Results

Rio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:21:17 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Rio International Open 2014

1
Nova União
237
2
GF Team
186
3
Gracie Barra
117
4
PSLPB Cicero Costha
84
5
Alliance
67
6
CheckMat
66
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
53
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
41
9
Gracie Humaita
37
10
Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Henrique Souza de Oliveira GF Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Felipe Guimarães Lima da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Gustavo de Farias da Silva Alliance

3

Joao Guilherme Cardoso de Souza Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Caio Pimentel Figueiredo GF Team

2

Gabriel Andrade Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Donizete Gibulo CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Yuri Silveira do Nascimento A.S Team

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

3

Lucas Filipe Lira de Souza Gracie Humaita

3

Raul Barbosa Basílio Ryan Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

2

Jose Lima Nova União

3

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

3

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Associação Oriente

3

Gabriel Kopke Prado CheckMat

3

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CT MR

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Spirit Fight

2

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Anderson de Lima Farias Sandro Melo Team

3

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Frutuoso Matos Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renan de Oliveira Lanzillotti GF Team

3

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Heleno Maia JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ary Mertz Neto CheckMat

3

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

3

Nícolas Camargos Rodrigues Top Brother Brasil

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Emanuel Neponuceno de Castro CheckMat

2

Leonardo Vinicius Custódio Equipe Robson Moura

3

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Jean Travares de Almeida Ass. Aldo Araújo de JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Izequiel Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Erick Vinicius Cardoso Barreto Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Lopes de Oliveira Silva Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

3

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Emanuel Neponuceno de Castro CheckMat

2

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Suelen Ferreira dos Santos Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mariana Cabral Rolszt Team Nogueira

2

Thaysa Gabriela Cipullo de Souza Damascena CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Ana Luiza Oliveira Quartel General da Luta

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues CT MR

2

Beatriz Barbosa Chambarelli Cravo GF Team

3

Ágatha Souza De Almeida Gracie Humaita

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva Storm Combat

3

Vitória de Souza Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Thaís Souza dos Santos Paulo Coelho

2

Maria Clara de Oliveira Silvino Fernandes Equipe PH

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juliana de Abreu Pereira Norfight

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

3

Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva Storm Combat

Juvenile / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Juliana Santos Andrade Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Juliana Santos Andrade Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Carlos David Tenesaca Valdivieso Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Eric Costa Gomides Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Ian Marques Oriente Nova União

3

Murilo Marques Figueiredo Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Rafael Duarte de Carlo Nova União

2

Alayon Da Conceição Abreu Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Guedes Mascarenhas Azevedo Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Luiz Felipe Souza Zeferino Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Hector Antonio Herrera Gonzalzez GF Team

3

Kleber Lobo Mendes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Jeferson Silva Gomes Nova União

3

Gustavo Vasconcelos Silva Gracie Barra

3

Javier Ignacio Garay Torres Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Javier Andres Sanchez Ortiz Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

2

Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca GF Team

3

João Durval De Oliveira Alves Machado GF Team

3

Lucas Gabriel dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias Barbosa JJ 2

2

Bruno Jose de Moraes Lima Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Garat GF Team

3

Rogério Dias da Silva (REPETIDO 141080) Norfight

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Rodrigues da Silveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Venicio Correa De Souza Nova União

3

Bruno Adriano Silva Brazilian Fight

3

Kleber Roberto Vieira Ramos Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Thiago Paulo da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

3

Patrick da Silva Rodrigues GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Evilyn de Machado Braga Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joanna Sucupira de Toledo Mothci Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Sabrina Vasconcellos Nascimento Alves Agnaldo Goes

2

Juliana Moreira Batista Fit 21

3

Mariana Eloy Abrunhosa Nova União

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team

2

Beatriz de Souza Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Karine Vieira Aguiar GF Team

3

Renata Ferreira de Godoy Almeida Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Poliana Botelho Lopes Nova União

2

Hevellyn Moura Rocha Nova União

3

Priscila Costa Vasconcelos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabelle Costa Santos GF Team

2

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Nova União

3

Tatiana de Lima Lacerda GVJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Hannia de Sousa Brito Botelho Gracie Barra

2

Isis Nali T P dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tanya Jael Llamuca Garcia Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

José de Jesus Palheta Castro GF Team

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves CT MR

3

Vander dos Reis Maciel Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Leonardo de Assis Cruz GF Team

3

Erike Souza Martins CT MR

3

Igor Alexandre Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Nova União

2

Willian Salvino de Sousa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Cauatã Samuel de Ávila Rocha GF Team

3

Lucas Dario Aguiar de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Washington Barbosa de Lana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Soares Baptista de Souza GF Team

3

Claudio Augusto Oliveira Barbero Zenith BJJ

3

Yan Garcia Silveira Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ramon Soares Rosa Alliance

3

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Henrique dos Santos Ferreira Nova União

2

Lucas Chave Ramos DDR JJ

3

Ithalo Henrique Lopes de Araujo CheckMat

3

Juan Sebastian Chavez Ortiz Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Nova União

2

Diego Generoso da Silva Nova União

3

Gabriel Ernandes Oliveira Matileti GF Team

3

Jairo Xavier Matias Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brunno Gibram Normanha de Senna Gracie Barra

2

Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bruno Henrique Barbosa Dos Santos IFC Life Brothers

3

Miguel Curi Neto Equipe Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Lopes CheckMat

2

Francis Augusto Fernandes Alliance

3

Paulo Victor de Rosa Matheus Bullus Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Yghor Ricardo de Vasconcelos Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Nova União

2

Roberto Ramos Fontoura Junior DDR JJ

3

Brunno Gibram Normanha de Senna Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Espindola Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

2

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

3

Mayara de Pádua Cazeiro Bravo Gracie Humaita

3

Paloma Menezes Mattos De La Riva / BA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fabyolla de Paula Pinheiro Alliance

2

Maria Elisa Kusano PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Isabela Barbosa do Couto GF Team

3

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão Nova União

2

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

3

Domenica Giovanna Andrade Garcia Alliance

3

Zein Rasheed Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

2

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

3

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro Equipe Behring

3

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União/NU

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

3

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Noelia Carolina Scarafia GF Team

3

Thaís Gomes Santana Zé Mario Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Fabiana Bezerra da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Camila Dias Matte Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kelly Nascimento Silva Schubert Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lysandra Fernandes Mina Correia Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mayara Mattos Gomes Abi-saber de Aguiar Brazilian Top Team

3

Kamila Ferreira Bastos Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

2

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Oziel Santos de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

3

Luis Federico Orrantia Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

John Lenno Melo Dantas Nova União

3

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

3

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance JJ

3

Renan dos Santos Gabriel Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

3

Thiago Braga Rezende Lins da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

2

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team Sergipe

3

Igor Esteves Pessoa Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Murilo Lima Tavares Alliance

3

Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União

3

Rafael Neves Palermo Gracie Humaita RJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team

3

Miguel Farah Montenegro Caulliroux Pithon GF Team Sergipe

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima SAS Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Equipe Robson Moura

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo CT MR

3

Alex Barci Peçanha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hyago Medeiros Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Nova União

3

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Sullivan Monassa Silva de Paula GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva Nova União

2

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alan da Silva Lessa DM-Team

3

Armando Manescky Sixel Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Nova União

2

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Equipe Robson Moura

3

Armando Manescky Sixel Brazilian Top Team

3

Elismaique Santos Azevedo CT MR

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

2

Larissa Maíra Nunes de Rezende Gracie Humaita

3

Juliana Teles Santos Team Carvalho

3

Taís da Silva Figueiredo GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos Nova União

2

Isabel Alicia Alfaro Arreaga Alliance

3

Camila Soares Hartmann Gracie Barra

3

Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Gracie Elite Team

2

Larissa Paes da Silva Gracie Elite Team

3

Lysandra Karine Almeida de Sousa Nova União

3

Natália Zumba de Souza Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

2

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

3

Amanda Raissa Medeiros de Souza DDR JJ

3

Rafaela dos Santos Jardim Rodrigues Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

2

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

3

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Bárbara da Silva Barbosa (repetido 138842) Team Nogueira

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iris Batista de Omena Silva Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Gracie Elite Team

3

Iris Batista de Omena Silva Nova União

3

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith BJJ

2

Stalin Gabriel Franco Sanchez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Samys Lopes Pereira Spirit Fight

3

Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira Associação Monteiro

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

3

Amarildo Gomes Santos Pássaros da Manhã

3

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alisson Nunes dos Santos Nova União

3

Isaquiel Santos de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandrosson Soares Martins Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rafael Machado Mansur Atos JJ International

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Romualdo Lucas de Andrade Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha B

2

Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius da Silva Ladeira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Estefano Silva Felipe Gracie Barra

3

Emerson Sarmanho Siqueira Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

3

Matheus Santos de Souza Five Rounds

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Djalma Spindola de Athaydes Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Oriones Feitosa de Sa Netto GF Team

3

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Guigo JJ

2

José Antônio de Paula Alliance

3

Marcos Lourenco da Silva Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

3

Regicam da Silva H. Camacho Storm Combat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva GF Team

2

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ozeias de Sousa Vicente Equipe Bravo JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva GF Team

2

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Guigo JJ

3

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

2

Aghata de Abreu Santana Nobre GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Nova União

2

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

3

Anna Carolina Carmo Correia CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Líbia Christal Alves Gonçalves Gracie Barra

2

Glaciane dos Santos Axt Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Bruna Marques Oliveira Meneses BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreza de Nazaré Rodrigues Carneiro Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Nova União

2

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruna Marques Oliveira Meneses BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

3

Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Luiz Alexandre Vieira Silveira China Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team

3

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnny Crispim Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Rafael Henrique Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Rocha Lima Barbosa JJ 2

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

2

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Caio Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Victor Hugo das Neves Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alan Regis de Assis Academia Tatuapu Team

2

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto GF Team

3

André dos Santos Figueiredo Gracie Barra

3

Nilson Ricardo Silva Braga Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Frederico Luiz Zaganelli Gracie Barra

3

Pablo Yuri Lemos Aragão CheckMat

3

Ricardo Henrique de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

2

Kitner Mendonça de Moura Ryan Gracie Team

3

Helton Nogueira Lima Gracie Barra

3

Hugo Britto Fernandez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

3

Alan Regis de Assis Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Pablo Yuri Lemos Aragão CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

2

Lia Dornelas Vasconcellos Marques Leal Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Barbara Gomes dos Santos Universidade Católica de Brasília

3

Natalia Oliveira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

2

Deise Sacramento Santos GF Team

3

Daniela Lirio Olimpio de Souza Marcelo Ferreira JJ

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

2

Ludymila Ferrari Espindola CheckMat

3

Júlia Cristina Mayworn Brasa/Muzio

3

Marcelle Cantanhede de Almeida Equipe Subúrbio de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Barbara Gomes dos Santos Universidade Católica de Brasília

3

Marcelle Cantanhede de Almeida Equipe Subúrbio de Jiu-Jitsu