Results

New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:21:42 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Summer International Open 2014

1
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
296
2
Renzo Gracie
157
3
Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
100
4
Gracie Barra
73
5
TAC Team BJJ
68
6
SAS Team USA
58
7
Team Fabio Clemente
58
8
Team Lloyd Irvin
57
9
GF Team
40
10
East Coast United BJJ
40

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Joseph Landers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Witt RABJJ Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Wallison James Silva Ramos Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Noah Caruso Maxercise Phila

3

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance Maryland

3

Thomas Martinez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lance William Thornton Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

2

Lucas Triantis Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Williamson South BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lance William Thornton Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

2

Adam Williamson South BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Dylan Sieng Team Giraffe Academy

2

Jeremy Coyle Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Michael Jose Rivas Team Fabio Clemente

2

Edison Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

3

Bryan Joya Renzo Gracie

3

lewis reynoso Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Nicolas Galluccio Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kurt Lundstrom Porras Lotus Club USA

3

Derek Garcia Team Giraffe Academy

3

jose martinez Team Giraffe Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Perry Pangilinan UFC Gym

2

Justin Taylor Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jose Diaz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nick Gianfortone Immortal BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Brett Pastore Renzo Gracie

2

Atiba Lashley UFC Gym

3

Antoine Delannoy BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

ilan amuev Alliance MG

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chaz Nguyen Team Fabio Clemente

2

Jacob Eberhart Caio Terra Association

3

Andrew Brockman Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Bryan Short Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Julio Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Richard Jake Born Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Lucas Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gerard Haran TAC Team BJJ

2

Ian Murphy TAC Team BJJ

3

James Young Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Richard Montero Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Falyn Swerer Renzo Gracie

2

Melissa Feinberg OCBJJ

3

Karen Lam Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Giove Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Jordan Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Sydney Parrott Brazil 021 International

3

Katelyn Grabowski Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Emily Boller Renzo Gracie

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Maeghan Reid Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Giselle Sterling Brazilian Top Team Boston

2

Jillianne Shear Vicente Jr. Team

3

Margaux Genoff Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Oliveri UFC Gym

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team USA

2

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

3

Laura Bahamonde-Rivera Team Jucão USA

3

Melissa Meggiolaro Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer Allen Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Kathleen Pangilinan UFC Gym

3

Michele Evermore BETA Academy

3

Shadia Darwish Musallam Bseiso Association Aranha

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carly Hackbarth Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

2

Christopher Goonan Balance

3

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marc Martinez Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

felix garcia Gracie Barra

2

Mikhail Onate Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Maruf Sarwar Gracie Barra

3

Mihai Petrisor GF Team Maryland

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael John Slabinski David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Vivek Singh Alliance International

3

Adrian Ramirez Gracie Barra JJ

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arthur Walcott Ceesay Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taylor Reid Dove Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

3

adrian jimenez Renzo Gracie International

3

Phillip Fletcher Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Conor Manley Alliance MG

2

Matthew O'Donnell Balance

3

Darin Deangelis Alliance Atlanta

3

wilfrido calle Carnicella MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Hess Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

david bravo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jeremy Grossman Renzo Gracie

3

Zachary R. Fallah Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Ramesses Akamefula Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie

2

Justin Barry BETA Academy

3

helio sa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jonathan Gonzalez Behring Puerto Rico

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

William G. DaSilva Team Jucão USA

2

James Neville Team Giraffe Academy

3

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Robert Fitzgerald Maxercise Phila

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

helio sa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie

3

Robert Fitzgerald Maxercise Phila

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Vanessa Reyes Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Melinda Jih Four Horsemen BJJ

3

Amy Gillen RABJJ Academy

3

Chandni Makwana Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Laurie Porsch BETA Academy

2

Jeileen Rivera Team Link

3

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yanitza Osorio Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Julie Manasse BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gabriella Irene Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Michelle V. Brisebois Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Yanelisa Reyes Team Fabio Clemente

2

Jess Papi Balance

3

Celia Dweck Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Fernanda Guazzelli Boschi da Rosa SHC BJJ Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

3

Clarissa Karpen BETA Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

2

Madeleine Thompson Renzo Gracie

3

Cristina Tuazon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Elizabeth Becker Mike Moses' Competition Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

3

Laurie Porsch BETA Academy

3

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Andres Poveda Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kyle Huang Maxercise Phila

2

Ryan L. Clay ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

3

Matthew Schultz Gracie Barra

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

2

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Brandon J Mueckl Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tony Bibovic Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Marc Berman (repetido 53061) Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Adam Deoliveira Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Josh Macin Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlo Elter Balance

3

Kyle Maitilasso Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

2

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

3

Richard David Pinto Alliance Atlanta

3

Timothy James Dawson BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

2

Richard Semides Vicente Jr. Team

3

Joshua G. Roy Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Daniel Campbell CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

shawn teed RABJJ Academy

3

Matthew Flower Serra BJJ

3

Shane McCarthy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Marc Berman (repetido 53061) Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tamara Dominick Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hannah McGuckin Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Anna Burdette Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Callie Freeman Team Fabio Clemente

2

Claire Silva Brazilian Top Team Boston

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Dina Salverian TAC Team BJJ

2

Ann Hahn Alliance

3

Jessica Adams Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ERIN HARPE (repetido 189384) Gracie Humaita

2

Maggie Ghamry David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nicole Zoquier Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chantelle Perez Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

3

Claire Silva Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Maggie Ghamry David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Michael Woolf Barnato Renzo Gracie

2

Robert Sutander Sabaruddin Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Rilion Gracie

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie

3

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

2

James Lee Smith Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance Atlanta

3

Christopher Ulbricht TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dillon Danis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

andrew vuocolo Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Juan J Vazquez SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Gracie Tampa South

3

Charles Andrew Silber Team Fabio Clemente

3

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

2

Matthew R Kachmar East Coast United BJJ

3

Fernando Silva de Oliveira Calasans BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Martin-Alexander Renzo Gracie

2

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

3

James E Bruchac Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dillon Danis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

3

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Hillary E Witt Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

2

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

3

Lauren Kablis OCBJJ

3

Vianca J Jager East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Corpus Christi

2

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

David B. Zennario Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

John Nam H Cho Team Fabio Clemente

2

Sidemar Honorio Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Edson Francisco de Oliveira Barbosa JJ 2

2

Joseph Wallace Taliercio Serra BJJ

3

Kail Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Hertzog Canquerino UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Steven R Barnett Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Maxercise Phila

3

Bruno C Tostes Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Johannessen Frontline Academy

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nelson Horacio Puentes Zuniga Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie

2

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tiago Ribeiro do Valle Giussani Team Giraffe Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Johannessen Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kwame Yiadom Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Juan M. Cruz ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Neil J Gonzales Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Salvitti-Gucwa Team Fabio Clemente

3

Andrew Viloria BETA Academy

3

brett elwood Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

José Núñez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Brian Owens Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Chris Sablone Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fredrik Meiton Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

ken konopka RABJJ Academy

2

Keith Payet East Coast United BJJ

3

Can Cetiner Corvos

3

Javier Mercado Team Fabio Clemente

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daniel Gutin Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Christopher Oliveri UFC Gym

3

Christopher Maski Big Brothers

3

Matt Reilly Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James Niemie BJJ Revolution Team

2

Rostislav Vitenzon Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Lobo Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Lonnie Ray Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Prado Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Marc Delacruz Lotus Club USA

3

Ji Lee Ad Astra

3

Russell Terlecki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Anderson de C. Silva Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Brad Babines GF Team Ohio

3

Brett Amorosi Renzo Gracie

3

Sean Vinas Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Adam Marburger McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Landgarten TAC Team BJJ

3

Patrick Tyler Gracie Tampa South

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehdi Jatlaoui Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anthony Aguilar Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Christopher Georgio D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Paul Virgen Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kyle Bruzetti Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Mark Runyon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Timothy Dodge Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Cotto Padilla Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

3

Jay Morales Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shaun Henderson Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shane Smith (repetido 71136) Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

2

Freddy Hernandez UFC Gym

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christian Cotto Padilla Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shane Smith (repetido 71136) Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

David Landgarten TAC Team BJJ

3

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Deborah J Roestenberg Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Lollienette Ismael Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Erica Taggart Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Lourdes Cantu Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Laura Heiman Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

2

Tara Brady Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lizette Sopko - Givens Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

2

Laura Heiman Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

James Kiang Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Cesar Olleres Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Bernard Reyes Dela Caza RABJJ Academy

2

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Dominick Haider Renzo Gracie

3

James Thifault Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

2

Chester Haley Tan Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

anderson franco Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Kent Lam Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Flick Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Richard Fitzgerald Fabricio JJ International

3

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christian Reitz Team Fabio Clemente

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Frank Concolino (repetido 44677) Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick D. O'Halloran Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Anthony Michael Donze South BJJ

3

Kiel Reid Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Curtis Cook TAC Team BJJ

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Gregory Sirico Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Raphael O. Garcia Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Mikhail Kalika Team Fabio Clemente

3

Anthony Del Guercio Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Benito Ocasio Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Tavarez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Curtis Cook TAC Team BJJ

2

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

3

Anthony Michael Donze South BJJ

3

Juan Tavarez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

So-Jung Jung The A-Team

2

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

2

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

3

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

3

Thomas DeVivo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Derrick Gordon Kennington Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Kyle Roger Sandford Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kith M Pradhan East Coast United BJJ

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

2

Bradley Gene Barnes Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

2

Kyle Roger Sandford Renzo Gracie

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie

2

Folana Dione Miller Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Cristyan Devanir Martins Clube Feijão JJ

3

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jomari Guarin East Coast United BJJ

3

Carlos Fani Machado Jr Jiu Jikan USA

3

Diógenes Pedro Borsato dos Santos De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kurt J Pellegrino Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Pagels BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kurt J Pellegrino Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Cristyan Devanir Martins Clube Feijão JJ

3

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jose Duran Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

John Schwartz Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Bruzzo East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose A. Madrazo Watson Martial Arts

2

david yosha Renzo Gracie

3

Ian Jack Renzo Gracie

3

Richard Wood Watson Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Discon Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Arias Alliance Pennsylvania

3

James C Hevner Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Nunez UFC Gym

2

William Carter Quintella Martial Arts LLC

3

Joseph Miloscia Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Curry Maxercise Phila

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fernando Aramburo Brazil 021 International

2

Michael Gelpke Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Dmitriy Spichinevskiy Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Albert Harrison Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jon Looft Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Anthony Ciccione Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Velez Nova União

2

Rustin Brown Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Naqi Sayed Relson Gracie

2

Jeremiah Poulsen SAS Team USA

3

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Freddy Almonte Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rustin Brown Renzo Gracie

2

Damien Rosenstock Lotus Club USA

3

Albert Harrison Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jeremiah Poulsen SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Paul Cyr Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

2

Jonathon Michael Spellman Renzo Gracie

3

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Cuauhtemoc Soto Hernandez Renzo Gracie

3

James West Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

RO MALABANAN Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

George W. Bostwick III Quintella Martial Arts LLC

2

Matthew Skulavik Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kurt Otto Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Saunders TAC Team BJJ

2

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie

3

Richard Kretschmer Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lang Williamson South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lang Williamson South BJJ

2

James West Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

RO MALABANAN Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

2

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Ryan Parker SBG East Coast

3

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christoph Civello Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Michael Lee Truitt Gracie Barra

2

Justin Leigh McVicker's BJJ

3

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Nathan Larue Lott South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald Anthony Seldon Team Lloyd Irvin

2

John R. Alvarado Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Ronald Anthony Seldon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Noah Douglas Booth Leo Dalla BJJ

2

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Disney da Costa Melo Fabricio JJ International

2

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

3

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Áureo Trotte Couto Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamar Scales Nova União

2

Sean F Gray D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rodney P Gemar South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Lamar Scales Nova União

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Áureo Trotte Couto Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Disney da Costa Melo Fabricio JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rob Jamieson Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Robert Bokman Yamasaki Academy

3

Al Piraino Alliance

3

Kurt Pechinsky Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlton Piggott Jungle Gym

2

Marcus Cameron East Coast United BJJ

3

Dan Rivera Serra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sung Yang GF Team Maryland

2

John M Beecher Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Ghost Squad BJJ Team

2

Hyong Pak Lotus Club USA

3

Michael Cho Vicente Jr. Team

3

Michael Flor Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

2

Jake Bell Renzo Gracie

3

Francesco Moscarelli Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Butler Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Ronald Manes Triton Fight Center

3

Miguel Angel Ramos Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Serge Tshamala David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ

2

Colby Zell SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Malatos Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor I. Bazzani Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Serge Tshamala David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Colby Zell SAS Team USA

3

Jake Bell Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Whyte IV Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

2

Gabriel Hernandez Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

3

Gregory Lee Muller BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael C Poletti SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Bowers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Randall Schultz Alliance Pennsylvania

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian Randall Schultz Alliance Pennsylvania

2

Michael C Poletti SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cesário Carneiro de Souza Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

2

John J. Disimone III Maxercise Phila

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

2

Walter W. Kimmel Team Jucão USA

3

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie

2

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gary T. Blasco Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Robey Newsom Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Charles Willen American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Joseph Podolsky Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenneth Willis Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cahal Grennan Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David J. Smith Soul Fighters New Jersey Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Russ Newman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Michael Carrafiello Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael A. Caban Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Terry D. Fisher Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ibrahim A. Tangoren SAS Team USA

2

Charles Thomas Winchell BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ibrahim A. Tangoren SAS Team USA

2

Charles Thomas Winchell BJJ Revolution Team

3

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

John Anthony Romano Club Ne-Waza BJJ

2

Joseph Thompson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Neil N Keegstra Gold Team fighters USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Neil N Keegstra Gold Team fighters USA

2

Joseph Thompson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu