Results

Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2013

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:20:44 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Juvenil / Juvenile

1
CheckMat
31
2
A.S Team
27
3
Gracie Barra
17
4
Alliance
17
5
Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
9
6
CT MR
9
7
Calasans BJJ
9
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
9
9
Galeto Brothers BJJ
9
10
Barbosa JJ 2
8

Adulto Masculino / Male Adult

1
Alliance
63
2
Gracie Barra
62
3
CheckMat
47
4
Guetho Jiu Jitsu
44
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
39
6
Nova União
31
7
A.S Team
25
8
GF Team
22
9
Equipe Zero
22
10
Striker JJ
15

Adulto Feminino / Female Adult

1
Gracie Barra
41
2
Nova União
31
3
CheckMat
22
4
A.S Team
19
5
Alliance
18
6
SAS Team
18
7
Academia CM System
15
8
Barreto
7
9
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
6
10
Gile Ribeiro JJ
4

Master & Senior

1
Gracie Barra
167
2
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
100
3
CheckMat
82
4
Nova União
48
5
Gracie Humaita
41
6
Ataque Duplo
37
7
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
31
8
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
28
9
Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
27
10
Alliance
26

Sul-Americano de Estreantes / Novice

1
Gracie Barra
41
2
CheckMat
31
3
Nova União
24
4
Rilion Gracie
21
5
Guetho Jiu Jitsu
21
6
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
19
7
Núcleo JJ
18
8
Alliance
15
9
Equipe Behring
15
10
PSLPB Cicero Costha
12

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Matheus da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Carboni Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Felipe Ferreira Barreto CheckMat

2

Willian Richard Ferreira Camargo Nova União

3

Maxwel Fernando S. Palmeiras Silva Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Celso Daniel Silveira Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Estuardo Salazar Naveda Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Guilherme Lipienski Pereira dos Santos Alliance

3

Julio Cezar de Souza Nova União

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Fabio Arthur Padilha Campelo A.S Team

2

Luiz Fernando da Silva Nova União

3

Kaio Manfrin Pereira CheckMat

3

Leonardo Cabreira Machado Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Medeiros Pereira Gracie Gym

2

Aran Gonçalves Grimaldi Guerra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

3

Leonardo Mozzaquatro Ecker CheckMat

3

Vitor Teles Mezoni CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kévin Guimarães Garais Gracie Barra

2

Raony Fernandes Gauto da Silva Equipe Behring

3

Matheus Caldas Garcia CheckMat

3

Vitor Machado de Sousa Alliance

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Manoel Vitor Nunes Pinto Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo CheckMat

3

Guilherme Flores Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrike Bitelo Cabreira Equipe Behring

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pablo Batista de Almeida Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Victor Augusto Ribeiro Dario Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Costa de Souza N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

3

Rui Ricardo Schauffler Filho Gracie Gym

Juvenile / Female / White / Feather

1

Larissa Gomes Sônego Rilion Gracie

2

Jéssica Cadamuro Elite JJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1

Juliana Moreira Batista Fit 21

2

Maria Aparecida Rosa da Silva Magoo JJ

3

Stella Medeiros Böck Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emanoela Maria Da Rosa Conceição Coelho Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Julia Gabriela Byczkovski Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Yuri Silveira do Nascimento A.S Team

2

Herbert Rickison Oliveira Caldas Gile Ribeiro JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Douglas Nilton Wildner Academia CM System

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Igor Alexandre Silva de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Igor Leonardo Da Silva Top Brother

3

João Rodrigues Vianna Castro Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa CT MR

2

Vinícius do Canto Martins Alliance

3

Evandro dos Santos Lisboa Barbosa JJ 2

3

Filipe Ferreira Marsola Costa Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandre Augusto Souza Junior CheckMat

2

Felipe Gean Martins Gracie Barra

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Thor Ferreira da Cruz Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus de Carvalho Araújo Alliance

2

Tiago de Paula Ribeiro Barbosa JJ 2

3

Daniel Nunes Martins Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Felipe Roman Lottersberger Ibrahim Equipe Edinho Silva

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista A.S Team

2

João Gabriel Lúcio Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Italo Guto da S. Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Fabricio Kuhn dos Anjos Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Guitarrari Silva CheckMat

2

Rafael Spillere Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Luís Alberto do Valle Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista A.S Team

2

Gabriel Guitarrari Silva CheckMat

3

Italo Guto da S. Pereira Gracie Barra

3

João Gabriel Lúcio Barbosa JJ 2

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas Galeto Brothers BJJ

2

Gabriela Pinheiro Aquino da Silva Magoo JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Victória Araujo Tomé Calasans BJJ

2

Emanuelle Cristhinie Mendonça Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nayara Yolanda Gonçalves de Campos CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Letícia Costa Academia CM System

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Tiago Dantas de Carvalho Fonseca Gracie Barra

2

Maick Andrei de Oliveira Dias Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Felipe Burille Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Breno Fernando Lamana de Paiva Núcleo JJ

2

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcelo Micco Bischoff Equipe Behring

3

Matheus Henrique de Lima Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Victor Geovan Nogueira Antonio Nova União

2

Daigo Luan Fontes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Santos dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafael Duarte de Carlo Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Dionatan Alexsander Santos Wiggers Alliance

2

Daniel Felipe de Moura Ataque Duplo

3

Fernando Berte dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Henrique Zanesco CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Caio Morais dos Santos CheckMat

2

Rafael Konraht Delmondes Nova União

3

Rodrigo Martins Gomes Power Team

3

Sergio Lins da Silva Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno de Pádua Cavalcante Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

João Augusto Medeiros Rilion Gracie

3

Renan Portugal do Rio Tonicão Team BJJ

3

Vinicius Hideki Kusuki CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias Barbosa JJ 2

2

Raphael Rodrigues Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Shinaide Magoo JJ

3

Thomas Wilhelms Equipe Behring

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Peruffo e Silva Gracie Barra

2

Sedinei do Carmo Equipe Edinho Silva

3

Jarbas Jesus Machado Cidade Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Odone Negreiros Equipe Behring

2

Valmir da Silva Alliance

3

Phillipe Stachera Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Maria Elisa Kusano Núcleo JJ

2

Francieli Cristina Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Evilyn de Machado Braga Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Graciele Ines Kunst (REPETIDO - 74868) Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Kamila Silva da Rosa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ariane Petroski de Britto Nova União

3

Carla Patricia Castanho Elite JJ

3

Carolina de Freitas Bonfada Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Tatiane Koerich Mesquita Rilion Gracie

2

Bruna Jaqueline Carneiro Cappeletto Gracie Barra

3

Jéssica Pauletti Ataque Duplo

3

Lorianne Miranda Martins Academia CM System

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Natalia Souza Doré PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Giovana Bocchi Juliao CheckMat

3

Fernanda Rausch Kirsch Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Eveline Andréia Colaço Maguerroski Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Petter Gabriel Vieira Silva Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

2

André dos Santos Nova União

3

Alfred Kraus Nunes da Silva A.S Team

3

Claudimar Pinheiro MXT Academy BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Leonardo Francisco de Oliveira Team Mercurio JJ

3

Ávila Guilhermino da Costa Rodrigues Equipe Zero

3

Marcelo Antonio Dias Tonicão Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Renan dos Santos Gabriel Alliance

2

Pedro Charles Pereira dos Santos Alliance

3

Douglas Francisco Alburquerque Duarte Alliance JJ

3

Juliano Satoru Kodama Fit 21

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto Alliance

2

Cesar Barbosa Predes Junior Alliance JJ

3

Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira Crolin Gracie

3

João Paulo Gonçalves Neto Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Felipe Henrique dos Santos Ferreira Equipe Zero

2

Rômulo Raphael dos Santos Morais Equipe Zero

3

Eduardo Souza da Silva Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Renan Silveira de Souza A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Leonardo de Cesaro Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Girardi Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rafael Cabral Message Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Nova União

3

Antonio Donizete Gonçalves Junior Nova União/NU

3

Jonata Teixeira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Nova União

2

Ricardo Prasel CheckMat

3

Henrique Eyroff A.S Team

3

Jhonatas Teddy Costa Carvalho Academia BSB

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Dressel Gracie Barra

2

Julio Aglicio dos Santos Magoo JJ

3

Francisco Martins Messias Gazzoni CheckMat

3

Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto Alliance

3

Ricardo Prasel CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ana Clara Vicente Paizan CheckMat

2

Beatriz Souza (REPETIDO: 111492 ) Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Bento Vargas A.S Team

3

Marcela de Souza Abdenur Fatala Barbosa JJ 2

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Valkiria Agnes Santos Gracie Barra

2

Luana Nascimento do Prado Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

3

Silvana Hertes Flores Black Helmets

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Michelle da Silva Machado Alliance

3

Eliana Maria Almeida Romero Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Andressa Mezari Cintra Nova União

2

Melissa Stricker Cueto Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

3

Francyane Rafaela Martinez Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anna Carolina Negri Nova União

2

Patrícia Ermínia da Silva Striker JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

2

Valéria Beatriz do Valle Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

2

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valéria Beatriz do Valle Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Equipe Zero

2

Luis Augusto Dutra Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danilo Eulampio Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Gustavo Dondo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva Corpo e Mente

2

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

3

Afonso de Paula Rodrigues Junior Gracie Barra

3

Alex Santos de Almeida Gracie Gym

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Rilion Gracie

2

Dijackson Willian da Cruz Nova União

3

Jonathan Daltio Rossi Nova União

3

Zanon Kosowski de Macedo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

João Victor Melanda Perez CheckMat

2

Pedro Henrique Bernardi Birkan Nova União

3

Jaison Joi Gonçalves A.S Team

3

Rodrigo Gortari do Couto Fight Sports Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Lucian Santos Lima Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matheus Godoy Romero Gracie Barra

3

José Henrique Cardoso Rilion Gracie

3

Paulo Ricardo Benatto Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Miguel Alencar Flores Junior Gracie Barra JJ

2

Rafael Cescon De Michelli Nova União

3

Cleiton Caetano da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Acioli Miguel Núcleo JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Nogueira

2

Alexandre Alves Lopes Nardini Evolution

3

Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Admilson Gobi Junior CT MR

2

Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra

3

Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão A.S Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Klidson Farias de Abreu Gracie Barra

3

Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União

3

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Bruna de Paula Paiffer Academia CM System

2

Ana Caroline Schmitt Dorneles Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aline de Souza Feijó Equipe Zero

3

Silvania Maria Monteiro Ataque Duplo

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Paula Maria Zanette Gracie Barra

2

Mayra Mello Mazza Alliance

3

Camila Soares Hartmann Gracie Barra

3

Érika dos Santos Rodrigues Barreto

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Fernandes CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Barreto

3

Ana Carolina Fernandes CheckMat

3

Priscila Liberato Narciso Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Ventura Mateus Zenith BJJ

3

Valter Wolter Lisboa Gracie Barra

3

Walter Teles de Oliveira Júnior Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

2

Rafael Machado Mansur Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Itamar Prates Costa Barbosa JJ 2

3

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese Magoo JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ

2

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcelo de Oliveira Lopes Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

3

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ramon Duz Delsin PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Cantidio de Figueiredo Setenta Alliance

3

Diego Guilhermino Gracie Humaita

3

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Santos de Souza Five Rounds

2

Raphael Inácio de Souza Striker JJ

3

Erick dos Santos da Rosa A.S Team

3

Giancarlo Marchiori Pinto Galeto Brothers BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

2

Tiago Hilgemberg A.S Team

3

Maicon de Castro Dias Equipe Behring

3

Rafael Longen A.S Team SC

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

2

Ulisses de Carvalho Ibrahim Obeid Gracie Humaita

3

Ruda Boaventura de Macedo Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Tarso Strada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Bernardo Rosa Lopes Striker JJ

3

Anderson Kleinkauff Meneghetti Alliance

3

Antônio José Querino Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelo Tarso Strada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

3

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

3

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ana Carolina Schmitt Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Gisele Stringari Vieira Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance

2

Gisele Stringari Vieira Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Martins da Silva CheckMat

2

Thales Nakassu CheckMat Brasil

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Juliano Lemes Calasans BJJ

3

Jackson Favero Monguilhott A.S Team

3

Lucas Henrique Tavares Fonseca Team Nogueira Joinville

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

2

Pedro Fernandes Farias CheckMat Brasil

3

Bruno Pereira Pires Academia CM System

3

Cesar Augusto Shoji Miyahira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

2

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Caio Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Daniel Garcia Dias Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Pedro Gonçalves Régis da Cunha Mello A.S Team SC

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

3

Hugo Britto Fernandez Gracie Barra

3

Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Farias Mugnaimi GF Team

2

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

3

Alex Aparecido Maeda Núcleo JJ

3

Fabio Rusig PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

2

Rodolfo Garcia de Morais Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Oliveira de Souza A.S Team

3

Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

2

Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques GF Team

3

Alexandre de Souza A.S Team

3

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Renata Pita Pimentel SAS Team

2

Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes Academia CM System

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Renata Pita Pimentel SAS Team

2

Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes Academia CM System

3

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fabiano Oviedo Bittencourt Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Fernando Murakami Equipe Edinho Silva

3

Alecio de Souza Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Edson Vargas A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Diego Acelon de Melo A.S Team

2

Eliseu Jorge Cardoso De La Riva SC

3

Rafael Araujo Gabardo Gracie Barra

3

Rafael da Silva Pedo Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo

2

Toni Angelo Benvenutti A.S Team

3

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

3

Rogério Peres Pereira Barbosa JJ 2

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Arley Nalin Ogaki Equipe Edinho Silva

2

Marcos Nilo Cechinel Albino PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Jaciano de Souza PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Braulio Henrique Magnani Branco CheckMat

2

Arthur Carneiro Lima Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Marcelo Antes de Souza Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Gregorio da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

2

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

3

Antônio Maranhão Figueira Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel de Farias Prestes WinnerJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Bondesan do Nascimento ASM BJJ

2

Michel Benedetti Garra Team

3

Ailton Corrêa dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Ruis Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fabio Bondesan do Nascimento ASM BJJ

2

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

3

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

3

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

2

Tiago Rodrigues Boeira Academia CM System

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Isaac Parreira Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Jefferson Rodrigues da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leandro Souza Peres Gracie Barra

2

Diego Torres Francisco Dojô Ilhabela

3

Bruno Silva Inacio Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Leoberto de Souza Junior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Kroeff Alliance

3

Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Juliano Witt Mauer Equipe Behring

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio de Mattos Nova União

2

Jefferson Clara CheckMat

3

Daniel Chung Gracie Humaita Argentina

3

Francis Piróg Arena JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Carlos Sobreira Cavalcanti Gracie Barra

2

Marcel Gustavo Lüdke Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Alberto B. Drumond Frazão Junior Team Conde

3

José Eduardo Marques Lemos A.S Team SC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha Coelho Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Rossoni Cavalcanti A.S Team SC

3

Jose Augusto Falcão Junior Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro de Azevedo Braga Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Mazen Mohamed Tarayra Associação Monteiro

3

Fábio Viau Barbiero (REPETIDO 23360) Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wladimir Schwmann Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Isaac Parreira Barbosa Gracie Humaita

2

Fernando Rossoni Cavalcanti A.S Team SC

3

Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Gracie Barra

3

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha Coelho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Diogo Schleder Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Richard Thomas Maltarolo Nova União

3

Kleber Mario Kliutsnicoff de Oliveira Alliance

3

Rodrigo Cesar Oliveira Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wagner Nunes de Sousa De La Riva JJ

2

Ronaldo Dresch Alliance

3

Anderson Gabriel Cruz Damasceno Galeto Brothers BJJ

3

Antonio Sergio Tomasausk Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lucio Alexandre Patzlaff Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Willams de Souza Barbosa Gracie Barra

3

Erismar Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo de Mello Klippel Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Anka Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme de Oliveira NU/Nova União

3

Helcio Valerio Demarch Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

2

Cícero da Silva Mendes Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Ghizzo Gracie Gym

2

Cristiano de Castro Dias cla

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adriano Suter Moreira CheckMat

2

Felipe Bonetti Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elmar Leandro Cordeiro Correia GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucio Alexandre Patzlaff Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Ghizzo Gracie Gym

3

Guilherme de Oliveira NU/Nova União

3

Willams de Souza Barbosa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Equipe Zero

2

Yousef Rocha Hasan Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Campos Oliver De La Riva JJ

3

Wlademir Cardoso Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues Top Brother

2

Marco Antonio Antunes de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Vicente Ferreira Equipe Behring

3

Peterson Koppen Garcia Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita

2

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Ocimar da Costa Santos Academia CM System

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alisson Rian Barni Zanon Nova União

3

Diego Teixeira de Moraes Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Lima de Carvalho Barbosa JJ 2

2

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Everton Luiz Silveira de Oliveira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Humberto Rocha Pereira Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Marcos Eduardo Antunes Giusti A.S Team

3

Fabiano Pereira da Silva Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Carlos Simão Bonilha Brasa JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Donald Pereira Nova União

2

Cleverson Almindo da Silva GF Team

3

Anderson Rodrigues Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Leonardo Balena Pereira PS Phoenix BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Amauri Fonseca da Silva João Roque JJ

2

Andre Rudolfo HBJ

3

Alysson Rossei da Silva Nova União

3

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiano Pereira da Silva Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Alysson Rossei da Silva Nova União

3

Marcelo Donald Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Patrick Corrêa de Miranda Coelho Jiu-Jitsu

2

Washington Luiz de Paula Martins Gracie Barra

3

Eulógio E. Martinez Neto Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Márcio André Bedin Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Felipe De La Riva SC

2

Charles Alex Vieira Equipe Behring

3

Ricardo Augusto Lopes Fagundes Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Altair Petris Kizumba Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Fernandes Gonçalves Tonicão Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo da Cunha Afonso Ataque Duplo

2

Adriano Jose dos Santos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre da Rosa Almeida Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rodrigo da Cunha Afonso Ataque Duplo

2

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

3

Alexandre da Rosa Almeida Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho Black Helmets

2

Luciano Rodrigues Pereira Alliance

3

Francisco Manfroni Team Nogueira Joinville

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance RJ

2

Orlando de Oliveira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Glaubert Gomes de Assis Gracie Barra

2

Dijaciel Bitencourt Maciel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Gerhard Jacobsen Haertel Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Souza de Souza Union World Fight Team B

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

2

Felipe Leite Alencastro GF Team

3

Anderson Pedrozo Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Jean Renê Brançani Brasa JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre de Souza Balbo Nova União

2

César Gomes dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Rodrigues dos Santos Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Asbra Michel Mateus Izar Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Claudio Alphonse Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

3

Evandro Viegas Union World Fight Team B

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandre Souza de Souza Union World Fight Team B

2

Jean Claudio Alphonse Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance RJ

3

Glaubert Gomes de Assis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cilonei Barbieri Monteiro Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Bizarro Ferreira Equipe Edinho Silva

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Fialho Domato CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Floriano Dutra Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberval Damião Vitorino Souza Barbosa JJ 2

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberval Damião Vitorino Souza Barbosa JJ 2

2

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Gracie Barra

3

Floriano Dutra Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Washington Luiz de Oliveira Agnaldo Goes

2

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Célio Herbert Caldas Costa Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Márcio Marques Mendonça Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Sant'ana Gaziri Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Gabriel Medeiros Regnier Academia CM System

3

Telmo Araújo do Nascimento Cascão Jiu Jitsu BR

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

2

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Anderson Pereira da Silva Kullgam Competition

3

Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Muggiati Gracie Barra

2

Marco Antonio de Assunção Jobim Gracie Barra

3

Jeferson de Oliveira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Lima Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ronaldo Agner Silva Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Alexandre Bilieri Gracie Barra

3

Weberty Viana de Sousa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ivan Danielewicz Junior CheckMat

2

Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva Equipe Zero

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

2

Alexandre de Souza Fortis Equipe Behring

3

Carlos Vinícius Motta Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Gustavo Schroeder Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

2

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Alves Pereira Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro Gracie Barra

2

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Pereira da Silva Kullgam Competition

3

Leandro Lima Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Roberto Puls Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luís Ernesto Zottis Equipe Behring

2

Evandro Luis dos Santos Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandre Moura da Rosa Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Roberto Puls Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fight Team B

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Neil dos Santos Baladi Ataque Duplo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando da Silva Bitetti Team

2

Marco Antonio Gonçalves Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fernando da Silva Bitetti Team

3

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fight Team B

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bandechi Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcos Eduardo Rosales CheckMat

2

Carlos Marcel Brusamarello Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Lisboa Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Marcello de Mendonça Leite Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andre Lisboa Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Marcel Brusamarello Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Marcello de Mendonça Leite Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Christophoros Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

2

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Costa de Araujo Arena JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Valdoni Daniel da Silva Figueiro Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

3

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rui Pedro da Cruz Venâncio CheckMat

2

Almansor Vaz Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius da Luz Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Ricardo da Rocha Zanelato Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Jean Pierre Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia Giovanni Reis Team

2

Leandro Schmitz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Alexandre Gomes Furtado Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sérgio Ávila De La Riva JJ

3

Ulysses Mendonça P. Carneiro Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adilson Higa Dorval De La Riva JJ

2

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo da Rocha Zanelato Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sérgio Ávila De La Riva JJ

3

Alexandre Costa de Araujo Arena JJ

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rosan Aparecido de Souza N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Alexandre Kohlmann Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rosan Aparecido de Souza N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

3

Marcos Roberto Schultz Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Cantalício Frutuoso Oliveira Filho Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Hamilton Nuncio da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hilton Gomes de Freitas Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcelo Antonio Maseda Cardozo Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hamilton R. Tank G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hilton Gomes de Freitas Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Hamilton Nuncio da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Antonio Maseda Cardozo Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Edson Luiz Mendes CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Newton Sergio Borba CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Ricardo Ojeda Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Newton Sergio Borba CheckMat

2

Edson Luiz Mendes CheckMat

3

Antonio Ricardo Ojeda Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

2

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Claudio Collares Tonicão Team BJJ

2

Rivaldo Rodrigues da Silva Alliance Porto Alegre

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Luca Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team

3

Marcio Simas Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team

3

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

3

Rivaldo Rodrigues da Silva Alliance Porto Alegre