Results

New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:23:58 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Summer No-GI International Open 2015

1
Alliance
164
2
GF Team
39
3
Gracie Tampa South
34
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
27
5
Gracie Barra
25
6
Team Jucão USA
25
7
Yamasaki Academy
25
8
TAC Team BJJ
25
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
24
10
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
23

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samson Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Ryan Menditto RABJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Keanu Tomey American Top Team

2

Garrett Francis Jackson New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Raul Carmona Alliance

2

Will Dodd Alliance

3

Patrick Mendoza Yamasaki Academy International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brayan Peynado Alliance International

2

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

3

Jonathan German Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Foster Kenneth Serra BJJ

2

Steven Friedman RABJJ Academy

3

Patrick Gilbride New England United

3

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jared Moulton Team Robson Moura

3

ilan amuev Alliance

3

Kian Grace SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

2

David Rice BJJ Globetrotters

3

Kyle Wonderly Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Victor Pozsonyi Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Mcginty Gracie Tampa South

2

Diogo Machado Alliance

3

Benjamin Kohn Alliance International

3

Christopher Round Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Marc Cerrone Abusado Team

3

Julio Sanchez Gracie Sports USA

3

Nick Spencer Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

2

Osvaldo Da Cruz Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jared Moulton Team Robson Moura

3

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

3

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

2

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fiona Mortell 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Shawna Rodgers Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Olivia Deagro RABJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Natalie Hallemans Atos JJ International

2

Celia Dweck Alliance

3

Kathleen Pangilinan UFC Gym

3

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

2

Jennifer Attardi OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Kuus OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Olivia Deagro RABJJ Academy

3

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

2

Vincent Garcia American Top Team

3

Apollo Castillo Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eddie L Aponte Balance

3

Vukoje Stesevic Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

2

Zach Zettle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isaiah Vicens GF Team

3

Weiss Sakhizada Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Andre Soares Santos Ryan Gracie Team

3

kyle hasslinger Gracie Tampa South

3

Michael D Cheney Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Gilpin Yamasaki Academy

3

Pema Dorji Toronto BJJ

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

2

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

3

David Stein Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes Radical Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

3

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adonis Delano Vasquez Checkmat New York

2

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Striker JJ

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Solecki Serra BJJ

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

Emmett Stewart Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Palladino Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

2

Hyukil Kwon Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Danilo Lopes Silva Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Myengse Hwang Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Grant Schweiger Checkmat New York

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Robert Booth JBM BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

James Robert Booth JBM BJJ Academy

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luis Geronimo Pantoja Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sidemar Honorio Gracie Elite Team America

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Youngam Noh Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Brian J Beaury II Abusado Team

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Neiman Gracie Stambowsky Renzo Gracie

3

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Castro Artilheiro Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Jason J Lees Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Gilbert Alexander Pontes Burns Zenith BJJ

3

Jason J Lees Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita San Diego

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicholas Burkett Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonathan Margolick BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Jesse Fu Renzo Gracie Cresskill

3

Danny Hwang Alliance

3

Jake Kohen Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sina Vaghari Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Bo Winnberg Workshop

3

Jared R. Lucas New England United

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vincent Loccisano Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Sousa Gracie Tampa South

3

Brian Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

3

Kyle Bruzetti Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Pocsi, Jr TAC Team BJJ

2

Kent Thornton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ezra Taylor Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

2

Kent Thornton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jesse Fu Renzo Gracie Cresskill

3

Nicholas Burkett Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jose Rodriguez Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anderson de C. Silva Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Russell Lamb Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Gallegos Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sebastian Jan Szyszka Enigma Gym

2

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando A P Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

3

Jose Rodriguez Renzo Gracie

3

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Guilherme Fernandes Nogueira BJJ for Christ

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

2

Orlando Rymer Alliance

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Joao Batista da Silva Junior American Top Team

3

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Cleverton Vivaldo Pizol Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Vagner Alves de Santana Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Joao Batista da Silva Junior American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Robert Noble 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Williams (aka: Robb Hunter) Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Paul Geller East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leandro Leri Gross Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Matthew D Vasta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Matthew Hunt Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Moctezuma Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Hunt Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Robert Noble 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Virginio Minervini Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

3

Gerald Hoffman Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lee Yalowitz Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Castro Renzo Gracie LA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Gerald Hoffman Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

2

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven Michael Strivelli The Jupiter Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Justin G. Filer Round Table BJJ

3

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards SAS Team USA

2

Leandro Desouza Barcelos GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey S. Lamb BJJ Revolution Team

2

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

John Herring Club Ne-Waza BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

John Herring Club Ne-Waza BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Áureo Trotte Couto Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat