Results

Gothenburg International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:23:22 (UTC+01:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague

Results of Academies

Gothenburg International Open 2015

1
Gracie Barra
123
2
Frontline Academy
97
3
Dynamix Fighting Sports
66
4
Team Leites Stockholm
64
5
OXY
48
6
Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
46
7
Team Trondheim BJJ
43
8
Roger Gracie
34
9
CheckMat International
33
10
Hilti BJJ Stockholm
32

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Emil L.W. Andersson Gladius MMA

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Katarina Elise Johansen Novus Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Denniz K. Löfgren Hasyilmaz Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Mahmoud Eldoor Frontline Academy

3

Jesper Zels Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Marius Seterdal Novus Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Deniz Durmus Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Fabian Schmid Gladius MMA

3

Gustaf Eriksson Åkerblad Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Terence Mcsweeney Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Magnus Wiig OXY

2

Long Tran Team Trondheim BJJ

3

David Jönsson CheckMat International

3

Torjus Nomeland Willoch Team Trondheim BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Mohammed Ahmed Frontline Academy

2

Torbjørn Morken Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Elisha Turner Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Martin Dvorsak Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Yasir Choukri OXY

2

Mahdi Baghdadi Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Andrejs Merzlovs BJJ Globetrotters

3

Olof Lundgren OXY

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Domenico Tricamo Trinacria BJJ

2

Ferdinand Sigurdsson Novus Academy

3

Svenn-inge K. Sakslund- Tøsse BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mamadou Sissoko Gracie Barra

2

Batuhan Asena Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leah Budd Gracie Barra

2

Emma Pursey Gracie Barra

3

Milena Mccabe El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Tove Kärki Team Leites Stockholm

2

Tugce Bulut Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Clothilde Guillaume Gracie Barra

3

Lena Wicksell Hilti Fight Center

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Fanny Lundström Gracie Barra

2

Deborah Jones Gracie Barra

3

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Kajsa Frondelius CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Linn Löfgren Vretare Hilti Fight Center

2

Amanda Erzen CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Richard Gough Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

bruno souza paes Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

2

Ali Douglah CheckMat International

3

David Gustafsson Dynamix Fighting Sports 2

3

Piotr Kaminski Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ellis Younger BJJ Globetrotters

2

Erik Sandberg Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Claudio Ponce CheckMat International

3

Jonas Kei CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Ardian Preteni BJJ Globetrotters

3

Ivan Sundell Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Nicklas Andreassen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Rud OXY

2

Gustaf Kimblad Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas Michael Horton El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Victor Rørvik BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Giuseppe Zappala Team Leites Stockholm

2

Torstein Hoel BJJ Globetrotters

3

Ian Featherstone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

2

Kristian Olsen Frontline Academy

3

Christian Westberg OXY

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rune Gundhus Frontline Academy

2

Mike Tajik Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Kristian Olsen Frontline Academy

3

Christian Westberg OXY

3

Richard Rud OXY

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Stephanie Edwards Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Liss Tone Johansen Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Heidi Boschek Concrete BJJ

2

Thais Taveira De Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Ann Österman Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephanie Edwards Gracie Barra

2

Liss Tone Johansen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita

2

Jens Olof Ulf Nylander Dynamix Fighting Sports 2

3

Adnan Stroil Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Daniel Lindell Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leo Graf Alliance

2

Fredrik Widgren Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Emil Nilsson Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Frederick M. Sykes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie

2

Andreas Falk Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Arash Javanbakht Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Steven David Playfair Rick Young BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Niclas Sjoquist Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leo Graf Alliance

2

Steven David Playfair Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Frederick M. Sykes Gracie Barra

3

Niclas Sjoquist Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Madeleine Håkansson Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

2

Malin Fischer Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lisa Pihl Gladius MMA

2

Maria Fossdal Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Oda Pleym Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Madeleine Håkansson Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

2

Oda Pleym Frontline Academy

3

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Maria Fossdal Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

2

Ventura Martin Gustav Petisme Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Vingsnes Paraestra Tb

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Dellevag Akademi Nord

2

Alvaro Enrico Fernandez Ribeiro Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Karl Richard Boman Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Anders Johan Peter Appelquist Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Johannes Gobel CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alvaro Enrico Fernandez Ribeiro Frontline Academy

2

Robert Vingsnes Paraestra Tb

3

Anders Johan Peter Appelquist Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Karl Richard Boman Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

2

Jorge dos Santos Pereira Atos JJ International

3

Gustavo Dantas Nova União

3

Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund Concrete BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

2

Lars Martin Jansson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Jaroslaw Konrad Gajek Gold Team Fighters

3

Victor Cheng Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Sergio dos Santos Cavalcante Solara Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

2

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Anders Oscarsson Team Leites Stockholm

2

Simo Cherkaoui Gracie Barra

3

Abi Qadar Frontline Academy

3

Damien Pedreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Romain Batillat Gracie Barra

2

Deniz Bulus Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Magnus Granlund Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Tuomo Aitto-oja Concrete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Erick Simon Yoann Van Clemputte Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Halberg CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tarek El-zein CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fredrik Tjust Concrete BJJ

2

S. Tolga Urkmezgil Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yilmaz Erdogan Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Laurent Law Ping Man Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Fredrik Zels Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ivar Brondbo Kjerstad Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Axel Adin Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Joakim Ahlin Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lee Irvine Roger Gracie

2

Frank arnesen OXY

3

Anders Karlsson Checkmat Europa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Konuralp Kocoglu Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marcin Gucia Gold Team Fighters

3

Kim Edward Kjellevold BJJ Globetrotters

3

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lyes Abid OXY

2

Peter Rosinski CheckMat International

3

Elcin Alper Keskin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

2

Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Frank arnesen OXY

3

Lyes Abid OXY

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sofie Bergström Team Leites Stockholm

2

Kristina Ekstrand Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Birgit Ryningen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Louise Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sofie Bergström Team Leites Stockholm

2

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kim Emanuel Johnsson Ekerwald Team Leites Stockholm

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Niclas Ekholm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Sebastian Elmenhoff Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Niclas Ekholm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Kim Emanuel Johnsson Ekerwald Team Leites Stockholm

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Gil CheckMat

2

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

3

Martin Peter Hedenbergh Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Susej B Pontes Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leif Pontus Källgren CheckMat International

2

Nasef K. Ahmed Alganga Roger Gracie

3

Colin John Howells Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leif Pontus Källgren CheckMat International

2

Susej B Pontes Roger Gracie

3

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Maicon J. Gomes L. OXY

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Ertan Balaban Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Maicon J. Gomes L. OXY

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andreas Palm (repetido 149952) Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Henrik Hafstad Novus Academy

2

Simon Coleman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ali Aliev Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Vincent Sutton Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Karlsson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Marcus Heimdahl Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

André Enarsson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Benjamin Dixon Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Benjamin Dixon Roger Gracie

2

Vincent Sutton Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Benson Del Toro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Per-Arne Johansson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Marc Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marc Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Benson Del Toro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Daniel de Oliveira Piza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Souza Salomao Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mauro Renato Alves Salomão Júnior Team Carvalho Sweden

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Rodrigo de Moraes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mauro Renato Alves Salomão Júnior Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Daniel de Oliveira Piza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Rafael Souza Salomao Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Tillenius Team Leites Stockholm

2

Mathias Liljeblad Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Samuel Tillenius Team Leites Stockholm

2

Mathias Liljeblad Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pascal Guyonnet Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pär Ale Friberg CheckMat International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

2

Pär Ale Friberg CheckMat International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International