Results

Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:21:46 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Novice

1
Gracie Barra
67
2
Nova União
53
3
Ryan Gracie Team
26
4
Centro de Treinamento Maringá
24
5
CheckMat
23
6
Trevis Jiu-Jitsu
22
7
Alliance
21
8
Barbosa JJ 2
20
9
GF Team
16
10
Zenith BJJ
16

Adult Male

1
PSLPB Cicero Costha
102
2
Alliance
101
3
GF Team
54
4
Zenith BJJ
52
5
CheckMat
36
6
Nova União
30
7
Gracie Barra
16
8
Centro de Treinamento Maringá
14
9
CT MR
12
10
Lotus Club Criciúma / SC
12

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
68
2
Alliance
49
3
GF Team
24
4
Gracie Barra
21
5
Ryan Gracie Team
17
6
Nova União
16
7
Striker JJ
12
8
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
12
9
GF Team Sergipe
10
10
Barbosa JJ e MMA
10

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
136
2
CheckMat
104
3
Nova União
88
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
79
5
Alliance
76
6
GF Team
51
7
Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
36
8
Barbosa JJ 2
33
9
Tozi Jiu Jitsu
32
10
Brasa SP
31

Juvenile

1
CheckMat
72
2
GF Team
39
3
Gracie Barra
28
4
PSLPB Cicero Costha
20
5
Manimal JJ
18
6
CT MR
18
7
Caio Terra Association Brasil
10
8
Eddy North Fight
10
9
Heleno Maia JJ
10
10
Gracie Humaita
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Wagner Chrispim Junior Barbosa JJ 2

2

Leonardo Wallace Rocha Academia Paranaense de JJ Brasileiro

3

Gabriel Moreno Ferreira Ryan Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

2

Joao Guilherme Cardoso de Souza Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro da Silva Doreto Alliance

2

Pedro Menezes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Hannud Ryan Gracie Team

2

Leonardo Batistella Torri Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriel Alegria Braz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus de Oliveira Dezani Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago Buscacio Gonçalves Soares CheckMat

2

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

3

Danillo Bastos Nicolau Striker JJ

3

Matheus Rocha Machado Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rony Rezende Fialho GF Team

2

Patrick Vicente Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Gabriel Lopes Lucindo Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Jeferson Guaresi Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Victor Zaneli Clave Silveira Drill BJJ

3

Vinicius Farias Kossatz CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Heleno Maia JJ

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Careca JJ

3

Arthur Portes Requena Octógono Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaita

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Erick Vinicius Cardoso Barreto Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Nicolas Moreira Inacio da Silva Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Cavagnolli de Carvalho Arena JJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

2

João Lucas Lopes Hermeto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaique Luciano P. Oliveira Godinho CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

2

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Nicolas Moreira Inacio da Silva Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mariana Cabral Rolszt Team Nogueira

2

Thaysa Gabriela Cipullo de Souza Damascena CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Luiza Oliveira Quartel General da Luta

2

Gabriela Dias Henriques CheckMat

3

Anabelle Pereira Dominico CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Beatriz Barbosa Chambarelli Cravo GF Team

3

Rabech Pereira Rufino Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues CT MR

2

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

3

Victória Marques da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Juliane Teixeira Eddy North Fight

2

Maria Clara de Oliveira Silvino Fernandes Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Mestre Hermes

3

Alessandra De Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

2

Alessandra De Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliane Teixeira Eddy North Fight

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Renato Machado Alves e Silva CheckMat

2

Kaio Henrique Abe Monteiro Otávio de Almeida

3

Raphael da Silva Oliveira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Filipe Duarte Da Silva SAS Team

2

Davi Bravin Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

David Gomes do Nascimento Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira Rodrigues Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Guilherme de Jesus Brizido Ryan Gracie Team

2

Luis Felipe Teixeira Xavier GF Team

3

Cristiano do Amaral Lopes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Mota Baeta Cancela G13 BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Matheus Dantas Silva de Lima CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Miloni Xavier Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus de Vasconcelos Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Kaiqui Matheus De Souza Baldoino Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Yuri Silveira do Nascimento A.S Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CT MR

2

Fabio Correa Lima de Matos Nova União

3

Igor Henrique Marques dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mauro Gustavo G. Sampaio Filho Heleno Maia JJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Victor Gustavo Ferreira O. da Silva Top Brother

3

Gabriel Ildefonso Machado Gracie Barra

3

Randerson Rocha Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wictor Dcassio Marinho Ildefonso Gracie Barra

2

Felipe Mendes Basilio Top Brother

3

Gabriel Vieira Lopes Alliance

3

Jackson Rubens Pinheiro Ryan Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

2

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

3

Carlos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ary Mertz Neto CheckMat

2

Vinicius Matheus de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Diogo Barbosa Felipe MXT Academy BJJ

3

Kauã Pereira Bittencourt Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Jefferson Gomes da Cruz Barbosa Academia Pitbull

3

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Lucas Gomes dos Santos Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Manimal JJ

2

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

3

João Lucas Abreu Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

3

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Manimal JJ

2

Jackson Rubens Pinheiro Ryan Gracie Team

3

Carlos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jéssica de França Ferreira CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Thayane Lopes Ferreira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Victória Loureiro Ulrich Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Laís Monteiro Alves Leão Dourado

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Thayane Lopes Ferreira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Laís Monteiro Alves Leão Dourado

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erik Henrique Pereira dos Santos Brasa SP

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Erik Henrique Pereira dos Santos Brasa SP

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Wellison Jefferson da Silva Alliance

2

Luis Souza Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Felliph Alexandre do Nascimento Nova União

2

Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Alves da Silva Nova União

3

Wallace de Carvalho Lopes Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ian Costa Gracie Barra

3

José Dubeux Neto Vicente Jr. Team

3

Richard Barbosa da Silva Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Mario Alfredo Martinez Aponte Rick Kowarick Team

3

Hugo Barbosa Gracie Barra

3

Vilander Dantas Camilo Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Rodrigo Martins Gomes Power Team

2

Thiago Amorim Guigo JJ

3

Deivisson Soares Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edimael Santos Striker JJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Felipe Campos Franco de Godoy Gracie Barra Mogi Guaçu

3

Hélcio Henrique Pereira Alliance

3

Leandro Alberto Gomes Campos Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bruno Jose de Moraes Lima Gracie Barra

2

Isaac Uliani Felipe Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Costa de Souza N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

3

Edson de Almeida Araujo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Claudio Comin Ruiz Brasa SP

2

Rodrigo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Rodolfo Vitorio Araujo Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Waldenilson Repczuk Galeto Brothers BJJ

2

Paulo Junior Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Guilherme Edécio Calado Silva Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Caetano De Siqueira GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Nayra Angelina Ferreira Guido Nova União

2

Carla Patricia Castanho Elite JJ

3

Adriana Bianchini Lima UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Veridiane Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

2

Ariana Cristina Cherin Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club

3

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

3

Tamires Alessandra Duarte Martins Mantovani de Barros Fight Sports Brasil

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Melissa A. Ubal Cortes Cohab Chile

2

Maria Clara de Moraes Valle Nova União

3

Leonara de Queiroz Martins Alliance

3

Mayara Santos Fight Sports Brasil

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Hevellyn Moura Rocha Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Dayanne Matos Leal Cruz Zenith BJJ

3

Franciane Santos UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Fernanda Ribeiro Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Ana Fajardo Gracie Barra

3

Bruna Christine Manoel UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Pamela Dayane Brischi Santimaria Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão Otávio de Almeida

2

Sheila Santos Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Bruna Beneton Gil Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra Londrina PR

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alan Demétrio Dos Santos Costa GF Team

2

José de Jesus Palheta Castro GF Team

3

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauricio Costa Bezerra SAS Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Bruno Alves de Souza GF Team

3

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

3

Bruno Campos Xavier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Natan Chueng Freitas CheckMat

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Diego Paixão da Câmara BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Nova União

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Fábio Ozarias Souza Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Luiz Machado Matos Neto Heleno Maia JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Eduardo Henrique Norbim Junior Striker JJ

3

Felipe Khouri Maron Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis G13 BJJ

3

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior Zenith BJJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

2

Gabriel Guitarrari Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

José Lucas Ferreira Braga Gracie Barra

3

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Luan Carlos Maria De La Riva SC

3

Jeovanne Cesar Costa CheckMat

3

Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Gomes Maran Mangabeira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Julio Aglicio dos Santos Magoo JJ

3

Bruno Lopes CheckMat

3

Dionatan Hernandes Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Arthur Gomes Maran Mangabeira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Gracie Humaita

2

Flávia Santos Bastos Soares Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ana Clara Vicente Paizan CheckMat

2

Priscila Vital Fialho Alliance

3

Daniela Carvalho dos Santos Maromba Academia

3

Taísa Beatriz de Andrade Paula Five Rounds

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rafaela Thaís Godoy Alliance

2

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

3

Quena G. A. M. C. U. Soruco Alliance International

3

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Rutineia Mattos Pereira Nova União

3

Jéssica Corrêa Delboni Agnaldo Goes

3

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Rithiele Sales Gomes Falcão Delta Gold Team Oficial

3

Bruna Laine Batista Nogueira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelly Gomes Cordeiro GF Team Sergipe

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabelle Costa Santos GF Team Sergipe

2

Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia Fight Sports Brasil

3

Glenda Gizele Ferreira Neves Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva CheckMat

2

Klaudiene Klein Rodrigues Vianna Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniela Borges da Cruz Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva CheckMat

2

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

3

Daniela Borges da Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Thamara Ferreira Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

2

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

3

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Caio Henrique de Lima Wolga Alliance

2

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

3

Diego da Silva Medeiros Gracie Humaita

3

José Guilherme Correa Equipe Zero

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Leandro Lima de Souza Club Pina

2

Rodrigo Gortari do Couto Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva Alliance

3

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brunno Saygo Poolmerod Bastos Academia DF

2

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

3

Igor Veríssimo de Oliveira Chaves PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ocione Ribeiro Pereira Heleno Maia JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Alexandre da Rocha Santos GF Team

3

Pedro Henrique Bernardi Birkan NU/Nova União

3

Pedro Henrique dos Santos Delmondes Zenith BJJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Flávio Junqueira Alliance International

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

José Edicharlles Teixeira de Lima Zenith BJJ

3

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Victor William Duarte Souza e Silva Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

2

Ronaldo de Jesus Santos Nova União

3

Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira Careca JJ

2

Allan Aparecido Cardoso de Moura Rilion Gracie

3

Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra Academy

3

Rodrigo Jesus dos Santos Ferreira Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

2

Cláudia Ohana Ribeiro Quaccio Gracie Barra

3

Taís da Silva Figueiredo GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Larissa Stocker Putz Guigo JJ

3

Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Luciane dos Santos Silva Gracie Barra

3

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

3

Gisele Tanide Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

2

Caroline Marcelino da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Heloise Kulig UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mylena Ludmila Nunes Nascimento Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Raiza Cabral Chaves Alliance

2

Yasmin Pereira Teixeira Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Raiza Cabral Chaves Alliance

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

3

Caroline Marcelino da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith BJJ

2

Pedro Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luiz Cristiano Barros De Sobral Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

3

Pablo Luis Carvalho Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Rafael Felippi Team Nogueira Joinville

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo GF Team

3

Marcos Guilherme Robatini Del Campo Alliance

3

Murilo Reis Ataide Junior

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

2

Renan Sancar Santos Calasans BJJ

3

Alisson Nunes dos Santos Nova União

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thiago Bellini Costa BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ

3

Pedro Thiago Martins Melo Corpo e Mente

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa CT MR

3

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

3

Erick dos Santos da Rosa A.S Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

André Cavalcante da Silva Alliance

3

Djalma Spindola de Athaydes Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Armistrong Rodrigues Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Caio Moyses Carvalho Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

3

Felipe Mendonça Reis De La Riva JJ

3

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Gregório Schneider PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Silvio Cesar Peixoto Junior Ryan Gracie Team

3

Andre Jose Geraldo Salgado Gracie Barra

3

Renato de Freitas Martins Fúria Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa CT MR

2

Igor Gregório Schneider PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Erick dos Santos da Rosa A.S Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Viviane Araujo Gomes CheckMat

2

Júlia Najarro Dias Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

3

Maxiane Oliveira Sandro Melo Team

3

Pricila Engelberg Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Bruna Marques Oliveira Meneses BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Catarina Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Viviane Araujo Gomes CheckMat

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

3

Catarina Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Maxiane Oliveira Sandro Melo Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

3

Igor Rodrigues dos Santos CheckMat

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Leandro Martins da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team

3

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes CheckMat

2

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

3

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Rocha Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

2

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Caio Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

3

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Regis de Assis Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca Zenith BJJ

2

Frederico Luiz Zaganelli Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

2

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra Joinville

3

Fabio Rusig PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

José dos Santos Júnior Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca Zenith BJJ

3

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Nova União

2

Andressa Lídia de Souza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão MXT Academy BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo GF Team

2

Priscila Cardoso Cerqueira GF Team

3

Bruna Noêmi Ribeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

2

Erika Carrarine Correia De La Riva / BA

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

2

Marcelle Cantanhede de Almeida Equipe Subúrbio de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

2

Andresa Correa Alliance

3

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

3

Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Felipe Medeiros China Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elielton Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Adriel Soares Da Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Dowgliany Ferreira Chaves GF Team

3

Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

2

Luciano Felippi Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Yoshio Rodrigues Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Saldanha Junior Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matheus Missiato Mattar G13 BJJ

2

Angelo Carlos Ristori de Lima Careca JJ

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Ronald Bezerra de Menezes Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Caetano Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Bruno Flores Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Martucci G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Tavares Nova União

2

Thiago Vieira Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo de Jesus Santos de Sousa Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9

3

Ronaldo Ferreia de Almeida BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

2

Fábio Silvas dos Anjos Ryan Gracie Team

3

Carlos Alexandre Rocha Zenith BJJ

3

Diego de Siqueira Araujo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Alves Tetris

2

Fabio Paul Vandresen Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Kimura Galeto Brothers BJJ

3

Wladimir Chinchio de Souza Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Levy Geminiano Pereira Costa da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Cicero Guto Duarte Silva Barbosa JJ 2

3

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

3

Eduardo Leme ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luiz Marcel Manzo Lamoso Otávio de Almeida

2

Alexandre Barbosa Alliance

3

Marcelo Alves de Toledo Fonseca MXT Academy BJJ

3

Rogério Rodrigues Oliveira N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ricardo Ubirajara da Silva Gracie Barra JJ

2

Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo Miyazima Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Oliveira Freitas de Souza Gracie Humaita

3

Claudio Pinheiro Gracie Barra Santos

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Janilton Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa JJ 2

2

Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Ryan Gracie Team

3

Anderson Brito Amador Ryan Gracie Team

3

Daniel Gonçalves S. Dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Heitor Moreira Barreto

2

Rodrigo Alberto Dias Maromba Academia

3

Guilherme Silva Torres Brasa SP

3

Luis Gustavo Russi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Silva UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Rodrigues Correia Heleno Maia JJ

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Valmir Teixeira Bastos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Eder Fernando Duarte Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Andre Luis Pilotto Gracie Barra Mogi Guaçu

3

Osvaldo Benevides Junior Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eder Fernando Duarte Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo Miyazima Gracie Barra

3

Janilton Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa JJ 2

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Denise Yoshimura Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

2

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aline Almeida Pires CheckMat

2

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

3

Valquiria Rodrigues CT MR

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team Sergipe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gisele de Jesus almeida Vale Araújo Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

3

Sabrina Correa da Costa Ribeiro Competition

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ana Paula V. Bernardes Gomes Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Denise Yoshimura Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

2

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

3

Ana Paula V. Bernardes Gomes Alliance

3

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team Sergipe

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Givanildo de Paula Costa Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

William Valdevino Cordeiro Alliance

3

Giovani Reis Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Weslen Fabricio Pires Teixeira Águia Dourada

2

Moacir Bispo dos Santos Magoo JJ

3

Evandro Gomes Correia Junior Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Ivanildo Serra Franco Martial Arts Garra Office

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rafael Araujo Gabardo Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Bezerra da Silva Alliance

3

Adriano de Amorim de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Dias de Moraes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Luiz Sávio de Araújo Júnior Osvaldo Alves SP

3

Rodrigo Barbosa da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Celson Augusto Caetano Gracie Humaita

2

Rodrigo Espínola De Araújo Silva Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Pereira Pedro Ryan Gracie Team

3

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Raul Cesar Padilha Campos CheckMat

2

Jefferson Clara CheckMat

3

Fabio de Jesus Silva Macaco Gold Team

3

Marcos Vinicius Leitão Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kayode Campos Adegeye MXT Academy BJJ

2

Andre Luis Pinto Martins Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Cassio Augusto Gonçalves Nova União

3

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

2

Alberto B. Drumond Frazão Junior Team Conde

3

Mauricio dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Barbosa da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Luis Pinto Martins Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Luciana Lemes Macaco Gold Team

2

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Erika Fernanda de Godoi Rodrigues Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandro Nunes e Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Daniel da Silva Lopes Academia Pitbull

3

Jean Philippe Victor Eugene Mallet Junior Magoo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wagner Nunes de Sousa De La Riva JJ

2

Eraldo Monteiro Braça Campos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Gabriel Cruz Damasceno Galeto Brothers BJJ

3

Rafael Viana de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bruno Amaral de Carvalho Integração / EOFC

2

Alex Sandro Freitas Santana Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Alexandre de Souza Moraes Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Maurício Croccia de Paula Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Elton Cipriano da Silva Otávio de Almeida

2

Gustavo Rodrigues Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Gomes Maurício Gracie Barra

3

Ulysses Mascarenhas Calado Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

2

Francis Piróg HBJ

3

Andre Sato de Lima Calasans BJJ

3

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jarbas Pinho Santana Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

3

Renato Ponchielli Lustosa Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Cardoso de Oliveira Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Leme Junior Academia Miquinho

3

Lucas Eduardo Lanza Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

2

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Alex Sandro Freitas Santana Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Luciana Vieira Lopes Koch Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Luciana Vieira Lopes Koch Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

2

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

3

Andre Luiz Medeiros da Silva Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Mendes Campos CheckMat

3

Charles Anderson Ferreira Martins Striker JJ

3

Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Fernando Rodrigues Zenith BJJ

2

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat

3

Leandro Fidelis dos Santos Alliance

3

Thiago de Oliveira Dutra Striker JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Luiz dos Santos Pereira Alliance

3

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Martins Lopes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elton da Silva Faco Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Guillermo Adolfo Sanchez Sotelo Alliance

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Encarnação Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Vieira da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

3

Antonio Rodrigues Malta Bisneto Nova União

3

Leonardo Alves da Silva Barreto

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Donald Pereira Nova União

3

Rodrigo Siqueira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira Gracie Barra

2

Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Bezerra da Costa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Toyofuku Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Viviana Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Viviana Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Fagiani de Oliveira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Sérgio Galvão Torso Júnior Brasa SP

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Roberto Carlos Ferreira Barbosa JJ 2

2

Bruno Mendonça Nunes de Oliveira Barreto

3

Alan Norberto de Sousa Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ciro José dos Santos Jr Zenith BJJ

2

Fabio Bruxel Guedes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

William Alexandre Acosta Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Paulo Renato Corrêa de Araujo Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos da Silva Araujo Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Humberton Luiz Simon Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

3

Marco Aurélio Gomes de Almeida Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nonato De Souza CheckMat

2

Paulo de Cerqueira Bezerra Gracie Barra

3

Rui Junior Barreto

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ladir Firmino de Oliveira Junior Norfight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samir Santos de Sousa Nova União

2

Rafael Alves de Souza Nova União

3

Albermar Alves Monteiro Brother's Ramos

3

Ricardo Camargo Nery Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexsander Pio Alliance

2

Sergio Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Cleiton Tolentino de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gustavo Ximenes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Oskar Grau Kaufmann Alliance

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Diego Ricardo dos S. Andrade Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

2

Jose Marques Rodrigues Neto Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberis Borges da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Ricardo Absy CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

2

Eduardo Mendes Pinto Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Carlos André Felix de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Lordelo Guimaraes Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

José Roberto Pereira da Silva Calasans BJJ

3

Flavio D Auria CheckMat

3

Rafael Batista de Oliveira Gracie Barra Joinville

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Monteiro Vianna H. Silva Guimarães Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Flavio D Auria CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

2

Flademir Novais Fernandes Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kemps Konossuke Andrade Yanagizawa Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas Nova União

3

Dijaciel Bitencourt Maciel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nelson Alves Domingos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Sousa Trajano Otávio de Almeida

3

Glaubert Gomes de Assis Gracie Barra

3

Márcio Morais Melo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Antonio Cardoso Panthor CheckMat

2

Abner Ary Cardoso Lima GF Team

3

Alex Moulin Ribeiro Equipe GTT/IST

3

Renato Magalhães de Souza Costa Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Washington Ferreira Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

Jose Alexandre Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Gomes Fraccari Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Arnaldo Ferreira de V. Filho Brasa SP

3

Marcone Firmino da Silva Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Vinicius de Oliveira Francisco Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos da Silva Lima IFC Life Brothers

2

Fabio De Camargo Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Arnaldo Ferreira de V. Filho Brasa SP

2

Jose Alexandre Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Antonio Cardoso Panthor CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Quelfe Rogerio de Souza Pires da Luz Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Marcio Vinícius Borghezani ANSEF Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Rilion Gracie Goiânia/Gracie Elite

2

Claudinei Moreira da Silva Gracie Barra Mococa

3

Sebastião Frazão Crespo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hélio Paschoal Neves da Silva Filho GF Team

2

Leonardo Mendes Cabral Agnaldo Goes

3

Celso Sol Ramos Guigo JJ

3

Luis Henrique L. Siqueira Campos Barreto

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

2

Gustavo Bonelli Alliance

3

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

3

Marco Antonio Goés Felizardo Bullsfighter

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Everlando Aparecido Aureliano Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rogério Santos de Almeida Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

José Antônio de Paula Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rogerio Pereira Lopufe PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Rilion Gracie Goiânia/Gracie Elite

2

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

3

Everlando Aparecido Aureliano Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Wellington José da Silva Vicente Jr. Team

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

3

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Ricardo Akira Tamura ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

George Augusto dos Santos Kito - Ryu

2

Márcio Marques Mendonça Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexsandro Vitorino de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Rodrigues Neto Zarate Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

2

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricardo Kubota BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Sebastian Augusto Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Souza Melo Nova União

2

Luciano Rodrigo Colotonio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adriano Lima de Carvalho Barbosa JJ 2

3

Rodolfo Severiano de Oliveira Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Batista da Silva MXT Academy BJJ

2

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

João Felicissimo de Mattos Júnior Nova União

3

Weberty Viana de Sousa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo de Toledo Simao Calasans BJJ

2

Rômulo Fiquene Couto de Sousa Dojo James Adler

3

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

2

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Guigo JJ

3

Anderson Rodrigues Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tommy Bucchino Bradbury Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

2

Daniel Pereira de Souza Núcleo JJ

3

Paul William Carvalho Davison Gracie Barra Mococa

3

Vinicius Martins Guimarães Barbosa JJ 2

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Souza Melo Nova União

2

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

3

Anderson Batista da Silva MXT Academy BJJ

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leandro Leri Gross Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

3

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cleber Aguiar Guigo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Valter Eduardo M. Ferreira Gracie Barra Mococa

2

Jorge Luis Ferreira Dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sandro Everaldo dos Santos Braga Gracie Barra

2

Sidnei Rúbio Vieira Brasa JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

2

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Wayne Rodrigues Guedes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes Alliance

2

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sandro Rosa Campos Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes Alliance

2

Valter Eduardo M. Ferreira Gracie Barra Mococa

3

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Leandro Leri Gross Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andre Jacinto de Souza Reis Calasans BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Rogerio dos Anjos Ryan Gracie Team

3

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva ZR Team Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

2

Flavio Oliveira Gomes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Augusto Andrade Conceição Competition

2

Benedito Liberato Amorim Filho Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre de Souza Balbo Nova União

2

Luiz Cassiano Vissoto dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

3

Anderson Marques da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

2

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Costa Guigo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

2

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

3

Fernando Augusto Andrade Conceição Competition

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aurelio Alves Placido Bon Sai JJ

2

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

3

Sérgio Henrique Larios Rodrigues Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcus Wagner Mendes Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

José Coelho Alencar Kihon B9 JJ

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rogerio da Silva Leite G13 BJJ

2

João Luiz do Couto Ladeira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Knauth Lacerda Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

2

Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim Maromba Academia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

José Coelho Alencar Kihon B9 JJ

3

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Renato Andrade Barbosa JJ 2

2

Nelson Alessi Dal Igna CheckMat

3

Marcio Frank de Oliveira Barbosa Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Sued dos Santos Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleito Soares de Resende Brazilian Top Team

2

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

3

Ednaldo Gomes de Moura Vicente Jr. Team

3

Marcos Ryo Hashimoto BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Machado Nunes Merbach Zenith BJJ

2

Juliano Henrique Correa Lima CheckMat

3

Douglas Yassuda Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Pereira Dominico CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Equipe Robson Moura

2

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

3

Artur Márcio Rocha Gracie Humaita

3

Leandro Pereira Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Fernando Bueno de Godoy Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Eduardo Santana de Castro Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

3

Fabio Rui Tegoshi Competition

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hercio Teofilo de Souza Lótus Club

2

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudio Márcio Nunes Meneses Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Silvio Luis Fancio Maromba Academia

3

Caio Cesar Ferreira Gomes GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Claudio Rubens Felix dos Santos Lótus Club

2

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

3

Adilson Higa Dorval De La Riva JJ

3

Sandro Adriano Pateis Lacerda Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Leandro Pereira Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Rubens Felix dos Santos Lótus Club

3

Eduardo Santana de Castro Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo de Souza Rocha Magoo JJ

2

Eduardo Edmond Farhat Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

2

Marcelo Santos Fajardo Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Brasa JJ

2

Flávio Henrique Santana de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Antonio Maseda Cardozo Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Brasa JJ

2

Marcelo Antonio Maseda Cardozo Equipe Behring

3

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

3

Marcelo Santos Fajardo Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho Brother's Ramos

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Virgilio Antonio Ferraz do Amaral Competition

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

2

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho Brother's Ramos

3

Virgilio Antonio Ferraz do Amaral Competition

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

2

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Dulciney Matos de Lima Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Eduardo Higa Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Jorge Henrique de Oliveira Academia Pitbull

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho De La Riva / BA

2

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

3

Luis Flavio de Britto Nobre Strauch JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra

2

Eliseu Leite Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

3

Adrien Roberto Domingues Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Sergio Serafim Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Campello Cajaty Gonçalves Julio Secco

2

Tácito Pessoa de Souza Junior Integração / EOFC

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Geraldo Rondon Da Rocha Azevedo Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

3

Tácito Pessoa de Souza Junior Integração / EOFC

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

2

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra