Results

Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 11:21:10 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Spring Open 2014

1
Brasa
170
2
Gracie Barra
105
3
Carlson Gracie Team
60
4
Nova União
57
5
South BJJ
42
6
McVicker's BJJ
42
7
Bonsai JJ - Chicago
36
8
Pedro Sauer Team
31
9
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
30
10
Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Blake Edward Barnum Fabio Santos BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Blake Edward Barnum Fabio Santos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

3

Casey Dyer BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Jared Lewis Christner Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zachary C Vaci Palvick Uflacker Academy

2

Nick Schafer Pedro Sauer Team

3

Daniel Villanueva LCCT - Combat Team

3

Ryan Bishop Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Zachary Sebacher Brasa Caio Terra

2

Jaime Espinoza Warrior Way

3

Joseph Thrasher Brasa Warrior International

3

Nate Fenton Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas John Keenan Nova União

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa

3

Erik DeWhitt Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michal Siewiera Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Irvin Nova União

2

Michael James Roberts Brasa

3

Christopher Round Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Rhodes Carlson Gracie Team

2

mike mason GF Team Ohio

3

Anthony Santiago GF Team Ohio

3

Damian Feary Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Chase McLaughlin Brasa

2

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Mejia 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chase McLaughlin Brasa

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa

3

Christopher Round Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

John Mejia 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Duncan KnuckleUp

3

Terri E. Casillas Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

2

Chanda Raye Moeller Triton Fight Center

3

Linsey Marie Williams Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nicole Sullivan The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yanelisa Reyes (REPETIDO 50123) Alliance

2

Amber Kamischke 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

2

Melissa Maine Brasa

3

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicole Sullivan The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

3

Amber Kamischke 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Melissa Maine Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

2

Joseph Alan Cearlock Gracie Barra

3

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

3

Trevor Simon Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Schmitt Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Daniel Joseph Seaberg Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

2

Kiel McDougall Valko BJJ

3

Ryan Garrit Shackleton Alliance

3

Salomon Aragon Bonsai JJ - Guam

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Borovic Brasa

2

Robert Michael Lewis McVicker's BJJ

3

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

3

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Gutta Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Charles David Paul Bonsai JJ - Guam

2

Esteban Lanto Ramirez CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

2

Danilo Borovic Brasa

3

John Gutta Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kristian R Woodmansee Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa

2

Pedro O Silva Figueroa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert T Moffett Brasa

2

John Jason Lawrence Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian Joseph Stuebner Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerrad F. Zec Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seth Raymond Guimont Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

2

Daniel J Drzymkowski Brasa

3

Gerrad F. Zec Gracie Barra

3

Pedro O Silva Figueroa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Ryan L Durbin Gracie Barra

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rani Fawzi Matuk Boston BJJ

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Keith Perkins Nova União

2

Barry Narapareddy Team Redzovic

3

Chad Runt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guillermo Serment Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Ryan Morrow Gracie Barra

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's BJJ

3

Phil Halverson McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Colt Withers Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Robin J Weerts Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Anvar Huseynov Valko BJJ

3

Michael Coughlin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Cody Dolly McVicker's BJJ

3

Christopher Wilson McVicker's BJJ

3

Joshua Quiles Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bobby Morrison Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Conrad Wieslaw Stepniak Brasa

3

Adam Marburger McVicker's BJJ

3

William Yarra Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Brian Kuzich Ralph Gracie

3

Kenneth Gary Ruzicka II Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bobby Morrison Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

William Yarra Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Keith Perkins Nova União

3

Ryan Morrow Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Taylor Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alfonso DeMatteo Andre Maneco BJJ

3

John Romary Alliance Madison

3

Josey Boatright McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Isaac J. Chung Brazil 021 International

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Wesley Leong Team Goddard

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

2

Kyle T. Allen McVicker's BJJ

3

Kiel Reid Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Smith Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bobby Alexander Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Josh Passini 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Cubitt Gracie Barra

2

chao tantipjitkasem Team Redzovic

3

Eduardo T Serra Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Copeland Brasa

2

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

2

Isaac J. Chung Brazil 021 International

3

chao tantipjitkasem Team Redzovic

3

Eduardo T Serra Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Aiazbek Mustakov Bonsai JJ - Guam

2

Mathew Scott Stratta Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cody Dean Criqui Nova União

2

Frederico de Castro Lanna American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luke N Zachrich GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jarbas Pinho Santana Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luke N Zachrich GF Team

2

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aiazbek Mustakov Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Jarbas Pinho Santana Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

2

John Michael George Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team Boston

2

Israel Reyes Brasa

3

James H. Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

2

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa

2

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team Boston

2

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

AARON HENDERSON Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Munoz Brasa

2

Paul Stamas Brasa

3

John Thompson Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kendrick Bailey McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kennan Crothers Alliance Madison

2

Pedro Tello Gracie Barra

3

Jay Jacobs The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Peter Carroll Brasa Warrior International

2

Bill Hill Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Peter Carroll Brasa Warrior International

2

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bill Hill Brasa

3

Paul Stamas Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

2

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

3

Jason Casillas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Robert Wayman Jr Pedro Sauer Team

2

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

3

Arturo Wesson Herrera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa

2

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony L. Byrd Nova União

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Karl Stone Triton Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Hagl Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Allen McDermitt Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Willis Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Ed Davis Bonsai JJ - Guam

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony L. Byrd Nova União

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ulric Szabo Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nathan Larue Lott South BJJ

2

Daniel L Siegel GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas J McCoy Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodney P Gemar South BJJ

2

John Louis Harrington LCCT - Combat Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodney P Gemar South BJJ

2

Nathan Larue Lott South BJJ

3

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa

3

Thomas J McCoy Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

2

Carlos Leal Carvalho Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa

3

Ramiro Mota Jr. Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa

2

Rafael Ellwanger da Silva South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Ellwanger da Silva South BJJ

2

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa