Results

Paris International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:21:47 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Paris International Open 2014

1
Gracie Barra
178
2
CheckMat
139
3
Carlson Gracie Team
123
4
Nova União
87
5
Jackson Paulo Team
57
6
Icon BJJ
51
7
Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
50
8
GF Team France
44
9
PS Phoenix BJJ International
44
10
Academie Pythagore
43

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Mabast Hussein Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juan Alvaro Pocheville Irusta Blakz Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa/99

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Detemmerman Amaury Yaware

2

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

3

Cameron Pallatt Icon BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Berk Ekensoy BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gniewomir Wisniewski Zenith BJJ - Poland

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Detemmerman Amaury Yaware

2

Gniewomir Wisniewski Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Cameron Pallatt Icon BJJ

3

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

2

Ulrika Filippa Koski Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Adil Salhi Jackson Paulo Team

2

Alberis Florencio Da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

anthony galaponolivas Coalition 95

3

Jerome Martinez CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Perna Frota Team

2

Hakim Mazari Frontline Academy

3

Dan Bergenholtz Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Rashad Hajiyev BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Igor Salvador Sanches de Pina Gracie Barra JJ

2

Oleksandr Karpenko Gracie Barra

3

Pablo Estepa Mirkovic BJJ Croatia

3

Thomas Kessler Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dupont Boris Nova União

2

Juan Tanausu Garcia Melian Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michal Cabaj Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Salvatore Guarascio Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kjetil Lydvo Frontline Academy

2

Sacha Aaron McClean Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Andrew Derek Rowe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Konstantin Aznabaev Stone Fight

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ilya Anisimov Caio Terra Association

2

Joho Olivier Academie Pythagore

3

Lothaire Epee RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team France

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

igor Vuanda Nsumbu Fabricio JJ International

2

Eric Hammel Icon BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leia French Hilti BJJ Lohja

2

Emmanuelle Bernard-jacquet Academie Pythagore

3

Angélica peña Torres Association Aranha

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Josephine Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Melany Tavares de carvalho Icon BJJ

3

GREGOIRE fiona Cercle Tissier

3

Selyn Fararuni Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Anaelle Le Dorze Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu France

2

Johanna Ingrid Elisabeth Thulin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Johanna B. Backlund Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Anissa Haddaoui Gracie Barra

2

Carla Vagland Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Chevon Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Nicole Lefel Bad Boys JJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

2

Aleksandra Papirnaya Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Ishtar Ali Kamel Obaid UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Jasmin Müller Icon BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Slone Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui GF Team France

2

Emerson Cassio Monteiro Da Silva Academie Pythagore

3

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Vincent Devynck Jackson Paulo Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

2

Mihai Handrea Absoluto BJJ

3

Andrew Sill BJJ Globetrotters

3

Conor Pallatt Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Abbas Haidar Submission Team

2

Marcus John Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danny Pla Tropa de Elite

3

Gabriel Soares Vale de Castro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aricat Maxime Gracie Barra JJ

2

Michael Woodhall CFS BJJ

3

Adrian Svarstad Frontline Academy

3

Matheus Francisco Lutes (repetido 124197) Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira Cei BJJ

2

Janis Riekstins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mebtouche Reda Submission Team

3

Thomas Christian Chaulet Academie Pythagore

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Steven David Playfair Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Christofer Eleazar García De Ara Ases Jiu Jitsu

3

jihed ouni Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Romuald François Bitterolf Academie Pythagore

2

Ghenadie Popa Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fawaz Haddadin Team Mirza

3

Valerio Pistarà Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrey Kupreev Gymnasium

2

Mikel Uribe Bocos Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy Drammen

3

joseba urrutxurtu Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

2

Volkan Oezdemir Fight Move BJJ

3

Darrell Henwood Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Jones Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Cei BJJ

3

Matheus Francisco Lutes (repetido 124197) Gracie Barra

3

Valerio Pistarà Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

MERLIER annabel Cercle Tissier

2

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União

3

Anja Bergo Frontline Academy

3

Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies Gracie Barra

2

Danielle Parkinson Gracie Barra

3

Lindsay Dieleman Reding Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katerina Nischenko Blakz Team

2

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

2

ashley florence Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katerina Nischenko Blakz Team

2

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira (repetido 77125) Nova União

3

Danielle Parkinson Gracie Barra

3

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team Spain

2

david prescott Gracie Barra

3

Mathias Campillo PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Trevor Simon Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Daniel Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

3

Sani Osseiran Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alan Ciku Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Mancini Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaak Rudov SBG International (SBGI)

3

Steffen Torp Team Trondheim BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leo Graf Alliance Atlanta

2

Luis Gil CheckMat

3

Dioume Garvey Sangare RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski Brasa Poland

2

Lewis Long Gracie Barra

3

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

3

skander ouni Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon BJJ

2

Johan Amberntsson Alliance Atlanta

3

Adolfo Daniel Correia Z1 Angola

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Ronaldo de Jesus Santos Nova União

3

Benjamin Irwin Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

david thomas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Ronaldo de Jesus Santos Nova União

3

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Emma Louise Baker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Association

2

Juliana Calabria Gracie Barra

3

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Toulon JJB

3

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anke Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lisa Marie Grljusich Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

2

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Anke Mueller Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team France

2

Pedro Moreno Ortiz Association Aranha

3

Rabert Jean Gabriel Frédéric Jackson Paulo Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

2

Blas Dionisio Hernández Hernández Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mathias Christophe Duventru PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Mathias Jules Jardin GF Team France

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier Gracie Barra

3

Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Filip Sadowski Zenith BJJ

2

Mateja Valjarevic Alliance International

3

Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes Icon BJJ

3

Thomas Buschkamp Frota Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Hassine Azarkan Icon BJJ

3

Wout Westra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carmen Maria Aragón Torres Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

2

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Carmen Maria Aragón Torres Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

2

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon BJJ

3

Douglas Felippe Barcelos Gracie Barra

3

Julien Robin Gaillard Toulon JJB

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo JJ

2

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance International

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro Fight Club

3

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team France

2

Maksymilian Wisniewski Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Christopher Malcolm Rees Gracie Barra

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

3

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Silva GF Team France

2

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team France

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Silva GF Team France

2

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team France

3

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

3

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

2

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rui Miguel Mendes Barros Nova União

2

Alexis Charrier Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

3

Gustavo Morales Mirkovic BJJ

3

Long Julien Jackson Paulo Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

ndoh dan Gracie Humaita International

2

Franck Hedehøj Choke Academy

3

Ha Quoc Viet Le CheckMat

3

Laurent Martroye Jackson Paulo Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Roberto de Almeida Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Nova União

3

Daniel Berthelot Brazilian Power Team

3

Dhia DRIDI PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivan Silva Nova União

2

Mats Jonsson Akademi Nord

3

Ivan Marmier PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ziggy Micheelsen Choke Academy

2

Eric Calore PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Rui Alberto Silva Conceição RAC Jiu Jitsu / Aveiro

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nuno Horácio Garcia Semedo Nova União

2

Mitic Igor PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

José Carlos Marques da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Joel Cobo Allende Gracie Humaita

3

Claude LE GALL Gracie Barra

3

thay stephan PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

MOURAD RAYER RCP Jiu Jitsu

2

Nelson Mendes Varela Tropa de Elite

3

Bruno Donato Vieira Coelho 2 Brothers BFC

3

Christian Souissi PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfonso Galvez Zenith BJJ

2

Ivar Brondbo Kjerstad Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Bruno Gagliardo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Samuel Padron Castellano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Clement LONGEARD BJJ Globetrotters

2

Athanasios Gkoltsos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gorka Uztarroz NCU

3

Richard Long CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Marcho Cercle Tissier

2

maximilian olsson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

manuel Hesse Vadillos Mirkovic BJJ Croatia

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

AITOR CUELLAR Zenith BJJ

2

Andreas Fischer Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Jerico McCoy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephane Creantor PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Teodorescu Radu Stefan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinko Miše CheckMat

2

Frederico Melim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Samuel Padron Castellano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Frederico Melim Gracie Barra

3

Ivar Brondbo Kjerstad Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Catalfamo Yamato Milano

2

Jasmine Choksi Alliance International

3

edyta opalka Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shamsa Hasan UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eva Clarke Carlson Gracie Team Alberta

2

Leyla Martínez Team Gil Catarino

3

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

3

Shireen Talhouni CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shireen Talhouni CheckMat

3

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

ONNIS ZAFRANE (repetido 38860) Icon BJJ

2

Jaunbocus Muhamad Tawfiq Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

2

Franck Fejean (repetido 56679) Jackson Paulo Team

3

Joao Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steven Clark Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zagham Alexander Younes CheckMat International

2

Rodrigo Pires da Silva Blakz Team

3

Johnny Gomes PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

TIAHOIRA Teddy CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rida Fayçal De La Riva International

2

ridha jouini PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Darlan Nepomuceno Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz CheckMat

3

Bruno Fernando Oliveira Fight Move BJJ

3

Carlos Osorio Concrete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mario Adamic CheckMat

2

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Baris Dokur Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cafafa Ludovic B19RNK

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cafafa Ludovic B19RNK

2

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Jeremy Workman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Javier Martinez Exposito Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Walter Mark John Barnes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie

2

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

3

Juan Carlos Perez Pasamontes PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Pedro Garcia Santisteban GF Team France

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Stephane Laurent Maxime Wunnenburger Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jaroslav Moltas Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

2

Jaime Luis del Castillo Arroyo Yamasaki Academy International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando de Oliveira Menezes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Walter Mark John Barnes Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

3

Fernando de Oliveira Menezes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto OXY

2

Eric Dominique Satge Association Aranha

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

3

Richard Mathias Pankanin JC Melun

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

3

Thompson Nogueira Lolli Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Francisco Lopes Neves CheckMat

3

Martyn David Cahill CFS BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

2

Raullen Nunes Serra Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marlon Frank Santos Queiroz Gracie Barra

2

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

2

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Leonardo Francisco Lopes Neves CheckMat

3

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

3

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto OXY

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estevez Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

2

TAGZIRT djamal Jackson Paulo Team

3

Frédéric L'HOSTIS GF Team France

3

Yaacov Afik (repetido 129379) BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

mustapha bouguendouz CheckMat

2

Jelle Van Der Wind CheckMat

3

Makouf Eric PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matthias Dörr Nova União

2

Christian Nucci Cercle Tissier

3

Cedric Fourdrinier PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Grégory Mickael Dorwling-Carter Dorwling-Carter Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

William Glaros B19RNK

2

Pascal Lauréat B19RNK

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jean-Marie Gommoi Gracie Barra

2

Abder Bahrir B19RNK

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Narte Pereira Frota Team

2

Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

2

Lepelley Christophe PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

LUIS VALENTIN TURCU Absoluto BJJ

3

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rustem Asherbekov Alliance

2

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

GOMIS Francis PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Tomasz WALISZEWSKI Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Poteau Alexandre PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mohamed Ben Alla CheckMat

2

patrick serniclaes Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Morel BJJ Globetrotters

2

Kaan Boyner Gracie Humaita International

3

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kaan Boyner Gracie Humaita International

2

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

3

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

3

Rustem Asherbekov Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sébastien Catelain Clark Gracie Le Havre

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

3

KARIM KEDDAD Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

lamine diedhiou CheckMat

2

oriol trullas Association Aranha

3

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

3

jalal el hazzat Renzo Gracie JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gottardo Alain Vasquez Mora PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Francesco Braccini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie

3

Tino Kindling Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard sotome Jackson Paulo Team

2

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rami Shouli Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Icon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

lamine diedhiou CheckMat

2

philippe demelenne Icon BJJ

3

oriol trullas Association Aranha

3

Richard sotome Jackson Paulo Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Mike Steve Merkhi Clark Gracie Le Havre

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy

2

Salah Mezhoud Gracie Barra

3

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Iwan Negro Frota Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy

2

Iwan Negro Frota Team

3

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

3

Salah Mezhoud Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabio Roberto Gomes Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Liam Beechinor 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Hipszki Lazló 2 Brothers BFC

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alain Boret Mandengué CheckMat

2

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Zaid Musa Khurma Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer Ferrari Team Academy

2

Alejandro Gonzales Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Óscar Corrales Caceres Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Federico Tisi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer Ferrari Team Academy

2

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Alejandro Gonzales Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Selo Icon BJJ

2

Freddy Aurriac Submission Team

3

LOUIS MARIE PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

MICHEL Olivier Hagakuré 83

2

Juan arsenio garcia garrido WING BJJ

3

Cercle Tissier

3

Gérard CURIE PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Clarke Carlson Gracie Team Alberta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

franco costantino Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Thomas Huthmacher CheckMat

3

Cristiano MENDES PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

olivier Boschat MB Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Huthmacher CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Lacan Academie Pythagore

2

Francisco Balula Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Souleymane Dicko Submission Team

2

ashraf al sharif Team Mirza

3

Harri Kärnä Hilti BJJ Lohja

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Ogara Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Piotr Ogara Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

2

Olivier Nicolas Collomb Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniel Almiro da Silva Patrão Icon JJ Team

3

Serge Radermacher Icon BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

3

Olivier Nicolas Collomb Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emmanuel Fernandez Academie Pythagore

2

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Karim Saki GF Team France

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Thomas Holtmann Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Jean-Philippe Walter Team Tatame

3

Stefan Wolf Breiksch Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gilles Christian Arsene RCP Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

3

Jean-Philippe Walter Team Tatame

3

Stefan Wolf Breiksch Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sylvain Thieulin Team Lagarto

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frederic Dussous Academie Pythagore

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sylvain Thieulin Team Lagarto

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Vanni Brazilian Power Team Cassis

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andreas Hoffmann Behring Germany

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andreas Hoffmann Behring Germany

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rodrigo Vale de Castro Gracie Barra