Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 17:22:52 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
78
2
PSLPB Cicero Costha
44
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
41
4
Gracie Barra
37
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
29
6
Brasa CTA
26
7
GF Team
25
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
21
9
Gracie Barra JJ
19
10
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
18

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
45
2
Alliance
38
3
Gracie Barra
36
4
Roger Gracie
26
5
Frontline Academy
21
6
Carlson Gracie Team
14
7
GF Team
14
8
BJJ Globetrotters
13
9
Bruno Bastos Association
12
10
Gracie Barra JJ
12

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
39
2
UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
24
3
Hangon Hyrskyt
20
4
Rio Grappling Club Europe
18
5
SNAP A.S.D.
18
6
Art of Roll
18
7
UAEJJ
17
8
BJJ Globetrotters
15
9
Oda Jiu-Jitsu
12
10
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
10

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
213
2
Alliance
173
3
Roger Gracie
142
4
CheckMat
136
5
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
109
6
Brasa CTA
77
7
Carlson Gracie Team
67
8
WING BJJ
47
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
41
10
GF Team
35

Novice

1
CheckMat
60
2
Carlson Gracie Team
50
3
Alliance
46
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
34
5
Gracie Barra
32
6
Brasa CTA
20
7
Jackson Paulo Team
20
8
Nova União International
20
9
Frota Team
19
10
Association Aranha France
18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Thibault Carels Jackson Paulo Team

2

Alex Rey Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ryan Hill Gracie Barra

3

William Cerdelli Accademia Kama

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Xoan Giraudier Fajula Alliance

3

Mohamed Tarek Marouane Fight Sports International

3

Quentin Sebastien Alexandre Codron Jackson Paulo Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Enzo Olivier De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

2

Pedro Gonçalves Mello Champions BJJ

3

Nenad Macak Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Ziggy D-W R. Horsten Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nay Taing Jackson Paulo Team

2

Ville Kujala Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Árni Snær Fjalarsson Mjolnir

3

Marti Tognola Gilson Farias Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Lucia Velochová A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Saeed Alshamsi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Mansour Baloushi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jacob Cornali Agertoft BJJ Globetrotters

2

Leonardo Eiji Nagata Alliance

3

Khalifa Saeed Alsuwaidi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Mansour Al Ketbi UAEJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ahmed Bader Alrejaibi UAEJJ

2

Mubarak Alnaamani UAEJJ

3

Khalifa Al Nassrati UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Samuel Onnela Brasa CTA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Samuel Westerlund Hangon Hyrskyt

2

Mohammed Hasan Nawab Mohammed Alblooshi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Abdulrahman Sultan Alnuaimi UAEJJ

3

Sulaiman Ahmed Alhanaee UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar Associação Ivaniel Oliveira BJJ (AIOBJJ)

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Topi Mäntyniemi Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Gabriel Campos GF Team

3

Eetu Simola Hangon Hyrskyt

3

Ferenc K. Horváth Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Asger Gårdsvoll BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Barbara Cariani SNAP A.S.D.

2

Charli Mae Simkin Gracie Barra

3

Cecilia Louise Skarne Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Di Pasquale Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sahar Shuali Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tiago Alexandre Glaziou da Silva Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Ryuichi Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jivar Shirwan Shareef CheckMat

2

Fabian Kostelac Roger Gracie

3

Aleksi Elomaa Brasa CTA

3

Francesco Marangi Waza

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matteo Panarelli Waza

2

Resat Cevahi?r CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohammed Nour Al-asbahi Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin Tettü Nova União International

3

Neil Mcgwynne Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

3

Tuomas Jussi Kiviniemi Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Maxime Allemann Gilson Farias Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artturi Alexander Linna Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Helima Nadheem Rahman Brasa CTA

2

Venera Popova Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Diana Margarita Vermeulen Moreno Gracie Barra

2

Katey Marie Pickering Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eppu Riihelä CheckMat

2

Obaid Salem Al Nuaimi UAEJJ

3

Hamad Mohammed Alshamsi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Omar Barranco Association Aranha

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

2

Robert Oda De Andrade Oda Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Nordskov Villumsen BJJ Globetrotters

3

Quentin Jeremy Anthony Roig Hagakuré 83

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Associação Oriente

2

Sean Donal Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matti Aarne Sakari Vepsä Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Pedro Hugo Cadete Portugal Gold Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Amit Asher Deri Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Evangelos Chormovas Alliance

3

Kevin Enz Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Maria Feliubadalo Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos Z1 Angola

3

Lucas de Souza Gasse Gracie Barra

3

Mateus Ouro Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Djambo Ayrton Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Fahad Ali Al Mansoori UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ulrika Filippa Koski Art of Roll

2

Nicole Bohlin Akademi Nord

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriana Vukovic Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Martina Gornerová A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jazmin Leah Arjona Hammersley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

David Noel Fogarty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Massimo Filini Nova União Europa

3

Adrian Czyz Brasa CTA

3

Alexandre Perez Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador Pound for Pound

2

Victor Roselló Morant Brasa CTA

3

Adil Salhi Jackson Paulo Team

3

Ferran Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Perna Frota Team

2

Daniel Lourenço Fernandes Integração

3

Ildebrando Costa Z1 Angola

3

Mohammed Yusuf CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Leoncio Frei Frota Team Nogueira

2

Ryan James K. Viegas CheckMat

3

Matheus Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Viktor Melenevskyi Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Christopher Alt Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gheorghe Ciobanu NU Europa

3

Bruno Alcino N. Baduca fernandes Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Eamon Cumberton CheckMat International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Danny Teubel Carlson Gracie Team

2

marvin contenta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Imad Al Howayeck Roger Gracie

3

Juan Dopico Espiñeira Nova União International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lothaire Epee RCP Jiu Jitsu

2

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

3

Emrah Yaman Calasans BJJ

3

Tisson Dimitri Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

José Manuel Eyo Ortega Alliance

2

Ashley John Henry Amos Gracie Barra

3

Julian Georgescu CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Mario Antonio Da Silva Co CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Louis Neeser Frota Team

2

Aeron Logan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Ilias Hadi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mohamed Darwish Salmin Samem Alnuaimi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

2

Fransisca Nelson CFS BJJ

3

Iris Hegner BJJ Team Basel

3

Paula Lima Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Bataillard Maggy Association Aranha France

2

Martina Zola BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Jimenez Ivars Gracie Barcelona

3

Laura Sofia D'Abreu Pinto Sanfins Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Marina Spasovski Nova União International

2

Elina Moestam Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Selyn Fararuni Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Olof Embla Kristinsdottir CheckMat International

2

Luciana Cristina Leite Galvao (repetido 154059) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Freya Christina George Gracie Barra

3

Iina Kolvanki Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Aida Nada Daniel (repetido 86225) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marija Knez GF Team

3

Anissa Haddaoui Gracie Barra

3

Emma Dina Kamaric Mirkovic BJJ Croatia

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anzhelika Pilyaeva CheckMat

2

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

3

Aleksandra Papirnaya Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luisana Pereira Da Silva Z1 Angola

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Kimberley Coster CheckMat

2

Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir CheckMat International

3

Elizabeth Mckenzie Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maarit Salonen De La Riva International

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team

2

Deborah Mebius Carlson Gracie Team

3

Markella Tzamouri Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Basheer A Abdi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cintra Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Connor James Durbin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Andryo Bernardes Werenicz Alliance

3

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

3

Iago de Souza Carvalho Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Romeo Hagemann BJJ Team Basel

3

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

3

Haidar Abbas Submission Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alu Bochkaev Strela Team BJJ

2

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Avihai Balila Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dionatan Alexsander Santos Wiggers Alliance Porto Alegre

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Josh Valles Gracie Barra

3

Abdoul Abdouraguimov Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Joshua Aman Manczak CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

3

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez MG TEAM

3

Sorokin Alexey Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra JJ

2

Muhammet Bayraktar Werdum Combat Team France

3

Ghenadie Popa MXT Academy BJJ

3

Marius Rudnickas Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Fábio Angnes Alano Alliance

2

Luiz Fernando Bernardes Dos Santos Brasa CTA

3

Arnold Short Frontline Academy

3

Mikko Veijonen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

2

Yghor Ricardo de Vasconcelos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Robert Mawdsley Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fábio Angnes Alano Alliance

3

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra JJ

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

laetitia boes Brazilian Power Team International

2

Neda Khezerian CheckMat

3

Luna Barea Roger Gracie

3

Mairead Coyle Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

3

Joyce Najm CheckMat

3

Rafaelle Cersosimo Yamada Suto Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Krista Latvala De La Riva International

3

Anja Bergo Frontline Academy

3

Tine Scheldeman (repetido 161127) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies Gracie Barra JJ

2

clara dufau Gracie Barra JJ

3

Africa Garcia Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União International

2

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

3

Julija Stoliarenko Roger Gracie

3

Silja Voutilainen Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Barbara Ruiken BJJ Globetrotters

2

Riina Minkkinen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Aïcha Traoré Frontline Academy

3

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Nikoletta Szmolka BJJ Pecs

2

Cristiana Theodoli BJJ Globetrotters

3

Ivana Angius Roger Gracie

3

Niki Gogali Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie

2

Julija Stoliarenko Roger Gracie

3

Barbara Ruiken BJJ Globetrotters

3

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui GF Team

2

Khtouta Mohamed Yassine Brasa CTA

3

Charles Andre Boyer Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Vincent Devynck NCU

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eric Cong Phan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Anthony Bohli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Baptiste Nicolas Landais CheckMat International

3

Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie

2

Arther Chandramohan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jan Andreas Basso PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mathias coliné Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy S. Jackson Heroes Martial Arts

3

Borna Ramic (repetido 161809) CheckMat International

3

Espen Mathiesen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ali Magomedov Gracie Barra JJ

2

Sean Coates Gracie Barra

3

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Sam Michael Crook CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

3

Nathan J dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pema Dorji Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

ANTON SELEZNEV Strela Team

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Ives Emmanoel Oliveira Sacramento (repitido 62397) PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Maitere Taihia Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christos Chrant Kelletzian Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva Nova União

3

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

3

Kacper Bergunda Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

3

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Ives Emmanoel Oliveira Sacramento (repitido 62397) PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Aya Abe Tokushima BJJ

2

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

3

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

3

Anais Knoploch Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Clara Sánchez Pérez Brasa CTA

3

Milla Hirvonen Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Association

2

Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance

3

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maria Runquist Art of Roll

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

3

Oda Pleym Frontline Academy

3

Veronica Macedo (REPETIDO) CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Grace Kelly Ferla Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Joana D'arc Amaral Bortone Gracie Barra

2

Claire-France Thevenon Cercle Tissier

3

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

3

Raiza Cabral Chaves Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior (REPETIDO: 63911) PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Pedro Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Vincent Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mani Tavanaei Alliance

2

Darson Barrington Hemmings Toronto BJJ

3

Axel Kristinsson Mjolnir

3

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

2

Filipe Ramos Ciabotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance

3

Javier Abril Civera WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Jimmy Svensson Art of Roll

3

Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

3

Brian John Morizi Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Santeri Lilius Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski Brasa CTA

2

Sanad Sultan Armouti Florian Martial Arts Center

3

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie

3

Matt Inman SBG Drayton Valley

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Risto Vesanto Alliance International

2

André Cavalcante da Silva Alliance

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

Thrainn Kolbeinsson Mjolnir

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Valtteri Serimaa Alliance

3

Arya Esfandmaz Gracie Barra

3

Mateus da Fonseca Lasco Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

2

Outi Järvilehto Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Helene Wenger Malicia Team

3

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

2

Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra

3

AMAL AMJAHID Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

2

Líbia Christal Alves Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marjolein Groenen Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

2

AMAL AMJAHID Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa CTA

2

Nicolas Gaillard Toulon JJB

3

Andrea Verdemare Cyclone

3

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

3

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Alexandre Langhi Alliance

2

Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes CheckMat

3

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Davi Ramos Pinheiro da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

3

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

3

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Menezes Bueno Alliance

3

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

2

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

3

José Ferreira da Silva Júnior UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

3

Ana Carolina Schmitt Nova União

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Angelica Cabral Firme Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

3

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

3

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

2

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Anne Francoise Toupet GF Team

3

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

2

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza Brazilian Power Team International

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

3

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

3

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Dumont Geraldo Raphael CheckMat

2

Rui Miguel Mendes Barros Nova União International

3

Charrière Jean-françois Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Miguel Pardelha Arrojado Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Omar Owaini Roger Gracie

2

CARLOS MIGUEL ANGELATS ROMERO Brasa CTA

3

Keith William Reyes Gracie Barra

3

Kieron Charles-whitton Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Mario Wolf Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dariusz Kalinowski CheckMat

3

Miguel Freitas WING BJJ

3

Roberto de Almeida Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jorge Práxedes Herrera Carlson Gracie Team

2

LAZERT David Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ivan Silva Nova União International

3

Javier Fernandez Ruiz C-Fighter Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Onur Yasar Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

Davor Olivieri Cyclone

3

Dany Cerizola Moreda PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Przemyslaw Antonowicz Ippon

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Simon Picard Association Aranha France

2

Andrew Philip Kilkenny Gratton Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Nerlich Roger Gracie

3

Mihut Alexandru Ionel Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Solovyev Alliance

2

Daniel Moder Alliance

3

Requillio Denz Academia DF

3

Tarek El-zein CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Wijtsma Barbosa Team Agua

2

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra JJ

3

Ales Janousek Jungle BJJ

3

Samuel Abbott Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

nicolas nguyen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Laurent Law Ping Man Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

ALFREDO DAVID FIGUEROA GALVAN Carlson Gracie Team

2

francisco castillejo Alliance

3

José Carlos Marques da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jani Sutelainen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

2

Joël Salamin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Fabiano Dantas Tavares Gracie Barra

3

Julien Pham Xuan Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Willy Sirope Gracie Barra JJ

2

Bruno Gagliardo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Viacheslav Morgun Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Triston James Carlson Gracie International

2

Aymeric Olivier Werdum Combat Team France

3

Angel Campos Martinez Team Gil Catarino

3

Charles Ganseman CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Stanczak Alliance

2

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie

3

Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Costa de Souza Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

kerim lamiri Pound for Pound

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Jairo Mayoral Sánchez Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vinko Miše CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Artur Zielinski Alliance

2

Ziggy Micheelsen Choke Academy

3

Gauthier Bertout Brazilian Power Team

3

Samuel Richard Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ilias Pavlakis Gracie Barra

2

Audun Martinsen Nova União

3

ATHANASIOS VYRRAS Gracie Barra

3

Jonatan Sánchez Muñoz De Leon WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ilias Pavlakis Gracie Barra

2

kerim lamiri Pound for Pound

3

ALFREDO DAVID FIGUEROA GALVAN Carlson Gracie Team

3

Triston James Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Petra Markova New School BJJ

2

Fatima Azdihmed Malicia Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União International

2

Cristina Catalfamo Yamato Milano

3

Anca Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

3

Angélica peña Torres Association Aranha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sunna Davidsdottir Mjolnir

2

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Leyla Martínez Team Gil Catarino

3

Maria Pia Pacchiarotta Pro Fighting Roma

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

2

Pilar Romero Romero Alliance

3

Elsa Christine Rodrigues Association Aranha

3

Teea Tikka CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronja Kuitunen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

BOUKSOU RADYA NCU

3

Sonya Marie Gurney Banni Fight Combat UK

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Louise Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Patricia Langer Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Saija Tarvainen Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sabrina da Encarnação Lopes Gonçalves Gracie Lisboa

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Asa Gudmundsdottir Mjolnir

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sunna Davidsdottir Mjolnir

3

Asa Gudmundsdottir Mjolnir

3

Ronja Kuitunen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kim Emanuel Johnsson Ekerwald Team Leites Stockholm

2

Lev Gladkikh De La Riva International

3

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid CheckMat

3

Mouradoudi Allal Cercle Tissier

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brun Jordan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya Alliance International

3

azzedine TAJ Submission Team

3

Nelson Michael (repetido 76390) BMA France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio Carlson Gracie Team

2

Salar Moorgan CheckMat

3

Antonio Gatell Molins (repetido 57537) Association Aranha

3

Per Christer Eklund Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia Alliance

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antanas Cicenas CheckMat

2

Andre Piolho Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

3

Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters Gracie Barra

3

Francois Moleslas Cercle Tissier

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre De Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Clément Marcel Francois Figoni Nova União International

3

Arsen Shapiev (repetido 77898) Strela Team

3

Ken O'shaughnessy Stealth BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Navalon Aparicio (repetido 159589) Association Aranha

2

Ville Tapio Saari Barreto

3

Adonay Cano González Soul Fighters International

3

Éric Georges Maurice Alexandre Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

2

Gustavo Florencio Ferreira da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

João Filipe Neto Mimoso Gracie Barra JJ

3

Luciano Calabrese Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Arsen Shapiev (repetido 77898) Strela Team

2

Francois Moleslas Cercle Tissier

3

Per Christer Eklund Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

MERLIER annabel Academie Pythagore

2

Beatriz Souza Team Nogueira Joinville

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Yuen Ngan Fan CFS BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sophie Walters Roger Gracie

2

Pippa Granger CheckMat

3

Laura Vivaldo Yun Shou - Gracie Jiu Jitsu Bergamo

3

Michaela Dostálová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anke Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Rita Tana Waza

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sigrun Helga Lund Mjolnir

2

Tanya Tansiri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sigrun Helga Lund Mjolnir

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Stalin Gabriel Franco Sanchez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Smyth Alliance

2

António Anderson Santos Souza Brazilian Power Team

3

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Roberto Cardu Milanimal

2

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

3

Vladimir Jose Gonçalves Bernardo Equipe Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Namrod Bisso Maromba Academia International

2

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Munich MMA

3

Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Gil CheckMat

2

Michael Stamm Gracie Barra

3

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

3

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sahid Khamlichi Roger Gracie

2

Floris Cornelis Johannes Dekker Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Pawan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Allan Love Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa CTA

3

Ricardo Filipe Oliveira Carvalho Amaral Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Kamil Uminski Alliance

3

Laurence Sean Griffiths Roger Gracie

3

Patryk Galkowski Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

2

Shannon Coburn Association Aranha

3

Agnaldo Aparecido Ferreira Brazilian Power Team

3

Fernando de Oliveira Menezes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Laurence Sean Griffiths Roger Gracie

3

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa CTA

3

Ricardo Filipe Oliveira Carvalho Amaral Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Carmen Maria Aragón Torres Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Wendy Git-hing Cheung GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

2

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Caterina Liguori La Comune/Cabecinha Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Paula Cristina Santos de Almeida Gracie Lisboa

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniela Fölsl Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Julia Wersland Nova União International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

2

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Cherine Fons Alliance

3

Daniela Fölsl Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Thyago Henrique Guimarães Silva Gracie Barra

3

Adam Adshead Combat Base UK

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tomas Andrew Barlow Gracie Barra JJ

2

Michael Maarup Pedersen CheckMat International

3

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance

3

Marcos Vinicius da Silva Cunha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Wim Louis Deputter Brasa CTA

3

Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diego Martins Lopes Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Maciej Ireneusz Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Leandro Carvalho Soares Nova União

3

Zakaria Tarik Arhab GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team JJ

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Siqueira Alliance

2

Henrique João Alves Pereira Brazilian Power Team

3

Greg Adam George Creel Brasa CTA

3

Sérgio David Pinto Robalo Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita Canadá

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

3

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

3

Sérgio David Pinto Robalo Brazilian Power Team

3

Zakaria Tarik Arhab GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alicja Magdalena Rybak Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

2

Alicja Magdalena Rybak Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Luis Carro Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Victor Brull Romero Association Aranha

3

Jordi Barahona Barba WING BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sagiyev Kuat Alliance

2

Alex Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Claudiu Ban Association Aranha

3

Gilles Rappy Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

David Martinez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Murphy Burger Gracie Barra

3

Eddie Saunders Alliance

3

Sergio Luminati Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Julien Steeg Werdum Combat Team France

2

Samir Haddidi NCU

3

Guillaume Simon PennArBed

3

Igor Tkach Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sandor Jozsef Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bartosz Tomyslak Alliance

3

Javier Ligenfert Díaz Manasses Rodrigues de Paula Filho BJJ

3

Ludovic Beltran Murillo Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daan Van Schaijk CheckMat

2

Sami Kuusela CheckMat

3

Gourov Maxim Gracie Barra

3

Sergio Mares Quilis Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Yeray Cruz Cabrera Taz BJJ

3

David Narte Pereira Frota Team

3

Jean Bailly PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrey Borgens Alliance

2

Nuno Horácio Garcia Semedo Nova União International

3

Francesco Ferrari Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Sergio García Méndez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alejandro Alvarez Garcia WING BJJ

2

Elliott Nurse New School BJJ

3

André João Pereira Afonso Cabeças Gracie Lisboa

3

Barry van Dorssen Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estévez Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

2

Antonio Gonzalez Gordon Team Gil Catarino

3

Bolivar Santiago Franco Castillo CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Yohann Burlet JC Melun

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Poku Andrew Forson Roger Gracie

2

Guillaume Giordano Blackout Academy

3

Janne Kunnas Brasa CTA

3

Obaid Khamis Alkaabi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Richard Thompson Stealth BJJ

3

Gregory Rotsaert Malicia Team

3

Matthias Dörr BJJ Team Basel

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Henrique Lopes Vieira RAC Jiu Jitsu / Aveiro

2

Jannis Lindberg CheckMat

3

Frédéric Barthélémy Gracie Barra

3

Gilmar Eugenia Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andreas Holzer Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Nikolay Dimitrov Zenith BJJ

3

Kevin Demmin Alliance

3

Manuel Arnaiz Lopez Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Do Carmo Roger Gracie

2

Bogdan Dumitrache Absoluto BJJ

3

Frode Thu Roger Gracie Academy

3

Gregory Morel BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

METEHAN SAHIN CheckMat

2

Paul Walsh BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Rafal Kociubowski Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Ufuk Isik Corvos

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre Henrique Lopes Vieira RAC Jiu Jitsu / Aveiro

2

Paul Walsh BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Frode Thu Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ufuk Isik Corvos

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Onnis Zafrane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

3

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gleidson Lanko Pereira (REPETIDO) Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher James Doty Qatar BJJ

2

Marcelo Amorim Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

Alejandro Romero Lloret Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Valera Martinez Zarate Team

2

Elias Moreira CheckMat

3

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Simo Vilmunen Alliance

2

Nicolas GUILHEM JC Melun

3

Eduardo Oliveira Nunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kondé MISIATU CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marek Merisalu Alliance

2

Oum Mbogba Bertrand Werdum Combat Team France

3

Anderson Luis Pereira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Huderson Gomes Ribeiro Alves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Olli Varje Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Oscar Adansi Nuño Brasa CTA

3

Mehdi Fellah (repetido 77396) Tropa de Elite

3

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ruben Gracia Alcalde Brasa CTA

2

Michael Allen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Matteo Pagani Cyclone

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artem Mukhin Alliance

2

Nektarios Giannakakis GF Team

3

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marek Merisalu Alliance

2

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Michael Allen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jim Dagaris Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Julien Castanier Academie Pythagore

2

Luis Alfonso Lopez Quinones Toledano Association Aranha

3

Juan Morales Jimenez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Manuel Molinari Nova União Europa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Karim Shah Carlson Gracie Team

2

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Alessandro Savajo Eto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Caballero Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andrea Franciotti Cyclone

2

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie

3

Frej Nielsen CheckMat

3

Susej B Pontes Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Ian McLaughlin ACTJJ International

2

Nasef K. Ahmed Alganga Roger Gracie

3

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Alliance

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

David Minto Stealth BJJ

3

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Gracie Gym

3

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Hans P. Pettersen GF Team

2

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Renato Avallone DC Millenium Team

3

Samir Mahi Submission Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Przemyslaw Gorzala Gracie Barra

2

Kamal Abdou Malicia Team

3

Oliver Fischer Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

David Caballero Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Przemyslaw Gorzala Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa CTA

2

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Cristian Migovan Nova União Europa

3

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Raphael Waszkiewicz Schmidt dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Eduardo Mario Assumpçao da Silva Clube Deportivo Lince Team

3

Rodrigo da Silva Pereira Integração

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Slawomir Jacek Barczak Barracuda

2

Antony Singh Chahal New School BJJ

3

Michal Adamczak Brasa CTA

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Fabricio Feliciano Souza Moreira Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Souza Melo KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Thomas John King SBG Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

2

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Roger Gracie

3

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ 2

3

Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jefferson Moura C. e Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

3

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Bengt Widengren Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie

2

Samir Dacic Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Elmar Leandro Cordeiro Correia GF Team

3

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

2

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

3

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie

3

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lorenzo Battigaglia Cyclone

3

Fulvio Panarella Pro Fighting Roma

3

Giuseppe petaroscia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Herrera Méndez Roger Gracie

2

Dario Humberto Rolletelni Roger Gracie

3

Julien Brice Lallemand Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Csernyik Zoltán (repetido 78074) Gracie Barra

2

Mika Johannes Atti Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Emmanuel Frenehard Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wilhelm Siegemund Sportschule Wolfgang Heindel

2

Rauno Tiukkanen CheckMat

3

Ali Hemade Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Rodríguez Padilla Zarate Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Lequeux Blackout Academy

2

Rodolfo Couto Ares Nova União International

3

Artur Kasperski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Erkki Paakki Hilti BJJ Lohja

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound

2

David Knight Roger Gracie

3

Alexey Zorin Gracie Barra

3

Rene Cayuqueo Vidal Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Neil Mangan Roger Gracie

2

Glenn Birch CheckMat

3

Marcos Rogério Cardoso Simões Nova União International

3

Roussel Dominguez Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evangelos Koutras CheckMat

2

Xavier VAILLANT PennArBed

3

Nikolay Tsokov Zenith BJJ

3

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra Cascais

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra Cascais

2

Wilhelm Siegemund Sportschule Wolfgang Heindel

3

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Neil Mangan Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cristinel Tilvar Roger Gracie

2

Thomas Lacan Academie Pythagore

3

Francisco Balula Gracie Barra

3

Sean Browne Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra

2

Massimo Fenu Roger Gracie

3

Inder Singh Biant Gracie Barra

3

Koji Iwasaki Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Douglas Vladimir Ilyich Gray CheckMat

2

Souleymane Dicko Submission Team

3

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Alliance

3

JP Hamilton Savory CFS BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

2

Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone Blackout Academy

3

Darren Falkingham (repetido 162475) Gracie Barra

3

Simon Neal BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Richard Thompson Gracie Barra

2

Nick Coutts Gracie Barra JJ

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy Gracie Barra

3

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stefan Joakim Holmström CheckMat

2

Isaac Roberto David de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Hafiz Kucevic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jan Bode Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Juan Francisco Vizcaino CheckMat

3

Mihalyfi Akos Bela Gracie Barra

3

Sébastien Astier-Schroeder Gracie Barra JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Peplov Alliance

2

Matthew Langridge Carlson Gracie Team

3

Deroueche Reda CheckMat

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Alliance

2

Isaac Roberto David de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Matthew Langridge Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie

3

Chay Ly Cheam Ouakari Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues Brazilian Power Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alex Jean Adelson Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vladimir Chipurnoy Gracie Barra

3

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Babak Alimoradian Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Cornell VLijter Roger Gracie

3

Francesco Braccini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Richard Shore Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudy Bucovaz Bad Boys JJ

2

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Emilio Garcia Busquets Gracie Barcelona

3

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Alliance

2

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Harri V. Manninen CheckMat

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Fanou Seho Franck Association Aranha

3

Artur Krerowicz Brasa CTA

3

Sven Rug AJJK

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

3

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

José João Alves C. Santos Gracie Lisboa

2

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emmanuel Fernandez Academie Pythagore

2

Carlos Marques KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Alain Pozo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

David Richard Broughton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Philippe Nativel CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bart Creemers Bad Boys JJ

2

Sougen Shimizu Paraestra Tokyo

3

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Stefano Meneghel Nova União Europa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akao Denis Malicia Team

3

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Henrique Nelson de Lima CheckMat

2

Stefan Wolf Breiksch The Unit

3

Fabio Kudo Bon Sai JJ

3

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Luis Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

3

Adam James Boyd Team-Choco

3

Mato David Glasnovic Nova União International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elieser Leandro Zanella Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Tarik Faisal Khalid Alqassemi Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa CTA

3

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

3

Sougen Shimizu Paraestra Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vitaliy Zinchenko Climent club

2

Paul Cass Roger Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Markus Hartmann Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Steven Carr BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Ignacio Chamorro Balda Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

Pablo Jose Diaz Delgado WING BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leonardo Di Luzio Milanimal

2

Luis Miguel Vale da Silva Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruben Taboada Padilla gracias Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yvon Joly Sampa BJJ International

2

Giovanni Sampino Blackout Academy

3

Stefano Bortolazzi SNAP A.S.D.

3

Suissa Eric NCU

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jean-Marie Gommoi Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Huthmacher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aftab Khan BJJ Globetrotters

3

Jean Marc Schuller Climent club

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Andrews Nova Uniao NYC

2

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

GEORGE THEODORAKOPOULOS Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ioannis Chachalis Hermes Club

2

Philippe Furnon CheckMat

3

Stanislaw Lichodziejewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Pablo Jose Diaz Delgado WING BJJ

3

Markus Hartmann Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Steven Carr BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan Carlos Fernández De La Cruz Team Gil Catarino

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

giovanni csillag tirelli Batatinha Team Italia

2

romain bernard MB Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Baurzhan Urosaev Alliance

2

Jose Alberto Perez Montes CheckMat

3

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Larman Philippe (repetido 58017) Academie Pythagore

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eugeniusz Baranski Brasa CTA

2

Ignacio Prendes Espinosa Alliance

3

Massimo Fiorentini Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver te Wiel Alliance

2

Jonathan Hinkin Gracie Barra

3

Seppo Valojärvi CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stefano Pressello H2O Barbosa's Italy Team

2

Franck Dumont NCU

3

dussous frederic Academie Pythagore

3

giuseppe saviano Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danny Buter Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Massimo Salerno DC Millenium Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Semih Isik CheckMat

2

Peter Dutton Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stefano Pressello H2O Barbosa's Italy Team

2

Eugeniusz Baranski Brasa CTA

3

Ignacio Prendes Espinosa Alliance

3

Jose Alberto Perez Montes CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Steven Fage Roger Gracie

2

Mark Nixon