Results

Rio Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:23:21 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Rio Fall International Open 2015

1
GF Team
320
2
CheckMat
156
3
Nova União
155
4
Gracie Barra
155
5
Alliance SP
91
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
64
7
Gracie Humaita
45
8
Zenith BJJ
45
9
CT MR
41
10
Top Brother
37

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Ribeiro Souza Gadbem Alliance SP

2

Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos Calasans BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Ingrid Marinho Gomes Da Silva GF Team Recreio

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Pablo Navega dos Santos CheckMat

3

Guilherme Ferreira De La Riva JJ

3

Thiago Buscacio Gonçalves Soares CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Lopes Lucindo Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos GF Team

3

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Pantera Negra

2

João Victor de Oliveira Costa GF Team

3

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

3

Rony Rezende Fialho GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Caio Antonini Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Otávio de Almeida

3

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaitá Teresópolis

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leonardo Negrão Souza GF Team

2

Lucas Moreira Lorêdo GF Team

3

Erick Vinicius Cardoso Barreto Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo de Farias da Silva Alliance SP

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philipe Godoy dos Reis Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Zenith BJJ

3

Thiago Aso da Graça Gracie Barra Barra da Tijuca

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

2

Henrique Fernandes da Silva Zenith BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues CT MR

2

Kimberly Silva Costa Zenith BJJ

3

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

2

Alessandra De Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sthepanie Kusaka Macaco Gold Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Juliane Teixeira Eddy North Fight

Juvenile / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Clara de Oliveira Silvino Fernandes Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Mestre Hermes

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Wallace de Carvalho Lopes Brazilian Top Team

2

Murilo Marques Figueiredo Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Paulo Diego Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Gabriel Pullig Lopes Soares DDR JJ

3

Felipe Cassiano Silva Dos Santos Alliance SP

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mohamed Darwish Salmin Salem UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Leandro Caetano De Siqueira GF Team Recreio

3

Sergio Ires Soares da Matta Associação Oriente Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Carolina da Silva Ochotorena Nova União

3

Constanza Andrea Valenzuela Amengual Cohab Chile

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Caroline Sant'anna Cunha 014RBJJ

2

Bárbara Calvalcanti de Brito de Alencar GF Team

3

Ana Leticia Leite Barboza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Souza Matos Jr. BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Felippe Vasconcelos Gonçalves Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Elisio da Costa Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Bruno Campos Xavier Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Victor Gustavo Ferreira O. da Silva Top Brother

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Gracie Barra

2

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

3

Felipe Mendes Basilio Top Brother

3

Leonardo de Assis Cruz GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Guigo JJ

2

Natan Chueng Freitas CheckMat

3

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance SP

3

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Ary Mertz Neto CheckMat

3

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ronny Magno Silva Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jefferson Gomes da Cruz Barbosa Gracie Barra Rio de Janeiro

3

Diego Araujo de Oliveira Hikari Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Iago da Cruz Ornellas Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Bacha Guedes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Paulo Victor de Rosa Matheus Bullus Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Rennato Eduardo Leite Tiburcio GF Team

3

Gustavo Nascimento de Carvalho Beija-Flor

3

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Felipe Mendes Basilio Top Brother

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Gracie Humaita

2

Paloma Menezes Mattos Orville de Andrade Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance SP

3

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Noemi Farias Ramos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rafaela Thaís Godoy Alliance MG

2

Andrea Michelle Dupre Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Cynthia Masson Pereira Macaco Gold Team

3

Karine Vieira Aguiar GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

2

Michele dos Santos Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Iasmim Nobre Dasmasceno CT MR

3

Jessica Amorim De Andrade Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra Guigo JJ

3

Claudia Lopes Almeida GF Team

3

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Drielle Souto Dias Nova União

2

Marina Lopes Fit Fight / BH Brothers

3

Juliana de Souza Pereira G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Alliance SP

2

Aline Gomes Cavalcante GF Team

3

Pamela Dayane Brischi Santimaria GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance SP

3

Drielle Souto Dias Nova União

3

Pamela Dayane Brischi Santimaria GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Oziel Santos de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Wanderson Bezerra Santana Welton Ribeiro

3

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Zenith BJJ

3

Vander dos Reis Maciel Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Matheus Viana Magalhães GF Team

3

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

3

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alef Linhares Alvim GF Team

2

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance SP

3

Lucas Dario Aguiar de Oliveira GF Team

3

Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra JJ

2

Pedro Henrique Cypriani de Almeida DDR JJ

3

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

3

Jeferson da Silva Batista Bronx's Gold Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

3

Evaldo Junho Alves Dias GF Team

3

Vinicius de Souza Cruz Leão Dourado

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Felipe Nóbrega dos Reis Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Carlos Silva de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Victor William Duarte Souza e Silva Alliance

2

Myllan Fontes Costa Nova União

3

Maurilio de Jesus Pereira Hikari Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Honorio Lamego Barney Team Pro Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance SP

3

Elismaique Santos Azevedo CT MR

3

Max Mendes Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jhonatas Teddy Costa Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Jonas Henrique Turci Bruni Calasans BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance SP

2

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Max Mendes Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Nara De Lima Pereira DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Tamiris Menezes Moura GF Team

2

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Camila Soares Hartmann Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance SP

2

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

3

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alessandro Carvalho da Silveira Costa Nova União

2

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith BJJ

3

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Equipe Zero

3

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo GF Team

2

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Higor Xavier de Oliveira MJJ Team

3

Marcos Guilherme Robatini Del Campo Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita

3

Fernando Henrique T. Halfeld Brazilian Top Team

3

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Gracie Humaitá Teresópolis

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

José Carlos Dias Nova União

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Luiz Ricardo Menezes Veloso Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Augusto Silva De Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa CT MR

2

Ruan Marques de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paulo Cesar Gonçalves Duarte Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior Calasans BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Acioli Miguel PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sullivan Monassa Silva de Paula GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa CT MR

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel Alves Esperança Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

João Pedro Chagas Barbosa GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

2

Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Viviane Araujo Gomes CheckMat

2

Luciana Lemes Macaco Gold Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Viviane Araujo Gomes CheckMat

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos Nova União

3

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kim Terra Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Alexandre de Souza Vieira Brazilian Top Team

3

Johnny Crispim Gracie Barra

3

Onofre Ribeiro Lima Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

3

Renan Pereira Gomes JB Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

3

Vinicius Dornelles Corrales Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

William Martins Morais de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Guigo JJ

2

Frederico Luiz Zaganelli Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Di Pillo Tomic Barbosa JJ 2

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

2

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

3

Faisal Fahad Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Leonardo Mascarenhas Manduca GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Guigo JJ

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance SP

3

Alan Regis de Assis Academia Tatuapu Team

3

William Martins Morais de Lima Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Neder Giancristoforo Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Luciana Neder Giancristoforo Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

2

Roberto de Abreu Peixoto Brazilian Fight

3

Eduardo Pires Ferreira Gracie Humaita

3

Ricardo Soares Ferreira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Roni Peixoto Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Campos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Igor Borges dos Santos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Mauricio Martins Pereira Alliance SP

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

2

Ricardo do Carmo Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guilherme da Silva Benedito Attack JJ Team

2

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

3

Pedro Augusto Pôssas Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederico Lima Ferraz DDR JJ

2

William Kitzinger Costa Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Léo Lima Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Wellton de Castro Serafim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Dias Alliance RJ

2

Luiz Leonardo de Matos Hikari Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

2

Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

2

Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu Gracie Barra

3

Frederico Lima Ferraz DDR JJ

3

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

2

Edmar Marinho dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

2

Rafael Araujo Gabardo Gracie Barra

3

Mario Carriço Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Moreira de Castro Breda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo de Santana Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Kaio Souza Correa Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Leander Sfredo Horvath Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima Akxe BJJ

2

Yuri Nunes Abreu Lage Nova União

3

Adilson Belo da Silva Five Rounds

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcio Medeiros Nova União

2

Uelington da Silva Caetano Corino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Henrique Melo de Aquino Gracie Humaita

3

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yahya Masour Alhammadi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira CheckMat

3

Fabricio Lopes Vital Duda Soares JJ

3

Mauricio dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Francis Augusto Fernandes Alliance SP

3

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

3

Leonardo de Santana Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

2

Perola Chitarrelli da Nobrega Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca Top Brother

2

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

3

Saulo Barbosa Alliance SP

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabio Santos Rodrigues Chaves Nova União

2

Afonso de Paula Rodrigues Junior Gracie Barra

3

Jucélio Costa Sousa Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rafael Almeida Lima Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

3

Lucas Simões Maistro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Vinicius Morais da Silva De La Riva JJ

3

Cristiano Emmanuel M P Chagas CheckMat

3

Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaitá Teresópolis

2

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Cunha de Almeida Vieira BJJ

3

Marcelo Gomes Maurício Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

2

Rafael Ramos Gonçalves Breda JJ

3

Andre Luiz Daniel Santos Brasa/Muzio

3

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

3

Marcelo Gomes Maurício Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

2

Daniel Campos Oliver Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emidio da Costa Jeronimo Attack JJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Ribamar Coelho Santiago Júnior Alliance

2

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

3

Eduardo Sidney Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Thiago Araujo Mariano Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team Recreio

2

Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita

3

Bruno Melo GF Team

3

Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leandro Miguel Silva Beinroth Pantera Negra

2

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Andre Baptista Polese MJJ Team

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Gomes Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Conrado Silveira Bucker Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Carvalho Neuenschwander Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Antonio Carlos Farias Mugnaimi GF Team

3

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Farias Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha Attack JJ Team

3

Rodrigo Uzeda Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mário Simões Sousa Graça GF Team

2

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

3

André Luiz Guirra do Nascimento Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Jefferson Bezerra da Costa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Saulo Briseno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Henderson Pimentel Academia Marangoni

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

2

Bruno Rocha Padilha Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Fernando de Azeredo Andrade GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcio Lordelo Guimaraes Agnaldo Goes

2

Cristian Zaidem Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giovane Santin Pimentel Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Marco Tulio Hungria Domingues Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sergio Alves Dias Filho Gracie Barra

2

Cleber Rangel Fried GF Team

3

Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Fledson Castias Nunes Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabricio Almeida Santos GF Team

2

Wilson Campos de Miranda Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Le Cocq Duda Soares JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance SP

2

Renato Magalhães de Souza Costa Nova União

3

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira Corino Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Batista do Prado Pereira Hikari Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Vitorino de Araujo Macedo DDR JJ

2

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adriano Gregorini Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance SP

3

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rogério Santos de Almeida CheckMat

2

Jorge Luiz dos Santos de Almeida Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Hugo Vasconcelos de Abreu CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Douglas Viana Sampaio Leandro Ribeiro

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

2

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior Nova União

3

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

3

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wallace Serafim Pavão GF Team

2

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

3

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Allan dos Reis Vieira da Silva Brazilian Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

2

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Torres Cursino de Moura Tata Team JJ

3

Carlos Aberto Ferreira Pantera Negra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edimilson de Miranda Siqueira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Aldo Januario de Oliveira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Estefano Silva Felipe Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raul Silva Faconti Faconti Extreme

2

Fabio Costa Alves Brazilian Fight

3

Ricardo Rodrigues Vicente IBCC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Saneyson de Siqueira Lopes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roneudo Gomes de Matos CheckMat

3

Cleverson Almindo da Silva GF Team

3

Renato de Freitas Dominguez GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Uelber Marques Soares G13 BJJ

2

Alex Barros de Oliveira Equipe Zero

3

Alessandro Ribeiro de Aquino Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Henrique Lantieri Heilborn Alliance SP

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

3

Carlos Aberto Ferreira Pantera Negra

3

Uelber Marques Soares G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Vaz Azevedo Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sandro Rosa Campos Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

2

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

3

Marcio Mello Cordeiro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eliandro de Pistoia Bezerra de Melo Filho Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

2

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

3

Eliandro de Pistoia Bezerra de Melo Filho Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cleiton Duarte da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Salvador Feitosa Gracie Barra

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

2

João Salvador Feitosa Gracie Barra

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luis Carlos Velasco Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ivan Sampaio da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Andre Luiz Machado Nunes Merbach Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Augusto Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

2

Fabio Kudo Bon Sai JJ

3

Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia Giovanni Reis Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

2

Evandro Moreira Guarnieri Barbosa JJ 2

3

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcelo Augusto Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Sued dos Santos Alliance SP

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alberto Frederico Moraes da Rocha Strauch JJ

2

Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira Top Brother

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcio Miled Monteiro Equipe Zero

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

3

Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima CheckMat

3

Mauricio do Nascimento Equipe Zero

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Osiris Maia Borges de Medeiros Brazilian Fight

2

Alexandre Maron Alliance SP

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira Brazilian Fight

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight

2

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

3

Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira Brazilian Fight

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ronaldo Saavedra Freire Strauch JJ