Results

New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:21:08 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Spring International Open 2014

1
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
192
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
168
3
Renzo Gracie
106
4
Nova União
96
5
Gracie Barra
78
6
TAC Team BJJ
77
7
Big Brothers
77
8
Kioto BJJ
67
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
47
10
Balance
45

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Timothy Jasper Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Arrata Alliance Ecuador

2

Wallison James Silva Ramos Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jayvier Michael Mills Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

2

Sherwen Paul Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alec Jay Cerruto Team Royce Gracie

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Alejandro Lazo Burgos Alliance Ecuador

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Alejandro Lazo Burgos Alliance Ecuador

2

Alec Jay Cerruto Team Royce Gracie

3

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

3

Sherwen Paul Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Delwin Olivan Team Fabio Clemente

3

Michael Aghajanian Renzo Gracie Academy

3

William Gunnett Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jeff Campbell Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Luke Romeo Muller BJJ

3

Dudley Lagrenade Renzo Gracie

3

Robert Blafford Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Will Connelly Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexander Seng TAC Team BJJ

3

Joshua Dershem Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Royal Spurlark Renzo Gracie Academy

2

marvin contenta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jose Marcelino Rojas Jr Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Keebler Workshop

2

Christiann McClean CheckMat International

3

Jonathan Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Orlando Checo Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Julio Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

robert jennings Gracie Barra

3

Nick Santiago Vicente Jr. Team

3

Tarie Miles Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Haithum Bhutta Serra BJJ Academy

2

Mark Erb Tatu BJJ

3

Jason Castagne Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Michael Zonko Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Mantuano Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jovany Rivas Muller BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Katherine Onorato Muller BJJ

2

Danielle Gatto TAC Team BJJ

3

Falyn Swerer Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Sarah Anderson Alliance

2

Jessica De Jesus Muller BJJ

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Margaux Genoff Renzo Gracie

3

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kimberly Cottrell BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Leslie Silva Gracie Sports USA

2

Danielle Cummings Vicente Jr. Team

3

Chelsea Leyden Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

3

Kelly McCann Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lindsey Sisack Big Brothers

2

Jasmin Müller Icon BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Joanna Alley Nova União

2

Elisa Wolf Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexander Turmelle Gracie Sports USA

2

Jeffrey Jarusuwannaruk Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jose Rodriguez Renzo Gracie

3

Richard Lam Nova Uniao NYC

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mikhail Onate Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matt Vella Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Paul Grant Jungle Gym

3

sean clair Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alan Scott Brown Jr. Nova União USA

3

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dominic Tabita Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendan Shanahan Carlos Neto BJJ

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Carvalho BJJ Academy

2

Artem Imnadze Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kristian Franco Renzo Gracie

3

Zachary R. Fallah Serra BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Steven Lang Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Richards RABJJ Academy

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Diogo Machado Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Osso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie

3

Gareth Hoernel UFC Gym

3

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Kidwell Pedro Sauer Team

2

Omarre Griffith Gracie Barra

3

Rashid Matthews-Hall Renzo Gracie

3

Steve Cruz Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

MacKenzie Arrington BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Dominic Tabita Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Roya Darvishian (REPETIDO) Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Melinda Jih Vicente Jr. Team

3

Vanessa Reyes Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Evans Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

3

Jenn Lopez Renzo Gracie

3

Stephanie Williams BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Adams Nova União

2

Priscilla DeVito Gracie Barra

3

Blaze Carmical Big Brothers

3

Tara Brady Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Meghan Iacobacci Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

3

Jessica Adams Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Kiang Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Son Thanh Duong Grappler’s Guild

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

2

Kyle Huang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

eder soriano Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Arther Chandramohan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adam Benayoun Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie

3

Michael Joseph Pepio Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Team Fabio Clemente

2

Zata Toscano Team Fabio Clemente

3

Craig Benjamin Jones (repetido 180150) A.S Team

3

David Oliveira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance Porto Alegre

2

Marc Berman (repetido 53061) Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Samir Abdolkader Yamasaki Academy

2

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christian Banghart Big Brothers

3

Danilo Londe TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

2

Joseph R. Mugnai Serra BJJ Academy

3

Johnattan S. Porcenat Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie

2

Hany H. Tawfick Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Robert Booth Renzo Gracie

3

Jon Marc Tuxford Jr. SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Erik R. Sommer GF Team

3

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Team Fabio Clemente

3

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

2

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jennifer Sung Nova União

3

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rachel Moore Balance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

AaRae Alexander (repetido 86738) Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

3

Casey OBrien Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Megan Lomonof David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Katherine Beverly Brown Big Brothers

3

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marie A. Bober Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maia Nicole Matalon Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan Nova Uniao NYC

3

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Adam John Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randall Charles Jones Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Van Allen Flores Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alliance Ecuador

3

Michael Grant Schweiger Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

3

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Charles Andrew Silber Team Fabio Clemente

3

Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon Pedro Sauer Team

3

Darin Patrick Senneff Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jeanette Helene Flannery Hall Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Melissa A Danforth Alliance Maryland

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Sijara Jihan Eubanks Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa A Danforth Alliance Maryland

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Mark Daniel Ramos Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Bricklin J. Welch Team Redzovic

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dealonzio Jerome Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie

2

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Moya Herrera Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva B&V Gravity MMA

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer L. Russell Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nyjah Michea Easton Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Karen Elizabeth Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva B&V Gravity MMA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Adam Duthie Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Heiang Cheung TAC Team BJJ

3

Eric V. Plourde Nova União

3

LENY JOHN Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Andrey Alexandrin Nova União

2

Eric Jansson Nova União

3

Anthony Donnarumma Renzo Gracie

3

Leio Heyenrath Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel McIsaac Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Neil Gordon Clark Alliance Maryland

3

David Kirlin Big Brothers

3

Joshua Smith Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Molinaro Kioto BJJ

2

Daniel Gutin Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven Ryan TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie

2

Imran Babar Team Jucão USA

3

Ryan Duhe Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alexey Amerik Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Steven Toliver Vicente Jr. Team

3

Andrew M Prisco Team Jucão USA

3

Carlos Varela Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Hoffman Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Engel BJJ Revolution Team

3

Daniel Oh Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Santiago Amaral Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Anderson de C. Silva Buffalo BJJ Academy

2

Leo Braida Serra BJJ Academy

3

matt denzler Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas R. Beatty Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Christopher Acevedo Jungle Gym

3

David Landgarten TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ben Sherman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Elvis Serrano Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

3

Eric Gocke 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Noel Strain Big Brothers

2

Mikhail Kalika Team Fabio Clemente

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Jeffrey Jamison Engle Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael maliszesky Nexus - Enigma Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu New York

2

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ

3

Chris Freeman Renzo Gracie

3

Jason Kalvesmaki Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Ragin Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Josh Hutchison Big Brothers

3

Damien Castagne Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael maliszesky Nexus - Enigma Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu New York

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

2

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Laura Heiman Paragon BJJ

2

Genista Johns Balance

3

Erin Del Baggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sandra Hampson American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

patricia edstrom Maui Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cynthia Pandolfo Balance

3

Joy Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Cristina Tuazon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Heena Patel Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Laura Heiman Paragon BJJ

2

Joy Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

3

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

3

Heena Patel Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Bernard Reyes Dela Caza RABJJ Academy

3

Anthony Santo Domingo Team Chard BJJ

3

anthony venticinque Serra BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

2

anderson franco Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

alex collazo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Richard Fitzgerald Fabricio JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alejandro Heredia-Montano Lotus Club USA

2

Thomas Flick Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Carlos Raba Yamasaki Academy

3

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Green Quintella Martial Arts LLC

2

Gregory Sirico Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jerome L. Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mike Gorman Big Brothers

2

Kristopher Blair Atos JJ USA

3

Daniel J Mulligan Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

chad malone Capital Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Del Guercio Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Benito Ocasio Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Scott E. Anderle Renzo Gracie

2

Brian Schutzer Renzo Gracie

3

Dayves Teixeira (Repetido 175714) Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nima Khalilian Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Laurence Gensler Vicente Jr. Team

2

Sean Gilliard Balance

3

Garrick Velat Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nima Khalilian Yamasaki Academy

2

Dayves Teixeira (Repetido 175714) Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Thomas Flick Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lori Bruzenas Maui Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jeanne French Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeanne French Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

2

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kevin MacMullen TAC Team BJJ

2

Edmund Thomas Sheridan 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Lazarte-Castillo Team Fabio Clemente

3

Stivy Roberto da Cunha Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Edward E. Eaton Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christoph D Hughes Balance

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

2

Raymond Rosado Jr Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

3

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva JJ

2

Daniel Campos Oliver Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Aldrin Soedarto Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Daniel J. Covel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

3

Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan R. Kessler Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Fernando Ramos Nicolich da Silva Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

3

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Matthew J. Patyk Team Fabio Clemente

2

Ronald W. Wexler Workshop

3

Tal Yoffe Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Shawn Christopher Wilson Big Brothers

2

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

3

Peter Kenway Renzo Gracie

3

Tarik Tyler Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason R Sherrod Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Walter Ebert Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ

2

Freddy Almonte Renzo Gracie

3

Michael Bertonazzi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Moshe Silverstein Team Fabio Clemente

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael S. Martinez Renzo Gracie

2

James C Hevner Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

ERAY AYHAN Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Scott Rayack Renzo Gracie

2

Rob Gaul Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aristides Estrada Gracie Tampa South

2

Nelson Medina Kioto BJJ

3

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

3

Thomas Espinoza Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Miguelez Gilbert Durinho Association USA

2

Justin L Fogelsonger Tatu BJJ

3

Ben Heidenreich Big Brothers

3

Jerome Jardiniano Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alfred Schielke TAC Team BJJ

2

Gabriel Velez Nova União

3

Matthew Eaton RABJJ Academy

3

tory fernandes Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ian Jonas Balance

2

Leonardo Souza ABC BJJ / Icon JJ Team

3

Bradley Confalone Lotus Club USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Roughan Workshop

2

Justin Lamson Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Reid TAC Team BJJ

2

Damon Ralph Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Kevin Pelepako Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Renan Cortez Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

2

Kevin Pelepako Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

3

Thomas Roughan Workshop

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gabriel Trepanier Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

2

Robert Anthony Stines Nova União

3

Peter Luxen Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

daniel santiago Team Chard BJJ

3

Lateef Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Moreno Vieira BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

George W. Bostwick III Quintella Martial Arts LLC

2

Carlos E Gonzales Gracie Sports USA

3

Keith J. Holland Sr. Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ

2

Raul G Gonzalez Jr Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Anthony Stines Nova União

2

Rafael Moreno Vieira BJJ

3

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gustavo A. Guzman Paraliticci Carlson Gracie Team

2

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

2

Willis Jefferson Donelson Big Brothers

3

Christoph Civello Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Sidney M Nemes Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ

2

Eric H. Silverman TAC Team BJJ

3

Patrick C. Doran Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus B Olivera Kioto BJJ

2

Eric H. Silverman TAC Team BJJ

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

André Motta Marques Nova União

2

Noah Douglas Booth Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Tatu BJJ

2

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

3

José da Silva Mota Neto SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

André Motta Marques Nova União

2

José da Silva Mota Neto SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jethro Abreu Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Shashi Ramnarain Killer Bees BJJ College

2

david blanc Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

rodrigo crisosotmo Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lee Wentz TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Bigelow Team Royce Gracie

2

Brian Dunlap Balance

3

Ed Chan Workshop

3

Frank Sawicki Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Harry Metcalfe Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James Bigelow Team Royce Gracie

2

Lee Wentz TAC Team BJJ

3

david blanc Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Harry Metcalfe Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Donovan Team Fabio Clemente

3

Richard LaBoy Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

3

Steven Spielvogel Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Allen Consulmagno Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Oliver Bidol Workshop

3

Hyong Pak Lotus Club USA

3

Vincent Ruales Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Falco (repitido 116756) Kioto BJJ

2

Scott Boyce Gracie Sports USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Neely Balance

2

Edwin Acevedo Balance

3

Anthony Butler Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

John Alfalla Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Barry Fox Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Terry D. Fisher Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonard Patrick Lefebvre Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jesse B Bruchac Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

John J. Disimone III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Walter W. Kimmel Team Jucão USA

2

Stephen William Snyder Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

3

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

3

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Borscheid The A-Team

2

Joseph Podolsky Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dwight Sollenberger Tatu BJJ

2

Rob Carpenter Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David J. Smith Soul Fighters New Jersey Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

David J. Smith Soul Fighters New Jersey Academy

3

Dwight Sollenberger Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Edgar Andi Westermark TAC Team BJJ

2

erik desmond Kioto BJJ

3

Biswadeep Ganguly Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Carrafiello Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edgar Andi Westermark TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

2

Timothy A Rock Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James E Bruchac Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base