Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2024

Final result Feb/25/2024 23:54:45 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
276
2
ZR Team Association
216
3
Gracie Barra
201
4
Carlson Gracie Team
148
5
Roger Gracie Academy
117
6
Royal Jiu-Jitsu
45
7
99 Nine Nine JJ - International
42
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
37
9
Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil
36
10
A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
34

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Gaaloul Mohammed CheckMat

2

Kieran Christopher C. Horne Sasquatch Studios

3

Joshua Pearce Saunders Turks And Caicos BJJ

3

Robert Pustea Brasa

Male / Adult / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Muhammed Mustafa Dada CheckMat

2

Reinhold Elst Carlson Gracie Team

3

Diego David Inga Rios Gracie Barra

3

Ekam Singh Basra CheckMat

Male / Adult / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Saâd Dhif Frota Academy

2

Soma Karner ZR Team Association

3

Martin Krisztian Hammer ZR Team Association

3

Panagiotis Katsoulis Omenopoulos ZR Team Greece

Male / Adult / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Marc Christopher Tilley Matt Holland Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Lorenzo T. Fievre Moka Team 443

3

Ippokratis Petras Papatriantafyllou ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Marius-Marian Oprea Team Crezio Lutas UK

2

William Graham Maurice Weeks Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Nick Christopher Saurer Cicero Costha Europe

3

Stylianos Psychogyios Alliance

Male / Adult / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jack William Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Gergo Csaba Csako ZR Team Association

3

Kamrouz Korouie Inglorious Grapplers

Male / Adult / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Yusuf Hussain CheckMat

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nebih Sliman CheckMat

2

Joel Emmanuel Breton Competition Team Giorsetti

Male / Adult / Blue / Rooster (57.50kg)

1

Riccardo Marano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kolin Abreu de Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Stuart Gregory Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Tom Lucas Gracie Barra

3

Klay Abreu De Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

3

Matyas Jonas Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Sean Daniel Colaço Deogracias CheckMat

2

Florian Chapelain-Marcel ZR Team Association

3

Christian Charles Timmis Perago Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ritchie Westwood Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Ibrahim Régnier Benmabrouk RF Team

2

Zein Ramadan New School BJJ

3

Mohamed Qassim Régnier Benmabrouk RF Team B

3

Patrick Junior B Boateng Gnaye New School BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Yosop Dalgatov Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudino Pereira Semedo Benmabrouk RF Team

3

Robert Bruce Bright Leão Marinho BJJ

3

Soma Soltész ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Dorian Zoltán Farkas ZR Team Association

2

Grigorios Papageorgiou ZR Team Association

3

Alvaro Rio Lopez Team Gil Catarino

3

Mohammed Dougramaji Leão Marinho BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Valentino Volante Matt Holland Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Melo Voigt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bogdan-Vasile Dobrescu Brazilian Power Team International

3

Oliver Erroll Cherrington Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Dylan Kweku Reindorf Brazilian Top Team Cambridge

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Qassim Régnier Benmabrouk RF Team B

2

Sean Daniel Colaço Deogracias CheckMat

3

Igor Melo Voigt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stuart Gregory Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Patrick R Tran Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jeonghwan Hwang Alliance

3

Junxiang He New School BJJ

3

Sean Christopher Carmody 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Laïd Kays M Guedouari Benmabrouk RF Team

2

Lucas Thibaud Serge Levezier Moka Team 443

3

Khalil Hisham K. Arnaout Team Mirza

3

Yoram Abel Simkhovitch CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Alessio Salis Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bagrin Sergiu Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alexander Naumov CheckMat

3

Márk Máté Ujvári ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Sebastian Henrik Sonntag Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Franck Leonardo Takoudjou CheckMat

3

Oliver Redvers Martin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert William Hardy ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra

2

Salas Zidany A de Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

3

Crismindo Miguel Clemente Francisco CheckMat

3

Philip Schmitz Top Brother Deutschland

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Ashley Paul Wiles SBG International (SBGI)

2

Lukas Nico Bressmer Academy Caveirinha

3

Bastiaan de Hooge Team Gil Catarino

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Bradley James Walton Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ademola David Odusanya Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hugh David Alexander Geddes Leão Marinho BJJ

3

Michael Robert Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konstantin Lifarev R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Bradley James Walton Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastian Henrik Sonntag Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bagrin Sergiu Roger Gracie Academy

3

Salas Zidany A de Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

Male / Adult / Brown / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Daniel Ferretti Levi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tan Wei Jieh Kenneth Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Abdulwahab Kh S M Sh Alameeri Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Paris Peirce Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sahand Afshar ECJJA

3

Marius Florin Spac Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Romaneli dos Anjos CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Luan Veras MG Team Luxembourg

2

Youness Bennouali Moka Team 443

3

Aaron Richard Reilly Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yousef Aldosari Jiu-Jitsu X

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Feidias Theodosiou CheckMat

2

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Dylan Mark Nooney ACTJJ International

3

George Gardner Stealth BJJ

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Faisal Kayani S21 Submission Fighters UK

2

Vitor Siqueira Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Nikolas Král Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Ivan Skoko ZR Team Association

2

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Josh Swainston ZR Team Association

3

Kamil Bali Rio Grappling Club Europe

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Jorge Gabriel Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Callum David Grassby Gracie Barra

3

Gilson Augusto Alves Costa Strong Inside Jiu-Jitsu Studio

3

Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski Ralph Gracie Poland

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Luan Veras MG Team Luxembourg

2

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Jorge Gabriel Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Vitor Siqueira Rocha Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Tommy Yip ZR Team Association

2

Lucas Feitosa Pereira Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Leonardo de Barros Vilela Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Cleison dos Santos Gabriel CheckMat

3

José Julián Espinosa Flores Renzo Gracie

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Adult / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Wilkler Santos Marques CheckMat

2

Karl Pegers CheckMat

3

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese CheckMat International

3

Saul Sanchez Arias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Max Leonard Lindblad CheckMat

2

Max Li Toronto BJJ

3

Ali Ahmad Abdulbari Abualhaj CheckMat International

3

Matheus Barreto Rangel CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Erick Diovano Pereira de Souza JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kacper Rot United Kings Poland

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Harry Loseby Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bartosz Zawadzki Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique B. da Silva Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Patryk Wysocki CheckMat

3

Arya Esfandmaz PJJ Fight Team

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

2

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

3

Beinn Lorne Campbell SBG International (SBGI)

3

Harry Loseby Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Adult / White / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Bianka Anna Gunser ZR Team Association

2

Réka Dominika Peto Roger Gracie Academy

3

Luna Tieu Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Rythelle Lorena B. Lopes Roger Gracie Academy

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Sanae Ito Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

2

Luminita-Adina Oancea Absoluto BJJ

3

Zara Arshid Zaman CheckMat

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Rhianwen Deacy Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

2

Fiona Hieninger Carlson Gracie Team

3

Charlotte Louise W. Spiers Gracie Barra

3

Marta Pozo Olmos Calasans BJJ International

Female / Adult / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Nikolett Kis ZR Team Association

2

Karolina Stepanova Jungle BJJ

3

Frida Linnea Karlsson CheckMat

3

Jessica Frances Chelsea Goodchild CheckMat

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Becky Mayo Gracie Barra

2

Sara Loewen OXY

3

Sareena Natasha Kaur Kullar Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Barbara Pellegrino Gracie Barra

2

Adell Ece Karalar Alan Ferreira Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Silje Groennevik Roger Gracie Academy

2

Olivia Essem Doncaster Martial Arts Centre

Female / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elise Fellinger Team Gil Catarino

2

Chyanne Abbott CheckMat

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Nikolett Kis ZR Team Association

2

Becky Mayo Gracie Barra

3

Barbara Pellegrino Gracie Barra

3

Karolina Stepanova Jungle BJJ

Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sophie Michele Rossignol Academie Pythagore

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Lois Grace Marsh ZR Team Association

2

Yasmine Usama Alami Team Mirza

3

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mathilde Manon Fernandez Academie Pythagore

Female / Adult / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jennifer Johnson ECJJA

3

Phoebe Robinson-Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Luce Victoria Stubbs Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucie Pudilová SBG International (SBGI)

Female / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Gabrielle Nicole Paxman Gracie Barra

2

Danielle Louise Bullen Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amoné Mouton Brazilian Power Team International

Female / Adult / Purple / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Magalie Clemence Hippolyte Academie Pythagore

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Giovanna Maximiano Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mathilde Manon Fernandez Academie Pythagore

3

Lucie Pudilová SBG International (SBGI)

3

Magalie Clemence Hippolyte Academie Pythagore

Female / Adult / Brown / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Heide Truong CheckMat

Female / Adult / Brown / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Matina Kallivoka ZR Team Association

2

Leyla Natalia Koziej Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Violet Xanthe Bennett Escapology BJJ

Female / Adult / Brown / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Amelia Lui Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Secundino R. de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Micaela Giovannone Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Amelia Lui Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Secundino R. de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Heide Truong CheckMat

3

Leyla Natalia Koziej Rio Grappling Club Europe

Female / Adult / Black / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Scout S. S. Feitosa Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Emmanuelle Bernard-jacquet Academie Pythagore

Female / Adult / Black / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

2

Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin Team Thurin JJB

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Escapology BJJ

Female / Adult / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Gabriela Andrelevicius Pereira Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Gabriele da Silva Schuck ZR Team Association

Female / Adult / Black / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Laura Barker Royal Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Andrelevicius Pereira Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil

2

Gabriele da Silva Schuck ZR Team Association

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

3

Scout S. S. Feitosa Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Joshua Anton Bedeau London Fight Factory

2

Scott Flear Alliance

3

Dylan Jared McKay Sasquatch Studios

3

Stephen Andrew Lemoniati CFS BJJ

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Maximilian John Bagshaw Gracie Barra

2

Stephan Anthony Schweiger Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elliot Edward Kingsman Alliance

3

Juvencio Edgar C. Alves Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Marouen Zied Kraiem ZR Team Association

2

Michal Koszalka Team Link Ireland

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Pedro G. Caetano Barroso Leite Gracie Barra

2

Mohammad Ashwaad A Uddin S21 Submission Fighters UK

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Vincent Alexandre Houget Moka Team 443

2

Luis de Morales Vera Jungle BJJ

3

Ian Barrett Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Augusto F. Torres Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Amine Qandoussi Gokudo

2

Ievgen Filatov CheckMat

3

Abdulkarem Jamal A. Aldhufairi Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Hendrik Christian Tobner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Florent Montalbano Deo Jiu-Jitsu France

2

Raffaele Vecchione CheckMat International

3

Andrejs Zubanics Karkara BJJ

3

Marcin Malesa Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Desmond Phillips Satori BJJ

2

Roman Paradeev London Fight Factory

3

Abrar Al Asadi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Henri Canning Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Abdelkader Bouadjadja GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Kiki Yan Plumb Alan Ferreira Team

3

Adib Kamal CheckMat

3

Anatoli Nikolaev Tinkov The London Kodokan Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Dane Marcus James 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Curtley Benjamin Williams ZR Team Association

3

Michal Piotr Bieniek Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Graham Dunford Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Dane Marcus James 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Abdulkarem Jamal A. Aldhufairi Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amine Qandoussi Gokudo

3

Lucas Graham Dunford Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Dylan Frank O. Donovan Team Felipe Martins

2

Bryan Colin Farrell SBG International (SBGI)

3

Theo Araujo Cherques Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Wilfred Alan Taylor Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

2

George Simos Gracie Barra

3

Denis Rosa da Silva Angra Cesar Maillet Team

3

Ryan Cronk Sasquatch Studios

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Maksim Markevich CheckMat

2

Alaedin Ali Roger Gracie Oslo

3

Jamie Jonathan Morgan SPG Mixed Martial Arts

3

Thomas Michael Billington Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Borislav Bogoev GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Osvaldo Miguel Finda Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Andre Lund Roger Gracie Academy

3

Charlie Hakan Granander Team Carvalho Sweden

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Christopher Bowman Sasquatch Studios

2

Amehd Baster Buides CheckMat

3

Jan Saliba Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Sebastian Jan Kazmierski Cheltenham Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Alaedin Ali Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Andre Lund Roger Gracie Academy

3

Denis Rosa da Silva Angra Cesar Maillet Team

3

Wilfred Alan Taylor Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Danial Rezaee Ghazvini Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Amir Hamza Iqbal Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kyriakos Chatzigiannakis ZR Team Association

3

Roman Schnecker CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Adoniro Carlos de Moura Neto JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Thomas Lowry Escapology BJJ

3

Matheus Ferreira Bilate Roger Gracie Academy

3

Rubel Ahmed Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Joseph Carter A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Nicholas Lewis Abbott ZR Team Association

3

Marcin Cyberny Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kyriakos Chatzigiannakis ZR Team Association

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

José Jeovan da Silva Júnior Team Kimura KMR

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Daniel Vieira Santana High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro García Domínguez Team Gil Catarino

3

Rhys Price Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Elmntsjj Bahrain

2

Michael Brooks Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Claudio Henrique Murilo da Silva Diego Vasconcellos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sam Michael Crook CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Louis David O Corazza ZR Team Association

2

Emad Kh Alsumait Brasa

3

Marcos sá Pitanga Filho KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Felipe Lima Leite G13 BJJ

2

Bruno Romanos Alves dos Santos Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

2

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

3

Omar Spencer Frederick Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

3

Louis David O Corazza ZR Team Association

3

Michael Brooks Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Hayley Louise Jenkins ZR Team Association

2

Kathleen Jaffré WAO

3

Alexandra Dan Absoluto BJJ

3

Natalia Shandra Ivanyshyn Team Gil Catarino

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Megan Jane Cook CheckMat

2

Sabriye Hassan CheckMat

3

Anastasia Stampolidou ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Lisa Maxine Kent Gracie Barra

2

Anna Margaret Rasmussen London Fight Factory

3

Jennifer Wood Roger Gracie Academy

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Dana El Temsah Lebanon Beyond Submissions

2

Monaliza Alan Dias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Sabriye Hassan CheckMat

2

Megan Jane Cook CheckMat

3

Kathleen Jaffré WAO

3

Monaliza Alan Dias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Martina Caldaroni Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rita Marlene Ribeiro Costa ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Angela Robyn Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Carla Domingo Vives Roger Gracie Academy

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Martina Caldaroni Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angela Robyn Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Rita Marlene Ribeiro Costa ZR Team Association

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

2

Raquel Pinto do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

Male / Master 2 / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Carlos Rodriguez Piñango Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mark Woolnough CheckMat

3

Fabio Foti Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Henrique Cesar Silva Avelar Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu United Kingdom

Male / Master 2 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ashley Wayne Harewood Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

2

Kiyral St.Clair Lodge Gracie Barra

3

Karl Anthony Prior Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Giorgio Albanese Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philip Christopher Wheeler CFS BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Karlton Charles Blake CheckMat

2

Ivanildo Mendes Gracie Barra

3

Alan Ralph De Souza Dojo

3

Georgios Lymperiou Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Robert Powell Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

2

Andrew Mwandiki Riungu CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Wahid Mebani WAO

2

Anthony Carroll CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Liam George Chivers Leão Marinho BJJ

2

Alex Stephen Jealous Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Robert Canning CheckMat

3

Vazquez Alan CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Henri Ferré In-jts

2

Surendra Shyam Nath The Resistance

3

Daniil Spyridon Nikolouzos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Wahid Mebani WAO

2

Robert Powell Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

3

Kevin Henri Ferré In-jts

3

Philip Christopher Wheeler CFS BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Ryan William Macpherson ZR Team Association

2

Victor Hugo de Cirnes Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ioannis Verzamanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Panayiotis Emmanouil Patakioutis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Blaine Lewis Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiany Dipapidis Studio NW2 - BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Hugo de Cirnes Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ioannis Verzamanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Hiany Dipapidis Studio NW2 - BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Pavel Fedorov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aljoscha Hilse Cicero Costha Europe

3

Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra

3

Leon Poleon CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Pavel Fedorov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Fleming ACTJJ International

3

Hanhee Kim Alliance

3

Thomas Maurice Vander Eecken Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Salaman Iqbal Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Rafael da Silva Barro Roger Gracie Academy Welwyn Garden City

3

Antonio Lucio Moreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Tiago de Taddei E. Bastos Valente London Fight Factory

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Robson Ricardo Barbosa Oliveira Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Benjamin John Rueth Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Aqeal Yousef Abusakher Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

2

Shane Price Gracie Barra

3

Mark Stephen Kinsella The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Piotr Wieslaw Wisniewski 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Adam James Ellis Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

Marcius Aurelio Martins Feijo Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Karol Krykwinski Odysseybjj

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael da Silva Barro Roger Gracie Academy Welwyn Garden City

2

Benjamin John Rueth Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Stephen Kinsella The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Zoe Yee Chan Eayrs Luciano Cristovam Academy

2

Laurie Alix Znoutine Academie Pythagore

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Carolina Torica Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ayesha Janjua Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

3

Samantha Jane Maybury Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Stephany Alvarez Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leen Christiaens GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Marie-Valérie Nedelec Team Thurin JJB

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Ayesha Janjua Roger Gracie Academy

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Deirdre Duffy Team KF

2

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Ozan Ibrahim Fahri CFS BJJ

2

Brendon Steyn Roger Gracie Moorgate

3

Alan Wearing ZR Team Association

3

Nicholas Tsavalos Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Male / Master 3 / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Iphri I. R. Otubu CheckMat

2

Hendrik Mangels Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Robinson ZR Team Association

3

Daniel Primus CFS BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Nathan Francis Belfield-Taylor Sasquatch Studios

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Boris Pineles Carlson Gracie Team

2

Khalid Dadi Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alexandros Grigoropoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter James Belton Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Foued Hfaid In-jts

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Salim Zouhri Roger Gracie Academy

2

Kris Solo Coppa BJJ Association

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Boris Pineles Carlson Gracie Team

2

Salim Zouhri Roger Gracie Academy

3

Peter James Belton Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Antoine Jean von Burg WAO

2

Mattia Becherini Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Silviu-Dorin Vulc London Fight Factory

2

Gary Keith Oliver A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Kevin Chun Wan Li ZR Team Association

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jon-Paul Lavelle The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Vagner De Oliveira Silva Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Mohammad Azeem Sarfraz Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Lairado García Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Christopher C.R. Morgan GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Vagner De Oliveira Silva Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Pedro Lairado García Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Kevin Chun Wan Li ZR Team Association

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

James Coggs Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

João Vasconcellos Garrido CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Zakki Ghory Stronger BJJ

3

Adam Zielinski CFS BJJ

3

Francisco Gabriel Sanchez Valenzuela MNBJJ Glasgow

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Grzegorz Andrzej Bakowski R1NG BJJ

2

Gavin George Carlin Aiseiri Kombat Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Carpenter Northern Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Adam Zielinski CFS BJJ

2

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Zakki Ghory Stronger BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Danny Worters Studio NW2 - BJJ

2

Changhun Kim Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Rafael Viscardi Barreira Guigo JJ

2

Colin Geoffrey Todd Roger Gracie Academy Welwyn Garden City

3

Ioannis Rousakis Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

2

Stuart Duffy Mario Sukata International

3

Michael Charles J Hellinckx GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Tomek Kuczynski Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Adam Andrzej Horozaniecki CheckMat

3

Christopher Davis Gracie Barra

3

Lyes Abid Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Wojciech Mieczyslaw Bak Ralph Gracie Poland

3

Gabriel Sarafian Gantman G13 BJJ

3

Nawfel Oujdi Triqui CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski United Kings Poland

2

Wayne Johnson NWATC

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie Academy

2

Juliano Aparecido Neves Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Adam Kiely Sasquatch Studios

3

James Campling Northern Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski United Kings Poland

2

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie Academy

3

Adam Kiely Sasquatch Studios

3

Nawfel Oujdi Triqui CheckMat

Female / Master 3 / White / Middle (69.00kg)

1

María Aranzazu Sanz López Team Gil Catarino

2

Thea Martin Bitetti Team - London

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Kristin M Melia Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Karen Geraldine McGurran London Grapple - Ross Nicholls

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Katarzyna Alina Cobas De Souza Dojo

2

Anna Maya Salinska DEOliveira Team BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Kristin M Melia Art of Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Benjamin Newton Williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Deva Sanjeeva Jeyaretna CheckMat

3

Charles Craig B Penman Matt Holland Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jonay Hernandez Torres Carlson Gracie Team

2

David John Ward Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo Alexandre da Costa Carriço Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Benny Ka Pang Lee Djago

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Luciano da Silva Moraes Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

David John Ward Carlson Gracie Team

2

Benny Ka Pang Lee Djago

3

Deva Sanjeeva Jeyaretna CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Donal Bolger Team KF

2

James Brian Woolfall Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Kin-Hung Alec Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Yvan Dusan Cvetkovic Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

David James Love London Fight Factory

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jorge Manuel Gomes Nunes Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Peter Summerfield Andy Roberts BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

2

Matthew Peter Summerfield Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Jorge Manuel Gomes Nunes Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Stuart David McLean R1NG BJJ

2

Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman Soul Rollers

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

2

Antonio Bovino Cicero Costha Europe

3

Craig Thomas Andy Roberts BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

2

Antonio Bovino Cicero Costha Europe

3

Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman Soul Rollers

3

Stuart David McLean R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Anderson Ricardo Silva Newzone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Caio Rocha Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary Owen Nee CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino

2

David Waters Nick Brooks BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Patrick Teruel Cicero Costha Europe

2

Thomas John King Team KF

3

Piers R. Roberts Roger Gracie West Bristol

3

Shamus Kelly British Army BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz ZR Team Association

2

Hesham Ali Fight City Gym - ZR Team Association

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Carlos Leal de Carvalho Neto Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Glenn Richard Ward A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz ZR Team Association

2

Carlos Leal de Carvalho Neto Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Waters Nick Brooks BJJ

3

Glenn Richard Ward A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Lasse Braathe Roger Gracie Academy

2

James Alistair G. Gillan ZR Team Association

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Manuel Duran Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Lasse Braathe Roger Gracie Academy

2

James Alistair G. Gillan ZR Team Association

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Aron Vowe Nick Brooks BJJ

2

Jules Francis New School BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Petri Mälkki Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Petri Mälkki Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Vittorio M Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Vittorio M Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

2

olivier Boschat Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Paul Charles Cuttriss A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Russell Peter Williams Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Charles Cuttriss A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 6 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Scott Bedding Oxford Jiu-Jitsu Republic

2

Jose Miguel Marcos Branco Gracie Lisboa

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Jason Lockley Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ulises Martinez Socarras ZR Team Association

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Open Class

1

Darren Jason Lockley Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ulises Martinez Socarras ZR Team Association

Male / Master 6 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Mark Nixon A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Andrew John Ayres Oxford Jiu-Jitsu Republic

Male / Master 6 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mark Woods Factory BJJ UK

2

David Henry Mannering Predators MMA

Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class

1

Mark Woods Factory BJJ UK

Male / Juvenile / White / Feather (64.00kg)

1

Ramesh Atisha Roth ZR Team Association

2

jehonadab Hernández García Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dhilan Nileshkumar Parekh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oliver Ethan Jones Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather (64.00kg)

1

Travis Brian Hern Warwolf BJJ

2

Vincent Jonny Sawalha Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Almeida Frota Frota Academy

3

Rowan Lee Taylor Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light (69.00kg)

1

Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman CheckMat

2

Ryan Nee CheckMat

3

Patryk Prucnal Ralph Gracie Poland

3

Rodrigo Ferreira Seguro dos Santos CheckMat International

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle (74.00kg)

1

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

2

Ismail Andh Westberg Frontline Academy

3

Ruzgar Turk Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taiyo Ishida-Miller Jiboia BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Miguel Faria de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Leo Lawson Ippon

3

Maxwell Oliver Kelly Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman CheckMat

2

Matheus Almeida Frota Frota Academy

3

Rowan Lee Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Nee CheckMat

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Miguel Faria de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Ismail Andh Westberg Frontline Academy

3

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

3

Taiyo Ishida-Miller Jiboia BJJ

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy (65.00kg)

1

Martha Elizabeth G. Fairfax Gracie Barra

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Martha Elizabeth G. Fairfax Gracie Barra

Male / Master 7 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Richard Gregory Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josephus Johannes Jacoba Maria van Reijen Combat Brothers