Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 17:22:13 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

London No-GI International Open 2014

1
Gracie Barra
124
2
Roger Gracie Academy
120
3
Carlson Gracie Team
76
4
CheckMat
45
5
Gold Team Fighters
44
6
Frontline Academy
42
7
Brasa Poland
40
8
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
36
9
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
31
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
29

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa/99

2

Sean Donal Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Detemmerman Amaury Yaware

2

Adam Tyler Gracie Barra

3

Per Viktor Almerud Tveit Frontline Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Claudiu Andrei Patru Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Detemmerman Amaury Yaware

2

Claudiu Andrei Patru Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Per Viktor Almerud Tveit Frontline Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nicole Bohlin Akademi Nord

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Paul Berthomieu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

2

Manuel Milito Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

bruno souza paes Nova União

3

Chris Naisbett Team Lagarto

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy

2

Rafael Cipriano Catarino Ferrari Team Academy

3

Hakim Mazari Frontline Academy

3

Lakatos Sándor Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fernando Nicolas Medina Werner Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Joni Haataja Hilti

3

Adrian Svarstad Frontline Academy

3

Sigmund Hollerud Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Richard Rud Roger Gracie Academy

3

David Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Taylor Pearman Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matej Lepan Roger Gracie Academy

2

fred keys Roger Gracie Academy

3

Austin Rhatigan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Frederic Vosgröne Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Axel Humblet Cercle Tissier

2

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez MG TEAM

3

Malte Meinken Clube do Leao

3

Tomas Darela Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adrian Haugen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Martin Rose CheckMat

3

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Luiz Fernando Bernardes Dos Santos Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tommy Cook CheckMat

2

Arnold Short Frontline Academy

3

Craig Mitchell Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Tomas Darela Brasa Poland

3

Martin Rose CheckMat

3

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

2

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Trifecta Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

clara dufau Gracie Barra

2

Sophie Walters Roger Gracie

3

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katarzyna Krol Brasa Poland

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Barbara Ruiken BJJ Globetrotters

2

Laura-jane Adams 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Julia Salchow Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Klaudiene Klein Rodrigues Vianna Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cecelie Hector CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

clara dufau Gracie Barra

2

Julia Salchow Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

david prescott Gracie Barra

3

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie Academy

3

Matteo Cazzola Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcus John Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Galluccio Legacy

3

James Daniel Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vinicius Silva Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph Robert Breslin SBG Ireland

2

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kenji Benjamin Sette Cercle Tissier

3

Younis Nabi CFS BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Konrad Smieszek Gold Team Fighters

2

Alan Ciku Fabricio JJ International

3

Luca Pegorari Kron Gracie Holland

3

thomas bermingham Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tamás Cselotei Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

2

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

Jesper Bendtsen Choke Academy

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey William Hellenberg Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Casey William Hellenberg Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

thomas bermingham Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance International

2

Michelle Zarb Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

3

Emma Louise Baker Gracie Barra

3

Maria Liuska Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rachael McMillan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

2

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

3

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Maria Liuska Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ross Nicholls Roger Gracie Academy

2

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daan Bauwens Brasa

3

Nélson da Assunção de Sousa Teixeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Roger Matthew Dardis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Christian Dellevag Akademi Nord

3

Jose Arari de Carvalho Junior Alliance RJ

3

Yusef Abdeselam Kaddur Zarate Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

2

Philip Eric Martin Andersson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Johannes Lundström Hilti Fight Center

3

Thomas Charles Edmonds Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski Brasa Poland

2

Panagiotis Antonopoulos Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Mark Dyson Roy Dean International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Pawel Albert Kaczynski Gold Team Fighters

2

Laurence Sean Griffiths Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

2

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Patryk Wysocki Gold Team Fighters

3

Philip Eric Martin Andersson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark Stephen K Stephenson New Force UK

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luiz Henrique Cunha Tosta Alliance International

2

Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Sergio Calderon Gonzalez Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos Oxford Shootfighter

3

Douglas Felippe Barcelos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lecocq Sébastien Cercle Tissier

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Pawel Wojtkowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

2

John Michael C Dequick Malicia Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

2

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance SP

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance SP

2

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carmelo Guglielmino Snap A.S.D.

2

Elliott Nurse New School BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paul Lomas British Army BJJ

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Davinder Cheema GF Team International

3

James Walker British Army BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Roberto Nevado Estévez Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

2

Shaun Slane Gracie Barra

3

Luis Amaral CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jamie Henderson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Murshid Salman Carlson Gracie Team

3

ion pinzaru Absoluto BJJ

3

Michal Král Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

2

Richard Long CheckMat

3

Mats Jonsson Akademi Nord

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Testa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jack Edward Burrell Roger Gracie Academy

3

Tom Aylott Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Vasileios Dimakareas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michal Banbula Oxford Shootfighter

2

Jahiem Sadozai Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

ion pinzaru Absoluto BJJ

2

Michal Banbula Oxford Shootfighter

3

Jack Edward Burrell Roger Gracie Academy

3

Murshid Salman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Stephanie Quaile BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Petra Markova New School BJJ

3

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Annelies Kohne (repetido 157318) GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sonya Marie Gurney Banni Fight Combat UK

2

Alessandra Garcia Paranhos Alliance SP

3

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elena Niñirola Campoy Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Elena Niñirola Campoy Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paul Fox Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Robert Hannis Gracie Barra

3

Joao Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ciaran Maher SBG International (SBGI)

2

Ioannis Rousakis Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Pierre-yves Ferrer Academie Pythagore

3

H Malhi Team Lagarto

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Krzysztof Kulak Gold Team Fighters

2

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie Academy

3

Carlos Osorio Concrete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Graeme Finneran British Army BJJ

2

Joshua Palmer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Lee Anthony Clayton Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicolai Salchow Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Kamil Iwaniuk SBG Ireland

3

Zdenek Kubena Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicolai Salchow Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Walter Mark John Barnes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

2

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie Academy

3

Luke Spencer Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Bennett Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Colin John Howells Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Patryk Galkowski Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Colin John Howells Nova União

2

Luke Spencer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha CheckMat

2

Arek Zienkiewicz Gold Team Fighters

3

Ederson Rafael Ribeiro Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

Liam Beechinor 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Maciej Ireneusz Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel Sportschule Wolfgang Heindel

2

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team International

3

Thomas John King SBG Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

3

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

2

Paul McIntyre BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Catalin Ciobirca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

LUIS VALENTIN TURCU Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

THEODOROS POLYCHRONAKIS Gracie Barra

2

Andreas Aumann BJJ Globetrotters

3

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Mark Peter Badham British Army BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Frode Thu Roger Gracie Academy

2

Giuseppe Volo Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Tyrone Derick Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nektarios Giannakakis GF Team

2

Richard Lewis 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Frode Thu Roger Gracie Academy

2

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

3

Mark Peter Badham British Army BJJ

3

Nektarios Giannakakis GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Manuel Sánchez Caballero Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dean Smullen Brasa Poland

2

Alistair James Gillis Tweed Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Law Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tino Kindling Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

2

Jose Jubany Rodriguez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matt Mohr CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

2

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

2

Göksel Böttcher Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

2

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

3

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

2

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jaroslaw Bujnowski Brasa Poland

2

Rune Thorbek Choke Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tajs Kolman Choke Academy

2

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

3

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Rune Thorbek Choke Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin Team Gil Catarino

2

José Carlos Mendonça Mendes Júnior Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Crane Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie Academy

2

HUGH MALONE Gracie Barra

3

Darren Lewins Balance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Francis Allitt Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Francis Allitt Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Per-Arne Johansson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Per-Arne Johansson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Adolfo González Rodríguez Team Lagarto

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Gustavo Adolfo González Rodríguez Team Lagarto

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ilie Patru Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stiofan Long Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ilie Patru Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99