Results

New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:23:02 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Spring IO

1
Alliance
357
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
238
3
Team Lloyd Irvin
120
4
Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
100
5
SAS Team USA
98
6
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
97
7
Nova União
76
8
TAC Team BJJ
61
9
Gracie Barra
60
10
Team Jucão USA
57

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

2

Charles Ronald Ricco Jr. Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Timothy Jasper Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

3

Andrew Summey Team Robson Moura

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

2

Brandon Keith Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kyle Joseph Leite Gracie Sports USA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brendan Stevens Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jakub Andrzej Kielb Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Garrett Francis Jackson New England United BJJ

2

Collin Freedman Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christian Hoffman Round Table BJJ

3

Justin Glose Buffalo BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Alberto Delnodal Team Jucão USA

2

Kevin Frohlich Crazy 88

3

Jesse Tracey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nam Jun Cho Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Max Shnaper Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Fred Stonehouse Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Luis Diaz Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Quincy Taylor Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

David Aparicio Renzo Gracie

2

Maihan Ayubi Big Brothers

3

Andrew Hunt Gracie Elite Team America

3

Matthew J. Patyk Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Primrose Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Anthony Abraham Alliance

3

Ben Piemont Team Fabio Clemente

3

Nicolas Davila Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cody Mcgough Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Estevao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Dennis Lake BJJ - Mushin

3

Frederico A. Magalhaes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David Douillette Abusado Team

2

Vincent Corrado Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josh Boorum Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Pellegrino TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Moraes Lotus Club USA

2

Sergio Lopez Renzo Gracie

3

James Langell Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Justin Lobo David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Jeanie Chan UFC Gym

2

Danielle Gatto TAC Team BJJ

3

Nicole Giove Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Robin Friedman Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Tatiana Maria Midkiff Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Joyce Ip Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sarah Pucci Ultimate MMA Training Center

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Dana Lapato Drysdale BJJ

2

Marley Robbins TAC Team BJJ

3

Andrea Sunseri Nova União

3

Yuk Ki Wong Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Rachel Blum BETA Academy

2

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexandra Ballou Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jacqueline Allen Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Alanna Olive-smith Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carlene Mulhall Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Cummings Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Alexandra Ross Kioto BJJ

2

Rebecca Contrino Gracie Barra

3

Julia Uhlmann Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

2

Christopher Goonan Balance

3

Michael Hoang Caio Terra Association

3

Richard Lam Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Basheer A Abdi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jhaziel Garcia East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Sheehan Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Sherwen Paul Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Aidan Collins Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicholas Antonio Fiore Gracie Elite Team America

3

Michael Davis Alliance

3

mohamed omar Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

youssef Salem Fight Sports

3

Evan Flores Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Royal Spurlark Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Scratch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

3

Enrique Santiago Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Sean Doenias Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christian Davis Plinio Cruz BJJ

2

Paul Brenner Team Robson Moura

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance

3

James Vanderport RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mathew Bogardus SAS Team USA

2

Leon E. Jackson III RABJJ Academy

3

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Scott Bacon Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elijah Gbollie Jr Vicente Jr. Team

2

James Young Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Christopher Morales Carnicella MMA

3

David Nisnevich Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leon E. Jackson III RABJJ Academy

2

Christian Davis Plinio Cruz BJJ

3

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mathew Bogardus SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Rita Ochoa Navarro Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

2

Leanne Danielle Domingo Tagle Yamasaki Academy

3

Falyn Swerer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wendy Chu Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gella Montoya Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Amy Gillen RABJJ Academy

3

Vicky Hoang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maggie Mai Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Boller Gracie Elite Team America

2

Morgan Beverly Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristi Exstrom Drysdale BJJ

3

Priscilla Rodrigues Nobre Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah Caroline Scarr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Ferdinand Abusado Team

3

Christine Fader Renzo Gracie International

3

Valerie Brosseau Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marcela Sánchez Rodríguez Alliance International

3

Bruna Kamylla de Souza Lima da Costa Alliance

3

Edith Johanna Sand Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Becker Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Madeleine Thompson Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

3

Toni Geiger Team Carvalho

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Becker Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Edith Johanna Sand Alliance

3

Michelle Welti Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Lam Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gabriel Fonseca UFC Gym

3

Jeffrey Jarusuwannaruk Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brandon J Mueckl Fight Sports

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mitchell Forrest MacDonald Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edwin Ocasio Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brunno Saygo Poolmerod Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maxim Li Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kieran Robert Kichuk Lin Martial Arts

3

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tony Bibovic Alliance

2

Oualid Sbai PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Carlos Diaz Maxercise Phila

3

Pema Dorji Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan J dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerard Piotr Labinski Gracie Barra

3

Michael D. White Team Fabio Clemente

3

Rafael Dias Team Link

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kyle Hughes Balance

3

Joseph R. Mugnai Serra BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Antonio Dimitrovski Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert Fitzgerald Maxercise Phila

3

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

3

James T. Halfhide Oxford Shootfighter

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Diaz Maxercise Phila

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Danielle Kelly Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

2

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Hannah McGuckin Serra BJJ

2

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

3

Katyanne Klitz American Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Anna Burdette Alliance

3

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

3

Jess Papi Balance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jessica Adams Nova União

3

Alison Laferriere Boston BJJ

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

2

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

3

Nicole Zoquier Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jessica Adams Nova União

3

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

3

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Fabio R Lima Alliance

3

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

3

Darson Barrington Hemmings Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance

3

Joao Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance International

3

Mouad Lahlou Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Dillon Danis Alliance

3

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

3

Olivier Pierre Huerre Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Higor C Diniz Alliance

2

Mark G Davis Alliance

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

Juan J Vazquez SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jon-Taine Hall Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dainis Nguyen-Huu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dillon Danis Alliance

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Kristen Allan Yamasaki Academy

2

Dina Salverian TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabrina Anne Melendez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Folana Dione Miller Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristen Allan Yamasaki Academy

3

Sabrina Anne Melendez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Mahecha American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jônatas Sampaio Gurgel American Top Team

2

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

3

Renan Borges New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Team Fabio Clemente

3

Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tanner Wade Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

3

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin D Sheridan Team Fabio Clemente

3

Louis Armezzani Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Robson Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie

3

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

3

Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Amir Mohamed Yafawi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tanner Wade Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Team Fabio Clemente

2

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vianca J Jager East Coast United BJJ

3

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

2

Rachel Leigh Demara Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

2

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Ben Wiley Alliance

2

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

3

Cristian Batres Kioto BJJ

3

Dennis Pacheco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jamel Haskins Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

2

Ney Mello Sampaio Big Brothers

3

Fernando Iribe Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Minchoff TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Richard C. Kramer Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Isaac Mamaysky Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Wiggins Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evan Cruz Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jordan Brown Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Al Lagura Heroes Martial Arts

3

Justin Dollard (Repitido) RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Squadrille Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jon Janowicz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

David Javari Brasa

3

Javier Morales Team Oliveira

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andrey Alexandrin Team Robson Moura

2

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

3

Geronimo Guzman Renzo Gracie

3

Zack Barangan Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Pope Team Robson Moura

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Anvar Huseynov Workshop

3

Paul Lanks Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anastasio Team Fabio Clemente

2

Etienne Leue Team Fabio Clemente

3

Austin Garrison BJJ - Mushin

3

Brian Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Shaun Henderson Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael S. Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ

3

Russell Garvey Davis Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alexey Amerik Alliance

2

David Reynolds Cia Paulista - International

3

Brett Francis Haas Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Erik Saporito Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

2

Ezra Taylor Renzo Gracie

3

Bobby Berry BJJ - Mushin

3

Jason Hamilton CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Geronimo Guzman Renzo Gracie

3

Michael S. Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Lollienette Ismael Alliance

3

Bridget Mckenna Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Serah Kong Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Charlene Barretto Alliance

2

Mei Wong The A-Team

3

Jane Kim UFC Gym

3

Veronica Casamassima Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

2

Jillianne Shear Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tara Brady Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

3

Janel Horton Balance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer Attardi OCBJJ

2

Joy Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cristina Tuazon Alliance

2

Cynthia Pandolfo Balance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Cynthia Pandolfo Balance

3

Janel Horton Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tinh N. Tupy Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

James Kiang Alliance

3

Frank G. Pino Carnicella MMA

3

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andrew Loux Gracie Elite Team America

2

David Szprygada Alliance

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Santiago Amaral Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Suldbayar Damdin Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Omar Kadi Alliance

3

Daniel Oh Alliance

3

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Youssef Drihmi Alliance

2

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Christopher Dolan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

2

Daniel J Mulligan Alliance

3

Christian Reitz Team Fabio Clemente

3

Daniel Edward Carlson Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher M. Schlesinger Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Levin Carn Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Stein Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin J Palacios Vicente Jr. Team

3

Nathan Keister SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Mascaro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Loux Gracie Elite Team America

3

Daniel Edward Carlson Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ

2

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ryan M. Allard Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Robert Arnold AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mark Edward Garnick Yamasaki Academy

2

Bruno Viza Marques Yamasaki Academy

3

Brandon Michael Behring Alliance

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

2

Patrick John Walsh Yamasaki Academy

3

Gustave J Brandstetter Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Pandolfini Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Dunn Aldridge Alliance

3

Edrik J. Lopez American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark J. Fitzpatrick Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Alexandre Guido Reis Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orlando Rymer Alliance

3

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

3

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ

3

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

3

Aldrin Soedarto Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frederick C. Villarica Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar French Renato Tavares

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Oscar Silva Marchi Alliance

3

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

2

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Sakai da Silva Equipe Sakay JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

3

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andreas Palm (repetido 149952) Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Luis Aceves Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Herman Arzuman Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Marc Del Mauro Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Evan Supcoff Workshop

2

Eugene Gasparri Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joseph Gross Serra BJJ

2

Steven Mason Gracie Barra

3

William P. Shanahan Alliance Porto Alegre

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

James Gilbert The A-Team

3

Augustus Abbonizio TAC Team BJJ

3

Kerry Kramer Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Richard Mulhall Nova União

2

Timothy Brosnan Big Brothers

3

Can Cetiner CheckMat International

3

Gabriel Morales Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Edick SAS Team USA

2

Raffi Naljayan Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Junhyuck Baik Alliance

2

Charles MacGowan IV Abusado Team

3

Adam Duthie Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Winchester SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Bishop De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Gomez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Joe Morringelli JBM BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Ciccione Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason R Sherrod Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Steven Ryan TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Vernon Stephan Buffalo BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Nunez UFC Gym

2

Kevin Pelepako Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

William Georges Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Pelepako Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Charles MacGowan IV Abusado Team

3

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Virginio Minervini Team Jucão USA

3

Giuseppe Barone SAS Team USA

3

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

CHRIS ROTTINGER Nova União

2

Frank Latina Nova União

3

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Luxen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Patrick Tyler Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance

3

Luigi Iarocci Gracie Barra

3

Michael Tusay RABJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Makein Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Michael J. Gonzalez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Kevin Santos Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew Skulavik Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Team Fabio Clemente

2

Adam Kyle Schembs Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Matt Ruskin Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Reid TAC Team BJJ

2

Jake Mcglothin Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

James Edward Fiore A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward L. Gillespie Kioto BJJ

2

Brian Karwoski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Reid TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael J. Gonzalez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

CHRIS ROTTINGER Nova União

3

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cameron T C Mitchell Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Freddy Medina East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stivy Roberto da Cunha Gracie Elite Team America

2

Stanislav Dakhe Alliance

3

Oscar G. Calderon Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Glen Mackenzie Gracie Barra

2

Ryan J. West Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Lazarte-Castillo Team Fabio Clemente

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

2

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Freddy Coronado Paez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Devon C Kramer Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team USA

2

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael P. Coscia Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Camargo Bizerra Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Kurt J Pellegrino Alliance

3

Paul Leon Nava Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira Alliance

2

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Juan Vazquez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

2

Louis De La Pena Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kurt J Pellegrino Alliance

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Louis De La Pena Balance

3

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

2

Wilson Heras Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ronald W. Wexler Workshop

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Martinez Nova União

2

Tony Clemente Big Brothers

3

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Hozebin Nova União

2

Peter De Cenzo Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Foster Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

2

Roussel Dominguez Alliance

3

James C Hevner Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Martinez Nova União

2

Roussel Dominguez Alliance

3

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

3

David Foster Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

3

Anthony J. Greenberg SAS Team USA

3

Brian Homer Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Allen Consulmagno Balance

2

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

3

Martin Linscott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jarrod A Serre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

PJ Waicus RABJJ Academy

3

Richard Kretschmer Combat Base

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Del Valle Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jarrod A Serre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony J. Greenberg SAS Team USA

3

Martin Linscott Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chad D. Smith Team Jucão USA

3

John J Vargas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Shawn Bodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Duhigg Team Oliveira

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

3

Todd W. Browne American Top Team Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ

2

Marc Ritorto Giron Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Terry D. Fisher Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

3

Shawn Bodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

2

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

2

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

3

Stephen William Snyder Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

2

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Seth Miller Gracie Barra

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

2

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

3

Scott Salzberg East Coast United BJJ

3

Thomas Borscheid The A-Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Farid Arroyave Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Castillo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Black Round Table BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Castillo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Black Round Table BJJ

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Russ Newman Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Craig Rogers TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

2

Victor Bazzani New England United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Russ Newman Alliance

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Craig Rogers TAC Team BJJ

3

Victor Bazzani New England United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael C Poletti SAS Team USA

2

Michael A. Caban Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Patrick C. Doran Renzo Gracie

2

Mario Bowers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

2

Michael A. Caban Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jefferson Campos Dantas De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Mondragon Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Neil N Keegstra Gold Team fighters USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Jefferson Campos Dantas De La Riva JJ

3

Neil N Keegstra Gold Team fighters USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nailton Dos Santos Gracie Elite Team America

2

Gary T. Blasco Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

John McKay Nova União

3

John Schwartz Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

gary patterson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Lawlor Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

John Lawlor Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

3

gary patterson Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Jeff Humphrey Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Grabowski SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Santana Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John Grabowski SAS Team USA

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

3

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eric C Hansell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joseph Thompson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chris J. Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eric C Hansell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul Geller East Coast United BJJ

2

Tom Corrie Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Geller East Coast United BJJ

2

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team USA

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA