Results

Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2023

Final result Oct/26/2023 01:59:50 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
181
2
Gracie Barra
103
3
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
82
4
ZR Team Association
81
5
Alliance
80
6
GFTeam - Jiu Art
67
7
Equipe Bravo JJ
52
8
Carlson Gracie Team
51
9
Sigma Jiu-Jitsu
44
10
Faz Forca Team
35

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Simone Grillo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Mateo Oviedo Zapata Gothenburg Fighter Centre

3

Joshua Michael O. J. Solman Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

3

Mikael Aleksis Maki Bahia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Adult / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Nathan Ilian Melliger Fight Sports International

2

Ioan-Sava Gheorghiu Bucharest Scoala Modern

3

Dennis Tatarli CheckMat

3

Samuele Facchineri MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Victor Bruno Santana Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Matthew Peter Cleary CheckMat

3

Leonardo La Francesca Flow

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Arturo Miguel Grullon Colectivo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyriakos Andreas Vougas Faz Forca Team

3

Gianmarco Cimatti CFS BJJ

3

Hakan Kiren Fight Sports International

Male / Adult / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Sebastián Sepúlveda Arboleda Roger Gracie Academy

2

Luca Thomas Capiaghi Fight Sports International

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Miguel Angel Jimenez Behring Puerto Rico

2

Robin Engelhart Cicero Costha Europe

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Victor de Souza Lima JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Damiano Grillo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Ritchie Westwood Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Eriksen Roger Gracie Academy

Male / Adult / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Liam Veras MG Team Luxembourg

2

Vladimirs Rimkevics Karkara BJJ

3

Valerio Accetta Budo Clan Basilicata

3

Vasco Vasconcelos Esteves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Lucas Dos Santos Kombrink CheckMat

2

Panagiotis Korlos Gracie Barra

3

Julien David Escaig Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sacha Bonne Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Salas Zidany A de Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

2

Johan Raimundo D De Buck Yaware

3

Gabriel Giessmann Vila-lobos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lukas Nico Bressmer Academy Caveirinha

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Aatu Oskari Keranen Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Nikolas Skouloudis Faz Forca Team

3

Cosmin Gabriel Dura Brazilian Power Team International

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Agostinho Adelino Costa CheckMat

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elton Jorge da Graça Silva M2 JJ

2

Pasi Antero Lassila Hokuto BJJ

3

Juan Ignacio Buzetti Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Agostinho Adelino Costa CheckMat

2

Juan Ignacio Buzetti Ryan Gracie Team

3

Sebastian Eriksen Roger Gracie Academy

3

Vladimirs Rimkevics Karkara BJJ

Male / Adult / Purple / Rooster (57.50kg)

1

Henry Tjondro CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

2

Niccolò Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Andrei Razvan Raducanu Bucharest Scoala Modern

2

Afif Khan CheckMat

3

Sasa Vincic Flow

3

Tuomas Paavo T. Knuutinen Team Domingos LV

Male / Adult / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Alessio Salis Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

2

Younjun Do Wire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrés Pérez Kuzma Mekka Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márk Máté Ujvári ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Nikita Shahoiko CheckMat

2

Edvardas Kirsanskas Brasa CTA

3

Andres Alejandro Granados Cruz Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Alvaro Emanuel de Carlos Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andrea Camilloni Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Dario Agozino Flow

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Bradley James Walton Royal Jiu-Jitsu

2

Konstantinos Drekolias GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luca Carlo Andrea Giarre Zurich BJJ Lab

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jakub Szklarczyk Brasa CTA

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Nikita Shahoiko CheckMat

2

Bradley James Walton Royal Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico

3

Márk Máté Ujvári ZR Team Association

Male / Adult / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Victor Hugo Filho Gracie Barra

3

Giancarlo Valdez Tolentino Colectivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Petri Moilanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Brayan Peynado Alliance

2

Andy Sukandar Gracie Barra

3

Alysson Gabriel A. Ferreira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Otto Matti Antero Haapa-aho Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Igor Jakub Dziag Gracie Barra

2

Ian Kaleo Batista CheckMat

3

Angelos Adamopoulos Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Patryk Wiktor Smoszna Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

João Pedro Nicolite Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu Rio

3

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

3

Faisal Kayani S21 Submission Fighters UK

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Luis Rafael Baptista Lopes Strong Inside Jiu-Jitsu Studio

Male / Adult / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vladimir Blium Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Vladimir Blium Alliance

2

João Pedro Nicolite Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu Rio

3

Igor Jakub Dziag Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Augustin Miguel Gimenez Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

3

Misha Kanai Massbjj Arlington

Male / Adult / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Danny Pla Mako Team Paris

2

Rodrigo Marello Evolve MMA

3

Martin Rapcan Brasa CTA

3

Pawel Wadas Logic Europe

Male / Adult / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Nikolaos Polydoros ZR Team Association

2

Kim Lipsanen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Henrique Marques de Alencar JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Krzysztof Flak Unity Jiu-jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio CheckMat

2

Max Leonard Lindblad CheckMat

3

Ahmed Laaribi Atos JJ International

3

Nicola Castellano Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Faris Ben-lamkadem Roger Gracie Academy

2

Erick Diovano Pereira de Souza JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes Blvckout Grappling

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jesse Vuorio Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Henrique de Almeida Cabral Evolve MMA

3

Adam Maciej Zyga Gracie Barra

3

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Bartosz Zawadzki Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo Ares BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Matheus Sacramento de S. Almeida True North Jiu-Jitsu

3

Airton Sousa Siqueira CheckMat

3

Alexander Sak Europe Nova Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Charlie Adorian Gracie Barra

3

Bartosz Zawadzki Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes Blvckout Grappling

Female / Adult / White / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Pavla Cermakova Jungle BJJ

2

Natalie Lee Minle Evolve MMA

Female / Adult / White / Light (64.00kg)

1

Anna Sophia Lerner Puyo Mekka Jiu-Jitsu

2

Saskia Silena A. Amberger Schmidt De La Riva International

3

Ekaterina Oleinik Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Tetiana Khandozhko Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Isabelle Marie Therese Greiner ZR Team Association

3

Lydia Marie Flanagan Team Felipe Martins

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Emma Etcheberry Masterless

2

Flavia Cimbolli Spagnesi Flow

3

Maya Florian Somos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michela Tosti Bolognina Luta Club

Female / Adult / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Reetta Susanna Knuuttila Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernadette Marsano Cicero Costha Europe

3

Fabienne Weiss Frota Academy

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Aleksandra Moranda CheckMat

2

Patricia Dorothea Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland

3

Diane Merten Carlson Gracie Team

3

Inga Boruch Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Anne Waldbillig Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

2

Emilie Susanne Bologa Gracie Barra

3

Gabriela Pavel ECJJA

3

Lara Claudia Thomas Carlson Gracie Team

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Venla Katariina Tuominen Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Teghan Hume Straight Blast Gym UK

Female / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Aurora Katriina Juutilainen Hilti BJJ Kuopio

2

Caterina Osti Felsina Jiu Jitsu Bologna

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Patricia Dorothea Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland

2

Aleksandra Moranda CheckMat

3

Anne Waldbillig Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

3

Emma Etcheberry Masterless

Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Robyn Lucas Roger Gracie Academy

2

Lucia Beccaro Rensen Shaka

Female / Adult / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Janette Gloger Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan Behring Puerto Rico

3

Vilde Iren Brekke Frontline Academy

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Zara Di Tofano ECJJA

2

Zoe Louise Lundy Oxford Jiu-Jitsu Republic

3

Anna-Isabella Hijman Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Pernille Schjoenning CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Helene Elisa Vanninen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Louise Noehr CheckMat

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

2

Zara Di Tofano ECJJA

3

Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan Behring Puerto Rico

3

Janette Gloger Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Female / Adult / Black / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Mara Kelly BJJ Revolution Team - International

Female / Adult / Black / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Astrid Scholin CheckMat

2

Thaís Loureiro Felipe Atos Vitória

3

Zofia Szawernowska Brasa CTA

Female / Adult / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Maria Cláudia Almeida Silva JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

3

Nadine Tavares da Silva CheckMat

Female / Adult / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Anna Castells Rabarté Cicero Costha Europe

Female / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Anna Castells Rabarté Cicero Costha Europe

3

Nadine Tavares da Silva CheckMat

3

Thaís Loureiro Felipe Atos Vitória

Male / Master 1 / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Carlos Jose Ruiz Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orazio Andres Martorana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Heiko Dochow De La Riva International

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Federico La Porta Gt Rgw BJJ Europe

2

Alexandros Gourgiotis ZR Team Association

3

Dimitrios Gkinis Bucharest Scoala Modern

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Matteo Casarotto Glimario Junior

2

Andrea Talucci Gt Rgw BJJ Europe

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Wenceslas Eric V. Vaugirard PCA BJJ

2

Jonathan Agnello Team OJJ Canada

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Ayoub Drissi-Bakhkhat Competition Team Giorsetti

2

Luis Ramon Correa De Leon Colectivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucian Hofman Cosarca-Lions BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Carlos Eduardo Vargas Olcese Cohab Chile

2

Mikel Gonzalez Gomez Aborigen BJJ

3

Luis de Morales Vera Jungle BJJ

3

Scott Pierce England Coalition 95

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Kristian Kubekin Batatinha Team

2

Silviu-Andrei Dragomir Cosarca-Lions BJJ

3

Filippo Pepi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Ondrej Secka Brasa CTA

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Andrea De Angelis Gt Rgw BJJ Europe

2

Guillermo Álvarez Náñez Team Gil Catarino

3

Florent Montalbano Deo Jiu-Jitsu France

3

Mikhail Gasparian Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Ryan Edward M. Clark Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Kacper Poltorak CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jaroslav Kohoutek Frota Academy

2

Vieri Sacchi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Sud

3

Justin Kyle Hume Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Josue Guevara Mendez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrey Morais Cadima Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Anastasios Kolentsis Ushirobira JJ Greece

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrey Morais Cadima Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Silviu-Andrei Dragomir Cosarca-Lions BJJ

3

Anastasios Kolentsis Ushirobira JJ Greece

3

Justin Kyle Hume Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Federico Yanes Gutiérrez Brasa CTA

2

Carlos Almonte GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Bernardo Motta Ficarella JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Davide Vittorio Moretti Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Leonardo Ceravolo de França Aguiar JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maykol Andreani Batatinha Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

João Cunha Braga Netto ASM BJJ Association - Brasil

2

Nils Frederik Lehnert Gracie Barcelona

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Joseph Glynn Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Edoardo Angioni Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pawel Makaruk Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Borislav Bogoev GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Kennet Rosenkilde Christensen CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Ikalulu Jordan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Borislav Bogoev GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Federico Yanes Gutiérrez Brasa CTA

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

3

Pawel Makaruk Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Gauthier Christiaan L Blommaert CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Maksim Kuznetsov CheckMat

2

Ricardo Viayra Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Brian Reilly SBG Ireland

2

Tomás Andrés Baeza Macias Cohab Chile

3

Dimitrios Delis Faz Forca Team

3

Josue Ali Lopez GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Irvin Peynado Alliance

2

Lorenzo Brugaletta Bolognina Luta Club

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Ezequiel Delgado Giudici BJJ International

2

Maxime Cretier D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Achten Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Stephen McDaid ACTJJ International

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

William Luciano Rodrigues Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Carlos Abreu de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin Achten Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Raphael Carlos Abreu de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

3

Maxime Cretier D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Luciano Rodrigues Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Alex Fabiano Guimaraes Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Konstantinos Lampos ZR Team Association

3

Gervanir Santana ZR Team Association

3

Roby Rick H Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Rodolfo Martín Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Glimario João dos Santos Junior Glimario Junior

Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Antonios Konstantinou Faz Forca Team

2

Mario Urbani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma Centro

3

Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

3

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Luca Anacoreta Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mike Tsengel Parry GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Pier Paolo Antonio Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Cesar de Sousa Siqueira CheckMat

2

Steven David Playfair Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Nicholas Lyn Hensley Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nikolay Vladimirovich Salmin Strela Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Everaldo Pinheiro Mako Team Paris

2

Rafael Ronkally G. Duarte Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Gabriel Fernandes Escobar da Silva Esporte Dez

3

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita

3

Matheus Abreu de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Rafael Ronkally G. Duarte Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Lisa Maxine Kent Gracie Barra

2

Eirini Vranas Renzo Gracie International

3

Francesca Marchetti Straight Blast Gym UK

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aloredana Fernandes Santiago JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Efstratia kambas Kuzushi Grappling Team

3

Ilona Maria A. Jerzykowski Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Aloredana Fernandes Santiago JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eirini Vranas Renzo Gracie International

Female / Master 1 / Black / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Alannah Arnett SAS Team

Female / Master 1 / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

2

Maria Pia Pacchiarotta Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

3

Holly Jackson Team KF

Female / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

Male / Master 2 / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Markos Georgantas Pirates

2

Teodor Cobalas Bucharest Scoala Modern

3

Jesus Rafael Lee Guerrero Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Male / Master 2 / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

William John Lashoher Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

2

Bogdan Ionut Nitu Bucharest Scoala Modern

3

Panagiotis Drakopoulos ZR Team Association

3

Ryan Smith Rio Grappling Club Europe

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Leonardo Rodrigues da Silva Neto Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Nicolae Dandu-Bazon Cosarca-Lions BJJ

2

Pierluigi Pallottini Budo Clan

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Aki Juhani Luukkonen Renzo Gracie International

2

Jefferson Eduardo Ferreira Gomes Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Konstantinos Kantaras Renzo Gracie International

2

Miguel Angel Patiño Antonioli NS Brotherhood International

3

Adrian Andre Alonzo BJJ Revolution Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Antonio Jesus Raya Gomez Team Gil Catarino

2

Panagiotis Zacharios Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Alejandro Escobar Luque Atitude BJJ Málaga (Spain)

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Vlasios Stratakis Faz Forca Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Vlasios Stratakis Faz Forca Team

2

Adrian Andre Alonzo BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jefferson Eduardo Ferreira Gomes Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Miguel Angel Patiño Antonioli NS Brotherhood International

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Peter Pankovics NL Team Agua Holland

2

Ioannis Verzamanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Georgios Iakovidis GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Neal Allen White Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Ayoub Bouagada Newzone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Ayoub Bouagada Newzone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ioannis Verzamanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Nicos Gennadiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Dallapiccola Da Silva Fn Fight.co Europa

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

2

Camilo Antonio Fortunato Junior Fn Fight.co Europa

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Tiago da Silva Mascarenhas JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Rodrigo Guarnieri Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

James Bryan New School BJJ

2

Konstantinos Karaboulas Pirates

3

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Camilo Antonio Fortunato Junior Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

3

Petros Karras ZR Team Association

3

Tiago da Silva Mascarenhas JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

2

Tero Ahola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antoni Carrera Association Aranha

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Reriano da Silva Couto Nova União International

2

Eliandro José Libânia Nova União International

3

Michael Papargyropoulos Marangoni BJJ International

3

Rafael Macedo da Silva Team Carvalho Sweden

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Iuri Rodrigues Fraga NS Brotherhood International

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Diogo Moraes Azevedo Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

3

Aleksandrs Blins Strela Team

3

Ediony de Jesus Campos Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cedric Bonnet Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

2

André Luiz do Nascimento Ramos Cei Jiu-Jitsu International

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

2

Reriano da Silva Couto Nova União International

3

Diogo Moraes Azevedo Near East University Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Eleni Trevlaki Alliance

2

Yuliia Klein Blakz Team

Male / Master 3 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David José A. Sherwood Brazilian Top Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Markku Antero Halinen Brasa CTA

2

Samuel Joseph François Gabriele Mako Team Paris

3

Fernando Javier García Sánchez Team Gil Catarino

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Valentin Ciobanu Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Samer Abu Alula G T S

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Anas J. M. E. M. Alkhulaifi Art of Fight Academy Kuwait

2

Lorenzo Amato Budo Clan Basilicata

3

Faik Bilalovic Team Trondheim BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jonay Hernandez Torres Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Michal Skoczowski Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Sami Gautam Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Manolis George Lerakis Renzo Gracie International

3

Roberto Imperi Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jonay Hernandez Torres Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anas J. M. E. M. Alkhulaifi Art of Fight Academy Kuwait

3

Sami Gautam Zurich BJJ Lab

3

Samuel Joseph François Gabriele Mako Team Paris

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Julio César Arrais Lima Equipe Bravo JJ

2

Jessy Robert Holmberg NWMA Coos Bay

3

Daniel Eduardo Maturana Larach Giudici BJJ International

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Stavros Roussis Alliance

2

Maciej Krzysztof Skórski Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Tiago Silva Santos JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wilson Alves Junior Mario Sukata International

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Enrico Chiri Budo Clan

2

Luigi Colucci Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Alessandro De Fini Flow

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

John Fakinos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Enrico Chiri Budo Clan

2

John Fakinos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro De Fini Flow

3

Tiago Silva Santos JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Fulvio Panarella Rolling JJ Roma

2

Kristian Hutt R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Ali Ceylan CheckMat

2

Petros Vardoulakis Renzo Gracie International

3

Frederick Capell Atos Atlanta BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Edward David Heltzel Reaction MMA / SAS

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mirko Fischietti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

2

José Rafael Miranda Garcia Colectivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Charles J Hellinckx GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Rodrigo Pereira Garcia Equipe IlhaBela Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jessé Sechuts Dualdo Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Mirko Fischietti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

2

Michael Charles J Hellinckx GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Frederick Capell Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Jessé Sechuts Dualdo Equipe Bravo JJ

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Frank Anthony Curreri Forza Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Adolphe Stèphane Maillot Mako Team Paris

Male / Master 3 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Breno Buarque de Lima MG Team Spain

2

Jamir Uchoa Toledo GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

3

Ɓukasz Karol Bilski CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Jorge dos Santos Pereira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roussos Bantsis Renzo Gracie International

3

Emiliano Alfani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mirko Silvestri Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre de Proença Guarda CheckMat

3

Ioannis Marakakis Renzo Gracie International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Thiago Danilo Fernandes Otávio de Almeida

2

Flavio Rogerio Bueno Any Martial Arts Fight Club

3

Christopher Davis Gracie Barra

3

Luca Demeco De La Riva International

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo R. Trigueiro da Silva Nova União Pernambuco

2

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

3

Christopher Daniel Coltrane Straight Blast Gym UK

3

Roberto Vieira de Souza Palms Sports

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Flavio Rogerio Bueno Any Martial Arts Fight Club

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat

3

Roberto Vieira de Souza Palms Sports

Female / Master 3 / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Milla Katriina Bahia Bahia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Female / Master 3 / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rita Tana Rensen Shaka

Female / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Milla Katriina Bahia Bahia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luis Arranz Puente CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

2

Conny Daniel Lundin CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Conny Daniel Lundin CheckMat

2

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

3

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Academy

3

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa CTA

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Raul Sola Granado CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Volodymyr Koreniak ZR Team Association

2

Krzysztof Piotrowski Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Marios Markoglou Faz Forca Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Volodymyr Koreniak ZR Team Association

2

Krzysztof Piotrowski Gracie Barra

3

Marios Markoglou Faz Forca Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Charles David Reeves SAS Team

2

Leigh Remedios R1NG BJJ

3

François Deniau BJJ Gozo

3

Telmo Araújo do Nascimento G13 BJJ - JP

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Diego Cabrera Mercado Team Gil Catarino

2

Konstantin Atanasov GFTeam - Jiu Art

3

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Branko Simonovic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sam Omar Shawa Amazon BJJ / Sandro Silva

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Carlos Leal de Carvalho Neto Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Leal de Carvalho Neto Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Jeremias Cassemiro Alves Silva Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Roberto Franceschini X Wolf BJJ Italy

2

Mark Woods Factory BJJ UK

3

Giorgio Gastaldi Rensen Shaka

Male / Master 5 / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

2

Carlos Mediero Martin Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GFTeam - Jiu Art

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GFTeam - Jiu Art

2

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

Carlos Mediero Martin Gracie Barra

3

Mark Woods Factory BJJ UK

Male / Juvenile / White / Feather (64.00kg)

1

Klay Abreu De Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

2

Alessandro D'Antoni Fusion Academy

3

Kolin Abreu de Sousa Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

Male / Juvenile / White / Light (69.00kg)

1

Tudor Pietrareanu Bucharest Scoala Modern

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather (64.00kg)

1

Arthur Kotaro Bing Karkara BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light (69.00kg)

1

Kyan Mangouri Frontline Academy

2

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

3

Djihad B Hireche-Baghdad ZR Team Association

3

Stylianos Skyptos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle (74.00kg)

1

Matheus de Carvalho Pereira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Thomas Hetzel Soul Fighters Texas

3

Emmanouil Emmanouilidis Alliance

3

Jakub Rafal Pach Academia Gorila

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Thallyson Albert da Silva Vasconcelos ZR Team Association

2

Edvin Pihlak Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy (84.30kg)

1

Taylor James Allen Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luca Veras MG Team Luxembourg

3

Kenneth Nathan Thongsong Atos JJ International

3

Matteo Moresi Anacoreta Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Super-Heavy (89.30kg)

1

Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers

2

Joakim Arntsen Novus Academy Metro

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Bátor Farkas ZR Team Association

2

Arthur Kotaro Bing Karkara BJJ

3

Kyan Mangouri Frontline Academy

3

Stylianos Skyptos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers

2

Emmanouil Emmanouilidis Alliance

3

Edvin Pihlak Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus de Carvalho Pereira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Middle (60.50kg)

1

Mariia Klein Blakz Team

2

Athena Sinclair Gracie Barra

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy (69.00kg)

1

Nikolett Kis ZR Team Association

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Nikolett Kis ZR Team Association

2

Mariia Klein Blakz Team

3

Athena Sinclair Gracie Barra

Male / Master 7 / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Male / Master 7 / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

Male / Master 7 / Black / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers