Results

New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:23:57 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Summer IO

1
Alliance
269
2
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
88
3
SAS Team USA
86
4
Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
81
5
Checkmat New York
68
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
66
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
61
8
TAC Team BJJ
59
9
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
46
10
Carlson Gracie Team
45

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christopher Quinn Shane RCJ Machado

2

Rodrigo Luiz Alves Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Nicolas Michael Rose Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Timothy Jasper Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samson Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Charles Ronald Ricco Jr. Alliance

3

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

2

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Bailey Alexander Cohen Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Pilippe Shaidenfish Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Sather Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tobias Lloyd Team Robson Moura

3

Joel Grullon Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Kyle Fox Mamute Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Roberto De Oliveira New England United BJJ

2

Jason Ippolito Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Marc Del Mauro Nova União USA

3

Ramsay McConnell Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Yuri Urrutia Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Igor Istratii Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher F. Bedoya Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Sean Gomez Workshop

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Quincy Taylor Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Alvaro Riveros-Valdez Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Aiden Kravitz Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Pike Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Cronce TAC Team BJJ

2

Kyle Kohler 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alec Callahan Balance

3

Joshua Burkholder 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jake Davis Team Jucão USA

2

Steven Mcmahon Wolfpack BJJ

3

Anthony Paliseno Serra BJJ

3

Frank McNamara Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vincent Corrado Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Zuniga American Top Team Connecticut

3

Justin Slate Gracie Barra

3

Yerzhan Abdiyev Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charlie Walker Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Richard Montero Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gary Weidner Iii Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Jeanie Chan Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robin Friedman Alliance

3

Alicia Peterman Serra BJJ

3

Katharine Schriver Square Circle New York

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Hannah Rokala Alliance

2

Lacey Potts Vicente Junior BJJ

3

Aamina Guidry Gracie Barra

3

Samantha Wacker Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ariela Pulido-westlake Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Aditya Jai Jones Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Leena Carmenates Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Paulina Kaim Renzo Gracie

2

Colleen Quinn Gracie Tampa South

3

Melissa A. Gardner Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Shannon Groff Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Mamute Martial Arts Academy

2

Brianna Couture Team Delima (SAS)

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Mohammed Serra BJJ

2

Melissa Carr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Claudia Deshaies De La Riva International

3

Michelle Chan Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Anna Pasieka Nexus - Enigma Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu New York

2

Tykira Silas Balance

3

Morgan Hough Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carly Hackbarth Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rebekah Oates Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Richard Lam Vitor Shaolin

2

Garrett Francis Jackson New England United BJJ

3

Keanu Tomey American Top Team

3

Samuel Boyer 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

2

Myzar Mendoza Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

elyas bivehgani Team Robson Moura

3

Will Dodd Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zachary LeCates Serra BJJ

2

Gabriel Mateo Alejandro Vogel Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

3

Brayan Peynado Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Yue Hong Goh Alliance International

3

David Miller Sampa BJJ International

3

Matthew Cummings Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nick Domgjoni Alliance

3

Hugo Lévesque Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Steven Robertson Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Primrose Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Demetris Pringle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Diogo Machado Alliance

2

Sharif Elwardany Gracie Elite Team America

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance

3

david bravo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

Jimmy Flaherty Jr BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Adam Christopher Faricellie Yamasaki Academy

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francis Pana Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Quelvi Castaneda Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

3

Sawyer Herbst Kioto BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Matthew Cummings Team Royce Gracie

3

Yue Hong Goh Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vicky Hoang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle Simone East Coast United BJJ

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fiona Mortell 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Ekaterina Gritsai Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Meagan Curran Toronto BJJ

2

Sierra Bernard Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sabrina Vasconcellos Nascimento Alves Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kathleen Pangilinan UFC Gym

3

Celia Dweck Alliance

3

Natalie Hallemans Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

2

Jennifer Attardi OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Laura London GF Team Connecticut

2

Alexandra Ross Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Corey Kuus OCBJJ

3

Shannon Merchlinski Reese TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Meagan Curran Toronto BJJ

2

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

3

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Wallison James Silva Ramos Alliance

3

Andrew Lam Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Miguel Portela Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram American Top Team

2

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

3

Andres Poveda Vitor Shaolin

3

Vincent Garcia American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Danny Pizzo Serra BJJ

2

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Concieiro Cacella Nova Geração

3

Yuri Mednikov Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cameron Florczak Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Irvin Peynado Alliance

3

Zach Zettle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pema Dorji Toronto BJJ

2

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

David Oliveira Alliance

3

Marshall Gelbman Vitor Shaolin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

gustavo salerno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominic Tabita Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Fishman Gracie Barra

3

tyler thibault Boston BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Casey Lorenz Gracie Tampa South

3

Andrew Bitner Gracie Raleigh

3

Christian Davis Plinio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

2

Jonathan Bram Serra BJJ

3

jacob prussman Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Alves de Sousa Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

3

Steve Cruz Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Thiago Alves de Sousa Agnaldo Goes

3

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

2

Jess Papi Balance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

3

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

3

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith / PRBJJ

2

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Julio Cesar Dias de Almeida New England United BJJ

3

Joao Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Zata Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Daniel P. Webb New England United BJJ

3

Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance

2

Daniel-Shea Garcia Stolfi Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

André Javad Khabbazi Gracie Elite Team

3

Joseph Solecki Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Ryan Quinn Gracie Elite Team America

2

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

3

Luis Ivan Pablos Aguilar Brasa

3

Richard David Pinto Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Myengse Hwang Atos JJ International

2

Levi Habid Sadr

3

Andrew Doe Gracie Barra

3

Danilo Lopes Silva Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Grant Schweiger Checkmat New York

3

David A. Paniccia GF Team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Robert Booth JBM BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Robert Booth JBM BJJ Academy

3

Michael Grant Schweiger Checkmat New York

3

Zata Toscano Checkmat New York

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

David J. Herndon Ultimate MMA Training Center

3

Gun Na Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

3

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

3

Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Brian J Beaury II Abusado Team

3

Cameron Andrew Knight SAS Team USA

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Smith BJJ Academy

2

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

3

William M. Shannon Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

2

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky East Coast United BJJ

3

Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita San Diego

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Brett Landrum TAC Team BJJ

2

Jonathan Focarino Gracie Barra

3

cagri omacer Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Cesar Camelo SAS Team USA

2

Paul Schumacher Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Fernando Iribe Bjj Conquest

3

Luis Rivera BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Spadone Checkmat New York

2

Eric J. Hanichka Checkmat New York

3

Joseph Leiva BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Ross Trent SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Shawn Tappen 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nicholas E. Lavin GF Team Connecticut

3

Demetrius Molina Gracie Barra

3

John Borland Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Johnson Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Reinaldo Vargas Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Maurice Carlton GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Russell Leak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Giovanni Jonathan Noriega Gonzales Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Eder Carvalho Alliance

3

Jeffory Lynn Mickley Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Neil J Gonzales Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tim Bukher Checkmat New York

3

Dan Suzuki Vitor Shaolin

3

David Millard Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin

2

Deavon Wilson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bairon P Garzon Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Uzzo Vitor Shaolin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anvar Huseynov Workshop

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

louis vasquez Alliance

3

Paul Lanks Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Tilley Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kyle Bruzetti Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Kevin McDonough New England United BJJ

3

Ulysses Garcia Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Michael Williams Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

2

Javier Mercado Checkmat New York

3

Gabriel Chaves Gracie Tampa South

3

Ken Schmid Balance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evan Cruz Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ezra Taylor Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Kevin McDonough New England United BJJ

3

Gabriel Chaves Gracie Tampa South

3

Kyle Bruzetti Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Janet Huie SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Candice Titus Ground Control

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Janet Huie SAS Team USA

3

Candice Titus Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

James Kiang Alliance

2

Jose Rodriguez Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Justin D. Dollard RABJJ Academy

2

Frank G. Pino Carnicella MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Prado Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Alvaro Tautiva Jr. Vitor Shaolin

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Tinh N. Tupy Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Omar Kadi Alliance

2

Christian Reitz Checkmat New York

3

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

javier custodio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar S. Delgado Vitor Shaolin

3

Sebastian Gallegos Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

3

Andrei Matveev Alliance

3

Daniel J Mulligan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sebastian Jan Szyszka Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

3

Aaron Gonzales Alliance International

3

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando A P Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward H. Mccay (repetido 66002) Team Popovitch

3

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Andrei Matveev Alliance

3

John Prado Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ - Sayville

2

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

3

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Allen Kaplan Relson Gracie

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

Guilherme Fernandes Nogueira BJJ for Christ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team Connecticut

2

Brandon Zoss Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Montero Calderon Team Oliveira

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

2

Nagai Vieira-Reis Brazilian Top Team Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bradley Gene Barnes Bruno Bastos Association

2

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

3

Bryan David Wallman Gracie Sports USA

3

Mario Sepulveda Jr. Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Brandon Zoss Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Orlando Rymer Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Joseph Best Balance

3

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

3

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

3

Luciano Chris Ucci Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Edmund Thomas Sheridan Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Cleverton Vivaldo Pizol Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Freitas e Mendonça Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Mufit Umar Checkmat New York

2

Ben Wiley Alliance

3

Cristian Camarena Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Dennis Chaney Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nur Khan BJJ - Mushin

2

Matthew J. Patyk Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Jeff Marder Vitor Shaolin

3

Joseph Gross Serra BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Melford Myrie Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

3

Scott Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Richard Flynn Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Dehm Crazy 88

3

Justin Fried Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Mario Citra Team Combat USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Nook Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Ian Jenkins 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Valentine V. Valdman Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Peter Kwan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Noble 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Nova União USA

2

Robert Williams (aka: Robb Hunter) Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Curry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Ross Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Winchester SAS Team USA

2

Matthew D Vasta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Adam Duthie Alliance

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Ciccione Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tim syn Alliance

3

Alyson Leandro Da Silva Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Jeffrey Lefleur Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ

2

Leonardo Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Andrew Mirro Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie Newark

2

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

3

Brett Francis Haas Nova União USA

3

Jason King David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Solano BETA Academy

2

Fred Cuomo Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie Newark

2

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Fred Cuomo Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Seth Greer Team Oliveira

2

Virginio Minervini Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Anthony Stines Team Robson Moura

2

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

3

Charles Bennett IV BETA Academy

3

Gabriel Trepanier Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance

2

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Gocke RMBJJ Academy

2

Michael J. Gonzalez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Alfred Schielke TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Checkmat New York

2

Esteban Salinas BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Martinez (repetido 80605) Alliance

3

Yan Khamish Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

John A. Martino Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Carey Team Robson Moura

3

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance

3

Michael Martinez (repetido 80605) Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance

3

Dustin L. Mondell Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

2

Oscar G. Calderon Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance

2

Christoph Civello Alliance

3

Raymond Dale Umerley American Top Team Connecticut

3

Robert B. Golden East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Pasquale J Dipaola American Top Team Connecticut

3

Justin G. Filer Round Table BJJ

3

Steven Michael Strivelli The Jupiter Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Devon C Kramer Yamasaki Academy

2

Freddy Coronado Paez Alliance

3

Clifford Elwood White SAS Team USA

3

Leandro Desouza Barcelos GF Team/ Red House

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey S. Lamb BJJ Revolution Team

2

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Paul Merson Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance

2

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

3

Casey S. Lamb BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Aaron Christopher Morris Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team USA

2

Alonzo Che Rodriguez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Angelo Marcio Bezerra Carioca Carioca Team

3

Carlos Fani Machado Jr Jiu Jikan USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Rocha Rosa Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Áureo Trotte Couto Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel M. Savery New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel M. Savery New England United BJJ

2

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

3

Áureo Trotte Couto Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Mayne Balance

2

Alfred Hogan Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Jason Guach Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Van Hoven Big Brothers

2

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

david yosha Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

3

Michael Rubbo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian Van Hoven Big Brothers

2

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

3

david yosha Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

2

George Law Boston BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James P Genero Alliance

2

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jamie Weaver Team Robson Moura

3

Jesse Alan Thompson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jay Mcclinton (repetido 62366) Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lee Yalowitz Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dimitrios Malatos Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Castro Renzo Gracie LA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jay Mcclinton (repetido 62366) Alliance

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

3

Lee Yalowitz Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Shinji Sakurada Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad D. Smith Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony J. Greenberg SAS Team USA

2

Todd W. Browne American Top Team Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Willian R. Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

2

Ranarkys G. Duran Sanchez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

3

Anthony T. Chiarello Team Believe

3

Kurt C. Otto Renzo Gracie Cresskill

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

3

David Brian Edwards SAS Team USA

3

Shinji Sakurada Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

2

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

2

Marcelo Antonio Siqueira GF Team

3

Thierry Barbot Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Payton Wilson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Timothy Brewster Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James C Hevner Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Payton Wilson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Timothy Brewster Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenneth Willis Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donald Copeman Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Russ Newman Alliance

2

John M Beecher Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fábio Toscano Clemente Checkmat New York

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fábio Toscano Clemente Checkmat New York

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

gary patterson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

gary patterson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

2

Michael A. Caban Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ronald D. Garney Jr. Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tom Corrie Vitor Shaolin

2

Chris Mersheimer Gracie Sports USA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team USA

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team USA

3

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA