Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 09:23:15 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

European Jiu-Jitsu No-GI Open 2015

1
CheckMat
145
2
Roger Gracie
122
3
Gracie Barra
116
4
Frontline Academy
94
5
Carlson Gracie Team
79
6
WING BJJ
62
7
Pariente Academy
50
8
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
49
9
Gold Team Fighters
36
10
CORE GRAPPLING LAB
32

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Berk Kirim Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mika Petteri Nieminen CheckMat

2

Damiano Durante Waza

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sean Donal Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gustavo de Farias da Silva Alliance SP

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Amit Asher Deri Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

mattia calvelli Yin Yang

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Maria Feliubadalo Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Thomas Alexandre Can Kocer CheckMat

3

Per Viktor Almerud Tveit Frontline Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christoffer Lie Frontline Academy

2

Abimael González García Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pietro Rizzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

2

BILAL AZDAD The Gym

3

Sultan Alowais Gracie Barra

3

Yuan Gao Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

2

Antonio Sabia Yin Yang

3

ANDREAS KETONIS Renzo Gracie International

3

Michael Evans BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Grundy BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Sergio Ferrer Machin Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Alexander Zelenskiy Frontline Academy

3

Roberto Sanchez Carmona WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Kristjan Mäe Brasa CTA

3

Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev (repetido 183731) Strela Team

3

Joe Mccolgan ACT JJ Int.

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abdoul Abdouraguimov Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

2

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

3

Demir Long Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Teodor Chifor Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Miika Suvanto Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti Cyclone

3

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos Rio Grappling Club

3

Vladimir Šetka Alliance Croatia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jaakko Honkasalo Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Boubacar Diawo Acemat

3

Valerio Pistarà Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Petar Buzolic Alliance Croatia

2

Mehmet Eren Simsek CheckMat

3

Bernd Hornikel Sampa BJJ International

3

Matias Anttila Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

2

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

3

Mehmet Eren Simsek CheckMat

3

Petar Buzolic Alliance Croatia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie

2

Daniela Kortmann Randori-Pro

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sibilla Susanna Rufo Yin Yang

2

Elina Moestam Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Amanda Holloway Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Johanna B. Backlund Frontline Academy

2

Beatrice Giacalone Milanimal

3

Marika Vainola Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

2

Nefeli Kokolaki Gracie Barra

3

Fernanda Guazzelli Boschi da Rosa SHC BJJ Team

3

Hui Qin Choo Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie

2

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Leah Mccourt ACT JJ Int.

2

Aura Goldman CheckMat

3

Cristiana Theodoli BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cecelie Hector Brasa

2

Elzbieta Uscinska Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie

3

Johanna B. Backlund Frontline Academy

3

Leah Mccourt ACT JJ Int.

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marko Tapani Oikarainen CheckMat

3

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie

3

Charles Andre Boyer Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie

2

Pawel Kozlowski Roger Gracie

3

Samuel Khan Gracie Barra

3

Stav Deri Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alessandro Borgonovo Milanimal

2

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti

3

Kenji Benjamin Sette Cercle Tissier

3

Luca Caracciolo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marios Loulakis BJJ Globetrotters

3

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola Hilti

2

Jaakko Vilander Brasa

3

Mathieu Barbier Acemat

3

Miha Perhavec Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

2

Georgiy Yemelyanov Gracie Barra

3

Andreas Dusek Frota Team Nogueira

3

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Samuel Kvarzell CheckMat

3

Dmitrii Vostrikov GF Team

3

Martin Minar Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Martin Buday Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

György Bence Gracie Barra

3

Simon Ouellette Yaware

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martin Buday Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

György Bence Gracie Barra

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Belousov Pariente Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Anna Pawlak Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kethe M. E. Engen Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Hannah Katharina Rauch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

3

Milla Hirvonen Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rita Tana Waza

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

3

Sabrina Pinto de Souza SHC BJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

2

Kethe M. E. Engen Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Miriam Belousov Pariente Academy

3

MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Max Roger Buzin UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fabien Arthur Pierre Brochetelle NCU

2

Ron Cohen Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

2

James Michael Owen The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Aleksander Jablonski Gold Team Fighters

3

Marko Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Martin Buschkamp Frota Team Nogueira

2

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andreas Achniotis Perales Renzo Gracie International

3

Daud Adaev CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

2

Sean Mcdonagh Gracie Barra

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Moritz Sebastian Goll Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

2

Akos Szekeres Gracie Barra

3

Uros Domanovic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Vegard Arentz Randeberg Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Juha Tapio Käki Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Henrique Nascimento Ferreira Nova União

3

Igor Nencioni MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Marcin Dominik Gorzelak Zenith BJJ - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Uros Domanovic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Outi Järvilehto Brasa CTA

2

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie

2

Cristina Gallego Delgado Brasa/Ases Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

2

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

2

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

2

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Cristina Gallego Delgado Brasa/Ases Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

Julien Robin Gaillard Toulon JJB

3

Mark Daniel Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luiz Henrique Cunha Tosta Alliance International

2

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

3

Severi Nenonen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Tuomas Kristian Tammilehto Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jorge dos Santos Pereira Atos JJ International

3

Samuel Hertzog Canquerino UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

2

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Roger Gracie

3

Gareth Edwin Neale Gracie Barra

3

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Felipe Mota Dias Roger Gracie

3

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Ralf Warneking Randori-Pro

3

Fabricio Carvalho de Souza Batatinha Team Italia

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Alberto Martin Carrara WING BJJ

2

Roman Kushnir Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Attila Bánfi ZR Team Hungary

3

Francisco Javier Miguel Caraballo WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

3

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

2

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Igor Khlebnikov BHJJC - Russia

2

Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Laurent Law Ping Man Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Abdelkader Rismi Alaoui Fabricio Werdum JJ

2

Gustavo Morales ADAMAS BJJ

3

diego donzelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

KARL MIFSUD CheckMat

3

Andrea Fontana Nova União

3

Brunon Pawel Sokolowski Zenith BJJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rahav Meshulam Pariente Academy

2

Vasileios Korozidis Rio Grappling Club

3

Danny Karolek Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Diego Bonomo Gustavo Freire BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Egemen Mehmet Baranok CheckMat

2

Lukasz Maciej Fecki Alliance International

3

Albert Simó Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Fabio Campisi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mihut Alexandru Ionel Roger Gracie

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

IOANNIS GIAKOUMAKIS BJJ Globetrotters

3

Renato Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Silvernäs Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Teodorescu Radu Stefan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Pawel Bednarski Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinko Miše CheckMat

2

Badr Fikree Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

IOANNIS GIAKOUMAKIS BJJ Globetrotters

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Egemen Mehmet Baranok CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tomasz Rudzki Gold Team Fighters

2

Ciaran Maher SBG International (SBGI)

3

davy chaddi Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Neil Atkins (repetido 39607) Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Patryk Bak Alliance International

2

Pierre-yves Ferrer Academie Pythagore

3

Constaninos Kouyialis Renzo Gracie International

3

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Viatseslav Karypidis Rio Grappling Club

2

Steve Dillan Alliance International

3

Eduardo Da Silva Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andre Piolho Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz (repetido 86680) Fight Sports International

3

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Frederick John Greenall Gracie Barra

2

Andrea Capretti Nova União

3

Mario Adamic CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz (repetido 86680) Fight Sports International

2

Andre Piolho Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

3

Tomasz Rudzki Gold Team Fighters

3

Viatseslav Karypidis Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Clément Fort Hagakuré 83

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Carlos Polo Valentin Taz BJJ

3

Reald Turja Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Luis Gil CheckMat

3

Ivan Chumakov Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

3

Paolo Cavaciocchi Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Markus Schmidt Alliance International

3

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Allan Love Rio Grappling Club

2

Colin John Howells Nova União

3

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Gareth Murphy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ivan Chumakov Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

3

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Juan Manuel Hernandez Tenorio WING BJJ

3

Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Marco Bancone Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Oren-Shlomo Levin Pariente Academy

3

Arek Zienkiewicz Gold Team Fighters

3

Ayoze Espino Gutierrez WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Travis Lee Tooke Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Mirko Silvestri Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Oscar Marrero Javier Team Gil Catarino

3

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Mathieu Rene Saurat Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Travis Lee Tooke Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

3

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Pecoraro Gustavo Freire BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Stephane Lobet Acemat

2

Massimiliano Monaco Budo Clan

3

Danilo Rimessi Budo Clan

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marino Deiana CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Ivan Molina El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Jelle Van Der Wind CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Poku Andrew Forson Roger Gracie

2

Caner Akar CheckMat

3

Alessandro Pecorella CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Maik Henneberg Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandor Jozsef Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cem Altun CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Abdulgamid Dadaev Strela Team

2

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

3

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frode Thu Roger Gracie

3

Alassan Michel Sydi Niang NCU

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Tahar Yousfi Acemat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Abdulgamid Dadaev Strela Team

2

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alassan Michel Sydi Niang NCU

3

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessio Rimella CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniele Pisu Roger Gracie

2

Rodolphe Rousseau CheckMat

3

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel Rio Grappling Club

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Antonio Boluda Yago WING BJJ

2

Matteo Folloni SNAP A.S.D.

3

Jacek Wasilewski Gold Team Fighters

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui WING BJJ

2

Juan Carlos Portillo Moreno Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Edison Santiago Dos Santos Rilion Gracie Jiu Jitsu Vittorio Veneto

3

THEODOROS POLYCHRONAKIS Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

2

Marius Florin Varlan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Federico Balestrazzi Fight Sports

2

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Stiofan Long Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

2

Edison Santiago Dos Santos Rilion Gracie Jiu Jitsu Vittorio Veneto

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

3

Matteo Folloni SNAP A.S.D.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Javier Camara Baños Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Amir Boaron Pariente Academy

2

Michael Lars Alpäng Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Iván Alonso Ferreiro Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Salvatore Costantini Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

2

Martin Ian McLaughlin ACT JJ Int.

3

Michele Bovo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Lukasz Artur Sowa BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Rogerio Luciano Picoli Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Georgios Katsinopoulos Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgios Katsinopoulos Renzo Gracie International

2

Michael Lars Alpäng Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

2

Cristian Migovan Nova União

3

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Michal Adamczak Brasa

3

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre WING BJJ

3

Nicola Ferrari Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paolo Strazzullo CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Fernando Barros Fialho Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

2

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista USA

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

2

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

2

Cristiano Redona Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marius Mazareanu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

michele zanardelli Nova União

3

Alessandro Puce Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

3

Miroslaw Grzegorz Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

2

Giorgio Gastaldi Waza

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Joseph Parets Carlson Gracie Team

2

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

3

Cristiano Redona Milanimal

3

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

MICHEL Olivier Hagakuré 83

2

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Richard Thompson Gracie Barra

2

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

3

Juan Manuel Pocovi Garcia WING BJJ

3

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

2

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrey Rychin BJJ Globetrotters

2

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrey Rychin BJJ Globetrotters

2

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luigi David Cialona Trinacria BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francesco Staroccia Pro Fighting Roma

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Juan Carlos Fernández De La Cruz Team Gil Catarino

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan Carlos Fernández De La Cruz Team Gil Catarino

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

3

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tsedendamba Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tsedendamba Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ