Results

Nagoya International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Final result Nov/22/2018 02:23:23 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Nagoya International Open 2015

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
176
2
Gracie Barra
62
3
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
30
4
Carpe Diem
28
5
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
26
6
Jiu-Jitsu Lab
22
7
Over Limit BJJ
21
8
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
21
9
TS Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
21
10
Kussano Team
20

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Anderson Heiji Assakawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Vinicius Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Oda Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Raphael Kenji Nakano Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Aian Ace Mallari Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Calvin Chua Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cintra Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo

3

Dwight Tallo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Hideki Yamamoto Bohemians

3

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Masanari Yoshida Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Inseong Jang KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tateo Iida Gimnashion Sapporo

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Akihiro Maruyama Paraestra Koiwa

2

Jeffrey Carsley Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gang Jae Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Masashi Inada Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Inseong Jang KJ Competition Team

2

Gang Jae Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Masashi Inada Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Otogon Jargal Oktyabri TS Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Otogon Jargal Oktyabri TS Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nilton Dos Santos Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem

2

Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

2

William Whewell Atos JJ International

3

Ivan Chua Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rashid Matthews-Hall Kussano Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

2

Ivan Chua Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Yuki Uchiyama Paraestra

2

Simone Kussano Kussano Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Simone Kussano Kussano Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kenta Takahashi Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

Keishiro Furukawa Tri-Force Hakata

3

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Hiroaki Otsuka PSBJJ Ogikubo

2

Tatsuya Tai Ragnarok Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tsuyoshi Okada T.K. ESPERANZA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Atsushi Sunada Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Du Yunlai Gracie Barra

2

Luan Chirano Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Myengse Hwang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Myengse Hwang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiroaki Otsuka PSBJJ Ogikubo

3

Tatsuya Tai Ragnarok Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Satoshi Nagashima Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shimon Kagiyama DeLariva Japan

3

Hideyuki Yamada DeLariva Japan

3

Julien Robin Gaillard Toulon JJB

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Jordan Tomas Gomez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe Diem

2

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

2

Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

John Robert Jordan Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Youngam Noh Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Choi Won Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John Robert Jordan Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

2

Choi Won Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Te Hsuan Huang Taiwan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Fan Rongyao Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Hironari Tanaka Team Barbosa Japan

3

Fabio Medeiros Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yoshiyuki Ono Team Barbosa Japan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Shinjuku

2

Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan

3

Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Oliver Lee New School BJJ

2

Robson Da Silva Sousa My Team Japan

3

Ming Hoi Fai Epic MMA Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Lloyd Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Alisher Atamirzaev Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Morino Rojerio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

David Yoshida Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Jeawoo Lim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Morino Rojerio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

David Yoshida Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Lloyd Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Deborah Connolly Team-Choco

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Lee Morikami Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Keisuke Nagami Alive

3

Kenichi Koyama Kussano Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shogo Ogata Gracie Barra

2

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

3

Bae Won Joon (repetido 79722) Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Ryu Kanno Paraestra Ikebukuro

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team

2

Ciro Maeda Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bae Won Joon (repetido 79722) Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Ryu Kanno Paraestra Ikebukuro

3

Kenichi Koyama Kussano Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Liu Chia Peng Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Liu Chia Peng Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ryozo Murata Gimnashion Sapporo

2

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Roberto Yokoyama MyBJJ Team Japan

3

Yohei Nashimoto Paraestra Joetsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita USA

2

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Roberto Yokoyama MyBJJ Team Japan

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Masami Kawashima Team Barbosa Japan

2

Taro Tanaka TS Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Shinsuke Hamada North Bruisers Fighting Club

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Murata Shigeki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Mashiko Tomohiro Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Kazutomi Yoshida Team Barbosa Japan

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Toshimitsu Yamawaki Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yosuke Nakamura Dragon's Den

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Isao Munechika Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ito Kenichi Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alessandro Savajo Eto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Takeshi Maruyama Paraestra Joetsu

3

Yojiro Nishimura Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alessandro Savajo Eto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

2

Kojima Yuuji Carpe Diem

3

Hiroshi Sato Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hong Park (repitido) KJ Competition Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Luis Mongiello Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Hong Park (repitido) KJ Competition Team

3

Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Masahiko Kogo Takadanobaba Dojo

2

Shintarou Matsubara Nascer Do Sol

3

Yasunari Nakajima Gimnashion Sapporo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodríguez Ivan Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Lanier Gracie Barra

2

Ii Seiji Shooto Gym Roots

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gregory Lanier Gracie Barra

2

Masahiko Kogo Takadanobaba Dojo

3

Rodríguez Ivan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Shintarou Matsubara Nascer Do Sol

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hiroshi Umemura Nex

2

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Shinsuke Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gaku Inano Tri-Force Gotanda

3

Yoshikazu Azuma Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Osamu Mori Trydent Gym

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

2

Osamu Mori Trydent Gym

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige