Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2013

Partial result Nov/21/2018 17:20:33 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

London No Gi International Open 2013

1
Roger Gracie Academy
120
2
Gracie Barra
80
3
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
77
4
CheckMat
77
5
BJJ Revolution Team - International
48
6
Carlson Gracie Team
46
7
Alliance International
38
8
Gold Team Fighters
37
9
Dynamix Fighting Sports
31
10
Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
30

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Simo Jyri Penttilä Roger Gracie Academy

2

Taylor Pearman Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

andrea migliore Milanimal

2

David Jakob Nash Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yamato Yoshida Brasa

3

Andrew Sill BJJ Globetrotters

3

Pietro Rizzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Olov Raberg Fightzone - Stockholm

2

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jaak Rudov SBG International (SBGI)

3

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcus Dahl Rasmussen Choke Academy

2

Eleftherios Marinakis CheckMat

3

george vrettos Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Sigmund Hollerud Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

River Blue Dillon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

german te Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Guy Binns Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefan Heber Alliance International

2

Andreas Falk Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Emil Larsson BJJ Globetrotters

3

Martin Haug Sikveland (repetido 193738) Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Niels Voskuijl GF Team International

2

Garfield Frazier Bania Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Dean Barry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Santana Ou Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexander Fedotov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Halldor Logi Valsson Mjolnir

3

Nicolai Kirkeby CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

2

eloy miguel bolaños caballero Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andreas Falk Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Jaak Rudov SBG International (SBGI)

3

Dean Barry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Niels Voskuijl GF Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

2

laetitia boes Team Tatame

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jimena Diez Fernandez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Liuska Alliance International

2

Laura Harvey CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Clarissa Jane Thomson Team Lagarto

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria De La Concepcion Garcia Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance International

3

Maria De La Concepcion Garcia Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Aleksi Toivonen Hilti

2

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dag Hägglöf Fightzone - Stockholm

3

Joseph Robert Breslin SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Evyatar Paperni Pariente Academy

2

Per Eklund (REPETIDO) Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Diogo Borges Roger Gracie Academy

3

Sean Mcdonagh Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nick Robinson Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Jacopo Pasquini Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Chris Leddy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

2

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

3

Arash Javanbakht Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

gustavo salerno Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Malcom William Hughes 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Audun Bjorkaas Helle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Johann Bjarnason Mjolnir

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kacper Bergunda Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Diogo Borges Roger Gracie Academy

2

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie Academy

3

Audun Bjorkaas Helle Roger Gracie Academy

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Michelle Zarb Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

2

Pippa Granger CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

2

Birgit Schuette Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Birgit Schuette Roger Gracie Academy

3

Pippa Granger CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mark Stephen K Stephenson New Force UK

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ross Nicholls Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Claudio Oliveira Finocchio De Souza Dojo

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

2

Pawel Krzysztof Banczyk Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

2

Ingthor Orn Valdimarsson Mjolnir

3

Anders Johan Peter Appelquist Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Artur Krerowicz Brasa

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tommy Gustav Karlsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tommy Gustav Karlsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ross Nicholls Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Arizona Mercedes Brodie Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Arizona Mercedes Brodie Gold Team Fighters

2

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Baruc Martin Barrios Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos Oxford Shootfighter

2

John Raymond Kavanagh SBG International (SBGI)

3

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

3

Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos Oxford Shootfighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kumar Ramnani Ferrera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Paul McIntyre BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

julien lepage Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Chris D'cruze Carlson Gracie Team

3

KARL MIFSUD CheckMat

3

Wayne Johnson (REPETIDO) Oxford Shootfighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

COLUCCI LUIGI Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Henderson Carlson Gracie Team

2

daniel de oliveira estevez CheckMat

3

Emilio Machin Borges Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Maciej Banasinski Gold Team Fighters

2

John Lecompte Team Tatame

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Maciej Banasinski Gold Team Fighters

3

Kumar Ramnani Ferrera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Wayne Johnson (REPETIDO) Oxford Shootfighter

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Antanas Jazbutis CheckMat

2

Amir Boaron Pariente Academy

3

Ciaran Maher SBG International (SBGI)

3

Romano Mainardi Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie Academy

2

Andrej Galanda Jungle BJJ

3

Rune Thorbek Choke Academy

3

Wiggert Meerman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

stuart eldahma Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Michael J. W. Fletcher Gracie Barra

3

Per-Arne Johansson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

2

marcin zabrocki Gold Team Fighters

3

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Per-Arne Johansson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Rune Thorbek Choke Academy

3

Michael J. W. Fletcher Gracie Barra

3

Wiggert Meerman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Caterina Liguori Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União International

3

Rita Tana Waza

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio Cardoso do Nascimento Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Mohamed Itoumaine Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

2

Andrea Franciotti Cyclone

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tolly Plested Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel OXY

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Marcio Cardoso do Nascimento Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivan Jose Rocha Araruna Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha CheckMat

2

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Arek Zienkiewicz Gold Team Fighters

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fergal Quinlan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Giordano Brozzi Tribe JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Banni Fight Combat UK

3

Thomas John King SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

ABDULAZIZ ALKHUBAIZI Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joe Vella Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

2

Andrew Law Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Salvatore Di Dio (repetido 198247) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

2

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Andrew Law Roger Gracie Academy

3

Salvatore Di Dio (repetido 198247) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Inder Singh Biant Gracie Barra

3

Tomasz Pogocki CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie Academy

2

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

2

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jamie Stanley Horsman Roger Gracie Academy

3

Tomasz Pogocki CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jason Myles Tripp Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin WING BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo CheckMat

3

Bruno Fiaschi Zancaner Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Bruno Fiaschi Zancaner Roger Gracie Academy

3

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin K. Layne BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver te Wiel Alliance International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Moshe Keidar Pariente Academy

2

Jim McSherry Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oliver te Wiel Alliance International

2

Kevin K. Layne BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa

3

JP Hamilton Savory Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Marcelo Gonzalez do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Marcelo Gonzalez do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roggiero Jude Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Roggiero Jude Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

2

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra