Results

Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2013

Partial result Nov/22/2018 02:20:34 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Asian Open 2013

1
Paraestra
205
2
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
137
3
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
92
4
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
80
5
Gracie Barra
78
6
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
74
7
Nova União
60
8
Dragon's Den
47
9
Alliance Los Angeles
45
10
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
41

Asian Novice Open 2013

1
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
50
2
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
33
3
Paraestra
22
4
Axis Jiu-Jitsu
18
5
Evolve MMA
18
6
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
18
7
Nova União Australia
13
8
Purebred Omiya
12
9
Nova União Hawai
12
10
BJJ Revolution Team
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Padilla Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renan Shiraishi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

2

Ray Jon Pangelinan Umadhay Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Naoki Ueda Paraestra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kimura Kevin Yoshio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edgar Siew Weiyao Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

KAZUYUKI YOSHIDA Purebred Omiya

2

Cintra Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Kenney Velazquez Nova União Hawai

3

Takahiro Kimata Dragon's Den

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Ramos Garra Team

2

Vinicius Shiguemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

daisuke murayama Master Japan

2

LEE YEONPUNG Alliance Los Angeles

3

Bruno Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Taiki yamazaki Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

shinsuke Moribe Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

2

Neri Blas Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Fernando Yamamoto Kassawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Watanabe Kenshirou Paraestra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Chris O'Donoghue Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Teruo Goto Over Limit BJJ

3

Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Raul Fernando Suzuki Damm Fight Japan

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

roderick casas Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Vadim Lupenko Gracie Barra

3

Shawn Owen Alliance International

3

Sugiyama Helio Mauricio Checkmat Japan

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Anders Lunnback Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

HIDEHIKO NORITSUGU Purebred Omiya

3

jn michael Nova União Hawai

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ivan Valencia Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Antonio Quichocho Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Batsaikhan Damdin Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Sumika San Nicolas Nova União Hawai

2

Terumi Suzuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Dorlig Dolgor Mongolian BJJ

2

Rie Tanida Dragon's Den

3

Edelynn Blas Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Gerdanna Johnston Nova União Hawai

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Audrey Kua Evolve MMA

2

Soon Tze Siew Evolve MMA

3

Alora Aman American Top Team Wellington

3

Elizabeth Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Morwenna MacLean Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Gilson Sone Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

KITAYAMA TAKAHIRO Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nobuyuki Endo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daiju Yokoyama Paraestra

2

kosuke somekawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kawasaki Junpei (repetido 54000) Paraestra Nakagawa

3

Lindomar Silva Kussano Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tetsuya Sakurai (repetido 53097) Dragon's Den

2

Maxim Ruvinsky Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Heitor Tolêdo Braga João Roque JJ

3

Oliver Lam Kowloon BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Keita Inoue Grounnd Core

2

David Harris Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Kazuhide Shirota Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koichiro Yamashita Paraestra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ali Ebrahim Ali Hasan Alliance International

2

Diego Anraku Gracie Barra

3

Alex Chad Macdonald Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ariuntsog Baasandorj Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Nededog Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla Nex

3

Algimants Kontauts Tokushima BJJ

3

Zorigtbaatar Baatarjav Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hudson Amorin de Amaral Over Limit BJJ

2

yuuichi igarashi Fellows

3

Masato Takahashi Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yudi taniguti Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Goes Dornelles Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Lewis Bonnar Gracie Barra

3

kazutoshi yazawa Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Maireroa Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

KOUTAROU ABE Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Danny Maireroa Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hudson Amorin de Amaral Over Limit BJJ

3

Keita Inoue Grounnd Core

3

Vinicius Goes Dornelles Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shizuka Yuasa Nexusense

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

3

Mina Kurobe Master Japan

3

Shiori Takeshita Dragon's Den

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Su Ling Chan Nova União International

2

jennifer perez Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

An hye jin DeLariva Japan

3

harumi Todate Master Japan

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yuki Kaneko Paraestra

2

Jasmine Cuizon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

patricia guanaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Buyandelger Battsogt Mongolian BJJ

2

Enkhchimeg Sodnomsuren Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Munkhtuya Dashnyam Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Buyandelger Battsogt Mongolian BJJ

2

Munkhtuya Dashnyam Mongolian BJJ

3

patricia guanaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Shizuka Yuasa Nexusense

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Huendel Dinelly Osaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

MASATOMO NISHIBAYASHI Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shoichi Akahori Strapple

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

2

Yosuke Kobayashi Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kazuhiro Miyachi Shooto Gym Roots

3

TOSHIHIKO TAKAHASHI Paraestra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Takashi Imaizumi Unpluged Kokubunji

3

LEE HYUNJU Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tanno Robson Odilio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

3

Ryosuke Sakagami Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Son Jinho DeLariva Japan

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mateo Londono Armel American Top Team Wellington

2

Robert Vingsnes Paraestra

3

Kendy Shiozaki Over Limit BJJ

3

Masashi Takahashi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksandar Jovanovic Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

James A. Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

kyouhei yoshida Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu

3

Skyyler Taitano Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nils Morten Dahl Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Ruben Rivas Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon BJJ

2

Yuji Arai Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon BJJ

2

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

3

Aleksandar Jovanovic Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tanno Robson Odilio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

misato hori Me, We

3

Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyushu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Nova União

2

Kate Wilson Guigo JJ International

3

Cristiane Makiyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Dara Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Yayoi Hatta T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Misato Tomita Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Fiona Louise Muxlow Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Kate Wilson Guigo JJ International

3

Cristiane Makiyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Masazumi Ito Paraestra

2

Kinoshita Shun Team Barbosa Japan

3

Hisato Naritomi Paraestra

3

Taro Kimura Free & Free

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

2

Jun Sakamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Akihiko Sato Carpe Diem

3

Satoshi Tatsumi Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

2

Hiroaki Otsuka Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Daisuke Arikawa Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

3

Lee Sang Hyun DeLariva Japan

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kleber Erbst Koike Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon BJJ

3

Thiago Felipe Hatada Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie Barra

3

Kane Samuel Gehling Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Richard Michael Cesena Unified Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jesse Lee Forbes GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Kazuyoshi Minami Paraestra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kleber Erbst Koike Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Kane Samuel Gehling Guigo JJ International

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon BJJ

3

Thiago Felipe Hatada Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Makoto Sawada Dragon's Den

3

Gun Na Renzo Gracie International

3

Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

Yasuhito Nakatsuka Me, We

3

Yoshihiro Yamada Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

2

Makoto Aramaki Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julien Robin Gaillard Gracie Barcelona

3

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

2

Rodolphe Robert Olivier CheckMat

3

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

3

Thibaut François Léo Olivier CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

William Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Makoto Ogasawara Nova União International

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra

3

Thiago de Godoi Braga Legacy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yuta Nakamura T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Akira Hosokawa Alive

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

William Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akira Hosokawa Alive

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

CLERTON MITSUO Hashimoto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

YASUO KOBAYASHI Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sergio Yoshio Ueda Kussano Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Ashley R Neale Nova União Australia

2

Ryosuke Fukui Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Michael Leung BJJ Revolution Team

3

Morino Rojerio TS Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Sturdevant Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Seiichi Yokomizo Evolve MMA

3

Fábio Silva Kussano Team

3

Yasunao Nakamura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Kusunoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Gonzalo Alejandro de Varona Almira Nova União Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Benjamin Tadashi Mizusawa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Laurence Hook BJJ Revolution Team

2

Tomi Vauhkonen Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hidenori Karasawa Paraestra

2

Watanabe Yoshiyuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Rohit Apte BJJ Revolution Team

3

Takeshi Yano Dragon's Den

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Satoru Kawaguchi Dragon's Den

3

alberto jose medeiros netto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

ryouhei kato Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ricardo Okagawa Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takayuki Okutomi Dragon's Den

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

2

Oliver Graham BJJ Revolution Team

3

Adriano Smalti Garra Team

3

Hugo Novais Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team

2

Mboso Sampson Carpe Diem

3

Grant Ogbu BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kenichi Koiwa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Makoto Matsumoto Dragon's Den

2

Denis Mugafin Jungle BJJ

3

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Flores Drysdale BJJ

2

Manumea Armand Maheahea Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Manumea Armand Maheahea Gracie Barra

2

alberto jose medeiros netto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

3

Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Villar Nova União

2

Iori Echigo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Junko Tomari Paraestra

3

Keiko Maezaki Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nozomi Miki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Itoe Ikejima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Evolve MMA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Clelia Machado Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Katarzina Joanna Smalec Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Danielle Dorothy West Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)

2

Olivia Odell BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Danielle Dorothy West Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)

2

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) Evolve MMA

3

Clelia Machado Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Keiko Maezaki Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Yasushi Shimizu Pogona Club Gym

2

Shuji Sato Paraestra

3

Chien-Kai Hung Taiwan BJJ

3

TAKESHI SAMBE Me, We

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Takuya Yokoyama Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Leonardo Okuda Dragon's Den

3

Edwin Philip Foo Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Marcos Nakamura Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ok Myoung Kim DeLariva Japan

2

KAZO KODAMA Carpe Diem

3

Mitsuhirto Kohana Paraestra

3

Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Masakazu Otsuka Paraestra

2

Hsu Huan Pin Competition

3

Andre Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

2

Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya

3

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Ricardo Oliveira da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kwon Sung Hwan DeLariva Japan

2

Gareth Richard McNamara SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kleber Augusto Takayuki Yamada Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Daikiri Gracie Barra

2

Michael James Craven Carpe Diem

3

Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ricardo Oliveira da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Gareth Richard McNamara SBG International (SBGI)

3

Kleber Augusto Takayuki Yamada Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yasushi Ookubo Fellows

2

Fabio Aquio Mitsuka My Team Japan

3

Shin Kameda DeLariva Japan

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Madson Massaru Santos Aihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Cassio Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Tomohiko Yokoyama Fellows

3

Wagner Pereira Nishizawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Lee Jung Yong DeLariva Japan

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dean Reynolds Paraestra

2

Yohei Nomura Blows

3

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean-Marie Lagier Icon BJJ

2

Atsushi Inoue Strapple

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Jean-Marie Lagier Icon BJJ

3

Yohei Nomura Blows

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Kenshi Tomari Paraestra

2

Rafael Nakauchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kazuya Satoh Paraestra

2

Kyle Yoshiichi Takao Nova União Hawai

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Roberto Yokoyama My Team Japan

3

André Cristofoli Núcleo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

3

Takayasu Tsukamoto Paraestra

3

Tomikazu Goto Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alain Boret Mandengué CheckMat International

2

Keisuke Takizawa Kowloon BJJ

3

Anderson Kenji Murasaki Pereira Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Elves De Souza Machado Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alberto Hipácio Miná de Araújo Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Sakamoto Tiago Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Alberto Hipácio Miná de Araújo Gracie Barra

3

Kazuya Satoh Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra

2

Edd Lacuata Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

shigeru yamazaki Paraestra

2

Kunio Shinohara Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Masatsugu Nogami Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

3

Shinji Taneto Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Claudio Assanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Kazuomi Kiyota Paraestra

3

Eijiro Katsuki Dragon's Den

3

Elias Pereira Santiago Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kerry Harris Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Janylsson Kiyoshi T. Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Artem Dolgikh Jungle BJJ

3

Carlo Ridolfo Nova União Australia

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ederson Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Daisaku Okahata Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Hernandez Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ryoji Takatsuji Paraestra

2

Katsuyuki Eguchi Paraestra

3

Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

2

Ken Kaneko Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Takadama Toshikatsu Free & Free

2

Junichiro Arayama Paraestra

3

ABDULAZIZ ALKHUBAIZI Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

3

Yuki Sato Nexusense

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lee Sung baek DeLariva Japan

2

OGAKI TAKAHIRO Kanazawa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aziz El Bakush Nova União International

3

takahiro ariyama Free & Free

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicola Pantone BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mikinori Nakano Paraestra

2

KEN SHOJIMA Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mikinori Nakano Paraestra

2

KEN SHOJIMA Carpe Diem

3

Nicola Pantone BJJ Revolution Team

3

Ryoji Takatsuji Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Yosuke Nakamura Dragon's Den

2

hiroshi sassaki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Masahiko Morita Pogona Club Gym

3

Sonohara Kazuhiko Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hitoshi Ayukawa Paraestra

2

Fubito Aizawa Paraestra

3

Teru Kohno Nova União Hawai

3

Toshimitsu Yamawaki X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Katsuhiko Hibino Alive

2

Celso Kosaka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

dai ibaraki Dragon's Den

3

fumitomo nakahara Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Villalpando Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Masanori Takano Strapple Ibaraki

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Hyungcheul Kim Alliance Los Angeles

2

Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hyungcheul Kim Alliance Los Angeles

2

Masanori Takano Strapple Ibaraki

3

Daniel Villalpando Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mitsuhiro Iwami Tokushima BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Tatsuya Sakamoto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Campbell Grahn Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jefferson Joseph Effen Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacob Perez Guerrero Nova União Hawai

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tatsuya Sakamoto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Perez Guerrero Nova União Hawai

3

Jefferson Joseph Effen Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Reza Monfaradi Alliance Manama

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

3

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

3

Yacine Rahmani CheckMat International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Gaku Inano Team Barbosa Japan

3

Koichi Nomura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Virissimo Garra Team

2

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Akira Kamimura Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Fabio Eiti Matsusue Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Fabio Eiti Matsusue Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hachidai Takatsuji Paraestra

2

hirokazu miyazaki Kanazawa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kurokawa Noritaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

toshikatsu fujimoto Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yamamoto Kiyokazu Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

3

Kenji Habaguchi Paraestra

3

Osamu Kimura Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nakamura Kenichiro Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

2

TAKESHI NAKAZATO Dojyo Goujutsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nakamura Kenichiro Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

2

Osamu Kimura Paraestra

3

toshikatsu fujimoto Paraestra

3

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

paulo uemura Checkmat Japan

2

MITSUHIRO MIYAUCHI Paraestra

3

Hiroyuki Manabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nathaniel Darwin McIntyre Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ryojiro Sano Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Toshiyuki Nakayasu Pogona Club Gym

3

hugo yassaka Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasunari Nakajima Gimnashion Sapporo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jinho Park Alliance Los Angeles

2

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kazutada Yokoyama (repetido 80362) Paraestra

2

Yumi Ito Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Shinya Muroi DeLariva Japan

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jinho Park Alliance Los Angeles

2

Shinya Muroi DeLariva Japan

3

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Ryojiro Sano Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance International

2

Nobuo Takenaka Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yuuki Moriyama Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yojiro Nishimura Gracie Barra

2

Mark D.C. Pangilinan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Masato Yoshida Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yuuki Moriyama Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Masato Yoshida Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance International

3

Yojiro Nishimura Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kazumasa Sekiguchi Purebred Omiya

2

Emerson Azuma Newaza World

3

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

3

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Takashi Ouchi Paraestra

2

Akira Nishimura Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team

2

Shinsuke Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Satoshi Kotani Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Almir Rogerio Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team

2

Emerson Azuma Newaza World

3

Almir Rogerio Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Katsufumi Hiraishi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yoshiharu Takahashi Shooto Gym K`z Factory

3

Eric So BJJ Revolution Team

3

Osamu Saiga Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kazufumi Tanaka Paraestra

2

Hayato Iwasaki Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hideaki Kurita Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kazufumi Tanaka Paraestra

2

Katsufumi Hiraishi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Hideaki Kurita Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yoshiharu Takahashi Shooto Gym K`z Factory

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Eiji Fukuda Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Masahiro Shikada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tatsuro Togo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

shoichi daito Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcos Oshiro Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcos Oshiro Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

shoichi daito Gracie Barra

3

Masahiro Shikada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tatsuro Togo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Akio Abe Carpe Diem

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Akio Abe Carpe Diem

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Juro Morita Paraestra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

anton bosnich Legacy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy