Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:22:17 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Male - World Master Championship 2014

1
Gracie Barra
265
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
195
3
Brasa
172
4
Gracie Elite Team
147
5
Alliance
137
6
CheckMat
94
7
Gracie Humaita
89
8
Nova União
79
9
Carlson Gracie Team
61
10
BJJ Revolution Team
46

Female - World Master Championship 2014

1
Alliance
64
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
45
3
Gracie Humaita
43
4
Brasa
40
5
Gracie Elite Team
33
6
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
31
7
Fight Sports
30
8
BJJ Revolution Team
26
9
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
24
10
Renato Tavares Association
22

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

ERWIN BEJARANO American Top Team - West Palm Beach

2

Michael Fujinaka Undisputed

3

Edwin Bejarano American Top Team - West Palm Beach

3

Nick Broz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Mohr Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Deric Tanega Gracie Humaita

3

Bryan Nguyen Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Carlos Machado Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Benjamin Grove TAC Team BJJ

2

Fernando Herrera Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Nguyen Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Thomas Hernandez Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfonso Flores Coalition 95

2

Luiz Barcelos Gracie Humaita

3

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Peng Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lukasz Kramarski Brasa

2

Wyatt Howard Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Edward Batross Maracaba BJJ

3

Micah Joe Hunter Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert "rocky" Vercher Gracie Humaita

2

Michael Brodeur Brasa

3

Ben Walker Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Jason Irwin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Neftali Diaz Brazilian Top Team

2

James Erickson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ken Cross TAC Team BJJ

3

Mitchell Iglesias Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Azarias Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Erik Rolando Perez Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Phil Rogacki LCCT - Combat Team

3

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carl Williams Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Campbell Alliance

3

Adam Yohanan Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Josiah Smith Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phil Rogacki LCCT - Combat Team

3

Josiah Smith Nova União

3

Ken Cross TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jennifer Bann Nova União

2

Vianey Garcia Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Isis de Albuquerque Slomba Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa Garcia nuñez Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Haruka Kojima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

3

Kristina Parker Bruno Bastos Association

3

Myrna Quitugua Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

MERLIER annabel Gracie Humaita

2

Georgina Staley Gracie Humaita

3

Charlene Barretto Alliance

3

Corrie Agon Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Laura Heiman Integração / EOFC

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Elite Team

3

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

3

Nicole Iglesias Memphis BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tara Brady Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Kara Hawley Pacific Top Team

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Kirsty Fright CheckMat

3

Christina Hanley Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Heidi Young-blackgoat Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tammy Lorraine Emmsley Nova União

3

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Qiana Thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrea Moon Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Annemieke DeMaggio RCJ Machado

3

Valerie Hill Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Elite Team

3

Kirsty Fright CheckMat

3

Laura Heiman Integração / EOFC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Florentino Morales Alliance

2

Son Thanh Duong David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Domenick Ansagay Gracie Kauai - Longman Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Timothy Hull Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David J Viera Undisputed

3

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Barthololmew Gracie Humaita

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

3

Alexis D. Fonseca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

2

Paul Wesley Anders-Stout TAC Team BJJ

3

Andrew James Fonseca Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Seth Adam Dikun CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Christopher Liam Brennan Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Richard A. Kanasevich Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Scott Roan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristopher Blair Atos JJ USA

3

Darryl Levy Scott Brasa

3

Ronald Alex Sali Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Sosa Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Clayton Rutherford Alliance

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Brasa

3

David A. Paniccia GF Team Connecticut

3

Edward wittern (REPETIDO) Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat

2

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

3

Paulo Barreto Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Devin Scott Roan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Brasa

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

2

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roya Sarwary Shah Franco Mixed Martial Arts

3

Vanessa Reyes Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Delphie Dugal-Tessier RCJ Machado

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

3

Christina Lynn Winograd Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Almeida Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Karen Tran Alliance

2

Isabel Alicia Alfaro Arreaga Alliance

3

Lauren Feldman Gracie Elite Team

3

Nia Blackston Doyle Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessie Chen Academy San Francisco

3

Lauren Brown Team Robson Moura

3

Melissa Faith Davis Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Brasa

2

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kelly Devine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Sabrina Anne Melendez (repetido 49698) Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

3

Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christine Ahola Pacific Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Brasa

3

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Faith Davis Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kinoshita Shun Team Barbosa Japan

3

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Elite Team

3

Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Russell Delacruz Cantorna CheckMat

2

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

3

Timothy Earl Mendoza Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Raul Amado Quintero Jr Coalition 95

2

Sina Homayoun Razi Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jerry Manuel Montes CheckMat

3

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Paul Overholser Gracie Barra

3

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Relson Gracie

3

Walter Buse Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Efrain Vincent Velazquez Big Brothers

2

Joshua Bagalay Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Jeremy Binder Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Antonio Hernandez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

2

Gottrell W King Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Eric Rene Marentette Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa

2

Ilya Bodnya McVicker's BJJ

3

Andrew Buckley Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Marchie Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Christian Simmerling Gracie Barra JJ

3

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Shawn Michael Gayton BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Michael Alexander Quintero New Breed Academy

3

Gerome Jayectin Uy Brazilian Top Team

3

Rafael Deon Davis Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

2

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Relson Gracie

3

Shawn Michael Gayton BJJ Revolution Team

3

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lan Ta Cia Paulista - International

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

3

Ann Sanford Alan Belcher MMA Club

3

Elizabeth Sussan BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jane Roldan Simbre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team

3

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Miki Nakao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jennifer Modesta Recinos Gracie Humaita

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julie Hoponick Gracie Elite Team

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Julie Hoponick Gracie Elite Team

3

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

J. Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

2

Fumiaki Kobayashi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Brasa

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Daisuke Nakamura Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Sergio Calderon Gonzalez Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues GF Team

3

JuneWoo Chung Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Guimarães Gracie Barra

3

Albert Allen Hughes Fight Sports

3

Rafael Antonio Dallinha BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

2

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

3

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abraham J. Marte Messina Yamasaki Academy International

2

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

3

Daniel Correa de Azevedo Fight Sports

3

Filippi Soto Mattos Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Abraham J. Marte Messina Yamasaki Academy International

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Adila Pereira da Silva Souto Adila BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Sophia J Drysdale Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

2

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

2

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Adila Pereira da Silva Souto Adila BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Elite Team

3

Kc Anderson Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Orkhonbaatar Soninkhuu Mongolian BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Phillip Blanks Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Steven James Calderon Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Eric Peterson United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Jundis Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Antun Karlovac Gracie Elite Team

2

Kevin Yang Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

3

Naveen Jeereddi Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

John E. Coaker Brasa

2

Alexandre Viens West Coast BJJ

3

Gerard Madí Planas Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Kelly Parent Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

2

Jody Becker Brasa

3

Edward Lomena Gracie Elite Team

3

Steve Gonzalez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Raines Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Simpson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rick Robertson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tim Hufford Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Rudolph G Martinez Jr Bruno Bastos Association

3

Alessandro Marques Garcia Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Kurt Roberts Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abongo Humphrey Brasa

2

Joseph Mackinnon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Eckels Brasa

3

Tony Tesone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Abongo Humphrey Brasa

2

Jeff Eckels Brasa

3

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

3

Steven James Calderon Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mimi Shing Alliance

2

Jade Tomelden West Coast BJJ

3

Jessica Nakasone Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alyson Carvalho Akxe BJJ USA

2

Melissa Figueroa Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chanda Raye Moeller Renato Tavares Association

3

Marcia Inoue Grappling Unlimited

3

Stephanie Hurst Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Monica Monique Holley-Workman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christine Marie-May Malta Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Christine Marie-May Malta Alliance

3

Chanda Raye Moeller Renato Tavares Association

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Michael Aviado Body of Four

2

Andrew Masanori Hori Combat Base

3

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hai Le CheckMat

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

3

Hector Wong Pacific Top Team Okanagan

3

Juan Martin Veloso Romualdez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jack Notebaert Relson Gracie

2

Jojo Landingin West Coast BJJ

3

Jose Rafael Guzman Villasenor (repetido 47870) Cia Paulista USA

3

Tyrone Dion Angolia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Justin Nero Gracie Elite Team

2

Mike Yasuma Ralph Gracie OC

3

Daisuke Sugano Strapple Ohana

3

Yuichi Tojima Strapple Ohana

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Richard Selmar Bothun Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reuben Govender Gracie Barra JJ

3

Brian Jeffrey Logan Gracie Elite Team

3

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Brian Thompkins Brasa

3

Anthony Kook Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jason Ray Hartman C-Quence

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel J. Ripper Brasa

2

Robbie Nicholas Gautreaux South BJJ

3

Jeremy Brandon Marroquin (repetido 35109) Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Kevin Thomas Ross Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Laban Eugene Propst Gracie Barra

2

Tony Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vaughan Antonio Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lang Williamson South BJJ

2

Michael Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

Vito Corleone Resto Gladiator BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Laban Eugene Propst Gracie Barra

2

Michael Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Jeffrey Logan Gracie Elite Team

3

Justin Nero Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Karen Kovach Fight Sports

2

Bernadette Grace Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ramona Ross Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sunny Munn Legacy

2

Erica Taggart Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura L. Weldon Gracie Elite Team

2

Anke Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lilach Etgar Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Tanya Pohano Alliance

2

Emmie Ramil Quetulio Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sunny Munn Legacy

2

Rachel Karen Kovach Fight Sports

3

Emmie Ramil Quetulio Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Laura L. Weldon Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tracey Sato Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

3

Hector Vasquez Alliance

3

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ram Ananda Alliance

2

Koon Ting Lau Brasa

3

Luis Alfonso Lopez Quinones Toledano Association Aranha

3

Petronilo Melgoza Jr. Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tracy Conner Alliance

2

Michikazu Moriuchi Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Brasa

3

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Dwight Napier Alliance

2

Jeremiah Warren Matthews Gracie Barra

3

Dane Christian Barlow Alliance International

3

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Vinicius de Siqueira Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Jesse Sunderman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Safa Al-Azzawi BJJ Revolution Team

3

Paul Thomas Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael Stephen Colon Gracie Barra

2

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Gracie Elite Team

3

Daniel L Siegel GF Team

3

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Brasa

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

3

Nico Vrataric Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Robert W. Howard South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Chad Fields GF Team

3

Leandro Castroviejo Gracie Elite Team

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Stephen Colon Gracie Barra

2

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Daniel L Siegel GF Team

3

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Ichiro Kaneko Pogona Club Gym

3

Thiago Gonçalves Monteiro Veiga LCCT USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo Melgaço dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Dantas Nova União

3

Adriano Lúcio Carneiro Santiago Brazilian Top Team

3

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Nova Geração

2

Ron Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Antonio Garcia da Silva Nova União

2

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

3

Marcelo Marques da Rocha Rezende Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa

3

Rafael Corrêa de Lima Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

2

Lúcio Charlytow Nogueira Fernandes Segundo Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Gracie Barra JJ

3

Rogel Alexander Monsalve Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

3

Erivaldo Gomes Flor Junior Osvaldo Alves

3

Nei Seda Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

2

Don Francis Richard Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Wauriman Pereira Borges Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

3

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Nova Geração

3

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Shiho Yaginuma Nexusense

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos JJ USA

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team

2

Kelly Beech Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Shiho Yaginuma Nexusense

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Ruel Pira Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Cristinel Tilvar Gracie Elite Team

3

Jason Tan Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rico Maranan Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Gracie Elite Team

3

J.P. Gufrinck Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Julio Escobar Alliance

2

David Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Burmeister Alliance

3

Odee Arceo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan Wood myBJJ Team

2

John Cook SAS Team USA

3

Rob Jamieson Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Russell Steinberg Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jim Wynkoop Rebellion Academy

2

Ed Van Aelstyn Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Craig Allen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timmy Garcia TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jaime Mendez Gracie Elite Team

2

Tom Frisinger Abusado Team

3

Cleveland McKinney Brasa

3

Sean McCormick Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nick Berens BJJ Revolution Team

2

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

3

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

3

Jeff Powell Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Farrell Dodge Gracie Elite Team

2

Rick Robledo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kenneth Craig Cochran Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vince Lane Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cleveland McKinney Brasa

2

Vince Lane Gracie Elite Team

3

Charles Burmeister Alliance

3

Jeff Powell Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

3

Anna Dolopo Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Angela Schneider Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Melissa Tanner Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Melissa Veselovsky Brasa

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pamela Moye Team De Paoli

2

Brandy Beda CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Combat Base

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Melissa Tanner Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Melissa Veselovsky Brasa

3

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Combat Base

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Souken Kan Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Juan Avila II Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Wayne Harris Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Marvell Banks Relson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Colorado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Gracie Elite Team

3

Michael Donovan Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Scott Boudreau West Coast BJJ

2

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 International

3

Carl Warren G. Sims Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

William Daniel VanDetta Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez Association Aranha

2

Willian R. Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

3

Mark Remias Alliance

3

Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Banton Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Dax Ramos Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Angelo Pardo Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Toby Eric Marroquin Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Garrett Needham Gracie Elite Team

2

Robert Poling Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Bryan David Hunt TAC Team BJJ

3

Hans Oberschmidt South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jerry Raymond Lair Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keith Griechen Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Ilya Bezuglov Brasa

3

Troy Ribuca Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Shane Rose Relson Gracie

2

Santos caban Gracie Elite Team

3

David Gerald Blau Nova União

3

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Gerald Blau Nova União

2

Michael Shane Rose Relson Gracie

3

Garrett Needham Gracie Elite Team

3

Toby Eric Marroquin Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Saima Latif LCCT USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Donna Kay Andreas Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Danielle Cherdak Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Denise A. Houle Brasa

2

Vera Brown BJJ Revolution Team

3

Raquel Del Rio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Loredo Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

2

Denise A. Houle Brasa

3

Saima Latif LCCT USA

3

Vera Brown BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

2

David Angel Bazan Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Heath Flicker Nova União

3

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

2

Roderick Cabanete Acha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Gabriel Hernandez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Ryan Haney Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kenneth Wayne Johnson Black House Redondo Beach

2

Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Lee Riddle Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Clint Bounds Octagon MMA

3

Masahito Osada Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

2

Arthur Curry de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Lee McGowan Gracie Barra

3

William Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Shawn Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Marco Antonio de Souza Brasa

3

Matthew Michael Linsemier Combat Base

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shawn R. Ambrosino Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Tracy Taylor Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Nathaniel Earl Daniel Rey Diogo

3

Philip Allen Ace Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Michael Linsemier Combat Base

2

Edward Lee McGowan Gracie Barra

3

Jerry Richard Musquiz Jr Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan Haney Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Lola Newsom Alliance

2

Kat Harrison Brasa

3

Tiffany Gurgel SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Daynin Dashefsky Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kat Harrison Brasa

2

Daynin Dashefsky Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

2

Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elihu J Ledesma Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shoji Masada Strapple Ohana

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

3

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Mike John Power BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Stanley I. Beck Gracie Elite Team

3

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Equipe Robson Moura

2

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

3

Brian A. Rago Gracie Humaita

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Elvis Sinosic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Grayson West de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

3

Clyde Joseph Shonk IV Gracie Humaita

3

Jesus Abrante De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Andrew Ryan BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jeffrey Owen Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa

3

Jeffrey Owen Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kevin Rosenthal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bernie Antle BJJ Globetrotters

3

Carlos Quitugua Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nick Gulo Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

David Mendelsohn CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Larry Deeder Honor Roll BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sergei Abushevitz McVicker's BJJ

2

Byron Takeuchi Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Bruce Thomas Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Paul Stamas Brasa

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Medeiros Gracie Elite Team

2

Kenneth Willis Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hale Miller Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Todd Smith Ace Jiu-jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Woody Bostic Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

John M Beecher Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ed Winkler Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

OSCAR CARBONELL Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Lazor BJJ Revolution Team

2

Lincoln Green Jr. Gracie Humaita

3

Gary Kevin Team Brasa

3

Pound Lamb TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tom Edward Hammonds III De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

John Kohlmeister Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Ray Vera, Jr. Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Vanderlei Dias Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lincoln Green Jr. Gracie Humaita

2

Pound Lamb TAC Team BJJ

3

Paul Stamas Brasa

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

julie litman BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yolanda Conforti Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Corrine Warhurst de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Corrine Warhurst de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mike Dytri Combat Base

2

Lawrence Gerard Almeda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gagik Tumanyan Nova União

2

Patrick James New School BJJ

3

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

Derek Alan Arculli Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven biegel Gracie Elite Team

2

Gilbert Valenzuela GF Team

3

Baurzhan Urosaev Alliance

3

Pascal Helou Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas E. Pennington Brasa

2

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

3

Edgar Andi Westermark TAC Team BJJ

3

Scott E. Ukeiley Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi Equipe Behring

2

John Robert Stewart Gracie Elite Team

3

Kelly Dean Corder American Top Team Connecticut

3

Salvatore James Rotolo Team Maxwell

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paulo Braga Gracie Elite Team

2

Gary Love Brazilian Top Team

3

David Akina CheckMat

3

Rodney S. Davidson Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

J. R. Gillette Zenith BJJ

2

Raul Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Curtis Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association

3

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

3

Bruce A. Elliott Team Quest MMA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodney S. Davidson Triton Fight Center

2

Thomas E. Pennington Brasa

3

David Akina CheckMat

3

Gagik Tumanyan Nova União

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Magda Khouri Maron Alliance

2

Saralyn Bregman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sharon Lorraine Johnson CheckMat

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team Ohio

2

Nikki Lange Langes Martial Arts

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Magda Khouri Maron Alliance

2

Saralyn Bregman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nikki Lange Langes Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Peter M Caragher Brasa

2

Kevin Chang New Breed Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Joseph T. Alleva Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Sebastien Hily Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Antonio Gonzalez CheckMat

2

James Whyte IV Alliance

3

Oscar Navarro Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Darren Figgins Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Rene Lopez CheckMat

3

Dean Oscar Rivero Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Todd Ray Uhls Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ross Wright SAS Team USA

2

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Paul Peter Kuvelis Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Brennan BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Guy Mezger CheckMat

2

Mario Bowers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aric Dewane Wiseman NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Roberto Mondragon Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Boaz Brizman Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jeffery Douglas Correia Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Petrie Jr. Brazilian Top Team

2

Joe Chalakee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Aric Dewane Wiseman NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Paul Peter Kuvelis Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Sergio Branco Corrêa Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Jeremias Cassemiro Alves Silva Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Edward Park Gracie Barra

3

Luis Alejandro Vega Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

3

Scott Leslie Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vince Vanderlipe Claudio Franca

3

Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Egan Inoue Grappling Unlimited

3

Mark Anthony Hopkins Brasa

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Nova União

2

John David Emmett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Phillip Weatherilt Roger Machado

3

Sina Hadad Ironside MMA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Traven Brasa

2

Milton Regis de Almeida Kioto BJJ

3

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

3

William Paul Hotter Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Maurice Duane Geyen Gracie Humaita

2

Harlan David Berk BJJ Revolution Team

3

Marcio Vieira Laselva Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Timothy G. Burns Tatu BJJ

3

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

3

Richard A Graeff II Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

3

Roberto Traven Brasa

Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Felicia Oh Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Sue Ellen Ausman Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sue Ellen Ausman Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Abraham Quiane AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nathan Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert Snyder Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra

2

Charles Willen American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Hiroshi Matsui Gracie Elite Team

3

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

March Davis Gracie Humaita

2

Allan Scott Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Albert Behar Gracie Elite Team

3

Daniel Jacques Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

William Yelle Gracie Elite Team

3

Patrick Buckey Brasa

3

Starr Thompson III Akxe BJJ USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra

2

Tim Roubo Atos JJ USA

3

Kevin Goodrich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bayarsaikhan Tsedendamba Gracie Elite Team

2

John D. Gauntt Gracie Barra

3

Ronald Hill Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Buckey Brasa

2

Charles Willen American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Kevin Goodrich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniel A. Medalie Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Richard Cerruto Crispim BJJ Brothers

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Conor Wynn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Cullen Daly Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Otsuji Grappling Unlimited

3

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paul Sooksengdao Nova União

2

Michael Anderson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Carter Gracie Elite Team

3

Rick Lancelot Hueston Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael A. Caban Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffery Alan Carlson Gracie Barra

3

Osman Catirli CheckMat

3

Paul Geoly Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

2

Bryan Grebbin Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

victor v ventresca Brasa

2

Eugene Robinson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Wesley Spencer Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Salim Jamil Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wesley Spencer Gracie Barra

3

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita

2

Karen Peters Coalition 95

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Laszlo Joó Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Maizar Suryadi West Coast BJJ

3

Said Khatib Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa Gracie Elite Team

2

Scott Pearson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert E McLean Nova União

2

Matthew C. Lippold Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Gotanda

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

3

Robert E McLean Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kevin Dean Brown Gracie Barra

2

William Vanni Brazilian Power Team Cassis

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Anthony Thomas Byron Lange Will/Machado

2

Eduardo Anderaos Cassis Alliance

3

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

3

Chris J. Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joey Maldonado Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Van Dyck Oliveira João Roque JJ

2

Steven Edward Tafoya Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Milton Del Carlo Junior MXT Academy BJJ

3

Victor Omar Candal Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

2

Scott Gregory Thompson Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Alfredo Miranda Jr. Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas A. Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

3

Hudson Carlos da Silva Macedo Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Thomas A. Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Scott Gregory Thompson Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Bill Sparks Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Leonard Castillo Bruno Bastos Association

2

Bill Kelly CheckMat

3

Andrew Saam Gracie Humaita

3

Ed Hodas Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tonko Saric WING BJJ

2

Ken Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Scot Woodward Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

3

Robert Ryckman Easton BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeff Bonugli Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Ronald Sanchez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Allen Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ken Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tonko Saric WING BJJ

3

Richard Allen Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Glenn C. Jarrell BJJ Revolution Team

2

William C. Higgs II Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sig Luther Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steve Somerman Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

stan mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Walter Power Nova União

3

David Louis Ratner Relson Gracie

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Doug D'Anna Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Mark D'ercole Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shane O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Don Saunders GHBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Robert J. Bird Fight Prime Training Center

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andy Miers CheckMat

2

Steven Kaiser Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

James Peter Briggs Brasa

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert J. Bird Fight Prime Training Center

2

stan mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James Richard West Gracie Barra

2

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ronald Leon Weber CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

2

James Richard West Gracie Barra

3

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Nunes BJJ Revolution Team

2

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bryan Jun Nakagawa Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Jee Keung Wong Coalition 95

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

M. Patrick Worley Alliance

2

Nico de Haan Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Bradley Francis Thompson Alliance

3

Edward J Balcewich Gracie Humaita

3

Robert John Plaszcz Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

M. Patrick Worley Alliance