Results

Boca Raton International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:23:16 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Boca Raton International Open 2015

1
American Top Team
260
2
Fight Sports
239
3
Alliance
176
4
Gracie Barra
165
5
Carlson Gracie Team
130
6
Brazilian Top Team - Florida
103
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
68
8
Renato Tavares Association
53
9
Gracie Humaita USA
37
10
Carlson Gracie Boca Raton
37

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Samuel Claudio Sepulveda Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

2

Byron Jaffe Vieira BJJ

3

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Louie Ortiz Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Christian Ynastrilla American Top Team

2

John L. Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian Burggraf Team Popovitch

3

Daniel Gonzalez Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Andre Soukhamthath Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Brian Engler American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Joseph Quijano Gracie Barra

3

Steven Smith American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Christian Barnes Team Popovitch

2

Christopher Concepcion Gracie Barra

3

Irving Monge Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Thiago Motta Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Carlmichael Leiva Fight Sports

2

Steven Loehrig RMBJJ Academy

3

Anthony Schmidt RMBJJ Academy

3

Kyle Tai Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Rodriguez Fight Sports

2

Daniel Botero Renzo Gracie LA

3

Kyle Bonnell Gracie Humaita USA

3

Marc Piper Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jonathan Polynice American Top Team

2

Jeff Alfonso Alliance

3

Frederick Thomson Gracie Barra

3

Michael Moranz Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Suarez Fight Sports

2

Giorgio Jacome Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christian Rivera Brasa

3

Dorel Cub Baila The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

robert hupman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

3

Drew Stewart Fight Sports

3

Matt Prentice Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Gillian Star Gavurin Fight Sports

2

Jennifer Connelly Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessica Lola Fight Sports

2

Kaitlin Cullen RMBJJ Academy

3

Sheri Leonard Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Susan Cera Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Clarissa Cabral Rosa Fight Sports International

3

Katie Zajechowski Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Margo Posner The Jupiter Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kathryn Milner Easton BJJ

2

Kellie Truitt Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brankica Underwood American Top Team

3

Susanna Leftwich Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Karida Olomua Gracie Humaita USA

2

Victoria Cunningham Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cynthia Crisostomo Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Grace Caballero Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Miranda Barber Dustin Denes / Chop Master

2

Lexi Trombley Gracie Humaita USA

3

Stephanie Lopez American Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

2

Nydia Morales Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brandan Anthony Olivas Relson Gracie

2

Carlos Diaz RMBJJ Academy

3

Enrique Olivares Alliance

3

Keanu Tomey American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

2

Michael Sachs Brazil 021 International

3

Alex Rogers Fight Sports

3

Steven Palacios Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Del Monico American Top Team

2

Jose Daniel Cadavid American Top Team BJJ

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher Lim Team Popovitch

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anthony Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

3

Lewis Cook Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

2

Josiah Gittman American Top Team

3

Alejandro Encalada Alliance

3

Darin Deangelis Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent Moreland Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jeran Ross Miller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chris Powell Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Hank Alemany Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ariel Huguet Alliance

2

Demetrius Sears Fight Sports

3

Dan Scanlan Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Matheus Alves Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Rafael Leiva Fight Sports

2

Thiago Marcal Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Montelus American Top Team

2

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

3

Carlos ramos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Josh Beagle The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Darin Deangelis Alliance

2

Ariel Huguet Alliance

3

Jean Montelus American Top Team

3

Thiago Marcal Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

maira mendez American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Sydney Parrott Brazil 021 International

3

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

3

KIMBERLY GARCIA American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sierra Rae Edward Miami WMB

2

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

3

Molly Bowser American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Randi Jiang Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Barbara Masch Fight Sports

3

Halie Tucker Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Nathalia Marin Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

2

Teresia Angelica Carreon Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Molly Bowser American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

3

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

2

rubiel gonzalez American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Adam Paul Ferrara American Top Team

2

Moises Joel Robles Gracie Barra

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram American Top Team

3

Vincent Garcia American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

2

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dhruva Abhaisingh Gracie Barra

3

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Magin Llaneza American Top Team

2

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

3

Ari Lee Pollan Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Greyson Plate LCCT - Combat Team

3

Antonio Sotres Gracie Barra

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerard Piotr Labinski Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Alves dos Santos American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Carlos Regalado (repetido 33912) Brazil 021 International

3

Cole Engel American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

2

Meekaeel Mysorewala Miami WMB

3

Eric Avila Braga De Moraes Gracie Elite Team

3

Foti Merkaj Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União USA

2

Giovani da Rosa Grance Balbuena Fight Sports Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União USA

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram American Top Team

3

Leonardo Alves dos Santos American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Magalhaes (repetido 62072) Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Kayla Hanak Alliance

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

2

Crystle Kelly Brasa

3

Samantha Maria Palie Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Natasha Aileen Quiza Fight Sports

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kayla Hanak Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira Associação Monteiro

3

Joshua S. Rodriguez GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. American Top Team

2

Evan Cole Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan Campanelli Alliance

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

2

Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva Fight Sports

3

Carlos Enrique Palacio Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

2

Mitchell Thomas Stelmat Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Higor C Diniz Alliance

2

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

pimpjuice Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Reyes Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

2

Jason Reyes Fight Sports

3

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

2

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathan Paul Thomas Alliance

2

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Atalla Riciotti Fight Sports

3

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance

2

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jônatas Sampaio Gurgel American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Dillon Danis Alliance

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Morris Humberto Ayala Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Daniel Thomas Cobb Gracie Humaita Canadá

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Manuel Diaz Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Daniel Correa de Azevedo Fight Sports

3

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

3

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Mansher Khera Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Michael Borombozin Alliance

2

Christopher George Kidle Jr. Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Juan Carlos Perez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

2

Stefan Zeidenberg Gracie Barra

3

Aragon Austin American Top Team

3

Justin Martone Team Popovitch

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

David Perez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Lee Fight Sports

3

Dartaignon Peacher Gracie Barra

3

Rick Ruiz RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Erick Guevara Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Raymond Ortiz American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Alfaro Renato Tavares Association

2

Mike Maldonado The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Kevin Singh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Thorne American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

2

Brian Owens Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cesar Ruiz Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph S Onimus Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Rayan Dumasia Alliance

3

Matthew Glenn Janzer Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Ryan L. Smith Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Irwin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Fabricio Vielmo Alliance

3

CHAD FELIX Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

will kaiser Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Georgiy Kaytukov American Top Team

2

Clauduarte Andrade Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nehemias Ruiz Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Moreno (repetido 166888) Gracie Barra

2

Brett Francis Haas Nova União USA

3

Rubens Almeida Pinto Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Ingraham The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fabricio Vielmo Alliance

2

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

3

Nehemias Ruiz Brasa

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Wendy Davis American Top Team

2

Joan Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

2

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

3

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Claudia Cardona Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Moraniec Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Melisa Morgan Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Angelica Aizpurua Fight Sports

2

Yvette Smith RMBJJ Academy

3

Cindy L. Garcia Alliance

3

Simone Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carol Cepeda-cruz RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claudia Cardona Gracie Barra

2

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

3

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

3

Yvette Smith RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kekoaikaika Fonseca American Top Team

2

david kelly Atos JJ International

3

Richard Tompkins Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joao Paulo Silva American Top Team

3

Andrew Hillestad Gracie Barra

3

Ferdinand Fuerte Team Popovitch

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Stephen Bayus Renzo Gracie Academy

3

alejandro gamez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hector Millan American Top Team

2

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

3

Johnatas Fernandes Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Scharenberg Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

2

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Alvaro Augusto Nobrega de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Zevallos Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Andrew Hillestad Gracie Barra

3

Alvaro Augusto Nobrega de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Charlton (Repetido 231336) American Top Team

2

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Monique Charlton (Repetido 231336) American Top Team

2

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Italo Martin Cardenas Zuin Connect BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abner Sentmanat Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Bruno Viza Marques Yamasaki Academy

3

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Guillermo Gonzalez Garcia Rilion Gracie Panama

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Josh Trampas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John A. Ebanks II Carlson Gracie Team

2

Frederico de Castro Lanna American Top Team

3

Daniel B Moura Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Josh Souder Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tony Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Tony Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Joao Batista da Silva Junior American Top Team

2

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Luiz Fernando Santo Nicola American Top Team

3

Christopher William Story Bruno Bastos Association

3

Leandro da Silva Albuquerque GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

John Elijah Lewis Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Christopher William Story Bruno Bastos Association

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Kelly Beech Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Edgardo Rodriguez Santiago Gracie Barra

2

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel A. Romano Renato Tavares Association

3

William (bill) Uhlenhoff Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Juan Diaz Renzo Gracie LA

2

Josh Bankston Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Joao Cruz American Top Team

3

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristobal Gidi Fight Sports

2

Gabriel Elias Alvarado Far Rilion Gracie Panama

3

Mitchell Joseph Davie American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Peter Humleker Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ernesto Lopez Alliance

2

Matthew Mclerren Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Garth Cadmar Blair RMBJJ Academy

3

Scott Keeler Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Michael Perez Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

German Eddie Gomez Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Hansen Sinclair Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Humberto Almeida Passos Gracie Humaita USA

2

Philip Davis American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sidney J Gordon Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

3

Jeff Cozzi American Top Team

3

Scott Magaletti Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joel Green Gracie Barra

2

Jason Chambrot Gracie Barra

3

John Quintero Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joel Green Gracie Barra

2

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Juan Sandoval (repetido 181943) Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

John David Ashton Renato Tavares Association

3

johnny hoffiz American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

jeff bethea American Top Team

2

Jason Michael Motto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jorge E. Rivera Team Robson Moura

3

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Poirot Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan Sandoval (repetido 181943) Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

jeff bethea American Top Team

3

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Joseph Shane Riveira American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Marzo Facanha Carneiro Nova União CE

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União USA

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União USA

3

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Adam Marc Brofsky Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Oscar Alejandro Cardona Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Israel Reyes Brasa

2

Orlando de Jesus American Top Team

3

Joao Carlos Amaral Miranda Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Rodrigo Silva Ramos American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Martins Faria Roger Gracie

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Gracie Barra

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Edgard Soares Dutra Neto Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Caldana American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Silva Ramos American Top Team

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Edgard Soares Dutra Neto Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Renato Caldana American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joshua Taylor Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Stone Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Juan Garcia American Top Team

3

Ray Echevarria American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hugo Brito Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andres Amoedo Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Smiley American Top Team

2

Warren Wright American Top Team

3

Jason Pierce Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Radek Garlicki Team Popovitch

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Felipe Alicea Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

3

Garry Dye Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alain Orozco American Top Team

2

Rob Peterson American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

Alain Orozco American Top Team

3

Joshua Taylor Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Bryan Cohen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mathias Frick Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pedro Silva Gracie Elite Team

2

Jake Bell Easton BJJ

3

Edwin Mosmiller Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

William John Favuzza Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Steven E. McKinney McVicker's BJJ

3

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Carl Germain Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brian Schell Gracie Humaita USA

3

Christopher Michael Glew Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roger Alex Champions MMA Lakeland

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rodrigo Medeiros Silva Gracie Elite Team America

2

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 International

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adailton Fernandes dos Reis Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles dos Anjos Wolfpack BJJ

2

Walter J. Holem Team Wally

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos R. Diaz American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

2

Carlos R. Diaz American Top Team

3

Adailton Fernandes dos Reis Team Link

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Rivera American Top Team

2

Michael Murray American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Martin Thomas Russell Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Martin Thomas Russell Fight Sports

2

John Rivera American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matthew Mattone Renzo Gracie

2

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Ray Hale American Top Team

2

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

3

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

2

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

2

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra