Results

Melbourne International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/22/2018 04:20:39 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Melbourne International Open 2013

1
Cia Paulista - International
191
2
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
183
3
Maromba Academia International
118
4
De La Riva International
51
5
CheckMat International
44
6
Guigo JJ International
39
7
Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia
30
8
Nova União Australia
27
9
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
26
10
Clark Gracie Team International
25

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Parry Kelly de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ali A Mustafa de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Tasios Cia Paulista - International

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joel Jack Flannery de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Moumen Sidawi Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Aaron Notarfrancesco De La Riva International

2

Harichandra Rajaji Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Josh Rayner Guigo JJ International

2

Jason Lee Gracie Floripa International

3

Jason Man-Hin Ng Will/Machado

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jonathan Hung Cia Paulista - International

2

Alvaro Magalhaes MXT Academy BJJ

3

Grant Ring de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sharneet Chand Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Justin Mark Burley Cia Paulista - International

2

Benjamin Tran Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Riccardo John Papa Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Lattemagi Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Rauf Demiral Gracie Humaita International

2

Michael Fitt Maromba Academia International

3

kevin ly Maromba Academia

3

Miki Vukcevic CheckMat International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Crispin Clark Gracie Team International

2

jae amos Clark Gracie Team International

3

Hany Hanna Ground Zero Australia

3

Mark Dowe Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

David O'Keeffe CheckMat International

2

Terrence Nichol CheckMat International

3

Jesse Holloway Guigo JJ International

3

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Detrick Seymour Maromba Academia International

2

johnnie chong gum De La Riva International

3

Daniel McClintock Maromba Academia

3

Uros Vukanovic CheckMat International

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

john Latu CheckMat International

2

Zed Mrkanovic De La Riva International

3

Jakob Neeland de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

KAYTE HEL CheckMat International

2

Ee-Leng Chang Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Lucy Morris Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Apryl Eppinger Maromba Academia International

2

Tina Ciavarella Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Emma Healy Maromba Academia

3

Maria Despoina Pandelidi Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jesse Bliss MXT Academy BJJ

2

Jenny Cheung Maromba Academia International

3

Holly McFadden Cia Paulista - International

3

Vanessa Ung Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Marie Nolan Cia Paulista - International

2

Michelle Smart Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

brenda foster Cia Paulista - International

2

Shannon Tipene Cia Paulista - International

3

Jordan Auimatagi AJJK

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

andrea migliore Milanimal

2

David Jakob Nash Evolve MMA

3

Brian Morley Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Xavier Sales Gracie Barra Australia

2

Jeremy Ong Cia Paulista - International

3

Chetan Oberoi Maromba Academia International

3

Jacob Daniel Suker Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Patrick Lim Nova União Australia

2

Mikhail Tchernych de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Speering Maromba Academia International

3

Mamara Chong-Gum De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kristoffer Nini De La Riva JJ

2

Abdul Bultan Gracie Humaita International

3

Anthony Albert Schweitzer Ducusin Cia Paulista - International

3

Michael Edward Hunter DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Browne de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joao Pedro Pettezzoni BJJ Revolution Team

3

Andrew Lawrence Legacy

3

Joshua Davis Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Yee Cia Paulista - International

2

Shen Lam Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio Allano Oliveira Correa Legacy

3

Zachary McDaniel Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jess Smith Cia Paulista - International

3

Stratford Manaena De La Riva International

3

Warrick Christopher Drew de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse Lewis Bonnar Gracie Barra Australia

2

dermot lindley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Dimitriou Maromba Academia International

3

shaun oglivy Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tahu Daniel Lanyon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jadranko Jusufagic CheckMat International

3

Alexander HungaHunga De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tobias Green de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shen Lam Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Lewis Bonnar Gracie Barra Australia

3

Warrick Christopher Drew de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nikyta Doyle Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Thushara Amendra Cia Paulista - International

3

Dasha Meldrum De La Riva International

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kim Cousins de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathryn Sceneay Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Shantelle Thompson Maromba Academia International

2

Sarah Ridgway Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shantelle Thompson Maromba Academia International

2

Kim Cousins de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kathryn Sceneay Will/Machado

3

Sarah Ridgway Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

pratt G. odisho De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mikael Yahaya Ground Zero Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Stuart Kwan Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Laffranchi Sampa BJJ Academy

2

Ian Bruce Saumi De La Riva International

3

Gabriel Waknin Legacy

3

James Lawless Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Craig Benjamin Jones (repetido 180150) Clark Gracie Team International

2

Lachlan Warne Clark Gracie Team International

3

Anthony Vaughn Pisano Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Burak Sarman (repetido 75063) Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James Harry Tomlinson De La Riva International

2

Ashley David Taylor de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mardo Männimägi Maromba Academia International

2

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony J. Dib De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Darran Wayne Petty De La Riva International

2

Steven John Bowerman Gracie Barra Australia

3

Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Burak Sarman (repetido 75063) Gracie Humaita International

2

Mardo Männimägi Maromba Academia International

3

Lachlan Warne Clark Gracie Team International

3

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

2

Hope Ellen Douglass myBJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Meagan Green (repetido 137382) Cia Paulista - International

2

Hope Ellen Douglass myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Matthew Leigh Carmichael de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Viktor Vela Maromba Academia International

3

Kian Pham Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Younan Maromba Academia International

2

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Murat Besnek Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Julian O. Gonzalez de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julian C. Beling Maromba Academia International

3

Rafael G. T. G. de Almeida Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Younan Maromba Academia International

2

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maryanne Mullahy Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas Nova União Australia

2

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Nova União Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Nova União Australia

2

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat Brasil

2

Esther Kay Tavares Tutida Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Andrew Trinh Cia Paulista - International

2

Cheey Chuan Chng Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Grenville Netto Maromba Academia International

3

Tim Garnier De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

chris tran Cia Paulista - International

2

Troy Brett Mathew Clugston Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Wessels Ground Zero Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David Giblett De La Riva International

2

Adam Farrelly CheckMat International

3

Leandro da Silva Cia Paulista - International

3

Lucas Kardas Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

RAKA FAKIKI AJJK

2

Wayne G. Hay Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Legnare Barbosa Guigo JJ International

2

Nathan Heddle Maromba Academia International

3

Laurino Scriva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Xavier Moana Charles Duval Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kauri A R Tarapata Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel John Hodgson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ismar Nezirovic AJJK

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

George Tuuholoaki Maromba Academia International

2

Martin Boyle CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

2

Xavier Moana Charles Duval Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Roslynda Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Trifecta Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Roslynda Kennedy de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Trifecta Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tino Lena Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

YUKI F YOKOUCHI Will/Machado

2

Nathan Campaign Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

3

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sam Cannons Cia Paulista - International

2

Stuart Allan CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Toni Lozanovski Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joel Peter Warren De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Walkerden de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Noel Thompson DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sam Cannons Cia Paulista - International

2

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

3

Tino Lena Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Dustin Isaac Brown Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthur Reitzer Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leigh Michael Burger Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Arthur Reitzer Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Leigh Michael Burger Will/Machado

3

Dustin Isaac Brown Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

2

Michael Miljan Toyama SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Fetter Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Minol Tavares Tutida Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Paulo Rogerio Oliveira DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

2

Paulo Rogerio Oliveira DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

grey spence de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renan Galang de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reginaldo Bezerra Da Silva Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Ground Zero Australia

2

Victor Little Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel McFerran Maromba Academia International

2

Gregory Vaughn Carroll Maromba Academia International

3

Jim Elder Roots BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kevin Middleton Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

israel mourao Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

michael sciacovelli De La Riva International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista - International

2

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

3

Jaden Meek Gracie Humaita International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stuart Brain Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

silvano souza chaves Cia Paulista - International

2

Rene Cayuqueo Vidal Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dylan Graham Gardiner Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista - International

2

Rene Cayuqueo Vidal Gracie Humaita

3

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sun Jae Kim Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sun Jae Kim Cia Paulista - International

2

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre dos Santos Cia Paulista - International

2

Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira Cia Paulista - International

3

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Breno Martins Angelo Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Gazze Jr. Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Bernard Martelle Grizzly Gym International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Souza Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Breno Martins Angelo Gracie Humaita

3

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Bernard Martelle Grizzly Gym International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Duncan Savage Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Conor Wynn de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Hrysikos Cia Paulista - International

2

Anthony Ruffin Ground Zero Australia

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Gymbox

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Daniel Toole Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Steven Allan Phillips Ground Zero Australia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Daniel Toole Cia Paulista - International

2

Steven Allan Phillips Ground Zero Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul William Smith Nova União Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul William Smith Nova União Australia