Results

Atlanta International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:21:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta International Open 2014

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
704
2
Alliance
342
3
Gracie Barra
198
4
Gracie Elite Team
174
5
KnuckleUp
97
6
Team Lloyd Irvin
56
7
GF Team
56
8
Marcio Cruz BJJ
40
9
Memphis BJJ
37
10
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
37

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Andrew George Smith Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joshua Holley Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Drayton Cullen Gracie Barra

3

Ryan William Tumbleson Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Gustavo de Farias da Silva Alliance

2

Tyler Seladi Gracie Barra

3

Jeremy Bassett Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto Jose Rivas Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

3

Michael Derbes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Samson Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

2

Sherwen Paul Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Zennon Park South BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Danilo Schermerhorn Memphis BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chase Andrew Davis TAC Team BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Danilo Schermerhorn Memphis BJJ

2

Chase Andrew Davis TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Steven Flowers Gracie Elite Team

2

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Theodore Sanders Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Pat Hunter CheckMat USA

3

Gary Phan South BJJ

3

Zachary Allison Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Nadeem Khattak Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Wills Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Meares Gracie Barra JJ

3

Philip Marte Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Shammah Womack Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Patrick Kidder Gracie Elite Team

3

Jay Teasley Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Penn Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Carlos Chatman Bernardo Pitel

2

Jake Vinje Wolfpack BJJ

3

Hunter Riley Gracie Barra

3

Robert Shermer Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Damian Sims Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Chris Branuelas Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Daniel Phannamvong Gracie Barra

3

Murry Hyman (repetido 69984) Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Derrick Maxwell Alliance

2

Patrick Grimes TAC Team BJJ

3

Jeromy Murphy Memphis BJJ

3

Jonathan Rans Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Foster Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Young Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Corey Rogers Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Benjamin Gracie Barra

2

Mackenzy Louis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Cox Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edwin Chanquin Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Maureen Grams Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Brittany Raines Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Daniela Madrigal KnuckleUp

2

Shelby Appling Alliance

3

Jenni Ivers Smith BJJ Academy

3

Viki Timian Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Heather Morgan Gracie Elite Team

2

Carmen Blanco Alliance

3

Anna Cononge KnuckleUp

3

Stacie Gerrity Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Audrey Baise Big Brothers

2

Madeline Mann Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ashley Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sarah Andriola Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Susanna Leftwich Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Sonia Mitchell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alicia Arnst Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Jen Wehrheim KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marla Williams Memphis BJJ

2

Katherine Smith Nashville MMA

3

Amber Shannon Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Kimberly Dean Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brittany Seeley Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dominique Johnson Team Robson Moura

3

Rachelle Holloman TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

osvaldo batista Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Manuel Roberto Aguilar GF Team

2

Maruf Sarwar Gracie Barra

3

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Wyatt Anderson Megalodon MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Austin Michael Dill GF Team

2

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mark San Pedro Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

2

Dylan C. Whyte Alliance

3

Arthur Walcott Ceesay Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nathan Daniel Hadley X3 Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Justin Irwin Roberto Traven BJJ

2

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Kordower TAC Team BJJ

3

Jaron Hampton Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Thompkins Smith BJJ Academy

2

Fernando Neres dos Santos Alliance

3

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Drew Morelli Striker Fight Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jake Frederick Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Kevin O'donnell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Bitner Gracie Raleigh

3

John-Dylan Romann Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Meyers Triad Martial Arts

2

Justin Wohler Gracie Barra

3

Luis Arturo Zertuche Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zach Darroch Gracie Elite Team

2

danny hellmann Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Graham Burkhalter American Top Team Atlanta

3

Walter Terrell X3 Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jake Frederick Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Austin Michael Dill GF Team

3

Fernando Neres dos Santos Alliance

3

Justin Wohler Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Duncan KnuckleUp

2

Jaclyn Yin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elizabeth Chastain Alliance

2

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Andriel Love Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Jennifer Ashley Darr Striker Fight Center

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

2

Rebecca Wolfe Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jesse Hauch X3 Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rebecca Showalter Gracie Elite Team

2

Audrey Garcia Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

3

Christin Michele Cook Memphis BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Heather Caylor Nova União

2

Maddie Wilbanks Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jessica Monea Gracie Barra

2

Bruna Kamylla de Souza Lima da Costa CheckMat

3

Easter Tolua Male Robinson Gracie Elite Team

3

Ivy Smith Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

2

Heather Caylor Nova União

3

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

2

Austin Broach (repetido 121982) Alliance

3

Demarcus Palmer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Edwards Shaver Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matthew Romino Fox GF Team

2

Heitor Tolêdo Braga Nova União

3

Nicholas Michael Spirito Wolfpack BJJ

3

Sung Chul Shin Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Si Doan (repetido 148212) Alliance

2

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

3

Daniel Joseph Seaberg Alliance Atlanta

3

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leo Graf Alliance

2

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brendan Allen South BJJ

2

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

3

Adam Toomey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Edmondson Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jordan Kane Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Erixs Reyes Alliance

3

Elioenai Abreu Campos Gracie Barra

3

William Sutton Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra Alliance

2

Laban Eugene Propst Gracie Barra

3

Cody Heller Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert Gabelmann Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Evan Cole Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Si Doan (repetido 148212) Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

2

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Krissa Jeanene Timbs Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

3

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

3

Ben Peco South BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brien Calloway Alliance

2

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team

3

Andrew Kyle Payne Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Jonathan Roberts Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Collin Anthony Moran Alliance

3

Matt Geiger Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Higor C Diniz Alliance

3

Quentin Rosenzweig KnuckleUp

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

3

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Caio Terra Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathan Paul Thomas Alliance

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

John James Piper Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Guilherme Tavares C. de Lyra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brent F Weedman Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Ian McPherson Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicholas M. Albin Renato Tavares Association

3

Paul Elezaj Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Scott Rhee Gracie Elite Team

2

Stephen Mitchell Gracie Elite Team

3

Carver Roya Alliance

3

Shawn Flowers Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Isaac Moreno Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Jacob Pashia Alliance

3

Chad Posey Alliance

3

Emmanuel Donate Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Brown Gracie Barra

2

Dmytro Sukhynia KnuckleUp

3

Dartaignon Peacher Gracie Barra JJ

3

Trason Williams Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Soto Gracie Barra

2

Daniel White Nova União

3

John Chagas Gracie Barra

3

Justin Griffin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Suleyman Makhmudov KnuckleUp

2

Bart Mingledorff Megalodon MMA

3

Kareem Khoury Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Phillip Hagood Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Burghart Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Jesse Hurt Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Blake Jones Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Clint Black Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Douglas Leal Gracie Barra

3

Joel Green Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jimmy Chien Alliance

2

Raheem Chisman Alliance

3

Kenneth Mathew Wright Gracie Elite Team

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brandon Opitz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian Cunningham Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Edmond Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

thomas miller Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Minsuk Song Shinchon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Sean O'Connell Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

3

Tim syn Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Haire Alliance

2

Michael Brodeur Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Luddeke KnuckleUp

3

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eric Phillips KnuckleUp

2

Ken Cross TAC Team BJJ

3

Daniel Nestorsson American Top Team Atlanta

3

Johnathan McClain Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Scott Bass Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Frank Doggett Wolfpack BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Steven Lapene Alliance

2

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Brodeur Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Rimoldi KnuckleUp

2

Olga Verpatova KnuckleUp

3

Maria Chavez Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Monique Travis KnuckleUp

2

Michelle Darko Gracie Barra

3

Erin Roberts Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Julia Gordon Gracie Elite Team

2

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

3

Erin Connelly RCJ Machado

3

Sara Blunk Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alison Caldwell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Nicole Iglesias Memphis BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

3

Nicole Iglesias Memphis BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rek Soh Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mauricio de Oliveira Ritter Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu Filiais

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jarom Matson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Travis Korink Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Josh Trampas Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Jay Davila South BJJ

3

Neal Peduzzi Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Adrian Wolfgang Teddington X3 Sports

3

JR Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Luke Woodard Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Johnny Loyd Myung Megalodon MMA

2

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ricky Self Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Jay Davila South BJJ

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

2

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christy Madison Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura L. Weldon Gracie Elite Team

2

Laura Hart Gracie Elite Team

3

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Laura Hart Gracie Elite Team

3

Laura L. Weldon Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Quentin Wesley Grant Gracie Elite Team

2

Tracy Conner Alliance

3

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thomas James Wuerth Gracie Barra

3

Jeremy William Abney Gracie Barra

3

Michael Lee Truitt Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Lee Cunningham Gracie Elite Team

2

Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Joshua Priebe Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Milton Neal Hays Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniel Joshua Priebe Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Lee Truitt Gracie Barra JJ

3

Thomas James Wuerth Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Folana Dione Miller Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Folana Dione Miller Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adeildo José Silva de Melo GF Team

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Warren Tooker Alliance

2

Jeremy James Arel Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Veiga Ximenes Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Veiga Ximenes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Adeildo José Silva de Melo GF Team

3

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Clinton Foshee Gracie Barra

2

Bienvenido Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

John Mandato Alliance

3

Sean Culbreth SBG Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Josh Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jose Villa Gracie Barra

3

Erick Pons Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Turner KnuckleUp

2

Earle Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Glen Demeritt Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Shawn Svec Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Max Hartman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derek Whitis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Steve Ovalles Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Terence Phillips Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zac Adams KnuckleUp

2

Terry Kownack Memphis BJJ

3

benjamin powell South BJJ

3

Thomas Silas Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Wes Fuller American Top Team Atlanta

2

Sean Champelle Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matt Freedman Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Roberts Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Danny Vergara Nova União

3

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Buck Kingery Gracie Barra

3

Matthew White Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Damon Mcclure Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eddie Mwangi Alliance

3

Jonathan Montoya KnuckleUp

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yoo Chong Gracie Elite Team

2

Manuel Macall Wolfpack BJJ

3

Joseph Wiener "Etienne" Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kenneth Johnson De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Justin Court Renato Tavares Association

2

Kevin Douglas Domen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Coley Alliance Atlanta

2

Jason Kelly Matherley TAC Team BJJ

3

Dave Smith GF Team

3

Ervin Paloma Quintin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Brian Jeffrey Logan Gracie Elite Team

2

Carlos Raymone Cratic Alliance

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Nova União

3

Craig Gordon Grams Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James West Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Edison Dwight Gunter Jr. Gracie Elite Team

3

Ryan Embry Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Isaac Felix Cotto Gracie Elite Team

2

Charles Butterfield Gracie Elite Team

3

Dexter Rivers Alliance

3

Efrain Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Todd B. Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Stafford Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

2

phillip campos Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Isaac Felix Cotto Gracie Elite Team

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Nova União

3

James West Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Darrick Lamont Clark Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Alexandre Barreto Daltro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Gracie Raleigh

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Beech Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jesse Poag The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joseph Shane Riveira American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

2

Samuel Joseph Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie

2

Juliano Leiro Silva Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Blake Wood Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

3

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

mike duncan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Raymond Wong Gracie Barra

3

Scott Mason Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sylvan Waller Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lemu-el Watson Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Billy Segars Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Kevin Brooks Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Walter Montano Gracie Elite Team

2

Edward Vinter Gracie Elite Team

3

Charles Porter Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bill James Alliance

2

Marc Lawson Gracie Elite Team

3

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Floyd Williams Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Seth Meyerson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eric Sanford Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Massaker Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Seth Meyerson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chad Massaker Gracie Elite Team

3

Edward Vinter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thandi Turner Alliance

3

ben corpuz Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jim McCall Alliance

3

David Smith Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason G. Weeks Gracie Elite Team

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Preston Inglee Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bryan David Hunt Nashville MMA

2

Martin Bushell Gracie Barra

3

Biswadeep Ganguly Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Merritt Alliance

2

Patrick Mullinax CheckMat

3

James Mastrobattista Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul Merritt Alliance

2

Bryan David Hunt Nashville MMA

3

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Mastrobattista Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joey Braddock Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony David Zavarella Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Stephen William Snyder Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

James Todd Crompton Big Brothers

2

James Cason Baynes Jr. Megalodon MMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kelly J Grissom Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Anthony David Zavarella Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Danilo Armando Montecinos Alliance

2

Barry Van Over Nova União

3

Howard Givens KnuckleUp

3

Wallace Strom KnuckleUp

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Byrne Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick Buckey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. Alliance

3

Matt Parrish Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Albert Smith Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Buckey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert C Maggio Alliance

2

Gilbert Valenzuela GF Team

3

Roderick W. Ennis South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

James Lenocker Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Pitts Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association

2

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Scott R. Audas Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jorge Luis Nunes dos Santos CheckMat USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kris Corder Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

2

Kris Corder Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William Boutwell Triad Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani CheckMat USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

m Kearns Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

m Kearns Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy