Results

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2014

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:22:09 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

NY BJJ Pro

1
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
163
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
84
3
Renzo Gracie Academy
72
4
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
68
5
Brazilian Top Team
61
6
Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
54
7
Team Fabio Clemente
51
8
Kioto BJJ NYC
50
9
Gracie Barra
50
10
Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
32

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Michael Jose Rivas Team Fabio Clemente

2

Daylen Reynoso Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Danny Benitez Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Dylan Sieng Team Giraffe Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Roothchild St Germain Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

2

Christopher Panebianco Team Fabio Clemente

3

Bryam Tinizhanay Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Cristian Wassweiler Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

MIGUEL MARTINEZ Renato Tavares Association

3

Jean Boyd Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jeff Victoria Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Evan Olexa Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jonathan Potts Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

3

Fitzgerald Tuazon Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Neil Davino Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Brin BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

Giovanni Mancebo Jiménez Yamasaki Academy International

3

Brian Aparicio Muller BJJ

3

Daniel Veliz BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daniel Gutin Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Edgar Sousa Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Zonko Maxercise Phila

2

Ari Hertzberg B&V Gravity MMA

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Falyn Swerer Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ashley Carter RABJJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Shirley Yeh Caio Terra Association

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Sierra Bernard Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

2

Melissa Alcantara Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Boller Gracie Elite Team America

3

Lily Gao Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Maria Ysabel Cottrell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dana K. Minuta Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Andressa Duarte Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nayera Abdelrahman Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Samantha Ryan McManus Brazilian Top Team

2

Carly Hackbarth Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Andrew Lam Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Richard Lam Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Basheer A Abdi Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jhaziel Garcia East Coast United BJJ

3

Aaron Galan Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael John Slabinski David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Joseph Rivera Gracie Elite Team America

3

Edwin Ocasio Brasa

3

Tim Schilling Buffalo BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jaan Hasan Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

kyle hasslinger Renzo Gracie

3

Kevin Vanetti Batista dos Santos Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Michael T. Maher Jr. Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Roman Ryazanov Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Max Zhang Team Fabio Clemente

2

Jason Morales Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Bruno Jun Ueda Kimura BJJ

3

Eric Koval Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Ghadially St. Hillien Serra BJJ

3

Felipe Dias Balance

3

John-Dylan Romann Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Richards RABJJ Academy

2

Sukhvinder Uppal Team Fabio Clemente

3

Carlos Diaz Maxercise Phila

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

2

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Adam Christopher Faricellie Yamasaki Academy

3

Matthew Bitzer BMAC / GF Team Boston

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ellen Park Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Courtney Caporizzo Balance

3

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team Ohio

2

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anh Phan Charlottesville BJJ

3

Jennifer Ventriglia Team Believe

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Margaux Genoff Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Morgan Beverly Maxercise Phila

3

Gabriella Irene Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

2

Alison Laferriere Boston BJJ

3

Celia Dweck Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jacynthe Maloney Brazilian Top Team

2

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacynthe Maloney Brazilian Top Team

2

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team Ohio

3

Morgan Beverly Maxercise Phila

3

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alexander Turmelle Gracie Sports USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kyle Huang Maxercise Phila

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

Quang Nguyen Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Matthew Romino Fox GF Team

3

Eddie L Aponte Balance

3

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tony Bibovic Alliance JJ

2

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance Atlanta

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

R. Kai Ellison Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

2

Michael Bromberg SBG International (SBGI)

3

David Oliveira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

John Joaquin Rosario SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

3

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Zachary R. Fallah Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Joseph R. Mugnai Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Esteban Lanto Ramirez CheckMat International

2

Michael Osso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

Ricardo Joaquin Castañeda Munoz BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Erica Taggart Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Claire Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Sarah Block Maxercise Phila

3

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Alexandra Fuller Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ NYC

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joao Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

2

Abner Sentmanat Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Paulo Silva Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adam John Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zata Toscano Team Fabio Clemente

3

Joseph J Purifory Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Michael Palladino Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maximilian Bohanan RABJJ Academy

2

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Daniel Aziz Mehrkar-Asl Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Christopher M Rivera Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Charles Andrew Silber Team Fabio Clemente

3

Alexander Chianurashvili Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Maxercise Phila

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Ana Beth Lowry PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Maxercise Phila

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Brasa Caio Terra

3

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team Ohio

3

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Abraham J. Marte Messina Yamasaki Academy International

3

Tiago Ribeiro do Valle Giussani Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcela Lawton New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva B&V Gravity MMA

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Tiago C. Neves Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Yves-marck Tafial Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Adam Salvitti-Gucwa Team Fabio Clemente

3

Scott Moy Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Can Cetiner Corvos

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hudson Pinto Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marc Walrond Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Squadrille Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Fullum Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Sanderson Fragoso Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aj Rodriguez Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

3

Gerald Mcdoom Gracie Sports USA

3

Matthew D Vasta Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anvar Huseynov Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Viktor Souta Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Ian Ladran Team Fabio Clemente

3

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrei Matveev Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Stephen Tilley Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Molinaro Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Craig Bolen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael S. Martinez Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aronicimo Richotti Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Steven Wayne Walters Radical Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Aronicimo Richotti Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Sanderson Fragoso Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Steven Wayne Walters Radical Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

anderson franco Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

David Szprygada Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Michael Davila (repetido 194976) Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeffrey Huang Yamasaki Academy

2

Cian Conlan SBG Ireland

3

Daniel Kaltneckar Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Joe Macaluso Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Otero Renzo Gracie Academy

2

William Green Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Chris Cope Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan J. West Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Team Fabio Clemente

2

Steve Cruz Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

David Szprygada Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan M. Ortega Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

2

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

3

Thienvu Tran Brasa Caio Terra

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Stivy Roberto da Cunha Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Martin-Alexander Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andre Carvalho Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team

2

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Wallace Taliercio Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Amaral Brazilian Top Team

2

Daniel J. Covel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Joseph M. Carta Team Delima (SAS)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Maxercise Phila

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Andrade Silva Osvaldo Alves SP

2

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

3

Cesar Andrade Silva Osvaldo Alves SP

3

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Piotr Sapinski Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Riley Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Peter Kwan Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James P Genero Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Tal Yoffe Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Ash Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Josh Singer Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James P Genero Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

3

Josh Singer Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Peter Kwan Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Philip Peiyuan Yeh Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Paul Fox Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Scott Vieira Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cory Eicher Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Gabriel Trepanier Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

3

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

3

Fabian Henry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogério Tavares CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Justin hill Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alfred Schielke TAC Team BJJ

2

Lateef Taylor Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Carlos Ruiz Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Chris Marcoux Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vito Corleone Resto Gladiator BJJ

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

3

Paul Merson Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Vito Corleone Resto Gladiator BJJ

3

Lateef Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kent Lam Renzo Gracie

2

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christophe Deferme Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

James Andy Ruffner Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Christophe Deferme Brasa

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Santos Gonçalves Gladiator BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erivaldo Gomes Flor Junior Osvaldo Alves

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rolles Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rolles Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Alexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Santos Gonçalves Gladiator BJJ

3

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mustafa Adam Gracie Elite Team America

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Schwartz Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alessandro Lustoza de Souza Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Cameron East Coast United BJJ

2

Paulo Vitor de Freitas Godoi Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Scxonzo Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marquell Haynes Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

James C Hevner Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Agustin Prado Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marquell Haynes Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

James C Hevner Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Francesco Moscarelli Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Serge Jason Volnick Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Daniel Parks Bjj Conquest

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Howie Brown Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew J. Colombos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ

3

Howie Brown Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Shawn Bodio Maxercise Phila

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gregory Lee Muller BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thierry Barbot Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Ciatto Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Paul Ciatto Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Shawn Bodio Maxercise Phila

3

Thierry Barbot Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)