Results

Boston Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:21:53 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Boston Summer International Open 2014

1
New England United BJJ
118
2
GF Team
95
3
Brazilian Top Team
79
4
TAC Team BJJ
70
5
Nova União USA
63
6
Gracie Barra
54
7
Team Link
53
8
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
53
9
Kimura BJJ
47
10
Renzo Gracie
41

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

John Rezza Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Luis Felipe Pereira da Fonseca Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

Boguslaw Jan Tygrs Mika Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enea Dodi GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brady Joseph Liss Kimura BJJ

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance Maryland

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicholas Antonio Fiore Renzo Gracie

2

Michael Ide Big Brothers

3

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

3

Matthew Joseph Machado New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Michael Jose Rivas Team Fabio Clemente

2

William Gunnett Round Table BJJ

3

Bryan Joya Renzo Gracie

3

Luiz Dias Junior Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

William Smith Nova União USA

2

Chris Foster Nova União USA

3

Geoffrey Bullock New England United BJJ

3

Vicente Furtado Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Anthony Quevillon Brazilian Top Team

2

Cristian Wassweiler Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Edward Chen Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Ryan Dillon Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dominique Worsley Redzovic International

2

Royal Spurlark Renzo Gracie

3

Christopher Torres Serra BJJ

3

Lionel Desulme UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Brett BJJ Revolution Team

2

John Wetmore Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Erik De Souza Boston BJJ

3

Matthieu Bonneau Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jideofor Ojukwu Combat Sports Boston

2

Daren Davis New England United BJJ

3

Michael Purcell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Romerito De Carvalho GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ian Murphy TAC Team BJJ

2

Nicholas Kuchis Gracie Tampa South

3

Bryan Ueda Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Raggi Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Dan Ladd Alliance

3

David Bendit Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Falyn Swerer Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Katherine Onorato Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Emma Sobocinski Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Katie Davenport Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Samantha Clay ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Charlotte Ardini Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Hanna Cote Team Link

3

Sarah Cunliffe New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Maria Ysabel Cottrell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

3

Beth Potter Wai Kru MMA

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Samantha Ryan McManus Brazilian Top Team

2

Kerry Mosher Nova União USA

3

Nicole Weiler New England United BJJ

3

Patricia Moulton Abusado Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vanessa Giacoumakis Gracie Elite Team America

2

Melanie Prokop Nova União USA

3

Julie Bates Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Renzo Gracie

2

Richard Lam Nova Uniao NYC

3

Christos Roukas Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Stabley Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gavin Hideto Teragawa Vicente Jr. Team

2

Robert Robinson Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Basheer A Abdi Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Christian Medina East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Elias Silva Gracie Barra

2

Patrick Gilbride New England United BJJ

3

Christopher Doyle Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

David J. Cabrera Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brandon Grayson (repetido 120147) Abusado Team

2

Brian Murphy Abusado Team

3

Anthony Loycano Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Luc Audet Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

2

Nayef Moussa Abusado Team

3

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Grant Mosley Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Jun Ueda Kimura BJJ

2

Altieres Santa Rosa Fenix BJJ

3

Chris Bogannam GF Team

3

Olivier Jacques Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Jamal Roy Connors Jiu Jitsu

3

antoine gross Gracie Barra

3

Ramesses Akamefula Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Goulet Team Link

2

Brandon Blenkarn Cia Paulista - International

3

Robert Dugan Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James MacKinnon New England United BJJ

2

Omar Qusrawi Combat Sports Boston

3

Matthew Bitzer GF Team

3

Ryan Mckenrick BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Basheer A Abdi Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brandon Blenkarn Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Mattos New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jeileen Rivera Team Link

2

lisa magnani Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Courtney A Poston New England United BJJ

3

Erika Christensen New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Keira Mahoney Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Gabriella Irene Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Michelle V. Brisebois Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andrea Ferdinand Abusado Team

2

Elizabeth Dyer New England United BJJ

3

Alison Laferriere Boston BJJ

3

Yanelisa Reyes (REPETIDO 50123) The Renzo Gracie Training Facility CT

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrea Ferdinand Abusado Team

2

Yanelisa Reyes (REPETIDO 50123) The Renzo Gracie Training Facility CT

3

Elizabeth Dyer New England United BJJ

3

Michelle Mattos New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marc Wong RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Andrew Pappas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuri Mednikov Kimura BJJ

3

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Franklin Lee Harrison Wolfpack BJJ

2

Brad Boulton JBM BJJ Academy

3

Omar Kadi Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vinicius P. Canabarro Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Bromberg SBG International (SBGI)

3

Sean Hart Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

2

Eric Cannon New Breed Academy

3

James Spaulding New England United BJJ

3

Stephen F Foley Adila BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

2

Paul E DiGrado Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew M. Culley Combat Sports Boston

2

Sean Michael Fitzgerald Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Chin Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

3

Joseph M Cashin Gracie Tampa South

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Spaulding New England United BJJ

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Delphie Dugal-Tessier RCJ Machado

2

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Claire Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Doreen Burchell Brazilian Top Team

3

Hannah McGuckin Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Claire Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União USA

3

Doreen Burchell Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wesclay F Sardinha Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Peter T Vo Adila BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Team Link

2

Paulo Silva Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven S. Barrere Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Walter S Cotito Cachay Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chris W Piscione New England United BJJ

2

Joseph J Purifory Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Matthew John Hitchcock Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Palladino Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jason P Rau Serra BJJ

3

Christopher M Rivera Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph M Doyle Jr Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Charles Andrew Silber Team Fabio Clemente

3

Kyle R Jackson New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Santiago Team Link

2

Matthew R Kachmar East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gustavo Santiago Team Link

2

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Team Link

3

Christopher M Rivera Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle R Jackson New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Edson Francisco de Oliveira Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Simmler Gracie Elite Team America

2

John Christian Diggins SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Robson Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Richard Puopolo Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Renan Borges New England United BJJ

3

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

James Richard Puopolo Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcela Lawton New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcela Lawton New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Joel Downing New England United BJJ

3

Steven Bianchi Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jon Janowicz ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Stephen Doyle Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Nate Coolidge Kimura BJJ

2

Sal Dibenedetto Serra BJJ

3

Matt Gamiello UFC Gym

3

Rafael Negreiros GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcos Cavedo GF Team

2

Christopher Jelks Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

John Yun Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Larry Morris III Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jake Toomey Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mark Hodgkinson Cia Paulista - International

3

Cristian Tudor GF Team

3

Justin Gray Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Decastro GF Team

2

Richard Mulhall Nova União USA

3

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Kosta Giannakopoulos Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jordan Brown Nova União USA

2

Justin Lobo Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Justin C Davis Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

bruno silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Brian Squadrille Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Souza Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Rafael Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Anderson de C. Silva Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Paraskevas Kyriakou Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Gerald Mcdoom Gracie Sports USA

3

Matthew D Vasta Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Cleber De Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Danilo Jose da Silva GF Team

3

David D'amora Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dustin Varnell Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Alberto Roberts Harrigan Neto CheckMat

3

William MacDonald Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

2

dennis Pineault Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Benjamin Piela New England United BJJ

2

Kevin M Bechet Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Kevin M Bechet Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Gerald Mcdoom Gracie Sports USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Melanie Wilcox Club Ne-Waza BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

2

Kelly Labor Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aristea Kinney Nova União USA

2

Christine Brothwell Brazilian Top Team

3

Claudia Beaule Sampa BJJ International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sharifa Giselle Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Helena Kristiansson Gracie Sports USA

2

Heather L Moon New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

2

Melanie Wilcox Club Ne-Waza BJJ

3

Heather L Moon New England United BJJ

3

Kelly Labor Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Fitzgerald Fabricio JJ International

2

Matthew Jakob Reid Easton BJJ

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

david kelly Atos JJ International

2

Rafael Elis Toledo Abusado Team

3

Edgar Szabo Nova União USA

3

sergio luis oliveira da motta GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregory P. West Zenith BJJ

2

Joe Macaluso Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David A. Rothschild Boston BJJ

3

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Curtis Cook TAC Team BJJ

2

Tyler Moulton Abusado Team

3

Janio Rodrigues Raggi Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Vic Torres Serra BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Scott Curtis Cook TAC Team BJJ

3

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kristin Doeblin Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

2

Rodrigo Vandré de Souza Ramos Gracie Humaita USA

3

Nicolas Didonato Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Olivier Pierre Huerre Gracie Barra

2

Nagai Vieira-Reis Brazilian Top Team

3

Jay Wadsworth BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kevin MacMullen TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Sanders Boston BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

2

Kevin MacMullen TAC Team BJJ

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nagai Vieira-Reis Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Noah Douglas Booth Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Tito M. Hartz East Coast United BJJ

3

Jomari Guarin East Coast United BJJ

3

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

Joseph M. Carta Team Delima (SAS)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Nova União USA

2

Jose Duran Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Piotr Sapinski Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Sullivan Boston BJJ

2

Thomas Reed Alliance

3

Luis F. Menendez Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Walters Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jay Lee Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Richards New England United BJJ

3

Aaron Chase Gracie Elite Team America

3

john johnson Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Duane Benton Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Elijah McDanniel Nova União Hawai

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fernando B Victor GF Team

2

James Fox New England United BJJ

3

Andrew Borner Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

hebert hintz Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bob Andersen SBG International (SBGI)

2

Alexander Antunes Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Karl Doucette New England United BJJ

3

Matthew Clapham Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexei Churilov Kimura BJJ

2

John Barnaby Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Leonardo Souza Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Michael Valletta Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

2

roberto amaral Brazilian Top Team

3

Chris Cobbett New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vito Corleone Resto Gladiator BJJ

2

Alejandro Montero Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Chris Halpin Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vito Corleone Resto Gladiator BJJ

2

roberto amaral Brazilian Top Team

3

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

3

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Kontrovitz Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Francois Flibotte Sampa BJJ International

2

Eduardo Spindola Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jake Landry Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Lateef Taylor Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven D. Lyons Jr. New England United BJJ

2

Sean Rooney Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Aaron Wolbach Team Jucão USA

3

Keith J. Holland Sr. Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Stephen Makein Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Michael Ryan Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Keith J. Holland Sr. Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Lateef Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Wolbach Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rogerio Sena Dos Santos Club Ne-Waza BJJ

2

Robert A Cipriano Nova União USA

3

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Matthew Paul Edelson Wolfpack BJJ

3

Shawn Gaspaire Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan T Leclerc New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bryan T Leclerc New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Helton Machado da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Curt M Cummings Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Curt M Cummings Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

3

Helton Machado da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Cameron East Coast United BJJ

2

Ray Briones Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Arturo J. Morales Zenith BJJ - USA

3

David Gardikis New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

2

PETER PARANZINO Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arturo J. Morales Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jason Ranger New England United BJJ

2

Brian Homer Team Fabio Clemente

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Scott Boyce Gracie Sports USA

3

James W Bross Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Renato S. Dias GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joseph C Westbury Gladiator BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vittorio L Lemos Boston BJJ

2

David Pasquarelli GF Team

3

Daniel Mooers Renzo Gracie Academy

3

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Curtis Ward Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Joseph C Westbury Gladiator BJJ

3

Daniel Mooers Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Caulfield Team Jucão USA

2

Shawn Everett Smith Foundry BJJ

3

Cesário Carneiro de Souza Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gilmar Ferreira Santos Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

2

Travis R. Wells New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gilmar Ferreira Santos Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

2

Daniel Caulfield Team Jucão USA

3

Travis R. Wells New England United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie

2

Bennie Little Jr Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Santana Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Edgar Andi Westermark TAC Team BJJ

2

Jim Grady Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Wilson Connors Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcelo Avila GF Team

2

Biswadeep Ganguly Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelino Amaro Gracie Barra

2

Victor I. Bazzani New England United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edgar Andi Westermark TAC Team BJJ

2

Victor I. Bazzani New England United BJJ

3

Biswadeep Ganguly Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcelo Avila GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy G. Burns Tatu BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Greco Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andy Ladd Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andy Ladd Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA