Results

Melbourne International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2013

Final result Nov/22/2018 04:20:40 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Melbourne No-GI International Open 2013

1
Maromba Academia International
81
2
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
69
3
Cia Paulista - International
55
4
De La Riva International
43
5
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
30
6
Nova União Australia
27
7
Gracie Barra Australia
18
8
myBJJ Team
16
9
Clark Gracie Team International
15
10
Will/Machado
14

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

andrea migliore Milanimal

2

Brian Morley Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Xavier Sales Gracie Barra Australia

2

Jacob Daniel Suker Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Patrick Lim Nova União Australia

2

Mamara Chong-Gum De La Riva International

3

James Gooley Legacy

3

Mikhail Tchernych de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Harry Caldow Clark Gracie Team International

2

Nicholaos Flessas Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin Cia Paulista - International

3

Donggi Yeo Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Davis Maromba Academia International

2

Daniel Browne de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Lee Robert Dwyer De La Riva International

3

David Clarke De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Nova União Australia

2

Michael Edward Hunter DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary McDaniel Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Warrick Christopher Drew de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Crutchley myBJJ Team

3

Sam Kehayias De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

shaun oglivy Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tahu Daniel Lanyon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jadranko Jusufagic CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tahu Daniel Lanyon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Davis Maromba Academia International

3

shaun oglivy Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Roslynda Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathryn Sceneay Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Shantelle Thompson Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shantelle Thompson Maromba Academia International

2

Roslynda Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kathryn Sceneay Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

pratt G. odisho De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mikael Yahaya Ground Zero Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Stuart Kwan Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Laffranchi Sampa BJJ Academy

2

Billy Sam Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ian Bruce Saumi De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Burak Sarman (repetido 75063) Gracie Humaita International

2

Craig Benjamin Jones (repetido 180150) Clark Gracie Team International

3

Lachlan Warne Clark Gracie Team International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James Harry Tomlinson De La Riva International

2

Ashley David Taylor de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mardo Männimägi Maromba Academia International

2

Tony J. Dib De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven John Bowerman Gracie Barra Australia

2

Darran Wayne Petty De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerome Maitland De La Riva International

2

Noel Thompson DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darran Wayne Petty De La Riva International

2

James Harry Tomlinson De La Riva International

3

Craig Benjamin Jones (repetido 180150) Clark Gracie Team International

3

Lachlan Warne Clark Gracie Team International

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

2

Hope Ellen Douglass myBJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

2

Hope Ellen Douglass myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kian Pham Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Younan Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Murat Besnek Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nick Hughes SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael G. T. G. de Almeida Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Younan Maromba Academia International

2

Kian Pham Will/Machado

3

Rafael G. T. G. de Almeida Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Nova União Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Bernard Martelle Grizzly Gym International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Nova União Australia

2

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

3

Michael Bernard Martelle Grizzly Gym International

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat Brasil

2

Esther Kay Tavares Tutida Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nathan Heddle Maromba Academia International

2

Laurino Scriva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Xavier Moana Charles Duval Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shen Lam Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

2

Daniel John Hodgson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

George Tuuholoaki Maromba Academia International

2

Martin Boyle CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shen Lam Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

3

Daniel John Hodgson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Heddle Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Trifecta Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Trifecta Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nathan Campaign Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

3

YUKI F YOKOUCHI Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stuart Allan CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stuart Allan CheckMat International

3

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

3

Nathan Campaign Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Dustin Isaac Brown Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthur Reitzer Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Arthur Reitzer Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Dustin Isaac Brown Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Miljan Toyama SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

2

Michael Miljan Toyama SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stuart Brain Maromba Academia International

2

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jaron Vince Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jaron Vince Cia Paulista - International

2

Stuart Brain Maromba Academia International

3

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Daniel Toole Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sun Jae Kim Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sun Jae Kim Cia Paulista - International

2

Michael Daniel Toole Cia Paulista - International

3

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Alexandre dos Santos Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista - International

3

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tino Lena Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Ruffin Ground Zero Australia

2

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Gymbox

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tino Lena Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Ruffin Ground Zero Australia

3

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tino Lena Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul William Smith Nova União Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul William Smith Nova União Australia

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Clive Alan Girdham myBJJ Team