Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 11:21:50 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open 2014

1
Brasa
275
2
Carlson Gracie Team
261
3
Bonsai JJ - USA
98
4
GF Team
96
5
McVicker's BJJ
95
6
Gracie Barra
91
7
Valko BJJ
59
8
Team Redzovic
52
9
Alliance
52
10
Uflacker Academy
50

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

John Brish Carlson Gracie Team

2

Spencer Teplitz Gracie Barra JJ

3

Allen Rinderle Gracie Barra

3

Robert Rinderle Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Amier Ali Khamis Brasa

2

Dmitry Samuel Barros Gracie Barra

3

Tyler Jett Brasa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

2

Mateusz Rafal Lim Brasa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

2

Dmitry Samuel Barros Gracie Barra

3

Mateusz Rafal Lim Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jeffrey Sanchez Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Richard Cummings McVicker's BJJ

3

Justin Hallman Brasa

3

Melvin Germino Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Rohan Patel Brasa

2

Jordon Sosa Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Adam White Carlson Gracie Team

3

Horacio Rosiles Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Brandon McNees Clark Gracie Team International

2

Tony Garza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kyle Wendt Gracie Barra

3

Tony Cruz Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jeffrey Lockwood Team Redzovic

2

Joseph McCann Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Joshua Huante Flores Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Keimer Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

2

Rustam Sadygov Threshold Martial Arts

3

Stephen Ok Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Valanti Atsas Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rafael Valverde Team Redzovic

2

Alexander Peterson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emil Fischer Brasa

3

Kolbe Weller McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Macario Gonzalez Team Vaghi

2

Albert Pollmeier McVicker's BJJ

3

david vargas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Carlos McVicker's BJJ

2

Barton Dunn GF Team

3

Evan Casey Team 1 BJJ

3

Juan Herrera-urizar Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Morgan Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lisa Guerra Brasa

3

Sydney Parrott Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Rebecca Reuben Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Maggie Baenen GF Team

3

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

3

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Evelyn Latour Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Moore Drysdale BJJ

3

Lacey Bade Team Robson Moura

3

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Cora Thomason Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

April Redick GF Team

3

Melissa Carr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin Rogalski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michele Loudermilk Carlson Gracie Team

3

Allison Paul Renato Tavares Association

3

Jessica Dervin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

2

Thea Fisk Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Lindsey Modin Renato Tavares Association

2

Natalia Gadek Team Redzovic

3

Blanca Flores Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

2

Basheer A Abdi Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Caleb Maxson Team Redzovic

3

Dean Lewis Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Cory Dunne Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jonathan Meins LCCT - Combat Team

3

Timothy Izzo Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zachary C Vaci Palvick Uflacker Academy

2

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Max Pascale Brasa

3

Miguel Garza Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Thrasher Brasa

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa

3

Amar Alhunush Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Sweeney Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Richard L. Ogden III Renato Tavares Association

2

Mike Scarcello Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Alexander Charles Yablong Easton BJJ

3

Dominic Garrini Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Chionuma KRBJJ

3

Carlyle Sutton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Henry Ems Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Josh Ihnen Team Vaghi

2

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra JJ

3

Justin Wohler Gracie Barra JJ

3

Kyle Bruzetti Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen luster Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chris Feldmeier Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Amir Behlil Brasa

3

Daniel J. Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

2

Jonathan Rogosich Team Redzovic

3

Garry P Johnson Brasa

3

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josh Ihnen Team Vaghi

3

Dominic Garrini Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Richard L. Ogden III Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Duncan KnuckleUp

2

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

2

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Lancaster Brasa

3

Kathleen Brewer Team 1 BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Dania Obeid Brasa

3

Bree Marie Stewart Brazil 021 International

3

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lisa Bernau Carlson Gracie Team

2

Diana Rooney Valko BJJ

3

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samantha Diaz Andre Maneco BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Louise Kirchmeier Choke-U

2

Ashley Ayikwei Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melissa Maine Brasa

3

Sandra Damiani Torres Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Diana Rooney Valko BJJ

2

Jessica Lancaster Brasa

3

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

3

Joel Maldonado (Repetido 238722) Brasa

3

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Frank Andres Quirós Marín Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Brandon J Mueckl Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

2

Dante Leon Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Joseph Seaberg Alliance

3

William Mayer Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Tim Lydigsen Force Jiu Jitsu

3

Garrett Aldrich Gracie Barra Santa Fe

3

Tyler Lee Franklin Linsacum Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Borovic Brasa

2

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shannon White Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Efstathios Casternopoulos BJJ Revolution Team

3

Johnny Rodogiannis Valko BJJ

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

John Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

3

evan sarnacki Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Zigmars Evamois Alliance

3

Jefferey Perez Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Danilo Borovic Brasa

2

Dante Leon Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Deuce Rachal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Darian Primeau Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ASHLEE JO WICKLUND Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

ASHLEE JO WICKLUND Pedro Sauer Team

2

Darian Primeau Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa

2

Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho GF Team

3

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo GF Team

2

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Team Link

3

Brandon Woodly Walensky San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Bruce Guevara Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joshua T Rose Brasa

2

Robert T Moffett Brasa

3

Jonathon M. Tutaj Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team

2

David Garmo Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James V Barrett (repetido 43207) Brasa

3

William Von Hoene Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Michael Strater-Smith Easton BJJ

2

João Marcos de Almeida Carvalho Five Rounds

3

Matthew Kaleta Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Santiago Team Link

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa

2

Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Michael Strater-Smith Easton BJJ

2

Gustavo Santiago Team Link

3

João Marcos de Almeida Carvalho Five Rounds

3

William Von Hoene Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Caio Terra Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Edson Francisco de Oliveira Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

David M. Freetage Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Elezaj Alliance Atlanta

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renan Vital Rosa de França Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tiago Ribeiro do Valle Giussani Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Caio Terra Brasa

3

Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Gracie Barra

3

Renan Vital Rosa de França Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jyo Minakawa Brasa

2

Eric Malave Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Perez Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Alexandre Truong Gracie Barra

2

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Patrick Eley Valko BJJ

2

Bryan Bowman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matt Mullen Carlson Gracie

3

Richard Gatz Brasa

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexander Huters Carlson Gracie Team

3

andres villares Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Jonathon Much Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Andrew Rivera Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Jonathan Sinclair GF Team

3

Brian Tucker Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lorenzo Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Branden Price Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jared Rodriguez Valko BJJ

3

Matt Kluger Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachery Beckman Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Tony Panakkal Team Chard BJJ

3

Irshad Khan Alliance

3

Robert Edward Prange Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Anthony Bell Renato Tavares Association

2

Aaron Carbonell Bonsai JJ - USA

3

William Kucinski Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zackary Ruelas Pete The Greek's Rio

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jeff Yumul Pete The Greek's Rio

2

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lee Nguyen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

charles huber GF Team Ohio

2

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Adam Bautista Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeff Tardiff Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael James Roberts Brasa

2

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Bourbonnais Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Razvan Vartolomei Valko BJJ

2

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

3

David Walters Gorilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam Sippos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sara Khalil Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

ANA NIEVES Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Lucila Espedido Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Shannon Marie Lassiter Brasa

2

Mary Potts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joanna Alegarbes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Beth Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kerry Shanklin Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Kiea Houseton Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

2

Amanda Via GF Team

3

Jennifer Kajfasz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

2

Shannon Marie Lassiter Brasa

3

Lucila Espedido Team Robson Moura

3

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

2

Alfonso DeMatteo Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Sol Kim Team Redzovic

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance Atlanta

2

NIKOLAI LUNA Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Isaac J. Chung Brazil 021 International

3

Richard Fitzgerald Fabricio JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Kyle T. Allen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Alexander Gonzalez Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Anthony Appleberry Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas S. Garcia Brasa

2

Nicholas Richard Lauer Alliance Madison

3

Bernie Vendlinski Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Michael D. Bulava Andre Maneco BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Patrick Luna Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Omar Abdolall Pacific Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

2

Joseph Fernandez Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance Atlanta

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

3

Nicholas S. Garcia Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

2

David Kamil Pawlus Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Rix Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Wesley Leong Team Goddard

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

2

Robert A Hemmerich Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Joe E Ennis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anthony Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Kamil Pawlus Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Wesley Leong Team Goddard

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance Madison

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance Madison

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

2

Andrew Sall BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gregory R Lawson Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

3

Andrew Sall BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dan Sanchez Ralph Gracie

2

Francis de la Vega Brasa

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Mark Cribb Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dominic Skrade Pedro Sauer Team

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

joseph barreto Brasa

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maciej Kulpa Gracie Barra

2

Axel Trujillo Gracie Barra JJ

3

Brent Newcomb Gracie Barra

3

Robert Owens II Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Greg John O'neill Team Goddard

2

Jake Miller Team Robson Moura

3

Christopher Akiwowo Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Michael Brasa

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Pool Brasa

2

Marlon Cordell Ransom Alliance Los Angeles

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David R. Ortman Carlson Gracie Team

2

Petrica Constandache Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Jamrog Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Levan Buckner Carlson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Butch Gutierrez Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Frederick de la Vega Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Alvarez Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Shane Hoeft Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Neil Buranakanchana Team Redzovic

2

Jeremy VanHulle Brasa

3

Brady Bostain Choke-U

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

JESSE WALTON Team Redzovic

2

Jeremiah Lerch Brasa

3

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Glen Noren Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Hiller Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eric Fletter Team Robson Moura

3

Manuel A. Santiago-Venegas Valko BJJ

3

Travis Quick Team Redzovic

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

JJ Filipovic Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

ryan collins Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

antonio deleone BJJ Revolution Team

2

Alexander Benassi McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

constantin radu Carlson Gracie Team

2

stephen smith Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

aaron smalcuga Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

aaron smalcuga Gracie Barra

2

antonio deleone BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eric Fletter Team Robson Moura

3

JJ Filipovic Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Aaron Robert Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

3

Cyrus Valete Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ

2

Matthew Lindsy Luiz Filho Academy

3

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rob Luhrs Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

2

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sidharta Bermudez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Young Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jamie Stuart Kyler McVicker's BJJ

3

Ed LeMonnier Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler Edworthy Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Scott Harris Brasa

3

Luis Javier Irizarry Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steven J Colon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Harris Brasa

2

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

3

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

2

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

2

Jesse Garza Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Domenico Palandri Brasa

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Justin Leigh McVicker's BJJ

3

Noe Flores Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael Lee Truitt Gracie Barra

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel L Siegel GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Lee Truitt Gracie Barra

2

Daniel L Siegel GF Team

3

Justin Leigh McVicker's BJJ

3

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason D Bircher Renato Tavares Association

2

Paul Joseph O'Sullivan Mendes Bros Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mark J. Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Danny Sam Agemy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Prouty McVicker's BJJ

2

Victor Martinez Torres Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Mark J. Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Jason D Bircher Renato Tavares Association

3

Victor Martinez Torres Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Scott Chin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rich Bongat Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Charles Burmeister Alliance

2

Reinhard William Lampat Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sergei Abushevitz McVicker's BJJ

2

Dale Dodgers Alliance

3

Angel Rodriguez Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Brian J. Fuller Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Fenech Luiz Filho Academy

2

SCOTT ARMES Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Doughten Gracie Humaita USA

2

Robert Losiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dan Williams II Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa

2

Reinhard William Lampat Alliance

3

Rich Bongat Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thomas Mulroy McVicker's BJJ

2

Paul Ambubuyog Team Redzovic

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Larry Cheeks McVicker's BJJ

2

William E Lee Team Redzovic

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa

2

Danny Bessant Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeff Maloney Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sam Barrett Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rick A. Matthews Veneration BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Danny Bessant Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Larry Cheeks McVicker's BJJ

3

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

William A Henry Team Robson Moura

3

Blaine R Woods Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael W Bruns Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Wolf Jr. Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Larry H Lindenman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jerry Nicholas Guerra Brasa

3

Thomas J McCoy Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

2

Petru Poenaru Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Petru Poenaru Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniel J. Wolf Jr. Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael W Bruns Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Tristan Espiritu Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa

2

Ramiro Mota Jr. Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ray Edward Casias Drysdale BJJ

2

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffery A. Rozovics Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard A Graeff II Nova União

2

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa

2

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ramiro Mota Jr. Brasa CTA

3

Richard A Graeff II Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Schlosser McVicker's BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brad McCrillis Brasa

2

Michael Buchman Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Loyd Wayne Hawkins Jr. Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Michael Schlosser McVicker's BJJ

3

Michael Buchman Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas A. Jones GF Team

2

Michael J. Cierniak Brasa

3

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Conan Schafer Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Conan Schafer Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center