Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:22:12 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male - World Jiu-Jitsu No-GI 2014

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
60
2
Brasa CTA
59
3
Alliance
57
4
CheckMat
56
5
Gracie Barra
52
6
GF Team
18
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
14
8
Carvalho BJJ Academy
12
9
Brazilian Top Team
10
10
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
10

Adult Female - World Jiu-Jitsu No-GI 2014

1
Alliance
63
2
CheckMat
42
3
PSLPB Cicero Costha
20
4
Gracie Barra
19
5
JCBJJ
19
6
Fight Sports
15
7
GF Team
14
8
Gracie Humaita
12
9
Maui Jiu-Jitsu
12
10
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
9

Juvenile - World Jiu-Jitsu No-GI 2014

1
Maracaba BJJ
18
2
Alliance
16
3
Coachella Valley BJJ
12
4
Elite Mixed Martial Arts
10
5
TAC Team BJJ
9
6
New Breed Academy
9
7
Garage Jiu Jitsu
4
8
Buffalo BJJ Academy
3
9
Gracie Barra
3
10
Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3

Masters - World Jiu-Jitsu No-GI 2014

1
Gracie Barra
102
2
CheckMat
76
3
Brasa CTA
63
4
Alliance
51
5
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
48
6
Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
41
7
Carlson Gracie Team
35
8
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
34
9
McVicker's BJJ
32
10
LCCT - Combat Team
31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Aguilera New Breed Academy

2

Anthony Joseph Mantanona Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Austin Caine Oranday Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ricardo Rea Jr Alliance San Diego

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Khaled Dassan Buffalo BJJ Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Joseph Mantanona Coachella Valley BJJ

2

Khaled Dassan Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Ricardo Rea Jr Alliance San Diego

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Josiah Brandon Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

David Nicholas Hall Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

3

Koa Bonnell Zenith BJJ

3

Richard Wolfgang Steel Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

2

Jose Alejandro Lazo Burgos Alliance

3

Carlos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Levi Jones-Leary Garage Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chase Andrew Davis TAC Team BJJ

2

Sebastian Guevara Lamparelli Alliance

3

Joe Donofrio Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett Lee Waltzer Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

2

Levi Jones-Leary Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Garrett Lee Waltzer Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

2

Brandan Anthony Olivas Relson Gracie

3

Vance Kamminga Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Wesley cortazar Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jarrod Trotter Bruno Bastos Association

2

carlos florez Fight Sports

3

Hunter Joffre Memphis BJJ

3

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kirill Fingaret BHJJC - Russia

3

Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance

3

James Partridge Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa CTA

3

Anthony David Najera CheckMat

3

Said Dunkaev Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Josh Valles Gracie Barra

2

Kyle Lopez C-Quence

3

Ericson Nicholas Brown CheckMat

3

Ernesto Salvidrez Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola Hilti

3

Dustin Baker Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Matthew Walker Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Johan Romming Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Jack Garrett Peak Performance

3

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

Rigoberto Fernandez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Lucas Garcia Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Shayne Beavor Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Leyva Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Zachary Smith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Arturo Soto Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Diego Vasquez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antti Tuomas Tapani Simola Hilti

3

Josh Valles Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mimi Shing Alliance

2

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

3

Nora Mora (repetido 114726) 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Rita Ochoa Navarro Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Megan Allison Parducho Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy

2

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

Melissa Diakova Gracie Barra

3

Miriam Villar Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Laurie Porsch BETA Academy

3

Jennifer Ashley Darr Striker Fight Center

3

Sheila Padilla Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Trang Nguyen Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Morumbi

3

Terrie Schauer Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

2

Ane N. Svendsen OXY

3

Christa Cassis Gracie Barra

3

Yanelisa Reyes Radical Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

2

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

3

solange reyner Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

2

enkhzaya selenge Mongolian BJJ

3

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi Maui Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

3

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

Lauren Marie Murphy JCBJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Lee Rosenfield Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Lewis Renzo Gracie

3

Joseph Gomez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richard Alarcon Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

sean najjar Undisputed

3

John Phillip Freeman Zenith BJJ

3

Ray Yescas Tinguinha BJJ academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alex Jacob Hodi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

David Mosleh Toronto BJJ

3

Ian Phyllip Sanders Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Arthur Cordova Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Espen Mathiesen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maxim Grachev Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

2

Mateo Londono Armel American Top Team

3

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

3

Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Borovic Brasa CTA

2

Kyle Griffin Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Adrian Nez Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

3

Felipe Augusto A. Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

James Russell Friedrich (repetido 156381) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brent Belzun Toronto BJJ

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey William Hellenberg Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frisco De Leon Gracie Barra

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christos Chrant Kelletzian Zentih BJJ - Greece

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Danilo Borovic Brasa CTA

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maria Henderson JCBJJ

2

Kyra Batara Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

3

Melissa Chua Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

2

Judith Joan Marie Gomes Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Jayme Bordon Terra Brasa CTA

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance

2

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

3

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Heather H. Raftery Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

2

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Marie Carmouche 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Ursula Valverde Pinto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tara White (repetido 138268) Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Heather H. Raftery Fight Sports

3

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Judith Joan Marie Gomes Fabio Prado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jimmy Santiago III Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Firdavs Sulaimonov Toronto BJJ

3

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Rene Eduardo Lopez Zenith BJJ

3

Brandon Woodly Walensky Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Ostap Manastyrski Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandre de Souza Vieira Brazilian Top Team

2

Russel L White Gracie Barra

3

Joel M Burgess Alliance

3

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Marco Luiz Zulauf Brasa CTA

3

Marcus Cole Wilson Grappling Unlimited

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Dillon Danis Alliance

3

Brian John Morizi Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

William Porter V. Durkee Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Gottrell W King Jr. Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael-Justin Carbullido Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Noah Brandon Nagel Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Philip Layne Miller Peak Performance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jared Lynn Dopp Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme de Lima Gracie Humaita San Diego

3

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jairo Sandoval Fight Sports

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin William Scott Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dillon Danis Alliance

2

Mansher Khera Alliance

3

Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo Gracie Barra

3

William Porter V. Durkee Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Alliance

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Helene Wenger Malicia Team

3

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita International

2

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra

3

Nicole DeMelo-Inacio Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ana Beth Lowry PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jennifer Modesta Recinos Alliance San Diego

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexis Brooke Du Fresne CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim CheckMat

2

Alexis Brooke Du Fresne CheckMat

3

Ana Beth Lowry PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Nicole DeMelo-Inacio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa CTA

2

David B. Zennario Vicente Junior BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa Alliance

3

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

3

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Brasa CTA

2

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Brasa CTA

3

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

3

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Jayson Alexis Patino American Top Team

3

Rafael Domingos Benedito Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

2

Thiago Aragão de Abreu CheckMat

3

Ben Henderson Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

3

Enrico Daniel Cocco Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lucas Joas Gomes Leite CheckMat

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Mauro Celso Santiago Gracie Barra

3

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Francisco de Moraes Assis CheckMat

2

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

3

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roger Luiz Pereira Ambrosi Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

3

Abraham J. Marte Messina Yamasaki Academy International

3

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

3

Garry Lee Tonon Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Sophia J Drysdale Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabrielle Lemos Garcia Alliance

2

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

3

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Nikolaos Maliaritis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Richard Arreola Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

dominic soto Teixeira Garcia BJJ

3

George Polynin GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Lloyd Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

efrain espindola Teixeira Garcia BJJ

2

Jesse Stephen Nicholas Veltri BJJ Globetrotters

3

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aurelius Kadzius Coachella Valley BJJ

2

Gregor Strakl 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Will Lambdin SitYodTong LA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Lorenzo Innocenti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Brindle Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Ramon Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adam Kyle Schembs Crispim BJJ Brothers

2

Kellum Mahan Brasa CTA

3

Antonio Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bjorn Vilhelm Dahlgren Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Joe Tate Maracaba BJJ

3

Daniel Garcia Jr Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Phil Rogacki LCCT - Combat Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Ryan Bostick Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Sevak Isayan Gracie Barra

3

Anderson de Melo Almeida PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Brett Cole Gracie Ilha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Phil Rogacki LCCT - Combat Team

2

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Joe Tate Maracaba BJJ

3

Nikolaos Maliaritis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tess Kielhamer CheckMat

2

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cresencio Zamora Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Arby Magtibay Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Davila (repetido 194976) Renzo Gracie

2

Matthew Rae Holt CheckMat

3

Damion Taylor Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew David Mamolen GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John P. Morgan CheckMat

2

patrick beaudoin Brasa CTA

3

John Paul Gurule Brasa CTA

3

Ranjeet Baria BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph T. Dockery Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Charles Hiersche Renato Tavares Association

3

Joe Elmore X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Bryan Fabros Clavecilla Rigan Machado

3

Graham Kovarik Relson Gracie

3

Thomas Michael Caughey BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nicholas Lawrence Haas Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

jason crane X3 Sports

3

Shaun Hurley Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edward wittern (REPETIDO) Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Fernando A P Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat USA

2

jorge garcia (repetido 48664) Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Nance Gracie Barra

3

Wade Hutson Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat USA

2

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Joe Elmore X3 Sports

3

Shaun Hurley Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Russell Delacruz Cantorna CheckMat

2

Orlando Rymer Alliance

3

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Chad George PKG Training Center

2

Pedro Henrique Barros da Silva Associação Monteiro

3

Dustin Kayne Thornton Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Arnold AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony J. Harris Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Nathaniel R. Pang Memphis BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James Randall Guyton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seth Daniels Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

3

Steve J Hargett Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco de Jesus Alvarado Jr CheckMat

2

Edward Pananganan Relson Gracie

3

Frederico de Castro Lanna American Top Team

3

Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joseph Hall Nashville MMA

2

Dimitris Papakonstantinou Gracie Barra

3

Bruce L Morgenstern Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Jeffrey Robert Gallegos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerome Jayectin Uy Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Steve J Hargett Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Joseph Hall Nashville MMA

3

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Brasa CTA

2

Martin Gilberto Figueroa Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tomas Andrew Barlow Gracie Barra

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Rinaldo Aparecido Antônio Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rolando Delgado III GFTeam Arkansas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Guimarães Gracie Barra

3

Johnny Zemouli Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Miljan Toyama Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Lance Glynn Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Nathan Basseto Sampa BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Octagon MMA

3

Euclides Oliveira Barboza Junior Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

3

Renan Vital Rosa de França Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jyri Antero Kristian Manninen Brasa CTA

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Donald Thomas Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Castro Artilheiro Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

3

Adam Lucas Wheeler Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Lucas Wheeler Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

3

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Anna Carolina Luz Tavares Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Peter Kwan Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

CRAIG LEONG Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

3

Jason Pallagao Lopez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

George Mathews American Top Team Atlanta

2

Scott Miller TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

2

Kristian Nieva Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Vance Pu Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kyle Pascucci Gracie Barra

2

Zac Marshall Bruno Bastos Association

3

Kelly Green Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Griffin LCCT - Combat Team

2

Oskar Grau Kaufmann Alliance

3

Derrick D. Mullins Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

MATTHEW MAROTTA Spa City BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chris Kirchwehm CheckMat

2

Kris Morton Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

2

Jason Griffin LCCT - Combat Team

3

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

3

Scott Miller TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Marvin Mangahis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matthew Declan Walsh 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Jose Juan Adame Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rennie J. Crisafulli Bruno Bastos Association

2

Glenn Kobayashi Gracie Barra

3

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Marcos Andre Borges Tavares Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jason R. Friesen Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Patchez Childers (repetido 65238) Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Marcelo Pinto Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Zuckerman (repetido 37689) Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kendrick Bailey McVicker's BJJ

2

Richard Selmar Bothun Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Göksel Böttcher Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Reese Dylan Hall Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

3

shawn fabits Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Zuckerman (repetido 37689) Gracie Barra

2

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Göksel Böttcher Alliance

3

Patchez Childers (repetido 65238) Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

3

Michael Lindquist Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ito Kenichi Carpe Diem

2

Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Brasa CTA

2

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Jason Paul Kwast Team Royce Gracie

3

Joseph M. Gemma JCBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nathan Drona Alliance

2

Ludovic Parreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France

3

Erick José Travassos Vidigal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Robert Sabadin CheckMat

2

Joshua C. Stockman Nashville MMA

3

Albert Manuel Aguirre Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Jesse Sunderman Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael R. Alexander Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karl Stone Renato Tavares Association

3

Charles Falcon CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie International

2

Ricky Chahal Ralph Gracie

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Anthony W Debelak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Wade Grayson GFTeam Arkansas

2

Chad Fields GF Team

3

Brian J. Fuery Fight Sports

3

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian J. Fuery Fight Sports

2

Chad Fields GF Team

3

Charles Falcon CheckMat

3

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kyle Yoshiichi Takao Nova União Hawai

3

Sonny Keola Nohara SoNo BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

2

Kahlil Moreland Roger Machado

3

Neil B. Andres Nova União Hawai

3

Silvio Javier Macias Street Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Severo Gasperin Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Steven Garett Gable Gracie Barra

2

Renato Migliaccio Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alberto Crane Gracie Barra

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guillermo Salas Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa CTA

2

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Andrew Calandrelli Jr. Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Escobar Saad Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Elias Gallegos Jr. Alliance San Diego

3

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Halme Peak Performance

2

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

3

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Marcos William Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Marcos William Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

3

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Ruel Pira Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Vincent Sanantonio Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mark Danner Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Bernd Gracie Fighter

2

James Michael Brasa CTA

3

Brian Miller C-Quence

3

Timmy Garcia TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Enrique Martinez Jungle Gym

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timmy Garcia TAC Team BJJ

2

Enrique Martinez Jungle Gym

3

Brian Miller C-Quence

3

James Michael Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Narendra Chandrashekar Coachella Valley BJJ

2

Michael Donovan Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Ross Evans Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Martin Galinski Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance

3

Joseph Fabits Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Sergio Ariel Espinosa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Benson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Omur Cor JCBJJ

3

mark parish CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

2

Daniel Terry Neisingh Gracie Barra

3

charles holland Spa City BJJ

3

Clarence E. Chaney IV New Breed Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Lange Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

2

Ralph Rodriguez Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

2

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

2

Daniel Benson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clarence E. Chaney IV New Breed Academy

3

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Paul Anthony Estrada Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Derek M. Simonds Gracie Barra

2

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

William Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

2

Robert Zeps Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daryl Jay Fort Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Taylor Brown Triton Fight Center

3

Warren Blair Brooks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Michael Taylor Brown Triton Fight Center

3

Daryl Jay Fort Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Omar Joseph Salvosa Marcus Soares Academy

2

Brian Joseph Johnson NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Frank Anthony Currieri Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Antonio Alvarado Roger Machado

3

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chris R. Brennan Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

3

Nicholas Alexander Stefan Gracie Humaita Carlsbad

3

Peter Benjamin Sutton Stable Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Tobias Owen Vogt Rigan Machado

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jarrod Micheal Clontz Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Tarik Faisal Khalid Alqassemi Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Gilles Christian Arsene RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony George Bonello Ralph Gracie

2

Jason Granados Kings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

3

Jarrod Micheal Clontz Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard Goodwin LCCT - Combat Team

2

Joseph Clemens Kracht Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Roger Nitta Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Blosser Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

James Clark Wolfpack BJJ

3

gabriel slavescu Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Blosser Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

James Clark Wolfpack BJJ

3

Joseph Clemens Kracht Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roger Nitta Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

david petelo Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manuel D. Ortiz Teixeira Garcia BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pascal Helou Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Robert Gleckman Gracie Barra

3

Shaun Donald Holmstrom Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Akina CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph D. Jacky Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

2

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

David Akina CheckMat

3

Shaun Donald Holmstrom Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

2

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

3

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Scott Leslie Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Robert James Romero Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

2

James Robert Kiser Jr. Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Mark Anthony Hopkins Brasa CTA

3

Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Derek Robert Cleveland Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paul Leon Nava GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

James Robert Kiser Jr. Rigan Machado

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Pearson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

2

James Richard West Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hudson Carlos da Silva Macedo Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Hudson Carlos da Silva Macedo Nova União