Results

Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:21:22 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Masters International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship

1
Nova União
205
2
GF Team
139
3
Gracie Barra
136
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
112
5
Gracie Humaita
102
6
CheckMat
76
7
Alliance
74
8
ABC Jiu-Jitsu
30
9
Brazilian Top Team
29
10
Barbosa JJ e MMA
29

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tungo Fiston Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oliver Lee New School BJJ

3

Alexandre Mauricio Martins Pereira Alliance

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Elton da Silva Bezerra Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

2

Jens Olof Ulf Nylander Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Marcos Vinicius Santos de Sousa Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leonardo de Santana Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Eduardo Samuel Russo Gracie Barra Londrina PR

3

Armando Gomes Marques Junior Burton Deyves BJJ Team

3

Bruno Martins Guedes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fabio Neves da Costa GF Team

2

Anderson Gomes da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcel Furtado de Oliveira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Saulo Freire Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Turnquest Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Anderson Brito Amador Ryan Gracie Team

3

Cristiano Fonseca Pinto Nova União

3

Douglas Mello Pavão Team Buda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bruno Carolino Rodrigues Nunes De La Riva Poa

2

Charles Cascardi Zenith BJJ

3

Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho Nova União

3

Rodrigo Alberto Dias Maromba Academia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

Douglas Barros Souza Guimarães Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Franklin Roosevelt F. Bezerra Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eder Fernando Duarte Nova União

2

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Rimoldi Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valmir Teixeira Bastos Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wagner Feliciano da Costa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eder Fernando Duarte Nova União

3

Alexandre Rimoldi Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Aline Almeida Pires CheckMat

2

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Banafsheh M Amini Nova Geração

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

2

Christina Hanley Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Camilla Yoshiy Fernandes da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

3

Aline Almeida Pires CheckMat

3

Camilla Yoshiy Fernandes da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ruy da Silva Santos Junior Nova União

2

Paulo Henrique de Oliveira Firmino Gracie Barra

3

Atsushi Misono Newaza World

3

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sanderson Carvalho Souza de Medeiros Nova União/NU

2

Thiago Baptista Dutra De La Riva JJ

3

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes GF Team

3

André Arcoverde de Britto Leite Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gabriel Luiz de Souza Spedini MXT Academy BJJ

2

Luis Frederico Palma Costa Soares Gracie Humaita

3

Adriano de Amorim de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius Marcelino Rodrigues Antunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgard Carlos de Souza Reis Nova União

3

Erick Giovanini da Silva Spirit Fight

3

Fernando Javier Olivera Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wellington Teles Ramos ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior Ryan Gracie Team

3

Bruno Schroeder Gracie Humaita International

3

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonas Cirilo Correa Gracie Gym

2

Tiago Lopes Nunes ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aroldo Bezerra da Silva Nova União

3

Rodrigo Gregorio da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo da Rosa Gracie Barra

2

Fernando A P Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Rafael Gabriel Macedo Brother's Ramos

3

Leandro Rocha e Silva Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União/NU

2

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

3

John Henson Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Leandro Luiz Nunes Boscato Alves Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União/NU

2

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

3

Bruno Schroeder Gracie Humaita International

3

Jonas Cirilo Correa Gracie Gym

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Isabel Alicia Alfaro Arreaga Alliance

2

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer Nova União

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo de Oliveira Correa Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

2

Raphael de Miranda Gouvea Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amarildo Gomes Santos Pássaros da Manhã

3

Daniel Rocha Baptista Judson Borges

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno de Carvalho Canto NBJJ

3

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodolfo Virginio Pinto GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Francinei Ferreira de Souza Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Ary Gomes Marcelo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Torres Tavares Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto Gracie Barra

2

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu Brazilian Top Team

3

Luiz Fernando Moura de Medeiros Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Gatti Garin Alliance

2

Rafael Ramos Gonçalves Breda JJ

3

Isaac Donatilio do Nascimento GF Team

3

Maicon Silva Pereira Geração UPP

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

2

Marcelo Ferreira Miranda Bispo MXT Academy BJJ

3

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

3

Eren Anlar CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Alliance

2

Pedro Paulo Silva Buzolin Gracie Humaita

3

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

3

Ivo Marques Matos Five Rounds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Fernando de Oliveira Menezes Nova União

3

Marco Antonio Monteiro Filho Nova União

3

Mateus Campos Goncalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Marco Antonio Monteiro Filho Nova União

3

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Alliance

3

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Fernanda Macedo Agualuza DDR JJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

2

Fernanda Macedo Agualuza DDR JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

2

Tiago Marques Magalhães Team Gigueto

3

Takahito Yoshioka Tokushima BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

2

Ariel de Abreu Barros Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Diego Figueiredo de Azevedo GF Team

3

Pedro Paulo Sá Neto Carvalho Maromba Academia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Antonio Marcio Della Motta Núcleo JJ

3

David J H Brooksbank The Dojo

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michel da Silva Maia Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raphael Cardoso Chiecon GF Team International

3

Iuri Cilenti Alliance Porto Alegre

3

João Rafael Rodrigues de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Daniel Garcia Dias Nova União

3

Rodrigo de Paula Oliveira Nova União

3

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno G13 BJJ

3

Mateus Maia Vinhas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Ian Paêlo Costa Isaias JJ

3

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassio Lisboa da Costa Junior Top Brother

3

Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Sobreira Galdino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Barreto Rodrigues GF Team

3

Kallil Rodrigues Leão Pássaros da Manhã

3

Takashi Haguihara Junior ACT JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno G13 BJJ

3

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

3

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

2

Bárbara Cristina Monteiro de Matos Deo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Rosalind Ferreira Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Silvana Cristina Silva Abreu Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Silvana Cristina Silva Abreu Nova União

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Bárbara Cristina Monteiro de Matos Deo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rosalind Ferreira Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samir Santos de Sousa Nova União

2

Albermar Alves Monteiro Brother's Ramos

3

Ladir Firmino de Oliveira Junior Norfight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eduardo Bezerra de Medeiros Nova União

2

Josemir dos Santos Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Pais Zennaro CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Ximenes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel de Oliveira Silva Burton Deyves BJJ Team

3

Wilson Campos de Miranda Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Abrantes Wainer Brasa/Muzio

2

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

3

Mauro Marcello da Costa Machado Alliance

3

Paul Hunter Port GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ivo da Silva Junior DDR JJ

2

Fabio Xavier da Silva Clube Curitibano

3

Carlos André Felix de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jardel Amaro Da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Samuel da Silva Oliveira Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Giuliano Colaço Rattacaso Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ericson Fabiano Toffanin Escola Bragantina de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matias Fernando Haas GF Team International

3

Bernardo Bezerra de Menezes Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Balthazar Bruno Strauch JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Ericson Fabiano Toffanin Escola Bragantina de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wilson Campos de Miranda Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

2

Rubia Freitas Leão Dourado

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joaquim Ribeiro da Silva Neto Corpo e Mente

2

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Matias de Siqueira Nova União

3

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Associação Oriente

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Anderson Queiroz Silva Nova União

3

Fabio de Souza Dolorico GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei BJJ

2

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Luca Santacroce Nova União

3

Valdir Galdino da Silva Brother's Ramos

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio de Paula Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

3

Anderson de Carvalho Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Renato Magalhães de Souza Costa Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

2

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Gracie Gym

3

Bruno Leonardo Thiago da Silva Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

João Alberto da Cunha Filho Brother's Ramos

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcone Firmino da Silva Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Rodrigo Gomes Fraccari Zenith BJJ

3

Rogerio Mouro Tamaoki Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artem Mukhin Gymnasium

2

Igor Peplov Gymnasium

3

Leandro de Azevedo Braga Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricardo Augusto Moreno de Freitas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Igor Peplov Gymnasium

2

Artem Mukhin Gymnasium

3

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

3

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Katia da Silva Machado GF Team

2

Marisa Barros de Araujo Strong Fighters Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marisa Barros de Araujo Strong Fighters Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

2

Fabio do Vale Moore Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Lourenço da Silva Nova União

3

Demilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

2

Allan dos Reis Vieira da Silva Brazilian Fight

3

Cilonei Barbieri Monteiro Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Ricardo Marques Arcanjo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sebastião Frazão Crespo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Gonçalves Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Edmar Teiti Guimarães Ito Nova União

3

Murilo Mendes dos Santos Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Vinicius de Siqueira Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Carlos Eduardo Paiao Alliance

3

Alexandre Maia da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Leandro Passos Machado Academia Pitbull

3

Jackson Morais de Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Marlos Henrique da Silva Cassiano Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Morgan Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Edmilson dos Santos Morais Brazilian Fight

3

Samir Mahi Submission Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Paulo Cezar de Castro Alves ACT JJ

3

Evandro Oliveira das Chagas Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edmar Teiti Guimarães Ito Nova União

2

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Edmilson dos Santos Morais Brazilian Fight

3

Marlos Henrique da Silva Cassiano Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Andreza de Nazaré Rodrigues Carneiro Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Andreza de Nazaré Rodrigues Carneiro Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Joelson Souza Venancio Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alvaro Rodrigo Santos Bobadilla GF Team

2

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

3

Eduardo Queiroz CheckMat

3

Wendell Duarte da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

2

Marcos Tulio De Melo Machado Brazilian Top Team

3

Guilherme Rocha de Faria Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Sousa Neves Junior GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Fredson Jose Rebouças Alves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Farias Brandiao Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

2

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

3

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Luis Auricelio Valente Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Carlos Camargo GF Team

3

Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

2

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 BJJ

3

Anderson Rodrigues Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Tommy Bucchino Bradbury Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonathas Gonçalves Monteiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Walter Pinto da Silva Júnior Broca Fight Team (BFT)

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Francisco Luis Auricelio Valente Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Luiz Carlos Camargo GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Cristina Medeiros dos Santos CT MR

Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

3

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

3

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leandro Leri Gross Gracie Humaita

2

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Oleg Terekhin De La Riva International

2

Adriano Gomes Pinheiro Barreto

3

Ricardo Moreira Ladeira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho Gracie Humaita

2

Alessandro Lustoza de Souza Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Vitor de Freitas Godoi Gracie Humaita

2

Marcos Rodrigo Palermo Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jorge Lestinho Ávila Junior GF Team

2

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Vander Palermo Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leandro Leri Gross Gracie Humaita

2

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Oleg Terekhin De La Riva International

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Paula Mesquita Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Carlos Alexandre Cunha Campos ACT JJ

2

Antônio Barbosa de Farias Nova União

3

Emerson José Tozo Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hugo Fernando Galantini Team Nogueira

3

Adir da Cunha Mendes Junior Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio Drummond Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

3

Serge Jason Volnick Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valmir da Silva Cardoso Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

George Felipe da Silva Infight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Schimtz Lagrotta Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oswaldo Baire Almeida CheckMat

3

Alessandro Elias Eusebio ACT JJ

3

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

Flavio Cesar Barbolo Alonso Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Oswaldo Baire Almeida CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Davi Ramalho Teixeira Nova União

2

Marcos Antonio Isidio dos Santos GF Team

3

Jose Tiago da Silva GF Team

3

Otacilio Caldas Andrade Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Osiris de Oliveira Top Brother

2

Adriano Sicoli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ

2

Leonardo Roberto Reyes Mario Sukata International

3

Alvimar Teixeira da Silva Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valter Luducene Maromba Academia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Aurelio Batista da Nova Nova União

2

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mariozan Oliveira Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tarik Faisal Khalid Alqassemi Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Jeferson Tavares de Freitas GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo F. Provedel de Sousa Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

3

Juan Carlos Pinto Henriquez GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Mariozan Oliveira Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Tiago da Silva GF Team

3

Juan Carlos Pinto Henriquez GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance

2

Nelson Alessi Dal Igna CheckMat

3

Kylson Mota do Nascimento Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Emerson de Lima Martins GF Team

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Henrique Silva Cardoso Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Roger Bento Holz Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Equipe Robson Moura

2

Alexandre Henrique A. Barbosa Combate Real

3

João Leão de Oliveira Clube Orley Lobato

3

Marcelo Augusto Lopes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

3

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Wilson Adriano da Silva GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudio Márcio Nunes Meneses Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Ricardo Favorito Universidade da Luta de Goiás

3

Cláudio dos Santos Barbosa GF Team

3

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

3

Adilson Higa Dorval De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

3

José Ricardo Favorito Universidade da Luta de Goiás

3

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Amanda Monzo Mendes WinnerJJ

2

Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Gabriela Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Amanda Monzo Mendes WinnerJJ

2

Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sergio Maurilio Marinho Brazilian Top Team

2

Roberto Puls Rilion Gracie

3

Luiz Elias GF Team

3

Victor Orlando De Andrade Junior Guimarães Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho GF Team

2

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

3

Cesar Patricio (REPETIDO 88159) Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cristian Leonardo Gomez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Wayne Rodrigues Guedes Gracie Barra

3

Elias Gabriel Azar Mario Sukata International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Scott Wright Renato Tavares Association

2

Steve Mc Gowan Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcus Scott Wright Renato Tavares Association

2

Elias Gabriel Azar Mario Sukata International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick James New School BJJ

2

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho Brother's Ramos

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nilger Jose Gonçalves Milagres Spirit Fight

2

Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi Equipe Behring

2

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Juan Carlos Obando Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan Carlos Obando Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Humberto David Fuentes Alvarez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Hugo Gonçalves Aguiar Lopes Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

2

Newton Carlos Machado Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anibal José Ribeiro Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jose Luiz de Queiroz Universidade Católica de Brasília

2

Hermann Oliveira dos Santos GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Jose Joaquim Paes Ferrari Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Guilherme Cascon Martins Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Batista da Silva Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Jorge Henrique de Oliveira Academia Pitbull

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cláudio Joanino de Campos Nova União

2

Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

3

Rogério Camargo Leite Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Osiris Maia Borges de Medeiros Brazilian Fight

2

Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo Welton Ribeiro

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo Henrique da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

2

Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Alexandre Magno Minari de Andrade Osvaldo Alves

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar Alliance

3

Aurelio Magno Marques de Carvalho Brazilian Fight

3

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Luca Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Renato Baraúna Costa Team Edson Carvalho

3

Marcos Aurelio Pimenta Freire Top Brother

3

Sergio Ricardo Siqueira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cláudio Joanino de Campos Nova União

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabio Picciani Cardoso Gracie Humaita

2

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jerry Glenn Griggs Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jerry Glenn Griggs Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos da Silva Coelho GF Team

2

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Jose Silva Calheiros Gracie Barra

2

André da Silva Brazilian Fight

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

2

Ismael Sacramento Trejo Brasa

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team Bahia

2

Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

2

Marcelo Campello Cajaty Gonçalves Julio Secco

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robson Bastos de Souza Bandeira GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joselito da Silva Dias 014RBJJ

2

Ronaldo Saavedra Freire Strauch JJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iguassu José Miranda Filho Team Nogueira

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

3

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team Bahia

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Cesar de Oliveira Rodrigues Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo Cesar de Oliveira Rodrigues Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

James Curtis Lee Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu