Results

Zurich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:23:27 (UTC+01:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague

Results of Academies

Zurich International Open 2015

1
Frota Team / Icon BJJ
367
2
Nova União
127
3
BJJ Team Basel
61
4
Carlson Gracie Team
50
5
Gracie Barra
49
6
Pound for Pound Team
39
7
Jungle BJJ
39
8
Gilson Farias Team
36
9
Alliance International
32
10
BJJ Globetrotters
21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Di Pasquale Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Alex Rey Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Dylan Young Marcio Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabbri Clara Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Charlyne Marzo Fight Move BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Danilo Siqueira Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Aidi Adel Nova União

2

Alberis Florencio Da Silva Nova União

3

Kenneth Tronerud Frontline Academy

3

Mickael Porrovecchio Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Humberto Nicolau Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Andreas Palm (repetido 149952) Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Arada Ferreira Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Sacha Détruche Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Leoncio Frei Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Salvatore Guarascio Nova União

3

Gabriel Morgado NU Europa

3

Naser Omar Ahmed Saeed Albreiki UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Matheus Santos Moraes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Huber Dylan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Malekhai Terron Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Dragoman Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

marvin contenta Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Jordan Patience Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Georgios Papadimitriou Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Rafael Hindryn Laji Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Calo Anthony Nova União

3

Marco Acosta Reyes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Philipp Kägi Ferrer BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Gold Ire Omotayo Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Héritier Da Cruz Gracie Humaita International

3

Benjamin Gaggini Nova União International

3

Branko Spasojevic Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Cecile Bulut Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Benedetta Maria Andriani Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Valentina Alunno Ricci Jiu Jitsu Factor

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Aurelie Mateus Nova União

2

Melany Tavares de carvalho Gracie Humaita

3

De Araujo Cameira Fabiana Gracie Humaita

3

Leyre Sagarna Zudaire Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Marcela Paiva Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

3

Natalie Ehrenzweig Nova União

3

Wendy Studer Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Aida Nada Daniel (repetido 86225) Alliance International

2

Laura Andersson Alliance

3

Alana Marreiro Morais Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ishtar Ali Kamel Obaid UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Tiffany Steiner Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Sarah Abukscem Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

ALFREDO DAVID FIGUEROA GALVAN Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pietro Rizzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Kevin Nguyen Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Yalcin Korkmaz BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Bravin Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Antoni Tomic Sampa BJJ Germany

3

Elijaih Funston Alliance International

3

Simone Rota Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ellis Younger BJJ Globetrotters

2

Laurence Irving CheckMat

3

Christopher Newman CheckMat

3

schöni jonathan Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Oliver Trifunovic BJJ Team Basel

2

Matheus Santos Silvera Nova União

3

Christopher Alt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Probst BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehdi Chautagnat Gracie Barra

2

Nicolas Baez Ferrer BJJ

3

Dario Kashani Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Youssefzai Ahmed Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Emrah Yaman Calasans BJJ

2

Dusan Klaparevic Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Lucas Andreas Abegg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcos Vinicius Vaz Nunes Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad Fight Move BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robert Probst BJJ Team Basel

2

Dario Kashani Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Christopher Alt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matheus Santos Silvera Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marina Spasovski Nova União

2

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Charlotte Guarino Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Svenja Juffernbruch BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Fanny Allemann Gilson Farias Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

2

Elzbieta Uscinska Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Charlotte Guarino Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

3

Fanny Allemann Gilson Farias Team

3

Svenja Juffernbruch BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Norio Shibayama Paraestra Ikebukuro

2

Iñaki Sagarna Team Jucão Spain

3

Francisco Balula Gracie Barra

3

Severin Patrick Zemp Zurich BJJ Lab

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pawel Kozlowski Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Emil Kadakevliev Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

James Daniel Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jerryan Lucio de Melo Nóbrega Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leon Stavola do Rêgo Melo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alessandro Borgonovo Milanimal

3

Kimon Angelopoulos Alliance International

3

Sani Osseiran Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

3

Aleksi Joukamo Lohi Brasa

3

Michael Lampart BJJ Team Basel

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kunz Dominik BJJ Team Basel

2

Atte Sipola Brasa

3

Mario Urbani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Maxence Chaussivert Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antonio Stanic Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Andreas Dusek Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Carlos Semedo Gracie Barra

3

Frédéric Scholl Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Bronislav StríΕΎ Jungle BJJ

3

Andrea Capretti Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Targuisti Fight Sports

2

Simon Ouellette Yaware

3

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Helio Luiz Nascimento Junior Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Targuisti Fight Sports

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Cédric Thöni Nova União

3

Edward Hohl CheckMat

3

Sari Osseiran Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Gil CheckMat

2

Moritz Sebastian Goll Brasa

3

Clifford Edwards Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Uros Domanovic Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

3

Henrique Nascimento Ferreira Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clifford Edwards Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Uros Domanovic Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Edward Hohl CheckMat

3

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Gustavo Dantas Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance International

3

Ygor Machado Dantas UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Israel Vieira Motta Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira Alliance International

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Israel Vieira Motta Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rui Miguel Mendes Barros Nova União

2

Marcelo Carreira Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Nicolas Lorenz Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Djallil Ali-sahraoui Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Bruno Oliveira Nova União

3

Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Florian Schefer Gilson Farias Team

2

Gregory Nierfeix Nova União

3

Pietro Alemanni Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Romeu Vinagre NU Europa

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

LAZERT David Gracie Barra

2

Ivan Silva Nova União

3

Hugo Blatter NU Europa

3

Sébastien Franz Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jefferson Nascimento Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Semir Ben Ammar Mauro Pedro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Harry Metzler Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental

3

Mathieu Mancini Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

2

Michel Portmann Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Samuel Rapin Gilson Farias Team

3

Tomislav Colina Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nuno Horácio Garcia Semedo Nova União International

2

Fabien Lagrange Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Ljubisa Radovanovic Frota Team Nogueira

3

Pavel Onya Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bryan Matthew Wong Roger Gracie

2

Kevin Arthur Batruel Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christoph Gauch Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Joël Salamin Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wolfgang Distler Fight Gym Nürnberg

2

Ahmed Ben Toumi Gracie Barra

3

Rui-miguel Simao Gilson Farias Team

3

Schmidt Richard Mauro Pedro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aymeric Olivier Werdum Combat Team France

2

Samy benamor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Marcos Ney De Souza De Jesus BJJ Lyon

3

Pablo Rincon Gracie Barra Geneve

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sam Francano Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Romain Legros Alliance International

3

Cesar Vicente Gracie Barra Geneve

3

Daniel Bayo Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafal Artur Witkowski Zenith BJJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arijan Alimi Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Team

3

Pedro Ledermann Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ahmed Ben Toumi Gracie Barra

2

Sam Francano Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Aymeric Olivier Werdum Combat Team France

3

Schmidt Richard Mauro Pedro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

2

Natasha Dalwood myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brice Tombeur Alliance International

2

Jorge Teodoro Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Juliano Garcia Nova União

2

Mamadou Ndiaye Gracie Barra

3

Martin Viegas Lacerda Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Laurent Beranger Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Paulo Renato Rezende Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

kerim lamiri Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Laurent Beranger Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

kerim lamiri Pound for Pound Team

3

Mamadou Ndiaye Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Renato Rezende Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho Nova União

2

Felipe Ángeles Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Felipe Ángeles Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Rainho Fontes GF Team Berlin

2

Ederson Rafael Ribeiro Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

François Deniau BJJ Lyon

3

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Giordano Brozzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcus Carvalho Neuenschwander Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Jean-Marie Lagier Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

2

Jean-Marie Lagier Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fabbri Vincent Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Laurent Tschumi Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alex Fernandes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Florent Wilhelm Ferrer BJJ

3

Laurent Golay Gracie Barra

3

Richard Gonzales Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Luis José Ngunza BJJ Team Basel

2

Kessi Yann Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Biedermann Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental

3

Denis Muratovic Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins Nova União

2

Benjamin Joseph Precht BJJ Globetrotters

3

Juliano de Goes Arantes Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Mesut Tarim Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Raphael Bonjour Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Karlo Ivanus Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Luan Berisha Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Butler BJJ Globetrotters

2

Nikolaos Tsalikis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vince Golding Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Daniel Whittle Gilson Farias Team

3

Daniel Ferreira Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreas Aumann Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Wayne Barbosa Nova União International

3

SERHAN FILIBELI Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Olivier Humbert Gilson Farias Team

2

Yves Roger Willy Maire Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

mutlu akin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Olivier Humbert Gilson Farias Team

2

Daniel Whittle Gilson Farias Team

3

mutlu akin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

3

Yves Roger Willy Maire Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jarrod Halligan myBJJ Team

2

olivier paillet Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cid Correa do Nascimento Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Sergio Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Renato Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Iwan Negro Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Iwan Negro Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Renato Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Samir Dacic Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Selo Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Reguieg Mohamed Carlson Gracie Team

2

kareem nour Frota Team / Icon BJJ

3

Jean-François Petrulli Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Selo Frota Team / Icon BJJ

2

Reguieg Mohamed Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jean-François Petrulli Gracie Barra

3

kareem nour Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jan Koenig Pound for Pound Team

2

Radenko Kalajdzic Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stefano Pressello Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

2

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

3

Abmael Gregorio Da Paixão Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Farid Didi Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jan Koenig Pound for Pound Team

2

Abmael Gregorio Da Paixão Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Farid Didi Frota Team / Icon BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Valter Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valter Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alberto Henrique Ferrer Junior Ferrer BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alberto Henrique Ferrer Junior Ferrer BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo Cesar Cotrin Chaves A2 Jiu-Jitsu