Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2014

Partial result Nov/21/2018 17:20:52 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
86
2
CheckMat
44
3
Brasa Caio Terra
43
4
Nova União
39
5
Gracie Barra
38
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
31
7
PSLPB Cicero Costha
30
8
Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
18
9
Roger Gracie Academy
14
10
Gracie Barra BJJ
13

Adult Female

1
Alliance
56
2
CheckMat
47
3
Roger Gracie Academy
24
4
Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu
18
5
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
17
6
Gracie Barra
15
7
Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
12
8
Brasa Caio Terra
12
9
GF Team
10
10
CFS BJJ
10

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
41
2
Soul Fighters BJJ
18
3
Renzo Gracie Israel
15
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
14
5
Z1 Angola
12
6
Pariente Academy
11
7
CheckMat
10
8
Asean BJJF
9
9
Rio Grappling Club Europe
9
10
Brasa Caio Terra
9

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
234
2
Alliance
182
3
CheckMat
153
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
95
5
Brasa Caio Terra
86
6
Roger Gracie Academy
82
7
Carlson Gracie Team
80
8
Nova União
64
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
48
10
BJJ Revolution Team - International
44

Novice

1
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
54
2
CheckMat
39
3
Roger Gracie Academy
31
4
Alliance
30
5
Carlson Gracie Team
27
6
Nova União
23
7
Brasa Caio Terra
21
8
Gracie Barra
17
9
Cercle Tissier
12
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Dimitri Clôt Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Juan Tomas Lopez Perez Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Henrique Ferreira Costa Joaquim Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 2

2

Riccardo Fiorilli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Eitan Gueron Pariente Academy

3

Sean Donal Whyte Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Detemmerman Amaury Yaware

2

Victor Hugo Arcanjo Dos Santos Z1 Angola

3

Jivar Shirwan Shareef CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Maxime Allemann Jiu-Jitsu 1 Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Thayna Martello Santos PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Sara Silva Vieira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Nordskov Villumsen BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Amit Asher Deri Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Dvir Gal Pariente Academy

3

Per Viktor Almerud Tveit Frontline Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amir Alroy Pariente Academy

2

Djambo Ayrton Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Boro Burzan Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Jose Maria Feliubadalo Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

António C. Villaschi Pinheiro Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Yoav Strauss Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Amir Alroy Pariente Academy

3

Djambo Ayrton Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Adriana Vukovic Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Ulrika Filippa Koski Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Paul Schmitz-Moormann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Davide Scarano Batatinha Team Italia

3

Daoud Akoudad Fight Sports International

3

Raz Nahum Pariente Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Gabriel Fangerau Gracie Barra

2

Ilia Topuria Climent club

3

Justin Anthony Fleming-Huerta Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yan Yun Gymnasium

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

André Filipe Silva Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Olga Gunina Gymnasium

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Niki Gogali Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Usman Jindy Dylan Rahman Brasa Caio Terra

2

George Dean Higgins CheckMat

3

Darius Reza Mirsadeghi 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Niklaus Gutzwiller Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Richard Raul Bukovcsan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Camil Neil Belmaachi Fight Sports International

3

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mohamed Nakrachi Asean BJJF

2

Joao Marco Pedrosa de Albuquerque Gracie Barra

3

Adrian Zurowski Alliance

3

Daniel Reimond Eklund Gladius MMA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga Z1 Angola

2

Sindre Boge Thu Nova União

3

Henrique Borralho de Sousa Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rasmus Anders Nolbratt Dynamix Fighting Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joshua Aman Manczak CheckMat

3

Colin Schumann Gracie Barra

3

Luan Selami Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

2

Aleksander Jacek Litwinski CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga Z1 Angola

3

Aleksander Jacek Litwinski CheckMat

3

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alex Koch CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Thuan Weber Vianna Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

2

Paul Berthomieu Acemat

3

David Donnet Nova União

3

Mateusz Dariusz Gawryluk Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

RENAT MAGOMEDOV Brasa Caio Terra

2

Luís Paulo Pereira de Sousa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kevin Nguyen Frota Team Nogueira

3

Shamil Magomedov Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Nicolas Medina Werner Alliance

2

Yakhiyaev Ramiz Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

da concceisaode abreu alayon Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lukas Kryzius Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Dionatan Alexsander Santos Wiggers Alliance Porto Alegre

2

Gasratov Bagir Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Avihai Balila Kitober BJJ

3

Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno Climent club

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Emmanuel Schwende Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan García Lamas Gracie Barra Europe

3

Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Dubois Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christofer Eleazar García de Ara Ases Jiu Jitsu

2

Arsen Shalov Alliance

3

Matheus Santos Silveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raul Va Carlos Varona BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lom-Ali Hutaev Gracie Barra International

2

humblet axel Cercle Tissier

3

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gold Ire Omotayo Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mikel Uribe Bocos Juquinha International Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashley John Henry Amos Gracie Barra

3

Christian Bräunlich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gochiiaev Khalit Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mehmet Eren Simsek CheckMat

2

Bartlomiej Sudol CheckMat

3

Rezki CHAHBOUNE GF Team France

3

Robar Komby Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

edyta opalka Carlson Gracie Team

2

Neda Khezerian CheckMat

3

Leia French Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Petra Markova New School BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

marta mendez vazquez Roger Gracie Academy

2

Veronika Kuzmic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt GF Team France

3

Marina Spasovski Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Carolina González CheckMat

2

Elsa Christine Rodrigues Association Aranha

3

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Georgia Mikora Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

2

Camilla Englund Hilti Fight Center

3

Africa Garcia Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Ivana Zgela Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorena Marlene Dominquez Cortes Top Brother Mexico

3

Nadine Laarman Gracie Barra

3

Susanne Kliem Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jodie Louise Eardley Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team

3

Sabrina César Elisabeth Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Luca Palatucci Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Vincent Devynck Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shamil Kharsiev Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

aldo saavedra Association Aranha

3

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

marco abrantes Roger Gracie Academy

2

Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto Alliance

3

Lakatos Sándor Gracie Barra JJ

3

Oualid Sbai Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jackson de santa cruz albuquerque bezerra filho Nova União

2

Espen Mathiesen Nova União

3

Maxim Grachev Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Jesse Vuorio Brasa

3

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Figueiredo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Henri Lindroos Gladius MMA

3

Adam Hussain Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan Sebastian Chavez Ortiz Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

André Fichtner Alliance

3

Reinier de Ridder Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Renato Dos Santos Tagliari (repetido 28161) Nova União

2

Pekka Mutanen Hilti BJJ Kuopio

3

Leonardo Rossi Gomes Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Mirza Karac Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

ANTON SELEZNEV Brasa Caio Terra

2

José Lino Soares Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

3

Tuure Toivola Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

ANTON SELEZNEV Brasa Caio Terra

2

Reinier de Ridder Renzo Gracie International

3

Renato Dos Santos Tagliari (repetido 28161) Nova União

3

Seif-Eddine Houmine Jackson Paulo Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

2

laetitia boes Brazilian Power Team

3

Emma C. Crick BJJ Globetrotters

3

Vanessa Garcia nuñez Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Gracie Humaita

2

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance

3

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

MERLIER annabel Cercle Tissier

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sandra Pniak Joe Moreira

2

Jenny Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Ana Amélia M. M. de Ribeiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Maria Liuska Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Hansson CheckMat

2

Maria Runquist (repetido 57292) Alliance

3

Laila Berger Carneiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Géssica da Fontoura Ventura Alliance

2

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie Academy

3

Fernanda Rodrigues dos Santos Nova União

3

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kasia Jagusiak Roger Gracie Academy

2

maria concepcion garcia fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

naiara barbosa dos santos Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasmine Margarete Martinho Berenguel Marques GF Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Géssica da Fontoura Ventura Alliance

2

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou Alliance International

3

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kasia Jagusiak Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

3

Austin Lee Laver CheckMat

3

Fábio Emanuel Martins de Barros Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eric Cong Phan Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga Academia Pitbull

3

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

3

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

hart Franck (repetido 65095) Academie Pythagore

2

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Adam Benayoun Alliance

3

ZAINUTDIN ZAINUKOV Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Max Leonard Lindblad Alliance

2

Krzysztof Suchorabski (repetido 169448) Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Magomed Abdulkadirov Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Tanno Robson Odilio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Nicolas Dufau Gracie Barra International

3

Kywan Gracie Behring Roger Gracie Academy

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

3

Cesar de Sousa Siqueira CheckMat

3

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mardo Männimägi SBG International (SBGI)

2

Ilmari Leppänen (repetido 156146) Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Carl-Frederik Sebastian Mäkinen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Marcus Andersson Akademi Nord

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Nogueira

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Riku August Urholin Alliance

3

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Vidar Steinsoey Kvilhaug Roger Gracie Academy

3

Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva Nova União

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Kywan Gracie Behring Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

3

Anna Ewa Wozny Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fannie Redman Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

2

AMAL AMJAHID The Gym

3

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Yuen Ngan Fan CFS BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katrien Verheeke Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

3

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Hanna Maija Hirvonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Diana Kajic Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Heloisa Toledo Cintra Negri Barreto

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

2

Bárbara da Silva Barbosa (repetido 138842) Team Nogueira

3

Maria Leites Team Leites Stockholm

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Claire-France Thevenon Cercle Tissier

3

Elena Zenkevich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling CheckMat

2

Katrien Verheeke Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

AMAL AMJAHID The Gym

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Rabert Jean Gabriel Frédéric Jackson Paulo Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Darson Barrington Hemmings Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Mathias Jules Jardin GF Team France

3

Alex Ecklin Nova União

3

Danilo Barbosa Moreira Nova União International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

2

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

3

Lucas de Souza Dantas Nova União

3

Marcello Victor Yoshii de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Van Allen Flores Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Santeri Lilius Roger Gracie España

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Brasa Caio Terra

2

Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior Calasans BJJ

3

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

3

Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

3

Janne Aleksi Autio Alliance

3

Luc Rousseau CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance

3

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Uros Culic Zerjal Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tommy Gustav Karlsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Sasa Srndovic CheckMat

3

Julien Genin Clark Gracie Le Havre

3

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

3

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

2

Giulia Roggio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Helene Wenger Malicia Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin Gracie Humaita International

2

Alexandra de Melo Lima Santos Schubert Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julie Elizabeth Morgan CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Anna Louise Mayne CFS BJJ

2

Irena Preiss Brasa Caio Terra

3

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

3

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance

2

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Magdalena Zofia Loska Brasa Caio Terra

2

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

2

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

3

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

3

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa Caio Terra

2

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Takahito Yoshioka Tokushima BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Hideyuki Yamada DeLariva Japan

3

Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes Icon JJ Team - Cascais

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Mendes Godoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Alexandre Langhi Alliance

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Alliance

3

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

2

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso CheckMat

3

Maksymilian Wisniewski Zenith BJJ

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa Caio Terra

3

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

3

Toni Tapani Linden Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Carlos Alexandre Peinado Alliance

3

Igor Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca Zenith BJJ

2

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

3

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

3

Bruno Matias Soares CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans CheckMat

2

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa Caio Terra

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Alliance

3

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Acemat

2

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

2

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

3

Erika Carrarine Correia De La Riva / BA

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Ida Josefin Hansson CheckMat

3

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

3

Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Luís Filipe da Silva Couto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Raphael Escalera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 2

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

emmanuel lesauvage Submission Team

2

Marcos Costa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlo Farigu Batatinha Team Italia

3

Denis alex Souza Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

kalilou coulibaly Cercle Tissier

2

GAEL LE GLEDIC Fabricio Werdum JJ

3

Joaquín Fernández Jiménez Roger Gracie Academy

3

Miika Sjöholm Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Papargyropoulos Brasa Caio Terra

2

Marco Capurri Alliance

3

Aniello Del Monaco QVINTA

3

Jose Angel Salgado Roca De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Alliance

2

Brice Michel M. Lemaire Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

martin jensen CheckMat

3

Piotr Krygier Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

2

Edson Curie Dos Reis Almeida Nova União

3

Lukasz Maciej Fecki Alliance

3

Sorin Stefan Deca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eoin Lacey SBG Ireland

2

Serkan Cem Özden Gladius MMA

3

ALFONSO CUESTA EXPOSITO Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

julien leroy Attica

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Wijtsma Barbosa Team Agua

2

luis felipe santana diaz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

antonio manuel moñino cruz Cia Paulista - International

3

Sérgio Miguel de Campos Gomes 2 Brothers BFC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

IVAN GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ WING BJJ

2

REFSA Karim Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Luca Palmas Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

mouradoudi allal Cercle Tissier

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

ALFREDO DAVID FIGUEROA GALVAN Carlson Gracie Team

3

José Carlos Marques da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ulpiano Yrayzoz Noya Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Luiz Fabiano Lyra Zago Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

jody paxman Gracie Barra

3

Juha Petteri Karjalainen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tomi Juopperi Alliance

2

Lovatiana Randrianasolo Avignon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Nardi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

julien lepage Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

VASYL BARBASHOV (repetido 75985) Brasa Caio Terra

2

tommaso tricarico Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

arkin celik Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ben Gordon Sulston Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shapiev Arsen Brasa Caio Terra

2

Yonko Kamburov Zenith BJJ

3

Iñigo Zarrabeitia Aristondo WING BJJ

3

Maid Pajevic CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Antonio Saponaro QVINTA

2

Mehdi Bouhjari Gracie Barra

3

Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho Nova União

3

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lee Mcgrorty GF Team International

2

Kamil Iwaniuk SBG Ireland

3

Iaroslav IUnka Brasa Caio Terra

3

ILIAS PAVLAKIS Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tatu Immonen Alliance

2

philippe demelenne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

João Filipe Neto Mimoso Gracie Barra

3

Szabolcs Dörögdi Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

ILIAS PAVLAKIS Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Saponaro QVINTA

3

tommaso tricarico Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

2

Yoshiko Kimata Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Cristina Catalfamo Yamato Milano

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sophie Lussenburg Renzo Gracie International

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brechje Jacobs Gracie Barra

3

H. Hoffmann Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Claire Henry Absoluto BJJ

2

Zeynep Atabek Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

francisca martinez alderson De La Riva International

3

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Clarissa Jane Thomson Team Lagarto

2

Claudia Patricia Lacerda Nova União

3

Sabrina da Encarnação Lopes Gonçalves Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria Damoc Batatinha Team Italia

2

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claire Henry Absoluto BJJ

2

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brechje Jacobs Gracie Barra

3

Sophie Lussenburg Renzo Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Simone Auricchio Yamato Milano

2

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

3

Onnis Zafrane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Frederic Leclercq PennArBed

2

Gustavo Fonseca (repetido 73117) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo Gomes Marques Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pedro Manuel Rocha Almeida Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Alliance

2

Ben Bornemann Malicia Team

3

Cesar Augusto Delponte Fernandes Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Ryan M. Mackin Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie Academy

2

Patryk Bak Alliance

3

Aidel Yemine Cercle Tissier

3

Janne Petteri Laine Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Toni Favier Tropa de Elite

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz CheckMat

3

Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Lewis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sebastian Wierzbinski JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mehdi Fellah Tropa de Elite

3

Slawomir Papierz Gracie Barra

3

Vanni Altomare Rio Grappling Club asd

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edward Ingamells Roger Gracie Academy

2

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adonay Cano Gonzalez Team Gil Catarino

3

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Przemyslaw Gorzala Gracie Barra

2

Cafafa Ludovic B19RNK

3

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

3

Stephan Cornut Nakache Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

2

Ben Bornemann Malicia Team

3

Daniel Jetz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Christina Lynn Winograd Gracie Humaita

2

Hanna Hayduchenko Gracie Barra

3

Valentina Bonini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União

2

Pippa Granger CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

2

Veronica Rodriguez Team Gil Catarino

3

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

3

María José Fernández Durán (repetido 163304) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Alliance

3

Dusanka Bozovic CheckMat

3

Rita Tana Waza

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli Alliance

3

María José Fernández Durán (repetido 163304) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rebecca Louise Hill Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mark Phung Oxford Shootfighter

2

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União

3

Oliver Barrera Fernandez Team Gil Catarino

3

Ryan Smyth Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cedric Llorens CheckMat

3

Marco Bancone Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Patrik Andersson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Alberto Diaz Roger Gracie Academy

3

Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser GF Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Ricco JC Melun

2

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

3

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

3

Markus Schmidt Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Tolly Plested Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Leandro Horacio Galati Rodriguez Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Miguel Anka Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

2

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

3

Matthew John Edward Norris Gracie Barra

3

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

2

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Agnaldo Aparecido Ferreira Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Fouzan Alsabej Brasa Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Márquez Alliance

2

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Bakambe Toledo Farro Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Fabricio Carvalho de Souza Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

2

Miguel Anka Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Márquez Alliance

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Simone Dreyer Peres Cia Athletica

2

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Martins da Silva CheckMat

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Edvaldo da Mota Ferreira Academy Caveirinha

3

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eric Dominique Satge Association Aranha

2

Michailesco Olivier Cercle Tissier

3

Ederson Rafael Ribeiro Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

Rodrigo da Silva Aleixo Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Bueno Nardini MNBJJ

2

Gabriel Ortiz Machado Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto Roger Gracie

3

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fernando Augusto da Silva Alliance

2

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo Cia Athletica

3

Leonardo Francisco Lopes Neves CheckMat

3

Roy Pariente Pariente Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Junqueira Alliance

2

Zakaria Tarik Arhab GF Team France

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Norbert Lukasz Nowak Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Jarkko Jouni Aleksi Mäkelä Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Greg Adam George Creel Brasa Caio Terra

3

Rogel Alexander Monsalve Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Filippi Soto Mattos Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Felipe de Lima Machado Associação Oriente

3

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita Canadá

3

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

2

Fernando Augusto da Silva Alliance

3

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Rita de Cassia Peissard Gracie Barra

2

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Rosalind Ferreira Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita USA

3

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

3

Rosalind Ferreira Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Awed Haller Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Andreas Loch WING BJJ

3

Davide Fazio Waza

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ben Frederiksen CheckMat

2

Roberto Nevado Estevez Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

3

Mohammad Nazemi Fightzone - Stockholm

3

Vilson Ferreira Mendonca Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Rafael Herrera Méndez Roger Gracie Academy

2

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

3

Alex Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

mustapha bouguendouz CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matthias Dörr Nova União

2

Frederic Leray CheckMat

3

Dominique Grondin Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Fabien Gros-Desormeaux BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Fernandes Pinto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Derek Rowe Roy Dean Academy

3

Steffen Leiprecht Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Dietmar Hartl Carlson Gracie Team

2

Isa Nicolay Hamelka Roger Gracie Academy

3

Niko Auvinen Alliance

3

Patrick Schreier Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Do Carmo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Massimiliano Nannini Batatinha Team Italia

3

Alfred Scecina Nova Geração

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafal Kociubowski Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Michael Ridenour Rafael Pousada Team

3

Rob Downey JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony Owens Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

ALEJANDRO ALVAREZ GARCIA WING BJJ

3

Manuel Sánchez Caballero Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gilvanir Vieira de Figueiredo Junior Renzo Gracie

2

Antonio Gonzalez Gordon Team Gil Catarino

3

Bolivar Santiago Franco Castillo CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

3

Salim Korichi GF Team France

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Csernyik Zoltan Gracie Barra

2

lamine diedhiou CheckMat

3

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

Tim Clemens Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

konstantin atanasov Zenith BJJ

3

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 2

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marek Merisalu Alliance

2

Dmitri Solovyov (repitido 202976) Gracie Barra JJ

3

Perino Yann Association Aranha

3

Tobias Lier Vacirca Brothers Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

2

Hafiz Kucevic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Milanimal

3

Zoltán Vranek Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marc de Wit Renzo Gracie International

3

Grzegorz Bartlomiej Sawicki Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tomasz Zebrowski Gracie Barra

2

Matti Poutanen Nova União

3

Tom Dargle Gracie Barra

3

Victor Bogdanov Ludus Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marek Merisalu Alliance

2

Tomasz Zebrowski Gracie Barra

3

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

3

Victor Bogdanov Ludus Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Stephen Mackey CheckMat

2

David Patrick Elisabeth Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Kurpierz Gracie Barra

2

Pele TKL Nguyen Alliance

3

KARIM KEDDAD Gracie Barra

3

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

ayate aziz Zerjal Team

2

Daniel Rodriguez Association Aranha

3

kiluangi wolf Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yassine Djebara Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team 2

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jonathan De Abajo Gonzalez WING BJJ

3

Cid Correa do Nascimento Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nelson José da Silva Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Bydairk Yamato Milano

2

Toni Henri Olavi Juutinen Alliance International

3

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Mike Hartmann Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Grzegorz Rafal Bieganski CheckMat

2

David Sedlák Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

3

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Ievgen Chechuga Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matteo Pagani Cyclone

2

CATALIN COSARCA Roger Gracie Academy

3

Hristo Dishev Hristov Zenith BJJ

3

Javier Vizuete Nuñez Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artem Mukhin Ludus Brazilian Top Team

2

Mika Sonntag Alliance

3

juan pablo De turris Soul Fighters International

3

Rafal Parzonka Brasa Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Hristo Dishev Hristov Zenith BJJ

3

Javier Vizuete Nuñez Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Mahomedaly Samsoudine Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Fabio Vandre Ramos da Silva Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Anders Dittmer Rosendal CheckMat

2

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Pierre Loup Jiu-Jitsu 1 Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Elisha Poplinger Pariente Academy

2

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União

3

David Mike Steve Merkhi Clark Gracie Le Havre

3

Luis Alfonso Lopez Quinones Toledano Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marco Luiz Zulauf Brasa Caio Terra

2

Edivaldo Amaro Souza Nóbrega Team

3

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Eduard Motelica Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ioannis Bloutis Gracie Barra

2

Axel Michel Vankimmenade Malicia Team

3

Andy Brian Siebert Ferrari Team Academy

3

Igor Ercole Waza

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josep Florido Ibañez WING BJJ

2

Laurent Arsene Michel Blackout Academy

3

Gábor Molnár Gracie Barra

3

Nasef K. Ahmed Alganga Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mikhail Pogodin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wayne Paul Fagan Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

3

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

3

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Toni Mikael Haanpää CheckMat

2

Fanou Seho Franck Association Aranha

3

Iraklis Grigoriadis Brasa Caio Terra

3

Wesleimyr Andrade Pinheiro Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hans P. Pettersen Roger Gracie Academy

2

Karl William Roche BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Harmen de Jong Jiu Jitsu Factory

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Karl William Roche BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Wayne Paul Fagan Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

3

Edivaldo Amaro Souza Nóbrega Team

3

Harmen de Jong Jiu Jitsu Factory

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kevin Henry Capel Roger Gracie Academy

2

Cristian Migovan Nova União

3

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Herminio Garcia Roncero Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leandro Gontijo Fernandes Gracie Barra

2

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Waszkiewicz Schmidt dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Ido Pariente Pariente Academy

3

Michal Adamczak Brasa Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel Nova União

2

Henrique Bispo Santana Gracie Barra

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

3

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela Brasa Caio Terra

3

Aurelio da Silva Zorzi Gracie Humaita International

3

Thomas John King SBG Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

2

Alfredo Merelo Aguilera Brasa Caio Terra

3

Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes Nova União

3

Marius Gudas Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante Cia Paulista - International

3

Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior Cia Paulista - International

3

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kristian Torres Cestaro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Markus Nilsson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo da Silva Bernardo Brazilian Power Team

2

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

3

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

romain bernard MB Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

PRATS Olivier Association Aranha

2

Massimo Fenu Roger Gracie Academy

3

Julien Brice Lallemand Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Paolo Amodeo Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Radenko Kalajdzic Nova União

2

Marius Mazareanu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Markus Hartmann Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Mika Atti Barreto

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vignir Mar Saevarsson Frontline Academy

2

Ali Hemade Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

David Tonn Nova União

3

Gürkan Baydogan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicola Giordano Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Moshe Keidar Pariente Academy

3

Juan Manuel Pocovi Garcia De La Riva International

3

Nick Coutts Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernando Fialho Gonçalves Nóbrega Team

2

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

3

Goran Gligorijevic Zerjal Team

3

Ismael Fernández Sánchez Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

messaoudi cherif Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Juan Francisco Vizcaino CheckMat

3

cosimo damiano fasanella Milanimal

3

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

DEROUECHE Reda CheckMat

2

Charles Lawrence Kurz Roger Gracie Academy

3

akos bela mihalyfi Gracie Barra

3

Thrasyvoulos Ladopoulos Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sean Browne Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Balula Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Patrick James (REPETIDO) New School BJJ

2

Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues Brazilian Power Team

3

simon john neal BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Douglas Vladimir Ilyich Gray CheckMat

2

Harri Kärnä Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Jose Antonio Martín Navarro De La Riva International

3

Vadym Puzanov Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marek Kosteczko Brasa Caio Terra

2

Mika Juhani Nurminen (repetido 160857) Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Jouni Siren Brasa Caio Terra

3

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudy Bucovaz Bad Boys JJ

2

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa Caio Terra

3

Harri V. Manninen CheckMat

3

Jean Francois verdoncq Yaware

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Cox Roger Gracie Academy

2

Gianpaolo Salvatore Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Massimo Salerno DC Millenium Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Isaac Roberto David de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Sándor Fekete Gracie Barra

3

Stephane BOUTELOUP JC Melun

3

Zsolt Burda Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

A.E. Winkel Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

A.E. Winkel Alliance

2

simon john neal BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Douglas Vladimir Ilyich Gray CheckMat

3

Jean Francois verdoncq Yaware

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kinya Hashimoto Paraestra Koiwa

2

Ludovic Michel Saboul Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yamato Milano

2

James Philippe Schiavo Avignon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabrice Lucien Robert Esnault Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Youssef Sahim WING BJJ

3

Harri Mikael Henriksson CheckMat

3

Marek Tytonik CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

2

Laurent Daniel Lejeune PennArBed

3

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raul Gonzalez Martinez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tarik Faisal Khalid Alqassemi Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Andreas Argubi-Wollesen Gracie Barra

3

Adam James Boyd Team-Choco

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Pinhas Pini Hadida Kitober BJJ

2

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mats Anders Karlmark Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Andrew Glen Johnson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Adam James Boyd Team-Choco

3

Andrew Glen Johnson Gracie Barra

3

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym

3

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thierry Serveaux Academie Pythagore

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

2

Paul Hans J Persson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Basílio Alves Leal Kombat Klub

3

Lubomir Grochocki Brasa Caio Terra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Bittencourt Hernandes Alliance

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Timo Kalevi Räkköläinen CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa Caio Terra

3

Davide Cirelli DC Millenium Team

3

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guilherme dos Santos Melo Nova União

3

Mato David Glasnovic Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Luis Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Zulmar dos Santos Alliance

3

José Arnaldo dos Santos Brazilian Power Team

3

Jose Ricardo de Souza Leite Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Machado Gracie Barra

3

Jaroslaw Koch CheckMat

3

Vincent Angelo Carlucci Team-Choco

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo da Conceição CheckMat

2

Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

3

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

MANUEL PELAEZ DIEZ WING BJJ

2

Ivan Zhukov BJJ Globetrotters

3

Gil Gutwirth Pariente Academy

3

giovanni csillag tirelli Batatinha Team Italia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Baurzhan Urosaev Alliance

2

Niclas Åkerlund Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Eric Alberi MB Academy

3

Steven Carr BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alistair James Gillis Tweed Carlson Gracie Team

2

olivier paillet Nova União

3

DAMIEN BRENNAN BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Leonardo Di Luzio Milanimal

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

2

Abdellah Zaimi Fight Sports International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Krzysztof Sabat Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Semih Isik CheckMat

2

Stiofan Long Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stiofan Long Gracie Barra

2

Krzysztof Sabat Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alistair James Gillis Tweed Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kevin K. Layne BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Adam Kowalczyk Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa Caio Terra

2

Ignacio Prendes Espinosa Alliance

3

Frank Engels Brasa Caio Terra

3

Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Brennan BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Seppo Valojärvi CheckMat

3

José Serral López WING BJJ

3

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anders Ek Alliance

2

Joro Gueorguiev Association Aranha

3

dussous frederic Academie Pythagore

3

stefan bruemmer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

mark wood Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jonathan Hinkin Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa Caio Terra

2

mark wood Carlson Gracie Team

3

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

stefan bruemmer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Laszlo Joó Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Mirko Bertazzon Pound for Pound Team

3

Claudio Campolo Cyclone

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Philippe Charles Honnart Jackson Paulo Team

2

Tomasz Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie International

2

Giuseppe Rodelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Heinz Fridrich Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Saadettin Sadi Acikalin Roger Gracie Academy

2

Mark Dober Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Artur Krerowicz Brasa Caio Terra

3

Herman-Michael Wachter CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Artur Krerowicz Brasa Caio Terra

2

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

3

Herman-Michael Wachter CheckMat

3

Saadettin Sadi Acikalin Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

3

Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund Concrete BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco A. B. Carneiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Austin Nehemiah Gardner Brasa Caio Terra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

2

Luis Carlos Velasco Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Patrik Isberg Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Thierry Chauvin Academie Pythagore

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Julian Shahin Brose New School BJJ

2

Timothy Joseph Lukes Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Mark Muckle Combat Base UK

3

Zeljko Drinovac Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

2

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bengt Ake Ingemar Zaar Hilti Fight Center

2

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Per Magnus Valdemar Hasslund Concrete BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alberto Eibenstein Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Rogério da Costa Rega Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Soemjarman Armand Saib Renzo Gracie International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça Gracie Barra

2

Kari Saarinen CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

József Gábor Gracie Barra

2

Gordon Rollason Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Francisco Serra Irles Climent club

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roggiero Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antonio Francisco Serra Irles Climent club

3

Roggiero Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ranieri Victor Cercle Tissier

2

Lars Bo Roskær CSA

3

Erez Alroy Pariente Academy

3

José Borges Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

ERIC LAI Carlson Gracie Team

2

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kari Uoti Nova União

2

Jan Persson Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

ERIC LAI Carlson Gracie Team

2

Miguel Gabaldon Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Borges Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jari Pere Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ali Allouane MB Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Attila Kovács Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Attila Kovács Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ali Allouane MB Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

William Vanni Brazilian Power Team Cassis

2

Dulciney Matos de Lima Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Anderaos Cassis Alliance

2

Gianni Bertazzon Pound for Pound Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Van Dyck Oliveira João Roque JJ

2

John Dartanian Bagby Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Van Dyck Oliveira João Roque JJ

2

Eduardo Anderaos Cassis Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Luís de Moraes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

yoshio matsumoto Tokushima BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

João Luís de Moraes Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anton Vrhovec (REPETIDO) Gracie Barra Ljubljana

2

Michael Neary BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Kaiser Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anton Vrhovec (REPETIDO) Gracie Barra Ljubljana

2

Steven Kaiser Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Michael Neary BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nicolaas Herbert Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Joseph Hall Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicolaas Herbert Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team