Results

Atlanta Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:22:53 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Winter International Open

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
440
2
Alliance
311
3
Gracie Barra
204
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
102
5
Carlson Gracie Team
55
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
53
7
TAC Team BJJ
53
8
Marcio Cruz BJJ
49
9
GF Team
49
10
Gracie Elite Team
48

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jacob Sims Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Health

2

Andrew Summey Team Robson Moura

3

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Austin Caine Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

3

Roberto Jose Rivas Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Travis Mckinley Holland SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Webb Alliance

2

Collin Carbone Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Jonathan Bunch Gracie Barra

3

Logan Butts Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Sathya Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Coffey Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

3

Marc Brenner Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Nicholas Margaglio Gracie Barra JJ

2

Ryan Lloyd Big Brothers

3

Cyrus Coleman Memphis BJJ

3

Ry Ellingson Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

James Huston Gracie Elite Team America

2

Hunter Riley Gracie Barra

3

Josh Hendricks Wolfpack BJJ

3

Steven Bartelli Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chris Powell Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thatcher Yates Big Brothers

3

William Harmon Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Zachary Archer Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Reardon Gracie Barra

2

John Wutschel Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lance Passarelli Wolfpack BJJ

3

Puneet Virk Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Keith Kling Gracie Barra JJ

2

Aaron Price Gracie Barra JJ

3

Amos Ratajczyk Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Zachary Walker Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Lee KnuckleUp

2

Jacob Benjamin Gracie Barra

3

robert hupman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Baldwin Buffalo BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Viki Timian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brittany Raines Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hannah Rokala Alliance

3

Jessica Mason Alliance

3

Joyce Hung TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Lisa Marie Moore Gracie Barra

2

Susan Cera Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aris Michelsen Alliance

3

Hannah Minick Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Susan Uthman Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ashley Cargile Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Terry Cherry CheckMat USA

3

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Shary Arnold Samsara Martial Arts

2

Jennifer Golden Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alicia Wingfield Team Juanaconda

3

Brankica Underwood American Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Frannie Williams Memphis BJJ

2

Karida Olomua Gracie Humaita USA

3

Amber Sehnke Gracie Barra

3

Cynthia Crisostomo Rivera Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Seini Iwalani Draughn CheckMat USA

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jennifer Anderson KnuckleUp

3

Lisa Mills SBG Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin Bryan Rebolloso Bruno Bastos Association

2

Yuan Gao Brazil 021 International

3

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Samuel Bretado Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

2

Salvatore Guerriero American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Rohan Patel Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ramses Bugarin Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nicholas A. Wesley Gracie Elite Team

3

Jonathan Reynolds Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Keon Park Nashville MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Stephen "Gabriel" Pappanastos Roberto Kaelin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Bowen Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

bobby fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Steven Shaffer KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Zachary Allen Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

3

Brent Moreland Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Todd Riner Allmond Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eryk Anders Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Foster Roberto Traven BJJ

3

David Carroll Nova União USA

3

Ian Murphy TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Lutu GF Team

2

danny hellmann Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Kevin Powe Port City MMA

3

Sean Campbell Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

2

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Zachary Allen Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Duncan KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Jennifer Ashley Darr Striker Fight Center

3

Amber Carter Big Brothers

3

Daniela Madrigal KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marianella Ruiz Renzo Gracie International

3

Andriel Love Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Fallon Doris Fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Heather Caylor Nova União USA

2

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jessica Duncan KnuckleUp

3

Heather Caylor Nova União USA

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dean Lewis Renzo Gracie

3

Adolph Ward Goldenburg Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justin Carneiro American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

2

Brian Michael Clouser Vicente Jr. Team

3

Austin M. Broach Alliance

3

Edwards Shaver Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matthew Romino Fox GF Team

2

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Sena Paulino (REPETIDO) Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nicholas Michael Spirito Wolfpack BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Christian Donahue (repetido 50732) Alliance

2

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Franklin Lee Harrison Wolfpack BJJ

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taylor Wayne Bright Memphis BJJ

3

Michael Salazar CheckMat

3

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

3

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Team Nogueira - Walde Bloise

3

Amir Dadovic American Top Team Atlanta

3

Justin Wohler Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Lachlan Campbell Alliance

2

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gregor Brower Valko BJJ

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michael Bixon Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Amir Dadovic American Top Team Atlanta

3

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Catherine Seto Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Lakyn Marie Bendle RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Association

2

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

3

Kristy Elizabeth Price Carlson Gracie Team

3

rachel caruso-lowe Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Petya Bastos Bruno Bastos Association

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Catherine Seto Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. American Top Team

2

Matthew Moss Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John Jason Lawrence Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

3

Seiji Joseph Ijuin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

2

Roberto Castro Lopez Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Quentin Rosenzweig KnuckleUp

3

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Higor C Diniz Alliance

2

Charles Haymon South BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

2

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

3

Quentin Rosenzweig KnuckleUp

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vitor Atalla Riciotti Fight Sports

2

Bryan Douglas Tidwell TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

2

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Brasa/Itallo

3

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Miguel Swift De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Joseph Bradley Carroll Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ruben Dario Alvarez Jr Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jeffrey Sontheimer Alliance

2

Shawn Flowers Gracie Barra

3

Emmanuel Donate Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Fares Sakka Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Scott Turner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Hutch Reece Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Duane Newson SAS Team USA

3

Justin Guise Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Terence Wilson SAS Team USA

2

Joshua Osborne Gracie Barra

3

Jeremy Mcabee Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Ryan L. Smith Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bradley Shemluck Nashville MMA

2

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Danubio Ribeiro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeffrey Marston Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christopher Sherry Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ryan Condron Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ebrahim Diallo X3 Sports

3

Joshua Christensen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vladimir Juscenko Roberto Traven BJJ

2

flavio enrique Nova União USA

3

Blake Jones Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jerome Ivery Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Raheem Chisman Alliance

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team America

3

Byron Brooks Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Long Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Zamora Team Royce Gracie

2

Brian Cunningham Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Cristian Cuautle KnuckleUp

3

Georgy Lavrov Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Johnson GF Team

2

Aaron Butler Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Dustin Shelton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sean O'Connell Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Levell Momon Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jaime Fernandez Nova União USA

3

Jonathan Luddeke KnuckleUp

3

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ken Cross TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Trahern Holden Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

3

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ

3

Rubens Almeida Pinto Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Black Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roberto Robles Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Johnson GF Team

2

Clint Black Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team America

3

Trahern Holden Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

2

Bambi Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Jolene Bell SBG Atlanta

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicole Iglesias Memphis BJJ

2

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

3

Maria Daniel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Easter Tolua Male Robinson Gracie Elite Team

2

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kassidy Riley Zenith BJJ

2

Carri Paquette Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Kassidy Riley Zenith BJJ

3

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

david kelly Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Daniel Duron GF Team

3

Ran Weathers Gracie Barra

3

Sean Coleman SBG Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ross Edwards Wellman Ralph Gracie

2

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Chris Grady Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

michael laborde Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrian Wolfgang Teddington X3 Sports

2

Bryan Youmans CheckMat USA

3

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Alliance

3

Michael Brodeur Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joey Boga Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher Lee West GF Team

3

Chris Connelly Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justin J Palacios Vicente Jr. Team

3

Robert Ehrreich De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Two Bears Gracie Barra

2

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Baker Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Lee West GF Team

3

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

2

Shin Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Amber Simerly Magliocca CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Lohsen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Melissa Lohsen Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

2

Roberto Martinez GF Team

3

Javier Arroyo Nashville MMA

3

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Trenton J. Cooke Alliance

2

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Eric Moses Mtika Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Josh Trampas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jesse Poag The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Joshua Dunn Aldridge Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joey Collins Alliance

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Joey Collins Alliance

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Deanna Lynn Yohe Gracie Barra

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

2

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie

2

Anthony J Budion Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Warren Tooker Alliance

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rob Horton Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Carl Goolsby Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Clinton Foshee Gracie Barra

2

Randall Plaisance Nashville MMA

3

Jonathan Lujan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Spencer Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Shaun Jourdan Gracie Barra

2

David White Nashville MMA

3

Adam Elliott Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew D'onofrio Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Benson Stewart Alliance

2

David Eilers Alliance

3

Brenton Kendrick Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Li Ocean KnuckleUp

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jon Nirnberger Alliance

2

Justin Brown SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Mclerren Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Duane Symanietz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mark Anderson Gracie Barra

3

Walter Malham SBG Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Elrod CheckMat USA

2

Josh Rowan Alliance

3

Matthew Ligozio Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Wolpe (repetido 124954) Memphis BJJ

2

Jason Himstedt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Luther Thoman Gracie Barra

2

Anthonay Watson X3 Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tim syn Alliance

3

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Luckey Wolfpack BJJ

2

Bryan Lawrimore Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Andrew Stravelli Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

2

stephen smith Alliance

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Terry Kownack Memphis BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matt Reeves Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Yoo Chong Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Sanford Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Johnson De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Clayton Multer Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eric Sanford Gracie Barra

2

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

3

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

3

Tim syn Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Paul Cyr Alliance

2

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

3

David Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Wes Fuller American Top Team Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat USA

2

Dave Smith GF Team

3

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeremy Sides Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Nicholas Campbell Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Scott Holden Alliance

3

James Edward Fiore A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Butterfield Gracie Elite Team

2

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Scott Holden Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Keith Cebula Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tracy Conner Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Alexandre Barreto Daltro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Eric N Spellman Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Clifford Elwood White SAS Team USA

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

2

Phillipe Edward Gentry SBG Atlanta

3

Samuel Joseph Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexandre L. Martins Meadows Alliance

3

Ronald R. DeMeritt Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

2

Brandon Beech Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Matthew Plyler Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

2

Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes RMBJJ Academy

3

Gian Carlos Valdez Jorge Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rodney P Gemar South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Ronald R. DeMeritt Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thomas Murphy Relson Gracie

3

Luke Smith Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rob Jamieson Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Jon F. Lucas RCJ Machado

3

bill jackson Memphis BJJ

3

Chris Boller Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Rock SBG Atlanta

2

Buck Kingery Gracie Barra

3

Travis Mathew Mackellar Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Johnson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seth Meyerson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Donald Keith Sargent Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gary Caldwell Gracie Barra

3

Jamie Davis Gracie Barra Georgia

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jamie Davis Gracie Barra Georgia

2

Gary Caldwell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Mathias Frick Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Raub Schell Jr Gracie Barra

2

Jim McCall Alliance

3

Edwin Mosmiller Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Marcus Stanford X3 Sports JJ

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Loyd Williams Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Russell Brian Boyd Gracie Barra

2

Bill James Alliance

3

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Hans Oberschmidt South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John Raub Schell Jr Gracie Barra

3

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ryan Haney Alliance

2

Burge C Franks Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Derek M. Simonds Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Brian Edwards SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Lohsen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Brian Edwards SAS Team USA

3

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Derek M. Simonds Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Michael Hammonds TAC Team BJJ

2

William Newton Dillard II CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

2

Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra

3

Stephen William Snyder Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

2

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

2

Raymond Wong Gracie Barra

3

Bob Chandler Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

George Ross Celi Gracie Barra

2

John Mandato Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeff Pardeck Gracie Humaita

2

Joey S. Wilder Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Fenech Luiz Filho Academy

2

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Edward Vinter Gracie Elite Team

2

Eric Scott Jenkins TAC Team BJJ

3

Albert Smith Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eric Scott Jenkins TAC Team BJJ

2

Edward Vinter Gracie Elite Team

3

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

3

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Wade Shigo Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

3

Wade Shigo Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

2

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Randall Bert Phillips TAC Team BJJ

2

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Randall Bert Phillips TAC Team BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu