Results

Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:23:45 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Masters International 2015

1
Nova União
249
2
GF Team
208
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
189
4
Gracie Barra
174
5
Gracie Humaita
89
6
Alliance JJ
88
7
CheckMat
60
8
G13 BJJ
55
9
Centro de Treinamento de Maringá
48
10
De La Riva JJ
40

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

2

Paulo Vinicius Santos de Oliveira De La Riva JJ

3

Alexandre Mauricio Martins Pereira Alliance JJ

3

Raphael Hequer Colona Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Juan Diego Zambrano Puertas Alliance JJ

2

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

3

Ademir Sales dos Santos GF Team

3

Ricardo do Carmo Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Emiliano Oscar Vatti Yogui-BJJ Argentina

2

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

3

Alanilson Batista Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Luciano Felippi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

2

Daniel Godoy Queiroz Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Silva Galvão GF Team California

3

Silvio Roberto Silva Costa GF Team California

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

William Kitzinger Costa Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Otávio de Almeida

3

Diogo Gonçalves Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis Equipe Peposo Team

2

Wallace Gerhardt Ottero Gracie Humaita

3

Edgardo Damian Yuda Mario Sukata International

3

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Felipe Dias Alliance JJ

3

Carlos André de Morais Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Vieira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Valmir Teixeira Bastos Alliance JJ

2

Milton Sant Ana de Freitas Filho Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

3

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

3

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniela Sleiman Rodrigues Nova União/NU

2

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alice Maria Sales Pereira Guedes Alliance JJ

2

Valeria Nobre Lima KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia Alliance JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sabrina Rezende GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita 014RBJJ

2

Márcia Pereira De Melo Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabiana Barrenquevitcz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Suyan Caroline Alves do Rosario GF Team

2

Camilla Yoshiy Fernandes da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Suyan Caroline Alves do Rosario GF Team

3

Fabiana Barrenquevitcz Gracie Barra

3

Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tony Herbet Alves da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Nilson Lucci Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

José Daniel Silva Castro Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

2

Michael Claude Nelson BMA France

3

Levy Geminiano Pereira Costa da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Raphael Gondim de Paiva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

2

Vinícius Marcelino Rodrigues Antunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Hastenreiter Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio Santana Junior Agnaldo Goes

2

Rafael Ultramare PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcos Henrique Gibello Gatti Zenith BJJ

3

Thiago Cordeiro de Oliveira Ferreira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso G13 BJJ

2

Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima Akxe BJJ

3

Maicon Ribeiro Da Silva Nova União

3

Roberto Repetto Coelho Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

2

João Santos De Lima Manimal JJ

3

Aroldo Bezerra da Silva Nova União

3

Marcell Linares Fagundes Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

André Luiz Souza Silva GF Team

3

Paulo Roberto Borges Da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Roberto dos Santos Pereira Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eder Fernando Duarte Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Renato Aparecido de Souza Rosa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Alves Moreno Art Combat

3

Philipe Fernando dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso G13 BJJ

2

Diego Alves Moreno Art Combat

3

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

3

Marcos Henrique Gibello Gatti Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

2

Alice Cordeiro de Faria Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Edivânia Batista da Silva Nova União

2

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

3

Carla Silva dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Erika Gomes de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Janayna de Alcantara Sales Zenith BJJ

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Ursula Valverde Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Janayna de Alcantara Sales Zenith BJJ

2

Erika Gomes de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

3

Ursula Valverde Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

João Barbosa Pereira Júnior Alliance JJ

2

Mauro Carvalhais Gregório Cia Paulista

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ruy da Silva Santos Junior Nova União

2

Elielson da Silva Rocha KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

3

Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabio Santos Rodrigues Chaves Nova União

2

Saulo da Silva Malaquias Nova União

3

Bruno Ferreira Da Silva PRM Team

3

Marcelo Fernandes Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricardo Torres Tavares Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Giurizzatto Moulin RSM BJJ Team

3

Lucas Simões Maistro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Leonardo Dayrell Amaral Alliance JJ

3

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Gabriel Luiz de Souza Spedini Cia Paulista

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrique Damasio Bressan Rilion Gracie

2

Marcelo Neves Bandeira Ipanema JJ Club

3

Alexandre De Paula Diniz Da Silva Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

3

Wanduir Lima Five Rounds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sebastian Alejandro Chahpazian Mario Sukata International

2

Robson Foriato Jota Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco de Assis Silva Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Rafael Ramos Gonçalves Breda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Janio Andre Zago Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

3

Davi Xavier Rosa Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

3

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Fabio José De Jesus Santos Nova União/NU

3

Leandro da Silva Ribeiro GF Team

3

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team California

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Robson Foriato Jota Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team California

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ana Mariza Leal Carvalho Spirit Fight

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team America

2

Karla Cristina Silva dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Katia Guimaraes Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Rachel Couto Ferreira GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Tatiana Santos Conceição Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Alexandre Japona

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Alexandre Japona

2

Tatiana Santos Conceição Gracie Barra

3

Ana Mariza Leal Carvalho Spirit Fight

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Hideki Mori Nova União

3

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

3

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Nova União/NU

3

Daniel Campos Oliver Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Felipe Barros Gomes GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Henrique de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

2

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team California

3

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andre Julio Franco de Sá Franco Gracie Humaita

2

Rodolfo Rodrigues Calheiros Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Antonio Santos Brito Barreto Nova União

3

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Alliance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Patrick Vandesteen C. Bragança Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Edson de Matos Teixeira Guigo BJJ

3

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

3

Giovanni Almeida dos Santos Neves Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

3

Leonardo Alves da Silva Barreto

3

Rafael de Oliveira Lanzillotti GF Team Recreio

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

2

Ivano Paulo Martins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Sobreira Galdino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mário Simões Sousa Graça GF Team Recreio

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

2

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Sobreira Galdino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Vanessa Maria Silva de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Adriana Lima de Jesus Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Liz Valeria Machado Brazilian Fight

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriana Martins Duarte Pinto Akxe BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nayara de Sousa Plesa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Henderson Pimentel Academia Marangoni

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Cristiano Viana da Silva Ratos de Tatame

2

Adriel Soares Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Francisco De Padua Gonçalves Cabral Otávio de Almeida

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dicleidson Luiz Da Silva Costa Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Romildo Galvão de Freitas KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Josivan da Silva Pereira Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Grillo Fernandes de Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alisson Gomes da Silva Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Marcos Paulo dos Anjos Mendanha Equipe Behring

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Rui Ferreira Borges Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Suinã Martins Associação Oriente

2

Aroldo de Carvalho Accacio GF Team

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

3

Franklin Oliveira De Melo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo da Silva Ribeiro Nova União

2

Jatyr Oliveira Neto GF Team Serg

3

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Lucas Félix Gomes da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Ganichev Gracie Barra

2

Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva Equipe PH

3

Alberis Borges da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Thiago Martins de Abreu Welton Ribeiro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União

2

Marcio Silva Loureiro Manimal JJ

3

Francisco Javier Aquino Mario Sukata International

3

Renato Sant Anna Nogueira 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União

2

Oleg Ganichev Gracie Barra

3

Francisco De Padua Gonçalves Cabral Otávio de Almeida

3

Henderson Pimentel Academia Marangoni

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tatiana Caiafa De Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tetiana Lirnyk Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cintia Maica P. da Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Sabrina Correa da Costa Ribeiro Competition

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wendy Ideriha de Mattos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Tetiana Lirnyk Gracie Barra

2

Wendy Ideriha de Mattos Gracie Barra

3

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Samir Santos de Sousa KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Márcio Roniely Galvão Nova União

3

Anderson Martins dos Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Cleber Rangel Fried GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bruno Leon Lara Fernandes Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Carlos Adriano dos Santos Nova União

3

Felipe Barreto Pereira Nova União

3

Márcio Morais Melo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac Lasfir Nova União

2

Alexandre Santos Ferreira GF Team

3

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira GF Team

3

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Muricy Silva Equipe Robson Moura

3

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

Rodrigo Rezende Ratos de Tatame

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcone Firmino da Silva Carlson Gracie PE

2

Edson Ribeiro Marinho Junior GF Team

3

Eric Anssou Benty Camara B19RNK

3

Marlyson Pedro Costa Mario Sukata JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Lucio de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jose Alexandre Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Pablo El Carela Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isaac Lasfir Nova União

3

Jose Alexandre Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katia da Silva Machado GF Team

2

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Julio Cesar De Siqueira Dias Gracie Barra

2

Fábio Bento Domingos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eduardo Kliukas Alliance JJ

2

Stefano Pinheiro Ebbo Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

3

Alex Severino Ferro Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Maxsuel Lourenço Akxe BJJ

2

Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas Nova União

3

Francinei Ferreira de Souza Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Marcio Ribeiro Pereira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson de Carvalho Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Antenor Daniel Macaco Gold Team

3

Sebastião Frazão Crespo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Augusto Matias de Barros Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

3

Fabio de Oliveira Melo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hélio Paschoal Neves da Silva Filho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Leandro Passos Machado Academia Pitbull

2

Felipe Leite Alencastro GF Team

3

Ilvan Silva Barbosa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio Araújo Duarte Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Gracie Gym

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

2

Francinei Ferreira de Souza Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Anderson de Carvalho Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Márcio Araújo Duarte Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra Frederico Correa Nova União

2

Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves GF Team

3

Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Juliana Nunes Quintanilha GF Team

2

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Juliana Nunes Quintanilha GF Team

2

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

3

Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira Associação Monteiro

2

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

3

Henrique da Silva Monteiro Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Willcox Furley Willcox Team

2

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa

3

Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares De La Riva JJ

3

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vinícius Batista Pedrosa GF Team

2

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

3

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

3

André Motta Marques Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight

2

Alvaro Rodrigo Santos Bobadilla GF Team

3

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Tulio De Melo Machado Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Souza Melo Nova União

2

Carlos Alberto de Souza A. Junior De La Riva JJ

3

Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

3

Rolando Martin Andres Blanco Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

André Vicentin PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Lucilio Salvador Reis Soares de Maria KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Heinz Asmus Gracie Barra

3

Alaércio Damasceno Dias PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Galiza de Oliveira Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

2

Fabiano Lima Monteiro da Silva American Top Team Temecula

3

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro Gracie Barra JJ

3

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

André Vicentin PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão Cia Paulista

2

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

2

Yann Bernard Vallos Nakache Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Alexandre Guimarães Altieri Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Clube Feijão JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leandro Leri Gross Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Leonardo Rocha Martins Nova União

3

Marcus Vinicius Barbosa Magalhães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo dos Santos Santiago Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

José Jorge Costa PRM Team

2

Andre Luis dos Santos Nova União International

3

Márcio Borba Esperança Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Vaz Azevedo Nova União International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

2

Emerson Lopes Viana Carlson Queiroz

3

Fernando José Pinheiro Da Silva Brazilian Fight

3

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Mario Sukata International

2

Áureo Virgilio Queiroz Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Emilte Pulcinelli Universidade Católica de Brasília

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bernardo Bezerra de Menezes Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steve Mc Gowan Gracie Barra JJ

3

Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks Gracie Barra

3

Ramon Salvador da Silva Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Clube Feijão JJ

2

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

3

Emerson Lopes Viana Carlson Queiroz

3

Leandro Leri Gross Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

José Manuel Varela Sanchez KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Marcelo Da Silva Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

2

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

3

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

3

Robson Lopes Da Cruz Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Barboza Moreira Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Tadeu Vilaça Pessoa Nova União

3

Renato Gomide de Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Edson Almeida Junior Nova União

3

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ievgen Chechuga Gracie Barra

3

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Paula Mesquita Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Alexandra Cardoso Leite Manimal JJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mikko Larry Trott Gracie Humaita

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Francisco Guerra Donoso Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fabio de Souza Dolorico GF Team

2

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

3

Adriano Sicoli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marlon Pablo Pires Rocha Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ

2

Rogério Gomes da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Marcelo Alexandre Vieira Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabrício Oliveira Porfírio Isaias JJ

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

3

Dailton Alves Vildal De La Riva JJ

3

Mauro Élis Rocha Fernandes RSM BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luiz Carlos Alves Junior GF Team

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Felipe Romeiro Taveiros Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Aurelio Marques De Almeida Manimal JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiano de Brito Nova União

2

Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior GF Team

3

Jeferson Tavares de Freitas GF Team

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cláudio Márcio Polli Alves De La Riva JJ

3

Alexandre Queiroz B. dos Anjos Welton Ribeiro

3

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

3

Francisco Guerra Donoso Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Joelson Souza Venancio Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Laus Rocha GF Team

3

Rodrigo Borges Pagani Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Ednaldo Gomes de Moura Vicente Jr. Team

3

Richard Lacerda Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilberto Eufrasio Silva CheckMat

2

Jefferson Costa Pinto Gracie Barra

3

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

3

Luiz Carlos Felipe Martins GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Equipe Robson Moura

3

Gustavo Soares Nova União

3

Mauricio Jose Neves de Araujo HBJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Viegas de Freitas Universidade Católica de Brasília

3

Alvaro Augusto Oliveira Ramos Brazilian Top Team

3

Rodolfo Ebrahim Carvalho CWB Prime BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Robson dos Santos Silva Motta Rilion Gracie

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Shawn Lutter Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Carlos Martins G13 BJJ

3

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Pinto da Silva Júnior Broca Fight Team (BFT)

2

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

3

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Adriano Viegas de Freitas Universidade Católica de Brasília

3

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Equipe Robson Moura

3

Luiz Carlos Martins G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Katia Cilene B. Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Katia Cilene B. Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Emerson Ramos Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bias Marcal de Faria Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cesar Patricio Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gilson da Silva GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gilson da Silva GF Team

2

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

2

Silvia Beatriz C. De M. Miranda CheckMat

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Baurzhan Urosaev Alliance JJ

2

George Darrell Plymel American Top Team

3

Nilger Jose Gonçalves Milagres PRM Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Angelo Damigo Tavares Akxe BJJ

3

Marcio Buzato Vicente Jr. Team

3

Ricardo dos Santos Duran CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho GF Team

2

Fernando Augusto Andrade Conceição Competition

3

Marcus Valerius de Paula Paiva Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marques Aparecido Paulino Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodney Kenneth Siau Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Claudemir da Silva Garcia Mestre Wilson JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Claudemir da Silva Garcia Mestre Wilson JJ

2

Marques Aparecido Paulino Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Rosane Araújo Barbosa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Davi Ramalho Teixeira Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fighting Team

2

Alberto Frederico Moraes da Rocha Strauch JJ

3

Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes GF Team

2

Ricardo D'Oliveira Napoleão do Rego Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Rogerio Lopes Gama Alliance JJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

André Luis da Costa Isaias JJ

2

Luis Mauricio Wischansky Amado Brazilian Top Team

3

Juan Carlos Obando Aguero Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Caselli Miranda Porto GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo de Sá Leitão Cia Paulista

2

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

3

Alexandre Abrahão da Silva X-Team Sports

3

Rogério Marshal Conceição Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Carlos Velasco Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luis Flavio de Britto Nobre Strauch JJ

3

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Bezerra de Souza De La Riva JJ

3

Cristovão Oliveira da Silva 014RBJJ

3

Laudelino Souza da Silva HJJT - A

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Osiris Maia Borges de Medeiros Brazilian Fight

2

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance JJ

3

Eliezer Dutra Ribeiro Junior Academia BSB

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Marcelo Monteiro Pereira de Souza Nova União/NU

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

2

Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar Alliance JJ

3

Carlos Alberto de Almeia Rocha GF Team

3

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

3

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Angelo Pantoja dos Santos PRM Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jerry Glenn Griggs Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Linomar Barros Deroldo Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio Avila Julio Secco

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jorge Angelo Pantoja dos Santos PRM Team

2

Marco Aurelio Avila Julio Secco

3

Jerry Glenn Griggs Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fabio Picciani Cardoso Gracie Humaita

2

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

3

Carlos da Silva Coelho GF Team

3

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cristian Leonardo Gomez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cristian Leonardo Gomez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Laszlo Joó Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

José Ciro da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tony Schneider Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tony Schneider Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

3

José Ciro da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

2

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

3

Luiz Claudio de Abreu e Lima Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cláudio Joanino de Campos Equipe Zero

2

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight

3

Ricardo Ney Silva de Paula Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Henrique da Silva Gracie Humaita

2

José Honório da Silva Filho Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

3

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adilson Jorge de Lima UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance JJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto Academia Pitbull

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

3

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Jose Wilson Simões Alliance JJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Ferrari GF Team Serg

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

2

Stephen Ferrari GF Team Serg

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alcino Nogueira Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinaldo Packer PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Mauro Sergio Verry dos Santos GF Team

3

Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

James Curtis Lee Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Ramos GF Team

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Reinaldo Dutra BARBOSA JIU-JITSU