Results

Boston Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:21:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Boston Spring International Open 2014

1
Nova União
127
2
Fenix BJJ
109
3
New England United BJJ
95
4
Brazilian Top Team
84
5
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
75
6
Gracie Barra
65
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
65
8
Team Jucão USA
63
9
Kimura BJJ
63
10
Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM
59

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brady Joseph Liss Kimura BJJ

2

Matthew Anthony Isaacs Gracie Humaita

3

Jordan A Covey Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Wallison James Silva Ramos Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rhyan Cardoso Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

James Gabriel McIntyre Boston BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

2

Raheem Hussain Rahamatulla Tatu BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Antonio Fiore Renzo Gracie

2

Jason Jay Castellanos Cutting Edge Brazilian JiuJitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholas Antonio Fiore Renzo Gracie

2

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

3

Raheem Hussain Rahamatulla Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Nirav Modi Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Quach New England United BJJ

3

Skyler Yee Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

stephen Rao Fenix BJJ

2

Freddy Muniz Club Ne-Waza BJJ

3

Ben Ahn Gracie Barra

3

Dudley Lagrenade Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

David Miller Sampa BJJ International

2

Justin Taylor Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Ian Joubert Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarrod Pelletier Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Lorenzo Perez BJJ Globetrotters

2

Yann Oliveira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Conor Smith Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Matthew Berg Wai Kru MMA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Louis Rocco BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

Matthew Glenn Gracie Barra

3

John Campbell Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Loskamp Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ramesses Akamefula Florian Martial Arts Center

2

Brandon Blenkarn Cia Paulista - International

3

Chris White Fenix BJJ

3

Thomas McNair New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

joey jean-noel Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose campos Abusado Team

2

Erik Watson Brazilian Top Team

3

John Gottfried Kimura BJJ

3

Omar Qusrawi Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Valerie B. Guzman Behring Puerto Rico

2

Laila Laaroussi Brazilian Top Team

3

francieli fragoso Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

3

Sarah Croskey Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Amanda McQuade Connors Jiu Jitsu

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Carly Lynn Sanker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Hannah Merullo Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriella Irene Oppedisano TAC Team BJJ

3

Jennifer Laura Eng RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team USA

2

Susan Arnoult Tatu BJJ

3

Alessandra Merino Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Melanie Prokop Nova União

2

michaela zacchilli Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julie Bates Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rachelle Holloman TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Meuquisedeque Rodrigues de Souza BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

Eduardo Romeiro Gracie Barra

3

Christos Roukas Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Lam Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francis Quinn Brazilian Top Team

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Michael John Slabinski David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marcello Lima Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Paul Grant Jungle Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eunsoo Kim BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Nick Domgjoni Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Clay Barksdale Blackiston Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Harry Caldow A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lucas Wilhan Gracie Barra

3

Adam Bradley Drysdale BJJ

3

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Pierce Kantorik Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael Mendonca Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Round Fenix BJJ

3

Demetris Pringle Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

2

Stephen Peragallo Balance

3

Ghadially St. Hillien Serra BJJ Academy

3

Ricky Stone Fenix BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

Myles Hacking New England United BJJ

3

James Fullam Gracie Barra

3

Nick Borseti New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phillip Kelly Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

3

Joseph M Cashin Gracie Tampa South

3

Quelvi Castaneda Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Mendonca Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Round Fenix BJJ

3

Eunsoo Kim BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gella Montoya Team Edson Carvalho

2

Mandee Nash Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Auria Mauras Foundry BJJ

3

Chelsea McCollett New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

2

Jeileen Rivera Team Link

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

2

Doreen Burchell Brazilian Top Team

3

Cynthia Romani Renzo Gracie

3

lisa magnani Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andrea Ferdinand Abusado Team

2

Alison Laferriere Boston BJJ

3

Jessica Adams Nova União

3

Kristen Steele Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Beth Simione Bahret Fenix BJJ

3

Danielle Alves Fontes G13 BJJ

3

Karine Larouche Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ariel Axelrod-Hahn Brazilian Top Team

2

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

3

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Nicholle Stoller TAC Team BJJ

3

Rondah Jackson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

3

Adrian Luna-Verduga Gracie Tampa South

3

eder soriano Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paulo Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adam Benayoun Alliance JJ

3

Frank James Alogna Balance

3

Tiago Alves Ribeiro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tony Bibovic Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Daniel Esteban Sessa Nunez Yamasaki Academy International

3

Justin Zillmann Team Link

3

Oswald Perez Jungle Gym

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

3

Richard A. Kanasevich Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tamdan W McCrory Balance

2

Camilo Arredondo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew W Leighton (repetido 147352) Brasa

3

Rafael Dias Team Link

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Estefan J. Joseph Lin Martial Arts

2

Alexandre Horvath Callender Brazilian Top Team

3

Johnny Rodriguez Junior GT Boca BJJ

3

Joseph R. Mugnai Serra BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Justin Thomas Mosher Abusado Team

2

Carl Fagnant Brazilian Top Team

3

Edgar Gomez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew M. Culley Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tyler King Connors MMA

3

Michael J. Montgomery Pedro Sauer

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Gracie Humaita Canadá

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Devon Daniel Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Tyler King Connors MMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

2

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Delphie Dugal-Tessier RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katie Merrill Carlos Neto BJJ

2

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

3

Linda Kiel New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ

2

Emilly Martins Nova União

3

Cristina Delaney Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Malyjasiak Drysdale BJJ

2

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

3

Siprachanh Phatsana Brazilian Top Team

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex Ecklin Nova União

2

Peter T Vo Adila BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

2

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

John Dale Crafts New England United BJJ

3

Matthew John Hitchcock Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

2

Van Allen Flores Nova União

3

James Lee Smith Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lucas John Lowry Kimura BJJ

3

Chris W Piscione Brazilian Top Team

3

Olivier Kee-Seng Sampa BJJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Philip Layne Miller Peak Performance

3

Joseph Oppedisano TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

2

Brian K Mailhot Easton BJJ

3

Shaun Robert Durfee Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Olivier Kee-Seng Sampa BJJ International

3

Shaun Robert Durfee Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita International

2

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team

3

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres Marra Senki

2

Mark Daniel Ramos Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

3

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

3

Bricklin J. Welch Redzovic International

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Franco Fernandes Gracie Barra

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Team Link

3

Alex J. Aristides Serra BJJ Academy

3

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale BJJ

2

Jarod R Lawton New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro Soares Martins Martins Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

3

Antonio Antonioli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarod R Lawton New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

carlos lopez Abusado Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jon Janowicz Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

Steven Bianchi Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Chris Sablone Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roger Selsov Combat Sports Boston

3

Ron Meinders BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

adam hayes Nova União

2

Nicodemos Santos Filho Kimura BJJ

3

Claudiomar Napoleao Brazilian Top Team

3

Matthew Mendes New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Wadhah Al-Adawi Gracie Barra

2

James Heartquist Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Brendan Asquith Fenix BJJ

2

Wallace coelho Carlos Neto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kristopher Douglas Boston BJJ

2

Hakim Ahmed Fenix BJJ

3

Jonathan Ross New England United BJJ

3

Justin C Davis Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Glenn Opendo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

jinho kim Team Royce Gracie

2

Justin Giove Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Bryan Patrick Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan V. Chenarak Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paraskevas Kyriakou Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

ONeil McLaughlin David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

3

Sumit Bose Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Elis Toledo Abusado Team

2

brian macneil Gracie Barra

3

Mark MacNair Brazilian Top Team

3

Nigel Smith Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elvis Serrano Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Barth Drysdale BJJ

3

derek larrabee New England United BJJ

3

Kevin McDonough New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nolan Schelper Fenix BJJ

2

dennis Pineault Drysdale BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Ryan Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Donald Stickney Boston BJJ

2

Nerivaldo Trindade Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jimmy MacKinnon New England United BJJ

2

Michael T. Barrett Nova União

3

Esteban Santiago Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeremy Miller Trifecta Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael T. Barrett Nova União

2

Kevin McDonough New England United BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Ryan Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

2

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Jennifer Hartley Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Christine Brothwell Brazilian Top Team

2

Melissa Duer Team Link

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União

3

Sonya Batista Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Beth Slavinskas Fenix BJJ

2

Elissa Elliott Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andrew Loux Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Chris Reel Gracie Sports USA

3

Daniel Sterling Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Flick Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Danilo Oliveira Kimura BJJ

3

eder correa Pedro Carvalho BJJ

3

Edgar Szabo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregory P. West Zenith BJJ

2

Jason Cunningham New England United BJJ

3

Eugene Moon BJJ Revolution Team

3

Phillippe Dillon-Poirier Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominic Côté Sampa BJJ International

2

Bryan Rowlands Alliance Atlanta

3

Janio Rodrigues Raggi Fenix BJJ

3

Matthew Arpin Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matt Burke Club Ne-Waza BJJ

2

Bradley Armstrong Kimura BJJ

3

Edward Lee Wai Kru MMA

3

Tyler Moulton Abusado Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

2

John Cuello SAS Team USA

3

Jason Buglione Team Jucão USA

3

Mark G Davis BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sean Gilliard Balance

3

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dominic Côté Sampa BJJ International

2

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

3

John Cuello SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União

2

Russell Delacruz Cantorna CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph M. Carta Team Delima (SAS)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Frederico de Castro Lanna American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle R Jackson New England United BJJ

2

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Frederico de Castro Lanna American Top Team

2

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

3

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

3

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

3

Noah Douglas Booth Leo Dalla BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnny Zemouli Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team Boston

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Everilton Paulino da Silva Fenix BJJ

2

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Simmler Gracie Elite Team America

2

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

3

Ryan T Korzeniowski New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dana Kenneth Dickeson Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team Boston

2

Everilton Paulino da Silva Fenix BJJ

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

3

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Nova União

2

Jim Haney Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Piotr Sapinski Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

EDWARD OCONNOR Vicente Junior BJJ

2

Michael Saraydarian New England United BJJ

3

Brian Smith Drysdale BJJ

3

Jodie Dove Drysdale BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Eugene Bidchenco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

marcos silveira Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

greg noble Boston BJJ

3

Justin Bellerive Team Link

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Canavan Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Clapham Kimura BJJ

3

Christopher Walters Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Frank Thomas Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

mike Sousa Nova União

2

Martin F Kane III Kimura BJJ

3

Paul Jenkins Abusado Team

3

Steven Umstead Team Link

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James C Hevner Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

john johnson Brazilian Top Team

3

Aaron Chase Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silvestro Manente Nova União

2

kristian zoeller Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Chris Folchetti Team Oliveira

3

Duane Benton Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paul A. Cumes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roger Bock Kimura BJJ

2

Blaine Schrader Team Royce Gracie

3

Eric Wu Combat Sports Boston

3

Rob Gaul Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nelson Barrios Drysdale BJJ

2

Fernando B Victor GF Team

3

Josh Singer Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Michael Dehni Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Miguelez Gilbert Durinho Association USA

2

Cory Callison Drysdale BJJ

3

hebert hintz Gracie Barra

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael J. Gonzalez TAC Team BJJ

2

Kevin Cote Fenix BJJ

3

Bob Andersen SBG East Coast

3

Donald (DJ) Ladeau Team Link

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Souza Aldo Batista's Club BJJ-ABC BJJ \ ICON JJ TEAM

2

alexsandro montefusco Drysdale BJJ

3

Andrew Wallace Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

david Potter Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Douglas Wood Kimura BJJ

3

Christopher Bernardi Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Rosiello Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

2

Gary Wuerth Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

marin cabac New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fernando B Victor GF Team

2

Blaine Schrader Team Royce Gracie

3

Christopher Bernardi Team Jucão USA

3

Paul A. Cumes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

James karvelis New England United BJJ

2

Frank Latina Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Glen MacKenzie (repetido 110104) Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Moreno Vieira BJJ

3

Leonardo F. Leite Gracie Barra

3

William Frabizio Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raymond Eugene Twombly III Zenith BJJ

2

Steven D. Lyons Jr. New England United BJJ

3

Chuck Adam Peak Performance

3

Jitu K. Smith Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Keith O'Callaghan New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Welves Rocha Team Link

2

Nathan Widtfeldt Triumph Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Ryan Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Mannke New England United BJJ

2

John Pullows BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Frabizio Kimura BJJ

2

Joshua Mannke New England United BJJ

3

Frank Latina Nova União

3

Keith O'Callaghan New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rogerio Sena Dos Santos Club Ne-Waza BJJ

2

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ

3

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

3

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

2

José da Silva Mota Neto SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Randy Brown New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

2

Chris Ackerman Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Wolbach Team Jucão USA

2

Arturo J. Morales Drysdale BJJ

3

Andries Drake Drysdale BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lloyd Handy Alliance Los Angeles

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro O. Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Aaron Wolbach Team Jucão USA

2

Lloyd Handy Alliance Los Angeles

3

Arturo J. Morales Drysdale BJJ

3

Pedro O. Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dawson Daminelli (repetido 26016) Brazilian Top Team

2

William Pearsall Boston BJJ

3

Todd W. Browne American Top Team Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott Boyce Gracie Sports USA

2

James W Bross Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Jr. D'Alesio Brazilian Top Team

2

Anthony Butler Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Dawson Daminelli (repetido 26016) Brazilian Top Team

3

Anthony Butler Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

2

Tracy Keith Barber TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Joseph Podolsky Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Horst Filtzer Fenix BJJ

2

David Regan Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

2

Curtis Ward (repetido 60217) Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Crowley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Timothy John Dodson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy John Dodson Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brian D. Ellis Team Link

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian D. Ellis Team Link

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Ladd Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Grunberg Fenix BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andy Ladd Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Grunberg Fenix BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

John Anthony Romano Club Ne-Waza BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Thomas Winchell BJJ Revolution Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Charles Thomas Winchell BJJ Revolution Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marco Antonio Martorelli Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá