Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2024

Final result Feb/25/2024 23:54:46 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
100
2
Gracie Barra
82
3
ZR Team Association
80
4
Roger Gracie Academy
59
5
Brasa Poland
32
6
Andy Roberts BJJ
30
7
Alliance
28
8
Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
27
9
Satori BJJ
22
10
Carlson Gracie Team
21

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Dominik Szymanski ZR Team Association

2

Ritchie Westwood Gracie Barra

3

Adas Venslovas Satori BJJ

3

Mohamed Moussa CheckMat

Male / Adult / Blue / Light (73.50kg)

1

Tommy Sean Grealish Roger Gracie Academy

2

Zein Ramadan New School BJJ

3

Adam Marouani CheckMat

3

Dylan William Russell Matt Holland Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Claudino Pereira Semedo Benmabrouk RF Team

2

Norman Benjamin Saunders Turks And Caicos BJJ

3

Artur Li Brampton BJJ

3

Eddie McLoughlin Studio NW2 - BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Roman Nosah David Team KF

2

Uriah Reid Combat Base UK

3

Corey Kent CheckMat

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Bogdan-Vasile Dobrescu Brazilian Power Team International

2

Lukas Stankus ZR Team Association

3

Kiki Yan Plumb Alan Ferreira Team

3

Mason Pardoe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Valentino Volante Matt Holland Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yousef Hisham Alhashel Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Salim Zouhri Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Roman Nosah David Team KF

2

Salim Zouhri Roger Gracie Academy

3

Bogdan-Vasile Dobrescu Brazilian Power Team International

3

Yousef Hisham Alhashel Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Jeonghwan Hwang Alliance

2

Alvin Harry Fredrik Söderström Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick R Tran Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Tom Demazeau Prana Family

Male / Adult / Purple / Light (73.50kg)

1

Carlos Jurwin Ashmir Van Beek CheckMat

2

Alexis Ioannou Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Bagrin Sergiu Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Sebastian Henrik Sonntag Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oscar Bandura Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Franck Leonardo Takoudjou CheckMat

3

Michalis Constantinou CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

william nichols London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

2

Crismindo Miguel Clemente Francisco CheckMat

3

Kiril Valeriev Zhelev Alliance

3

Stuart Mulpeter SBG Tullamore

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Lukas Nico Bressmer Academy Caveirinha

2

Lee James Parker Stealth BJJ Bolton

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Ademola David Odusanya Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Armin Douzali Team Carvalho Norway

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konstantin Lifarev R1NG BJJ

2

Sebastian Jan Kazmierski Cheltenham Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Sebastian Henrik Sonntag Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lukas Nico Bressmer Academy Caveirinha

3

Alvin Harry Fredrik Söderström Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stuart Mulpeter SBG Tullamore

Male / Adult / Brown / Light (73.50kg)

1

Israel Afolabi Olugbusi Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marius Florin Spac Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelo Buter Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Malek Naab ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Luan Veras MG Team Luxembourg

2

Dylan Mark Nooney ACTJJ International

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

George James G Pearse London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

2

Josh Swainston ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Sayed Naqibul Hasan ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gilson Augusto Alves Costa Strong Inside Jiu-Jitsu Studio

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Luan Veras MG Team Luxembourg

2

George James G Pearse London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

3

Malek Naab ZR Team Association

3

Sayed Naqibul Hasan ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather (61.50kg)

1

Lucas Feitosa Pereira Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luan Pinheiro da Silva Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Adult / Black / Feather (67.50kg)

1

José Julián Espinosa Flores Renzo Gracie

2

Tommy Yip ZR Team Association

3

Martin Rapcan Brasa Poland

3

Rhys Price Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Light (73.50kg)

1

Zoltan Toth Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Leddy ECJJA

Male / Adult / Black / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Pedro Leonardo Silva Gracie Barra

2

Matheus Barreto Rangel CheckMat

3

Christopher Derek White Sampa BJJ International

3

Max Li Toronto BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Karol Kania Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Beinn Lorne Campbell SBG Drayton Valley

3

Samuel Quinn Escapology BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

2

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arya Esfandmaz PJJ Fight Team

2

Wesley Lopes Caixeta Roger Gracie Academy Italy

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

2

José Julián Espinosa Flores Renzo Gracie

3

Karol Kania Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Samuel Quinn Escapology BJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather (51.50kg)

1

Sanae Ito Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

2

Sandra Dorota Szedziol Zenith BJJ - Poland

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather (56.50kg)

1

Rhianwen Deacy Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

2

Rawan S. A. Alqallaf Jiu-Jitsu X

Female / Adult / Blue / Light (61.50kg)

1

Sabriye Hassan CheckMat

2

Eleanor Kition Walvin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Anastasia Fronteira Renzo Gracie

3

Martyna Gebler Zenith BJJ - Poland

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle (66.50kg)

1

Sara Loewen OXY

2

Frida Linnea Karlsson CheckMat

3

Andrya Aliya Veliz Figueroa Akxe BJJ Italia

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy (76.50kg)

1

Olivia Essem Doncaster Martial Arts Centre

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Sara Loewen OXY

2

Andrya Aliya Veliz Figueroa Akxe BJJ Italia

3

Eleanor Kition Walvin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Olivia Essem Doncaster Martial Arts Centre

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather (56.50kg)

1

Lois Grace Marsh ZR Team Association

2

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle (66.50kg)

1

Luce Victoria Stubbs Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Susana Lukic Combat Base UK

3

Jemima Ejindu Nsi Ejindu Brasa Poland

3

Lucie Pudilová SBG Ireland

Female / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (71.50kg)

1

Giulia Rodio Clan Crossfight

2

Dominika Malecka New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amoné Mouton Brazilian Power Team International

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Lucie Pudilová SBG Ireland

2

Jemima Ejindu Nsi Ejindu Brasa Poland

3

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

3

Luce Victoria Stubbs Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Feather (56.50kg)

1

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

2

Fiona Lee Studio NW2 - BJJ

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

Female / Adult / Black / Middle (66.50kg)

1

Gamila Antonia Kanew ZR Team Association

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Gamila Antonia Kanew ZR Team Association

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Vincent Alexandre Houget Moka Team 443

2

Luis de Morales Vera Jungle BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light (73.50kg)

1

Bryan Maurício Alves bezerra Fight Sports Brasil

2

Ievgen Filatov CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Stilian Rumenov Todorov GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Ashley Pete Williams SBG Naas

3

Andrejs Zubanics Karkara BJJ

3

Jeremiah Medel CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Renato Flavio Ernesto Montañés BJJ Team Basel

2

Desmond Phillips Satori BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dane Marcus James 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ashley Pete Williams SBG Naas

2

Renato Flavio Ernesto Montañés BJJ Team Basel

3

Bryan Maurício Alves bezerra Fight Sports Brasil

3

Luis de Morales Vera Jungle BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light (73.50kg)

1

Denis Rosa da Silva Angra Cesar Maillet Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Alaedin Ali Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Ryan Cronk Sasquatch Studios

3

Angelis Kosti Renzo Gracie

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Marc Robin Zindler GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Charles James W Allan-Price Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Charles James W Allan-Price Roger Gracie Academy

2

Marc Robin Zindler GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Alaedin Ali Roger Gracie Oslo

3

Ryan Cronk Sasquatch Studios

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light (73.50kg)

1

Danial Rezaee Ghazvini Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Amir Hamza Iqbal Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Adoniro Carlos de Moura Neto JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Thomas Lowry Escapology BJJ

3

Ryan James Ritchie Scramble Academy Leeds

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Amir Hamza Iqbal Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather (61.50kg)

1

José Jeovan da Silva Júnior Team Kimura KMR

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Elmntsjj Bahrain

2

William Michael Jonathon Setz Dempsey Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Henrique Murilo da Silva Diego Vasconcellos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Emad Kh Alsumait Brasa

2

Bruno Romanos Alves dos Santos Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Lima Leite G13 BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

2

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

3

Bruno Romanos Alves dos Santos Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Henrique Murilo da Silva Diego Vasconcellos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy (76.50kg)

1

Monaliza Alan Dias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Monaliza Alan Dias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Feather (56.50kg)

1

Robyn Lucas Roger Gracie Academy

2

Kathryn Laura Vickers London Fight Factory

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light (61.50kg)

1

Martina Caldaroni Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rita Marlene Ribeiro Costa ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Robyn Lucas Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Georgios Lymperiou Gracie Barra

2

Matteo Vasi Roger Gracie Academy Italy

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Gareth David Rees-Jones SPG Mixed Martial Arts

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Gareth David Rees-Jones SPG Mixed Martial Arts

2

Georgios Lymperiou Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Light (73.50kg)

1

Zion Siton Luciano Cristovam Academy

2

Daniel James Rutter ZR Team Association

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Ryan William Macpherson ZR Team Association

2

Adrian Montgomery Ruf Frontline Academy

3

Ioannis Verzamanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Adrian Montgomery Ruf Frontline Academy

2

Daniel James Rutter ZR Team Association

3

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Jason Richard Tipaldos Vicente Jr. Team

2

Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather (67.50kg)

1

Changhun Kim Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Hanhee Kim Alliance

2

Matthew William Harmon Revs BJJ Kent

3

Antonio Lucio Moreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Robson Ricardo Barbosa Oliveira Team Carvalho Sweden

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Aqeal Yousef Abusakher Brasa Poland

2

Sam Michael Crook CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Adam James Ellis Andy Roberts BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Muhammad Bin Daryoush Gracie Barra

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Adam James Ellis Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Alexandros Grigoropoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandros Grigoropoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light (73.50kg)

1

Petru Ovidiu Sulea CheckMat

2

Mattia Becherini Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle (79.50kg)

1

William James Wansbrough Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Eric Henry Smith CFS BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Pedro Lairado García Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mohammad Azeem Sarfraz Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

William James Wansbrough Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Mohammad Azeem Sarfraz Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Ricardo Cidra CheckMat

2

Zakki Ghory Stronger BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

2

Adam Zielinski CFS BJJ

3

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Grzegorz Andrzej Bakowski R1NG BJJ

2

Gavin George Carlin Aiseiri Kombat Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

3

Zakki Ghory Stronger BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light (73.50kg)

1

James Robert Mark Butler CFS BJJ

2

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

aristides ktorides ZR Team Association

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Gabriel Sarafian Gantman G13 BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)

1

Hugo Carioni Crolin Gracie

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Aparecido Neves Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Adam Kiely Sasquatch Studios

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriel Sarafian Gantman G13 BJJ

2

Adam Kiely Sasquatch Studios

3

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Gerard Anthony O Neill Satori BJJ

2

Deva Sanjeeva Jeyaretna CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Jonay Hernandez Torres Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Benny Ka Pang Lee Djago

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Benny Ka Pang Lee Djago

2

Deva Sanjeeva Jeyaretna CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Dominic Asa Walsh Nick Brooks BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Ramunas Venslovas Satori BJJ

2

Craig Thomas Andy Roberts BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Nicholas Jon Hams Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas Jon Hams Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light-Feather (61.50kg)

1

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)

1

David Waters Nick Brooks BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy (91.50kg)

1

Carlos Leal de Carvalho Neto Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

3

David Waters Nick Brooks BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Manuel Duran Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan Manuel Duran Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Middle (79.50kg)

1

Petri Mälkki Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Petri Mälkki Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)

1

Paul Charles Cuttriss A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Russell Peter Williams Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Charles Cuttriss A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle (71.50kg)

1

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

2

Joshua Raddon 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Taiyo Ishida-Miller Jiboia BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy (76.50kg)

1

Miguel Faria de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Maxwell Oliver Kelly Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Miguel Faria de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Maxwell Oliver Kelly Gracie Barra

3

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

3

Taiyo Ishida-Miller Jiboia BJJ