Results

Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 09:23:14 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Rome International Open 2015

1
Gracie Barra
189
2
CheckMat
183
3
Roger Gracie
108
4
Carlson Gracie Team
104
5
Frontline Academy
82
6
Nova União
80
7
Cyclone
67
8
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
65
9
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
61
10
Pariente Academy
57

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Kyle Abela CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / White / Feather

1

Charlyne Marzo Fight Move BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Berk Kirim Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mika Petteri Nieminen CheckMat

2

Damiano Durante Waza

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo de Farias da Silva Alliance SP

2

Sean Donal Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Amit Asher Deri Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

mattia calvelli Yin Yang

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Maria Feliubadalo Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Per Viktor Almerud Tveit Frontline Academy

3

Thomas Alexandre Can Kocer CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Abimael González García Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ayoub Azaoum The Gym

2

Marin Rotaru Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

3

Alexandre Perez Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Denniz K. Löfgren Hasyilmaz Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Kenneth Tronerud Frontline Academy

3

Xaralampos Vlachothanasis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Yann Soares (repetido 186735) Nóbrega Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Antoni Tomic Sampa BJJ International

2

Alejandro De La Pena Belenguer ADAMAS BJJ

3

Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Saverio Mirto Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Mohammed Ahmed Frontline Academy

2

Cataniciu Teodor Nicolae Absoluto BJJ

3

Giuliano Bello Budo Clan

3

Terrance Devon Darden Bonsai JJ - Guam

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Petro Matviienko Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Agostini Cyclone

3

Eugeniu Zadoinov BJJ Globetrotters

3

Johann Deglorie Jackson Paulo Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Davor Olivieri Cyclone

2

Sebastian Spadoni Gustavo Freire BJJ

3

Abedelrahman Abedeljabbar A. Aliess UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Riccardo Dominici Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Francesco Rabolini Cyclone

2

Domenico Tricamo Trinacria BJJ

3

Alessio Briguglio Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

francesco profilo El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Monica Alarcon Hierrezuelo Roger Gracie

2

Sabrina Migliozzi Fight Move BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Barbara H Przybysz Brasa Poland

3

Benedetta Maria Andriani Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Fiona Lee CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Elsa Moya Sergio Team Gil Catarino

2

Jozefina Mihaiu CFS BJJ

3

Daniela Mele Roger Gracie

3

Giulia Pini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Eugenia Fiammetta Rossetti Oxford Shootfighter

2

De Araujo Cameira Fabiana Gracie Humaita

3

Elisa Campochiaro Gracie Barra

3

elisa bolognini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Alicja Czechowska Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Laura Andersson Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jane Kotchkina Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stina Gloslie Roger Gracie

3

Lene Johannessen Frontline Academy

3

Stefania Ardissone Waza

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Yuan Gao Brazil 021 International

2

Samuel Boyer 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

2

Almaz Ynusov Gymnasium

3

BILAL AZDAD The Gym

3

Salah Eddine Bouchalga WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

2

Martin M. A. Izaguirre Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Elijaih Funston Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pablo Estepa ADAMAS BJJ

2

Avihai Balila Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brahim El Khatabi Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Santoro Vincenzo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Hermes lazarus Pantazidis Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Owen Campbell Rio Grappling Club

3

Pavel Zakharov Strela Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Cormac Copeland ACT JJ Int.

3

Laurits Tielbo CheckMat

3

Peter Fryc SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Valerio Pistarà Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

3

Manuel Gardella CheckMat

3

Vladimir Šetka Alliance Croatia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tommy Cook CheckMat

2

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Gavin Bowe Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Panayiotis Petrallis Renzo Gracie International

2

Tuguldur Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ

3

Bayarsaikhan Temuulen Mongolian BJJ

3

Mehmet Eren Simsek CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Valerio Pistarà Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

3

Mehmet Eren Simsek CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mairead Coyle Gracie Elite Team

2

Katie Neill Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Elina Moestam Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Marina Spasovski Nova União

3

Moravia Widmer Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Johanna B. Backlund Frontline Academy

2

Maria Pia Pacchiarotta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Eva Gavela Coya CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie

2

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

3

Fernanda Guazzelli Boschi da Rosa SHC BJJ Team

3

Nefeli Kokolaki Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

2

Leah Mccourt ACT JJ Int.

3

Aura Goldman CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elzbieta Uscinska Gold Team Fighters

2

Cecelie Hector Brasa

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie

2

Nefeli Kokolaki Gracie Barra

3

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

3

Fernanda Guazzelli Boschi da Rosa SHC BJJ Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sacha Marguerite Toulon JJB

2

Marko Tapani Oikarainen CheckMat

3

Nikolaos Maliaritis Gracie Barra

3

Simone Auricchio Milanimal

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie

2

Adrian Krzesiak Vel Czyzewski Gracie Barra

3

Emil Kadakevliev Frota Team

3

Pawel Kozlowski Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Evyatar Paperni Pariente Academy

2

Luca Caracciolo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Alessandro Borgonovo Milanimal

3

Marcus John Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leo Graf Alliance

2

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaakko Vilander Brasa

2

Miha Perhavec Alliance International

3

Alberto Buriasco Batatinha Team Italia

3

Tamás Cselotei Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jan Victor Zander Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

3

Antonio Stanic Roger Gracie

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Martin Minar Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Samuel Kvarzell CheckMat

3

Tharles António Caron Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Martin Buday Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

György Bence Gracie Barra

3

Simon Ouellette Yaware

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Martin Buday Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Samuel Kvarzell CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Belousov Pariente Academy

2

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

3

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Milla Hirvonen Alliance International

2

MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Toulon JJB

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Sabrina Pinto de Souza SHC BJJ Team

3

Rita Tana Waza

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

3

Miriam Belousov Pariente Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Max Roger Buzin UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yuri Fedeli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

2

Alessio Vittori Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Aleksander Jablonski Gold Team Fighters

3

Marko Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

2

Riku Ville Eemeli Hapulahti CheckMat

3

Andreas Achniotis Perales Renzo Gracie International

3

Martin Buschkamp Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

2

Davide Di Luzio Milanimal

3

Antti Mannila Brasa JJ

3

Tuomas Ylinampa Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Vegard Arentz Randeberg Roger Gracie

3

Akos Szekeres Gracie Barra

3

Christian Dellevag Akademi Nord

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

2

Henrique Nascimento Ferreira Nova União

3

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance International

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters

3

Martin Johannes Gobel CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

2

Outi Järvilehto Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

2

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

2

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie

3

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andrea Verdemare Cyclone

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

2

Julien Robin Gaillard Toulon JJB

3

Baruc Martin Barrios Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Luiz Henrique Cunha Tosta Alliance International

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Cristofer Martin Barrios Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Hertzog Canquerino UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Gustavo Dantas Nova União

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

2

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Radoslaw Turek Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Rio Grappling Club

3

Santeri Lilius Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Felipe Mota Dias Roger Gracie

3

Frederico Marcio Linhares Amiuna Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Henrique Peres UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Fabricio Carvalho de Souza Batatinha Team Italia

3

Francisco Javier Miguel Caraballo WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Johannessen Frontline Academy

2

Roman Kushnir Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Attila Bánfi Gracie Barra

3

Luis Alberto Martin Carrara WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

3

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

2

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fausto Lucidi Cyclone Italy

2

Xavier Guerrero Nova União

3

Orazio Faranda Gracie Barra

3

Truong Thanh Lam Malicia Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Lorenzo La Marca Milanimal

2

Daniel Sánchez-barbudo Linares Zenith Canary Island

3

Vasileios Papadopoulos CheckMat

3

Vincent Lagauche Yun Shou - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Bergamo

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ivan Silva Nova União

2

Giuseppe Tivolesi Sagittarius Fighting Club

3

Alexander Shniyagin BJJ Globetrotters

3

Gianclaudio Mannocci Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Aslan Akhaev CheckMat

2

Grzegorz Zajac Fight Sports International

3

Domenico Di Nardo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Harry Metzler Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Georgios Papadimitriou Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stefano Mazza Nova União

2

Vito Casciaroli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Cosimo Ciaccia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Igor Khlebnikov BHJJC - Russia

2

Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniele Carcame Gracie Barra

3

Laurent Law Ping Man Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Haja Stéphane Rajaona Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Alberto Martinez Rocha Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Gustavo Morales ADAMAS BJJ

3

Ofer Mazor Pariente Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mauro dal Maso Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

TEEMU GABRIEL ESCALAS LAAKSO WING BJJ

3

David Martinez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

KARL MIFSUD CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Salvatore Amoruso Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Rahav Meshulam Pariente Academy

3

nikolaos kokonis Gracie Barra

3

Tabit Abdelhay Saadaoui Malicia Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Egemen Mehmet Baranok CheckMat

2

Antonio Campoy Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Chris Kaye Carlson Gracie Team

3

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Renato Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Davide Araneo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Teodorescu Radu Stefan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Badr Fikree Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Renato Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Rahav Meshulam Pariente Academy

3

Tabit Abdelhay Saadaoui Malicia Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Harman Singh Bhamra CheckMat

2

Jacob Perez Pacheco Zenith Canary Island

3

Andrea Terranova Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Neil Atkins (repetido 39607) Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Roussos Bantsis Gracie Barra

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

3

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

2

Viatseslav Karypidis Rio Grappling Club

3

Gareth Richard McNamara SBG Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antonio Saponaro Pro Fighting Roma

2

Arnaud Bouanga Roger Gracie

3

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

3

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Navalon Aparicio (repetido 159589) Association Aranha

2

Marius Florin Varlan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sergio Navalon Aparicio (repetido 159589) Association Aranha

2

Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

Roman Navarro Domenech Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho Nova União

3

Reald Turja Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ivan Chumakov Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

3

Ioannis Rousakis Gracie Barra

3

Markus Schmidt Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

2

Colin John Howells Nova União

3

Gareth Murphy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Allan Love Rio Grappling Club

2

Andrea Carotti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Ruben Rivas Bonsai JJ - Guam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Allan Love Rio Grappling Club

3

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marco Bancone Milanimal

2

Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Juan Manuel Hernandez Tenorio WING BJJ

3

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

3

Ayoze Espino Gutierrez WING BJJ

3

Oren-Shlomo Levin Pariente Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Maciej Ireneusz Linke Gold Team Fighters

3

Travis Lee Tooke Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra JJ

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Oscar Marrero Javier Team Gil Catarino

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Mathieu Rene Saurat Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Vladimiro Afonso Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fabrizio Falchi Nova União

2

Marco Lustro Milanimal

3

Vito Digeso Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Christian Nucci Cercle Tissier

2

Fabio Nichetti Milanimal

3

Frédéric Limousin Cercle Tissier

3

Luca Petrini Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Thomas Zwartjes Frontline Academy BJJ

2

Carlo Ramirez Roger Gracie

3

Cristiano Fubiani MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Luca Mariantoni Cyclone

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Artem Dolgikh Jungle BJJ

2

Roy Har-Yafe Pariente Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michele Tangherlini Cyclone

2

Jean Bailly PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Saenz De Ynestrillas WING BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruslan Nicolaev Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

juan de dios huertas olivares Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Poku Andrew Forson Roger Gracie

2

Benjamin Dixon Roger Gracie

3

Jean-Marc Lemaire CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Denis Mugafin Jungle BJJ

2

Caner Akar CheckMat

3

Maik Henneberg Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Marco Michetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cem Altun CheckMat

2

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniele Santorsola Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

SERHAN FILIBELI Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Abdulgamid Dadaev Alliance Strela

2

emiliano poggi Rio Grappling Club

3

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

3

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alassan Michel Sydi Niang NCU

3

Frode Thu Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruslan Eskiev Gracie Barra

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

mutlu akin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

3

Caner Akar CheckMat

3

juan de dios huertas olivares Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodolphe Rousseau CheckMat

2

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

Emanuel Carnevale Milanimal

3

Konstantinos Vogiatzakis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Juan Carlos Portillo Moreno Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Albert Mesa Lajas Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

3

Renato Sforza Cyclone

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Remigiusz Rekman Brasa Poland

2

Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui WING BJJ

3

Eryn Michael Hardwick Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

THEODOROS POLYCHRONAKIS Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matteo Pagani Cyclone

2

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mario Spoto Pro Fighting Roma

3

Stiofan Long Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mario Spoto Pro Fighting Roma

2

Juan Carlos Portillo Moreno Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ludovic Parreira Acemat

2

David Caballero Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Javier Camara Baños Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Amir Boaron Pariente Academy

2

Andrea Franciotti Cyclone

3

Marco Barbetti Pro Fighting Roma

3

Salvatore Costantini Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

2

Michele Bovo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Daniele Proietti Pro Fighting Roma

3

Jaques Douglas Guimarães Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Lukasz Artur Sowa BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rogerio Luciano Picoli Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Caballero Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Marco Barbetti Pro Fighting Roma

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

2

Sandro Spampinato Batatinha Team Italia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michal Adamczak Brasa

2

Nicola Ferrari Nova União

3

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Brasa

3

Fabrizio Screpante Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Barbosa Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra JJ

3

Fernando Barros Fialho Gracie Barra

3

Ido Pariente Pariente Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Marcos Antonio Cerqueira Batista Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista USA

2

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kristian Torres Cestaro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Dezso Kormendi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Riccardo Frangioni Centurion

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

2

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

3

Massimo Iannaccone Budo Clan

3

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luigi Maria Sofi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Marius Mazareanu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Massimiliano Violante Nova União

3

Miroslaw Grzegorz Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Roman Babii A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Neville Thomas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

BRUNO CAPASSO Pro Fighting Roma

3

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

3

Weber Zsolt Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Joseph Parets Carlson Gracie Team

2

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

3

Luigi Maria Sofi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jose Antonio Martín Navarro WING BJJ

2

MICHEL Olivier Hagakuré 83

3

Massimo Fenu Roger Gracie

3

Roberto Imbimbo Budo Clan

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

2

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Manuel Pocovi Garcia WING BJJ

2

Christopher Richard Thompson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Stefano Pressello H2O Barbosa's Italy Team

3

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Jose Antonio Martín Navarro WING BJJ

3

Christopher Richard Thompson Gracie Barra

3

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Alliance

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

3

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luigi David Cialona Trinacria BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francesco Staroccia Pro Fighting Roma

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Francesco Staroccia Pro Fighting Roma

3

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ruben Taboada Padilla gracias Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Henriks Kontauts Gracie Barra

2

Ruben Taboada Padilla gracias Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

2

giovanni catalano Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Massimo Fiorentini Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Massimo Fiorentini Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

2

Andrew Glen Johnson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Campolo Cyclone

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

2

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Davide Cirelli D/C MillenniuM Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Ranieri do Carmo Gracie Barra

2

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

Davide Cirelli D/C MillenniuM Team

3

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

3

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tsedendamba Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tsedendamba Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ