Results

Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:21:00 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Rome International Open 2014

1
Gracie Barra
199
2
CheckMat
184
3
Alliance
117
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
91
5
Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
87
6
Roger Gracie Academy
77
7
Carlson Gracie Team
62
8
Pariente Academy
59
9
WING BJJ
52
10
Corvos
46

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Juan Tomas Lopez Perez Gracie Barra

2

Shay Lavi Renzo Gracie Israel

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Kenan Johnson Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

2

Davide Remiddi QVINTA

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Arda Koyunsev Corvos

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nikolai Andrievskii Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Giovanna Dinorah Macedo Gile Ribeiro JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa/99

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Daniel Reimond Eklund Gladius MMA

2

Eitan Gueron Pariente Academy

3

Arda Çelebi Corvos

3

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Amit Asher Deri Pariente Academy

2

Amir Alroy Pariente Academy

3

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

3

Thomas Alexandre Can Kocer CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie Israel

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gidi kisari Renzo Gracie Israel

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Amit Asher Deri Pariente Academy

2

Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Amir Alroy Pariente Academy

3

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Sergio Cayuela García WING BJJ

2

Alessandro Farris Nova União

3

Athanasios Nasis Zenith BJJ

3

carlo pighetti Associazione Aranha Italia

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Aved HAROUN Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

zackaria guezzar Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Francesco Calderone Cyclone Italy

3

Matteo Guerra Milanimal

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Pablo Estepa Werdum Combat Team Spain

2

Marco Mancini Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Giampiero Di Girolamo Sagittarius Fighting Club

3

raffaele vecchione Yin Yang

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Nicola Vichi Associazione Aranha Italia

2

filippo contessi Batatinha Team Italia

3

ALBERTO BLanco WING BJJ

3

Juan Tanausu Garcia Melian Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emmanouil Chatzidakis Alliance

2

Ioannis Proios Gracie Barra

3

Alexey Losev BJJ Globetrotters

3

Alfonso Latini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Federico Gardella Gracie Barcelona

2

Peter Sladecek BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

giovanni d'aprile Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Kim Bergum Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy

2

Mihut Alexandru Ionel CheckMat

3

melih uymaz Corvos

3

Perfetti Dimitri QVINTA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Louis Neeser Frota Team Nogueira

2

Arnold Short Frontline Academy

3

Fernando Arduini QVINTA

3

kostas polizonis Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Neda Khezerian CheckMat

2

Angélica peña Torres Association Aranha

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Melany Tavares de carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

luciana liuzzi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Dimitra Mindrinou Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Giada Romeri Nova União Europa

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

BOUKSOU RADYA JC Melun

2

Oya Aksoy Corvos

3

Cristina Tremamunno Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Mette Freja Hansen Malicia Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kinvara Vaughan Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Nadia Adan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Elena Sereni Budo Clan

3

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jodie Louise Eardley Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Federica Brescia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Cecelie Hector CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Ivana Angius Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Luca Palatucci Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Marek Krasnan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Luca Palmas Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Richard Gough Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

aldo saavedra Association Aranha

3

Bernd Lemmens Brasa

3

Severin Patrick Zemp Vacirca Brothers Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny Association Aranha

2

Aleksi Palojärvi Brasa

3

marco birch CheckMat

3

Rafael Cipriano Catarino Ferrari Team Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcus Dahl Rasmussen Choke Academy

2

Jake Andrew Archer New Force UK

3

Andrey Chechulin Gracie Barra

3

Domenico Maieru Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rico birch CheckMat

2

Laurits Tielbo CheckMat

3

Bartosz Derenowski Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Demir Long Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Miha Perhavec Alliance

2

MAGOMET MATIEV Brasa Caio Terra

3

Georgiy Yemelyanov Gracie Barra

3

Manuel Gardella Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Igor Magdelinic CheckMat

2

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez Werdum Combat Team Spain

3

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Vuksan Cusa CheckMat

2

julio vinke Malicia Team

3

Abdullah Alsaqabi Roger Gracie Academy

3

Nicolai Kirkeby CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tatu Immonen Alliance

2

Eoin Cox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Luciano Calabrese Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Ozel Kozinoglu Corvos

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Miha Perhavec Alliance

2

Bartosz Derenowski Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Eoin Cox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Belousov Pariente Academy

2

Joyce Najm CheckMat

3

Andrea Cisarova BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Zayna Davis Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Litvinova Victoriya Gracie Barra

2

tonje almeland Nova União

3

Francesca Corona Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

2

Ingrid Pavese Batatinha Team Italia

3

Diana Laura Rodriguez Cabrera Brasa

3

Jenny Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

2

Lisa Pihl Gladius MMA

3

Lucija Avgustin Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

2

Litvinova Victoriya Gracie Barra

3

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat

3

Jenny Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Aleksi Toivonen Hilti

2

Clayton Carpenter Maracaba BJJ

3

david prescott Gracie Barra

3

Simone Auricchio Yamato Milano

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fernando Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Alessio Vittori QVINTA

3

Caio Rigante Nunes Alliance

3

Dag Hägglöf Fightzone - Stockholm

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Per Eklund (REPETIDO) Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aleksi Joukamo Lohi Brasa

3

Remo Cassella Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jaakko Vilander Alliance

3

Patryk Bobrel Brasa Poland

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski Brasa Poland

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alexander Safapay Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Giacomo Fincato Nova União Europa

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mardo Männimägi SBG International (SBGI)

3

Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski Gracie Barra

3

Vegard Arentz Randeberg Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Riku August Urholin Alliance

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Aša Nadarevic Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Tuomas Turunen Alliance

3

A.E. Winkel Alliance

3

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Adam Wardzinski Brasa Poland

3

Aša Nadarevic Alliance

3

Tuomas Turunen Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

2

Outi Järvilehto Brasa

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Pippa Granger CheckMat

2

Michaela Dostálová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Deirdre Dunk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

H. Hoffmann Alliance

3

Daniela Franco Rio Grappling Club asd

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti

2

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti

3

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Erno Elgland Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

David Younan Maromba Academia International

3

Kristian R Woodmansee Zenith BJJ

3

Mark Stephen K Stephenson New Force UK

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Piotr Pawel Podstawczuk Brasa Poland

3

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

3

Matteo Tugnoli Rio Grappling Club asd

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniel Lars Svensson Alliance

3

Aleksandar Milicevic CheckMat

3

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

2

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

3

Santeri Lilius Roger Gracie Academy

3

Sven David Dotzsky CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Alexander G M Musi Wennergren CheckMat

3

Andreas Lars Martin Olsson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Leonardo de Freitas Costa Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hassine Azarkan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Pawel Albert Kaczynski Gold Team Fighters

3

Samir Hamid Krvavac Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Uros Culic Zerjal Team

2

Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno Gracie Barra

3

Samir Dacic Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Sasa Srndovic CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

3

Leonardo de Freitas Costa Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sasa Srndovic CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Helene Wenger Malicia Team

3

Alexandra de Melo Lima Santos Schubert Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Irena Preiss Brasa Poland

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

2

Irena Preiss Brasa Poland

3

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

3

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo Gracie Barra

2

Baruc Martin Barrios Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Andrea Verdemare Cyclone

3

Edvaldo da Mota Ferreira Academy Caveirinha

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance

2

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance

3

Cristofer Martin Barrios Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Eric Dominique Satge Association Aranha

3

Paulo Henrique Alves da Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

2

Pedro Henrique Weiss Bessa 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Kenneth Alan Baker Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra JJ

3

Filipe Meirelles Bobrick Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Ramos de Mesquita Alliance

2

Samuel Monin Gracie Barra

3

Frederico Marcio Linhares Amiuna Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Matias Soares CheckMat

2

Mauricio Henrique Cristo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Raphael da Costa Goulart Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Ferreira Reis Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Mauricio Henrique Cristo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Alessandro Russo Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

2

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

3

HAKAN ÖZKAN Corvos

3

Michele Pavone Sagittarius Fighting Club

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

claudio giubileo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Antonio Antefermo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Giuseppe Tivolesi Sagittarius Fighting Club

3

Roberto de Almeida Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Branislav Chudy BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Bartosz Kubow Tropa de Elite

3

Cristiano Bonacci Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

daniele di gennaro Cyclone

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

flavio miodini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Dario Ascanio Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

PROKOPIS GALIATSOS Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

James Anderson CheckMat

2

Van clemputte Erick Gracie Barra

3

anton klitsunov Gracie Barra

3

Can Cetiner Corvos

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Radu Stefan Teodorescu Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tony Andrew Groves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pavel Dang BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Sérgio Miguel de Campos Gomes 2 Brothers BFC

3

Paolo Feliciani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Vito Casciaroli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nick Brawn Stealth BJJ

2

alberto chiminazzo Nova União Europa

3

daiki mishima Roger Gracie Academy

3

Massimo Fenu Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Elnur Mirzaliyev Corvos

2

Luca Compagnoni Nova União Europa

3

Marek Polnik Gracie Barra

3

Mauro dal Maso Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

tommaso tricarico Tribe JJ

2

Luca Ronchetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Richard Thompson Stealth BJJ

3

vito sansone Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dmitry Tzukerman Pariente Academy

2

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie Academy

3

Arnaud Bouanga Roger Gracie Academy

3

Fabio Campisi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

IOANNIS GIAKOUMAKIS CheckMat

2

Luca Pappini Milanimal

3

Michael Whalen Team Vaghi

3

Vinko Miše CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kamil Iwaniuk SBG Ireland

2

jean michel neret Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ufuk Isik Corvos

2

Vladimir Diaz-Muñoz CheckMat

3

Evan Lotzof Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elnur Mirzaliyev Corvos

2

IOANNIS GIAKOUMAKIS CheckMat

3

Luca Ronchetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Michael Whalen Team Vaghi

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

2

Valeria Bernardelli QVINTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Annelies Kohne (repetido 157318) GF Team

3

Francesca Stella Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

2

Francesca Stella Batatinha Team Italia

3

Annelies Kohne (repetido 157318) GF Team

3

Valeria Bernardelli QVINTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

2

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Argiolas Roger Gracie Academy

3

Julien Maddaloni Team Tatame

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniele Pisu Roger Gracie Academy

2

Antonio Boluda Yago WING BJJ

3

Diogo Alves de Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pavel Fedorov Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie Academy

2

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

3

Ivan Chumakov Gracie Barra

3

Riccardo Pelosi Associazione Aranha Italia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mirko Fischietti Sagittarius Fighting Club

2

Pavol Pagac BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sidi Mohamed Said Benaddou-Idrissi Fight Sports

2

Mario Adamic CheckMat

3

Pietro Caddeo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edward Ingamells Roger Gracie Academy

2

Zdenek Kubena Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

3

Adonay Cano González Soul Fighters International

3

Grigorios Rousiadis (repetido 157184) Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cafafa Ludovic B19RNK

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edward Ingamells Roger Gracie Academy

2

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie Academy

3

Igor Dimoski Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Mirko Fischietti Sagittarius Fighting Club

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

2

Natalie Aino Lourie Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rita Tana Waza

2

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Clarissa Jane Thomson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Clarissa Jane Thomson Gracie Barra

3

Natalie Aino Lourie Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Roberto Cardu Milanimal

2

Javier Martinez Exposito Zenith BJJ International

3

Fabrizio Pilia Nova União Europa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Samuel Sanvicente Garcia CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Alberto Diaz Roger Gracie Academy

3

Guilherme Carlos Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

2

Andrea Franciotti Cyclone

3

Juan Carlos Perez Pasamontes PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fouzan Alsabej Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Juan Carlos Perez Pasamontes PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Ricardo Pinto Nogueira II Academia Pitbull

3

Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Team Gil Catarino

3

Wim Louis Deputter Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra

3

Raullen Nunes Serra Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Valdir Oliveira Linhares Werdum Combat Team Spain

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

Martyn David Cahill CFS BJJ

3

Mirko Silvestri Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Victor Hernandez Martinez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Zé Mario Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marlon Frank Santos Queiroz Gracie Barra Knightsbridge

2

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Raullen Nunes Serra Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Marcos Moyo Sarsa Ntutumu Team Gil Catarino

3

Marlon Frank Santos Queiroz Gracie Barra Knightsbridge

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Giuseppe Cannale Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Riccardo Frangioni Centurion

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mohammad Nazemi Fightzone - Stockholm

2

Fabrizio Spanu Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Alfonso Murru Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marco Mastrogiuseppe Sagittarius Fighting Club

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Massimo Iannaccone Budo Clan

2

Pier Mario Telmon Powerhouse Sanremo

3

Massimo vetrano QVINTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

2

Luca Mazzitti Sagittarius Fighting Club

3

VINCENZO GAUDIANO Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

3

William Aschero Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcin Menderski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Andreas Aumann BJJ Globetrotters

3

Andrew Derek Rowe Roy Dean Academy

3

Emanuele Negro Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Manuel Martirano WING BJJ

2

Ilhan Yalin Corvos

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

luciano bergamini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Pasquale Freda Budo Clan

3

Michael Ridenour Rafael Pousada Team

3

Patrick Woods Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Colio Gomez De La Riva International

2

Dezso Kormendi Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michele Fiorentino Rio Grappling Club asd

2

Roberto Imbimbo Budo Clan

3

CARMINE PEZZANO Cyclone

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tomasz WALISZEWSKI Academie Pythagore

2

Simon Di Meo Fightzone - Stockholm

3

Giovanni Montuori Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Zaur Mehdiyev Corvos

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Taylor Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Massimiliano Martini Budo Clan

3

Daniele Santorsola Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Marco Michetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Göksel Böttcher Alliance

2

Enrico Ignazio Di Luise Accademia Kama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tyrone Derick Nova Uniao NYC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Isa Umut Tekin Corvos

3

Giuseppe Volo Rio Grappling Club asd

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Zaur Mehdiyev Corvos

3

Daniele Santorsola Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Tyrone Derick Nova Uniao NYC

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Emil Sylwester Waszak Gold Team Fighters

3

Daniel Rodriguez Association Aranha

3

Emanuel Carnevale Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie Academy

2

Javier Camara Baños Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Taylor Andy Roberts BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

simone arata Batatinha Team Italia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matteo Pagani Cyclone

2

Sagi Dovev Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mario Spoto QVINTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sagi Dovev Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Mario Spoto QVINTA

3

simone arata Batatinha Team Italia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Anders Dittmer Rosendal CheckMat

2

Stefan Serafim Behring Romania

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Manuel Molinari Nova União Europa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tracy Conner Alliance

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Salvatore Costantini Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Wayne Paul Fagan Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

2

Alexandru Lucian Moldovan PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Manuel Molinari Nova União Europa

3

Salvatore Costantini Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

3

Wayne Paul Fagan Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

2

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leandro Gontijo Fernandes Gracie Barra

2

Oren-Shlomo Levin Pariente Academy

3

Frederic Jean-Baptiste Michelangeli Hagakuré 83

3

Hipszki Lazló 2 Brothers BFC

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin Team Gil Catarino

2

Christian Frederik Kühn Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

3

Fabrizio Screpante Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Renato Migliaccio Sampa BJJ Academy

3

Burak Deger Bicer Corvos

3

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa Poland

2

Wander Braga Corrêa da Costa Braga Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

3

Thomas John King SBG Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista USA

2

Alberto Crane Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

2

Michal Bittner Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista USA

3

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa Poland

3

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pierluigi Paolillo Rio Grappling Club asd

2

Emanuele Ippoliti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan arsenio garcia garrido WING BJJ

2

Michele Paludi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Gerald klement Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcus Murray CheckMat

2

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Emanuele Ippoliti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick James New School BJJ

2

MAURO LENTI Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

2

Filippomaria Catalani Associazione Aranha Italia

3

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott Richard Purnell 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Gary Taylor Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Per-Arne Johansson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Piotr Mazur Brasa Poland

3

Nicola Giordano Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

2

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Per-Arne Johansson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

3

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

3

Andrea Festuccia Budo Clan

3

Cristiano Bartoli Cyclone

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shay Brand Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

2

Artur Krerowicz Brasa Poland

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrea Festuccia Budo Clan

2

Artur Krerowicz Brasa Poland

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Shay Brand Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Stefano Meneghel Nova União Europa

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Pinhas Pini Hadida Kitober BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Luis Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Beltran Martinez WING BJJ

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Pinhas Pini Hadida Kitober BJJ

3

Stefano Meneghel Nova União Europa

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

giovanni catalano Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Mendelsohn CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Mendelsohn CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Patrick Wittevrongel Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Laszlo Joó Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Claudio Campolo Cyclone

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Stone Fight

2

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Stone Fight

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

3

Manuel Benjamin Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Domenico Merante Batatinha Team Italia

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tonko Saric WING BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tonko Saric WING BJJ

2

Domenico Merante Batatinha Team Italia