Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:24:02 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open 2015

1
Carlson Gracie Team
316
2
Brasa CTA
267
3
Alliance
244
4
Bonsai JJ - USA
121
5
McVicker's BJJ
117
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
106
7
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
101
8
Gracie Barra
66
9
Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
54
10
LCCT USA
51

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Nick J. Brown Carlson Gracie Team

2

Josh Isak Kohn Alliance

3

James Jackson Morrell McVicker's BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Robert Anthony Pryhocki Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Austin Caine Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brendan Stevens Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Michael Wood Gracie Barra

3

Tyler Steven Tulik Uflacker Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Giovanna Dinorah Macedo Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Matthew Khalil Alliance

2

Samuel Claudio Sepulveda Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Shuji Mizoguchi Alliance

3

Timothy Apuli Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Elias Flores Carlson Gracie

2

Andres Munoz Finneys MMA

3

Felipe Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

3

Ramiro Gallegos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jesse Tracey Carlson Gracie Team

2

kyle barron Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aliki Hui Brasa CTA

3

Sameh Kattom McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

James Green Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Cody Benz Black Arrow

3

Raul Cesar Clement Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Stav Caplan McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dylan Fosdick American Top Team

2

Tom Hudelson Carlson Gracie

3

Carlos Perez Nova União

3

Mason Lawler Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Holland Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

Kevin Norman Alliance

3

Spencer Smith Gracie Barra

3

Vito Distefano Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Martin Mulligan Valko BJJ

2

Oscar Rosas Brasa / CTA / RT

3

John Barkidjija Redzovic International

3

Ross Tomaszewski Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jeremy Redic Brasa CTA

2

Christian Barron Redzovic International

3

Edward Parker Alliance

3

John Dougherty Incognito BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Larry Frank Carlson Gracie

2

Timothy Bolton Brasa CTA

3

Joshua Hamilton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raul Aragonez Redzovic International

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Janine Rocque Bonsai JJ - USA

2

D'arcy Bishop Zenith BJJ - USA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Foote McVicker's BJJ

2

Meghan Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brienna Krueger Valko BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Peggy Barber Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Liz Flemke Carlson Gracie

3

Natasha Kline Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stacy Thompson Rilion Gracie Green Bay

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexandra Peters Carlson Gracie Team

3

Charity Thrasher Brasa CTA

3

Katelyn Yaremko Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ

2

Jodie Beining Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

2

Melissa Carr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ashlynne Simpson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erin Rogalski Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Sheri Abbott Brasa CTA

2

Sarah Kim McVicker's BJJ

3

Kristin Suriano Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Rachel Smith RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Shana Pike LCCT USA

2

Shannon Marcetic Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassondra Palmer McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pierre Pires Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

3

Ryan Galvan Alliance

3

Vincenzo Gilberto Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Casey Mcwhirter McVicker's BJJ

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Sanchez Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sathya Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Nicholas Marolda Uflacker Academy

3

Justin Flemens Incognito BJJ

3

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ramses Bugarin Brasa CTA

2

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Arthur Pike Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Kyle Czarnecki Brazil 021 International

3

Anthony Pacheck Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kabron Kline Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

2

Adam Alexander Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Morales Alliance

3

William Lendof Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chase McLaughlin Brasa CTA

2

Nicholas Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Geoffrey Lindsell Atos JJ USA

3

Luke Elders Finneys MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

2

Luke Stadel Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Amir Behlil Brasa CTA

3

Zachary Armstrong Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Shepard Brasa CTA

2

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jonathan Rogosich Team Redzovic

3

Pedro Zapata Jr Brasa / CTA / RT

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa CTA

3

Kyle Czarnecki Brazil 021 International

3

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Julia Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alexis Andrade Team LDMA

2

Joanna Christine Trindade LCCT - Combat Team

3

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

3

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Pritchet Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Samantha Diaz Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lisa Bernau Carlson Gracie Team

2

JULIA OTTOLINO Andrew Chappelle BJJ

3

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

3

Valerie Brosseau Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Jessica Dervin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Thea Fisk Alliance

2

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Stephanie Bong Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

2

Natalia Gadek Team Redzovic

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Jessica Pritchet Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alexis Andrade Team LDMA

3

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Daniel O'Donnell Nova União

3

Adrian P Gutierrez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Deven Parker King Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Frank D. Ancrile Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Christopher Eisen Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Steven Armstrong Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Zach Zettle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Brian Radtke Team Curran

3

Michael D Cheney Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pema Dorji Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Michael D. Bulava Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Michael James Roberts Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Juan Magana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Brauchle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Edgar Gomez Brasa CTA

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Wenstrom Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Brooks Duncan Union World Fighting Team

3

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

2

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Chloe Emil Dai Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

2

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tamara Leonard BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

3

Amber Kamischke Brasa CTA

3

Natasha Mazumdar McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Jessica Brooks Duncan Union World Fighting Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Perez R. Figueroa Jr. Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thiago Aguiar Abud BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

3

Brian Joseph Stuebner Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony Wong Warrior Way

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

3

Carl Thomas Rabideau Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

3

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Anthony Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa CTA

3

William Edward Wolk TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tanner Wade Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Alessandro Pinto Cordeiro Martins Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Israel Reyes Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

2

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

3

Louis Armezzani Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Nicholas M. Albin Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa CTA

2

Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Tsatsos Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

3

Daniel Tsatsos Nova União

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Kanako Inaba AOA Champion BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

2

Kanako Inaba AOA Champion BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

George Orn McVicker's BJJ

2

Travis Spoerer Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Buss Gracie Barra

3

Steven Rehder RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

2

Richard Gatz Brasa CTA

3

JONATHAN JIMENEZ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Oscar Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chad Jay Thompson Alliance

3

Adam Clarkjoseph McVicker's BJJ

3

Jesus Avitia Rodriguez Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Tyler Kelly GF Team Ohio

3

Matthew Pellum McVicker's BJJ

3

Ryan Foster Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tom Hansen Alliance

2

Trevor Kindlon Gracie Barra

3

Joe Canciari Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Bator Alliance

2

Cortlin Wayne Davidson GF Team Ohio

3

Eric Hernandez Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Matt Kluger Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamin Soria Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Amin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matt Johnson Brasa CTA

3

Nicholas Bargas Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Eric S. Arima Brazil 021 International

3

javier flores Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Harmeling GF Team

2

Charles Schrader McVicker's BJJ

3

Eric Sternberg Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Lewis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brad Babines GF Team Ohio

2

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guillermo Serment Brazil 021 International

3

Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeff Tardiff Brasa / CTA / RT

2

Steven Vital Brasa CTA

3

Brian Harbison Ironside MMA

3

Michael Mutter Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Pennell Ii Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mack Arnos GF Team Ohio

3

Andrew Wallen Choke-U

3

James Shea Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chico Bays GF Team Ohio

2

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Dennis Vos Brazil 021 International

3

Taylor Arneson Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Perez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edward Anderson Combat Base

3

Branden Price Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mark Lomeda Alliance

3

Spyridon Alexopoulos Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Andrew Wallen Choke-U

3

Michael Harmeling GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Teresa Do Brazil 021 International

2

ANA NIEVES Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Melissa Salgado (repetido 71307) Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Brianne Corral Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Aditya Jai Jones Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Amanda Hartzmark Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Monica Nakatsuka Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Cynthia Thomas LCCT USA

3

Kristin Shimabuku Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emma Valdez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

2

Rachael Suh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

2

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

2

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

3

Aditya Jai Jones Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Kristin Shimabuku Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Irshad Khan Alliance

2

Rockwell del Mundo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Chang Hee Kim Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Andrean Angelov Alliance

3

Gabriel Clarito Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Hiroyuki Yamada Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ryan Garrit Shackleton Alliance

2

Ryan Morrow Gracie Barra

3

Jeff Yumul Pete The Greek's Rio

3

John Romary Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

2

ricardo betancur Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chris Grady Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Cressman Brasa CTA

2

Deray Davis Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Ben Walker Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Joe DeBias Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Patrick Luna Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Bernie Vendlinski Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

David Di Tallo Brasa CTA

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles David Paul Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Ben Oetting Incognito BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua D. Archer Brasa CTA

2

will Shilts Alliance

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Timothy Nevinger Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ben Oetting Incognito BJJ

3

Charles David Paul Bonsai JJ - USA

3

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jacqueline Brown Body of Four

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Monica Yates AOA Champion BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alexandra R. Peterson LCCT USA

2

Beth Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Monica Yates AOA Champion BJJ

2

Jacqueline Brown Body of Four

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan Bladimir Uzcategui Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andy Kazik Brasa CTA

3

Ilya Bodnya McVicker's BJJ

3

Jack Langdon Johnson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa CTA

2

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ilya Bodnya McVicker's BJJ

2

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Andy Kazik Brasa CTA

3

Matthew D Garber Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Michael Anthony Reyna Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Javier Arroyo Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan L Durbin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Thiago Rogério dos Santos Silva Brazil 021 International

3

Damian Michael Hirtz Alliance

3

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Michael Ruiz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

3

Javier Arroyo Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1

William Littaua Brasa CTA

2

Michael Myint Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Duane Cox McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jason Bergemann LCCT USA

2

joseph barreto Brasa CTA

3

Cesar Corral Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joe Hoglund Alliance

2

Eric Proescher Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Josue Moraes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nick Crawley Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Barber Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mitchell Alliance

3

Clarke Christiansen Brasa CTA

3

Raymond Lee LCCT USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christopher Hinz Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Bryan West Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Christopher Akiwowo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David Mcmannus McVicker's BJJ

2

Todd Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Dougall Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Richardson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke C. Moore Gracie Barra

2

Matt Banker Alliance

3

Levan Buckner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Petrica Constandache Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Alvarez Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Ariel Sarno Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Vito Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Yoshinori Takano Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeffrey Rahhal Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad Runt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffrey Lefleur Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Dudley Gracie Humaita USA

3

John Thompson Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Louis Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew J Middeke McVicker's BJJ

3

Fabio Vargas Gracie Barra

3

William Brugger LCCT USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Villani Valko BJJ

2

Joe Anderton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

ryan collins Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

David Walters Team Jucão USA

3

Andres Armeda Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David R. Ortman Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joseph Mackinnon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew J Middeke McVicker's BJJ

2

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vito Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jason Charles Conaway Kronos BJJ HQ

2

David Bradley Bergem Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Troy Lahr Gracie Barra

2

Ahmed Elsayed Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Darrell Smith Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven J Colon Carlson Gracie Team

2

stephen smith Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

constantin radu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dan Krause Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Steven J Colon Carlson Gracie Team

3

Troy Lahr Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marc Nicolo Pedro Sauer Team

2

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

3

Aaron Robert Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

2

Burge C Franks Alliance

3

Jed D. Dulaney Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orlando Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brandon Willis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Domenico Palandri Brasa CTA

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Larry Levi Lewis Jr. Brasa CTA

3

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Carlos Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Jeremy M. Penny Alliance

3

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

3

Robert Joseph Curtis RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Domenico Palandri Brasa CTA

2

Brandon Willis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Florentino Martinez Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pedro Barbosa Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Scott Albertini Tribal Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Joshua William Webb McVicker's BJJ

3

Jason S. Kaczmarek RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Scott Rosenmarkle Veneration BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA

2

John Edward Clarke Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA

2

Florentino Martinez Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Daniel Youn Brasa CTA

3

Leonardo Moreno Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rich Bongat Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Louis Calderon Uflacker Academy

2

Robert Edward Marquess II Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

James Zucco Alliance

3

Andrew Cassady Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Mark Cribb Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dale Dodgers Alliance

2

Brian Creekmur Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dan Hover Brasa CTA

3

Theodore Kim Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Shawn Cusolito Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Anthony Hiller Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Patrick Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robby Burroughs Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Lloyd Handy Alliance

3

Ben Sherrick Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob May Alliance

2

Robert Losiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Dan Hover Brasa CTA

3

Patrick Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Scott Chin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert Howden LCCT USA

2

Thomas Mulroy McVicker's BJJ

3

AARON HENDERSON Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joshua Rogers Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Wardell Sonny Mercado Wolfpack BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa CTA

2

Jeff Maloney Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randy Barton Magic BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Fredrickson Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dan Williams II Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Patrick Fredrickson Brasa CTA

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Petru Poenaru Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Petru Poenaru Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

2

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Chris J. Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

3

Armando Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Richard A Graeff II Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

3

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph M Pulver GF Team Ohio

2

Mike Gould Gracie Barra

3

Charles Burmeister Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Barban Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Christophre Jackson Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Steven Swartz Watson Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Barry Alliance

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Jeffrey James Sorbel Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Wittmann LCCT - Combat Team

2

David C. Herriott GF Team Ohio

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard Wittmann LCCT - Combat Team

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

David C. Herriott GF Team Ohio

3

Joseph M Pulver GF Team Ohio

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Marcelo Corpuz Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joe Mccaffery Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rick A. Matthews Veneration BJJ

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Rick A. Matthews Veneration BJJ

3

Joe Mccaffery Gracie Barra

3

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brad McCrillis Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu