Results

Paris International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:21:48 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Paris No-GI International Open 2014

1
CheckMat
73
2
Gracie Barra
62
3
Carlson Gracie Team
53
4
GF Team France
45
5
Jackson Paulo Team
28
6
Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
27
7
Nova União
24
8
Team Trondheim BJJ
22
9
Taz BJJ
19
10
Carlson Gracie Team Alberta
18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa/99

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gniewomir Wisniewski Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Jean-marc NGUYEN Raça Luta BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Bouarsa Zoubair GF Team France

2

Christophe Clombe NCU

3

Andrew Sill BJJ Globetrotters

3

Haga RABEKOTO NCU

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcus John Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abbas Haidar Submission Team

3

Gareth Redman Frota Team

3

Matthew Azzopardi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adrian Svarstad Frontline Academy

2

Ellis Younger BJJ Globetrotters

3

Orlando Wilson Prins Gracie Barra

3

Roberto Sanchez Carmona Taz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Filip Eriksson Akademi Nord

2

Janis Riekstins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Pavel Zakharov Caio Terra Association

3

Philippe Charles Merrilees Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Jake Constantinou BJJ Globetrotters

3

Steven David Playfair Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Tamás Cselotei Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fawaz Haddadin Team Mirza

2

Jason Steffens Frota Team

3

Ghenadie Popa Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romuald François Bitterolf Academie Pythagore

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrey Kupreev Gymnasium

2

Maxim Vorobyev Roger Gracie

3

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando Bernardes Dos Santos Equipe Fabricio BJJ - Montenegro

2

Darrell Henwood Gracie Barra

3

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

3

Vladimir Samygin (Uhlmann) BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

2

Andrey Kupreev Gymnasium

3

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

3

Fawaz Haddadin Team Mirza

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies Gracie Barra

2

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katerina Nischenko Blakz Team

2

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

2

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

3

Katerina Nischenko Blakz Team

3

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team Spain

2

david prescott Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

2

James Daniel Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jerryan Lucio de Melo Nóbrega Team

3

Marco Cairo López Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Per Eklund (REPETIDO) Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide Academie Pythagore

3

Jaak Rudov SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Gracie Humaita International

2

Patryk Bobrel Brasa Poland

3

Hezam Nayeb GF Team France

3

Mairon Lepik SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lewis Long Gracie Barra

3

Salim El Bouzaidi Cheikhi GF Team France

3

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski Brasa Poland

2

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

3

Adolfo Daniel Correia Z1 Angola

3

Johan Amberntsson Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ronaldo de Jesus Santos Nova União

2

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon BJJ

3

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon BJJ

3

Jaak Rudov SBG International (SBGI)

3

Mairon Lepik SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Emma Louise Baker Gracie Barra

3

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Lisa Marie Grljusich Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Anke Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

3

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team France

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicolas Jean Paul Renier GF Team France

2

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

2

Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon BJJ

2

Julien Robin Gaillard Toulon JJB

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo JJ

2

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro Fight Club

3

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Acemat

2

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Maksymilian Wisniewski Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

2

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team France

2

Igor Silva GF Team France

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

2

Igor Silva GF Team France

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team France

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

jeremy douis Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Stewart Glenc Team Lagarto

3

Ivar Brondbo Kjerstad Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aymeric Olivier CheckMat

2

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

maximilian olsson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

manuel Hesse Vadillos Mirkovic BJJ Croatia

3

Richard Long CheckMat

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

Arnaud Bouanga Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Teodorescu Radu Stefan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

jeremy douis Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

maximilian olsson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eva Clarke Carlson Gracie Team Alberta

2

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Shireen Talhouni CheckMat

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Eva Clarke Carlson Gracie Team Alberta

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

2

Joao Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zagham Alexander Younes CheckMat

2

Wayne Arandjelovic (REPETIDO) 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

TIAHOIRA Teddy CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Ruairi O'Bric Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cafafa Ludovic B19RNK

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ruairi O'Bric Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Juan Carlos Perez Pasamontes PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

2

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

3

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Floris Cornelis Johannes Dekker Icon BJJ

3

Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jaroslav Moltas Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

2

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jaime Luis del Castillo Arroyo Yamasaki Academy International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando de Oliveira Menezes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Jaroslav Moltas Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

3

Juan Carlos Perez Pasamontes PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto OXY

2

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liam Beechinor 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Valdir Oliveira Linhares Werdum Combat Team Spain

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

2

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

2

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

2

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

3

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto OXY

3

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Laurent Gonzalez GF Team France

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Duchemin Alexandre GF Team France

2

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tino Kindling Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

2

Harri Kärnä Hilti BJJ Lohja

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

3

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

2

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

3

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

2

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alain Boret Mandengué CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

3

Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer Ferrari Team Academy

3

Óscar Corrales Caceres Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

2

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Óscar Corrales Caceres Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Claude LE GALL Fox Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

MICHEL Olivier Hagakuré 83

2

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Clarke Carlson Gracie Team Alberta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Huthmacher CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Huthmacher CheckMat

2

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

3

Claude LE GALL Fox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roggiero Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

2

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon JJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frederic Dussous Academie Pythagore

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Stone Fight