Results

Zurich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:21:22 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Zurich International Open 2014

1
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
295
2
Nova União
201
3
Carlson Gracie Team
75
4
Alliance International
69
5
Frota Team Nogueira
60
6
Gracie Barra
54
7
Roger Gracie
54
8
Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ
42
9
Academie Pythagore
33
10
De Souza Dojo
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa/99

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Djambo Ayrton Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Djambo Ayrton Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Simon Herzog Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Araujo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mickael Porrovecchio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Alberis Florencio Da Silva Carlson Gracie

3

Ferran Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Matteo Guerra Milanimal

3

Adrien Duvillard Alliance

3

david jeremy Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

schöni jonathan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Albert Shtufi Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

ignacio campos Alliance International

3

karim bensalem BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Christopher Alt Carlson Gracie Team

2

Muhammad Zaidan Roger Gracie

3

Matteo Ceglia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Mauro Ielo Cyclone

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

marvin contenta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Max Zäh WING BJJ

3

Sören Walter Alliance International

3

Tom Hoffmeister Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Artur Santiago Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kevin Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Calo Anthony Nova União

3

Maximilian Steiner Budo Clan Austria

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mihut Alexandru Ionel CheckMat International

2

mickael Gomez Nova União

3

Philip Wiedemann Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moreno Michele Giuseppe Kacapor Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Pedro Ledermann Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anderson Sotério dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Paulina Ioannidou Gracie Barra

2

Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Angela Savini Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Aurelie Mateus Nova União

2

Melany Tavares de carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marina Spasovski Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

BOUKSOU RADYA JC Melun

2

manfredi morgane Nova União

3

Alix Cornu (REPETIDO 123214) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marcela Paiva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Aida Nada Daniel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

tanya schuhmacher Carlson Gracie Team

3

Natalie Ehrenzweig Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

2

Jasmin Müller Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

2

Joel Pereira Lavrador BJJ Switzerland

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Naser faraj Roger Gracie

2

Frederico Gutzwiller Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Khalid Mosleh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robin Gachet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tyler Austin Frota Team Nogueira

2

Gareth Redman Frota Team Nogueira

3

pereira montoril alexandre Academie Pythagore

3

Timothy Condon Frota Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aiman Zinbi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Romeo Hagemann Nova União

3

Alessandro Borgonovo Milanimal

3

arnaud langenstein Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Probst Nova União

2

Kevin Ruart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Rivera Nova União

3

juan texeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Matzner Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Ralf Simson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Santos Silvera Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Lampart Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Romuald François Bitterolf Academie Pythagore

2

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

3

Alic Dzevad Gracie Barra

3

William Ma Brasa/99

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mirza Karac Pound for Pound Team

2

Riccardo Casini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Marco Da Silva Resende Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Romuald François Bitterolf Academie Pythagore

2

Michael Lampart Nova União

3

Mirza Karac Pound for Pound Team

3

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anais Knoploch Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

costa renata Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Catharina Hanreich Carlson Gracie Team

2

Moravia Widmer Nova União

3

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

3

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Anais Knoploch Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

3

Fernanda Rodrigues Dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

niels gosseye Yaware

3

jerryan melo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sani Osseiran Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daan Bauwens Brasa

2

Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Abdel-Majid Faouri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Remo Cassella Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luis Gil CheckMat

2

Giuliano Martini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Stefano Di Liberto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kunz Dominik Nova União

2

Miika Antero Rannikko Alliance

3

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Thomas Hochstrasser Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jusuf Rasched Roger Gracie

3

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

3

Jonatas Lima de Amorim Kihon B9 JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Monteiro Da Silva Danilson Nova União

2

Martin Buday Academia Pitbull

3

Andrea Capretti Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

3

Kunz Dominik Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra JJ

3

Nicola Ferrari Nova União

3

Sergio Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leandro Batista Faria Gracie Barra

2

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edivaldo Nguebuza Catongo Gomes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Edivaldo Nguebuza Catongo Gomes Gracie Barra

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Edvaldo da Mota Ferreira Academy Caveirinha

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

2

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Douglas Felippe Barcelos Gracie Barra

3

Wim Louis Deputter Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance International

2

Francisco Ramos Paragon Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira Alliance International

2

Patrick DeCaro BJJ Switzerland

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

2

Marcio Paulo Brum Da Silva A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

2

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance International

3

Marcio Paulo Brum Da Silva A.S Team

3

Patrick DeCaro BJJ Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rui Miguel Mendes Barros Nova União

2

Pierre Vogel Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Clinton wells De Souza Dojo

2

ronaldo motta Carlson Gracie Team

3

Buttet Malik Alliance International

3

Fabian Joehro Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

ndoh dan Gracie Humaita International

2

Leszek Dolezal Frota Team Nogueira

3

Roberto de Almeida Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tomas Baumann Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Chaim Fernadnecz Frota Team Nogueira

2

Ryan Daynes Frota Team Nogueira

3

Miodrag Vujnovic Balance

3

Pongan Enrique Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivan Silva Nova União

2

Harry Metzler Vacirca Brothers Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Bayo Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Edson Curie Dos Reis Almeida Nova União

2

Davide Bellini Gracie Humaita International

3

Erick Simon Yoann Van Clemputte Gracie Barra

3

Pavel Onya Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Olivier Humbert Alliance International

2

Semir Ben Ammar Mauro Pedro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Miguel Alonso Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nuno Horácio Garcia Semedo Nova União

2

David Benjamin Mayonga WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anderson Kurahashi Icon JJ Team - Ericeira

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro Nova União

2

Louro Rios Raul Nova União

3

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Angel Campos Martinez Team Gil Catarino

3

Ahmed Ben Toumi Gracie Barra

3

Ciriaco Schiavone Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sam Francano Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Athanasios Gkoltsos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephen Ward JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wayne Alves Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Edward Burrell Roger Gracie

2

Torsten Krauspe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rouven Robert Werner Hutter Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Conceicao Nova União

2

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jaballah Sami Gracie Barra

2

Bojan Golubovic Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Santos Silva Junior Nova União

2

Yan Tomes Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jack Edward Burrell Roger Gracie

3

Carlos Conceicao Nova União

3

Sam Francano Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Nova União

2

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Joao Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Filipe Gomes Martins Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cid Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Brun Jordan Icon JJ Team - Ericeira

3

oriol trullas Association Aranha

3

Serkan Sentürk Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

2

Jeremy Chambrin Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bryan Gorman Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Peter Peissard Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Luca Gorgoni Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Ivica Colic Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Renato Rezende Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

2

Paulo Renato Rezende Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Cid Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União

2

Caterina Liguori Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União

2

Caterina Liguori Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Jose Albertini Academie Pythagore

2

Raymond Billymack Morrow Gracie Barra

3

Okan Kemal Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mikel Minguez Fica Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colin John Howells Nova União

3

Michal Sobolic Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Okan Kemal Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Anthony Jose Albertini Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Davide Berardi Powerhouse Sanremo

3

Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Team Gil Catarino

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Giulliano Alves Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Zé Mario Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Team Gil Catarino

2

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Zé Mario Team

3

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Giulliano Alves Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Sebastian Lamparsky Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniel Whittle Alliance International

3

marco tocci Mauro Pedro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Milton Dos Santos Gracie Floripa International

2

Jean-François Petrulli Gracie Barra

3

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

3

Matthias Dörr Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthias Rigling Frota Team Nogueira

2

Anderson Ferreira Muñiz Nova União

3

Jose Luis Auricchio Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

khelfi abderrazak Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

abdessadak hamza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nuno M Gomes Martins Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner Nova União

2

Angelo Trozzo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Joseph Parets Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sary Rosa Batatinha Team Italia

2

Filippo Veneziano Frota Team Nogueira

3

Thomas Rutschi Frota Team Nogueira

3

Tomasz WALISZEWSKI Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marc Elmiger Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Deutschland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

jean michel neret Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pierre Saint-Joanis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Deutschland

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Pierre Saint-Joanis Gracie Barra

3

Tomasz WALISZEWSKI Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edin Zrno Roger Gracie

2

Pablo Aquino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Radenko Kalajdzic NU Europa

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edin Zrno Roger Gracie

2

Pablo Aquino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

2

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat International

3

Bernardino Carta Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Renato Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Iwan Negro Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Iwan Negro Frota Team Nogueira

2

Renato Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

michele zanardelli Nova União

3

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Glew Brazilian Top Team

2

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound

3

Thomas Huthmacher CheckMat International

3

Yves Roger Willy Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yves Roger Willy Maire Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

kareem nour Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound

3

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

Francisco Balula Gracie Barra

3

Dabraio Paolo Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Abmael Gregorio Da Paixão Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Francesco Braccini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valter Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francesco Braccini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Abmael Gregorio Da Paixão Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Valter Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andreas Argubi-Wollesen Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alberto Henrique Ferrer Junior Ferrer BJJ Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Alberto Henrique Ferrer Junior Ferrer BJJ Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Cesar Cotrin Chaves A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa/99

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias Alliance International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias Alliance International