Results

New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:23:03 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Spring International Open NO GI 2015

1
Alliance
220
2
Gracie Barra
89
3
Renzo Gracie
51
4
Team Jucão USA
41
5
Nova União
40
6
RABJJ Academy
37
7
Carlson Gracie Team
34
8
A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
30
9
GF Team
30
10
Round Table BJJ
29

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jakub Andrzej Kielb Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

William Gunnett Round Table BJJ

2

Christian Medina East Coast United BJJ

3

Antonio Lopez Yamasaki Academy

3

Bartlomiej Tabaszewewski Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa

2

Michael Sheehan Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Merlin A. Ramos-Guerra RABJJ Academy

3

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nick Gullo Serra BJJ

2

Michael Davis Alliance International

3

Brayan Peynado Alliance International

3

Isaiah Vicens GF Team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Icon JJ Team

2

Eldar Aliev Alliance International

3

Alexander Nemeth Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Oliver Taza (repetido 188113) Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

2

Christiann McClean Checkmat Australia

3

Diego Onishi Ultimate MMA Training Center

3

Jordan Mcpherson JBM BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Felipe Dias Alliance

2

Benjamin Kohn Alliance International

3

Donald Marcelin Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

patrick meyer Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Leon E. Jackson III RABJJ Academy

2

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

James Vanderport RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Styvens Belloge Pedro Sauer Team

3

David Nisnevich Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Roy Abreu Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leon E. Jackson III RABJJ Academy

2

Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matheus Francisco Lutes Icon JJ Team

3

Styvens Belloge Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rita Ochoa Navarro Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

2

Wendy Chu Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Tania Andrade Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

2

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Casandra J Vega OCBJJ

3

Lollienette Ismael Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie

3

Cassandra Lorusso Fight Sports

3

Heather Ryder Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Danielle Lombardo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Christine Fader Renzo Gracie International

3

Ana Machado Renzo Gracie

3

Jamie Moyer Round Table BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christina Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

2

Jennifer Attardi OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Becker Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ana Machado Renzo Gracie

2

Christina Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

3

Casandra J Vega OCBJJ

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Matthew Schultz Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Lam Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Brasa

2

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Eddie L Aponte Balance

3

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Maxim Li Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

3

Colin Taylor Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Islam Mamedov AOA Champion BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Wilhan Gracie Barra

2

Weiss Sakhizada Alliance

3

Christopher Dolan Alliance

3

James Downing New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Alliance

3

Stanley E. Rosa Valerio Renzo Gracie

3

Thomas doyle Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance

2

Kyle Hughes Balance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

3

Brent Belzun Toronto BJJ

3

Michael Osso Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

3

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

Joshua Smith MABJJNC

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brent Belzun Toronto BJJ

3

Maxim Li Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

2

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

3

Anna Burdette Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Katlyn Chookagian Renzo Gracie

3

Jessica Adams Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jimmy Santiago III Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joshua S. Rodriguez Nova União

2

Steven S. Barrere Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Andres Quirós Marín Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

2

Dainis Nguyen-Huu Toronto BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dillon Danis Alliance

2

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Brian V. Viglione Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Darin Patrick Senneff Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Higor C Diniz Alliance

2

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jon-Taine Hall Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Mansher Khera Alliance

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Joseph Wallace Taliercio Renzo Gracie

3

Luis Geronimo Pantoja Yamasaki Academy

3

Sidemar Honorio Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Nicollas Welker Amorim Araujo Ryan Gracie Team

2

Renan Borges New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos GF Team

2

Carlos Robson Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason J Lees Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Renan Borges New England United BJJ

3

Jason J Lees Gracie Elite Team America

3

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva B&V Gravity MMA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva B&V Gravity MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jeffory Lynn Mickley Round Table BJJ

2

Al Lagura Heroes Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Shawn Curran Alliance

2

Geoffrey Cook Yamasaki Academy

3

Geronimo Guzman Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

2

Jose O. O. Maldonado WNY MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jared Chumley Gracie Barra

2

Brian Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

3

Willie Bacon Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Reynolds Cia Paulista - International

2

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

3

Jason Carter Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bobby Berry BJJ - Mushin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

2

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

3

Bobby Berry BJJ - Mushin

3

Geronimo Guzman Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Frank G. Pino Carnicella MMA

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Szprygada Alliance

2

Hector Guzman Ordoñez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

jean-pierre Bidegain Taiwan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Prado Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Oh Alliance

3

Russell Lamb Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Youssef Drihmi Alliance

2

Pedro A. Alfonso-Hernandez Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Andre Reinaldo de Assis BMAC / GF Team Boston

3

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Edward Carlson Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Matthew Chong Berman BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shawn Levin Carn Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Edward Carlson Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

David Szprygada Alliance

3

John Prado Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Arnold AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Brandon Michael Behring Alliance

3

Bruno Viza Marques Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edmund Thomas Sheridan 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Michael Pandolfini Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

2

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Brandon Michael Behring Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Sakai da Silva Equipe Sakay JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Sakai da Silva Equipe Sakay JJ

3

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Seth Miller Gracie Barra

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adam Duthie Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

3

Derek Irwin BJJ - Mushin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Martinez Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter De Cenzo Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Martinez Nova União

2

Peter De Cenzo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

CHRIS ROTTINGER Nova União

2

Rafael Alves de Souza Clube Feijão JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

2

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

RO MALABANAN Alliance

2

Martin Linscott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stephen Makein Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Matt Ruskin Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Michael Glew Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

3

Carlos Del Valle Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Edward Fiore A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

CHRIS ROTTINGER Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stivy Roberto da Cunha Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Glen Mackenzie Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Merson Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Merson Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Camargo Bizerra Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

2

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Brian Thomas Miller MABJJNC

3

Paul Leon Nava Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

2

Louis De La Pena Balance

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Louis De La Pena Balance

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Paul Leon Nava Nova União