Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 17:20:32 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

London International Open 2013

1
Gracie Barra
253
2
CheckMat
181
3
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
163
4
Roger Gracie Academy
151
5
Carlson Gracie Team
95
6
Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
53
7
Gold Team Fighters
52
8
Team Carvalho Sweden
45
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
45
10
Officine Jiu-Jitsu
32

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Jed Hue Gracie Barra

2

Brandan Anthony Olivas Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonathan da Silva Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Simo Jyri Penttilä Roger Gracie Academy

2

Taylor Pearman Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Oliver David Falkingham Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oliver David Falkingham Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

jon juanmartiñena WING BJJ

2

Paul Berthomieu Attica

3

Julien Hougardy-Bontemps Gracie Barra

3

Shahmir Hussain CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lukas Kryzius CheckMat

2

Gareth Kirwan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Florian Ruiz-Picasso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Gilian Jansen Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

jacopo Silvestri Batatinha Team Italia

2

Cristiano Bonacci Tribe JJ

3

Gareth Redman Frota Team Nogueira

3

Mark Hobbs Banni Fight Combat UK

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Louis David O Corazza Banni Fight Combat UK

2

Thomas Mearns Roger Gracie Academy

3

Axel Holmberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Rosario Cataldo Batatinha Team Italia

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

IOANNIS KATSAROS Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Simon Michael Victor Clarke Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jesse Virtanen Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Julien Grondin Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jason Steffens Frota Team Nogueira

2

Damian Zawodny Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Arnold Short Frontline Academy

2

Oddur Páll Reyes Laxdal Mjolnir

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Hall GF Team International

2

Eoin Cox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Joyce Najm CheckMat

2

Petra Markova Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Flavia Masini Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ilaria Silvani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Krista Latvala Hilti BJJ Vantaa

2

Quena G. A. M. C. U. Soruco Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Neda Khezerian CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Danielle Parkinson Gracie Barra

2

Haline Matheus Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Renee Hondorp Gracie Barra

2

Aïcha Traoré Frontline Academy

3

Katla Hrund Björnsdóttir Mjolnir

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Cecelie Hector CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

2

Harpa Halldórsdóttir Mjolnir

3

Asa Gudmundsdottir Mjolnir

3

Cristiana Theodoli BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Christian Salvatore Gangi Cyclone

2

David Jakob Nash Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yamato Yoshida Brasa

2

Sam Mc Nally Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Terreco Roger Gracie Academy

3

Pietro Rizzi Jiu Jitsu Factor

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy

2

Olov Raberg Fightzone - Stockholm

3

Marcus John Phelan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Cipriano Catarino Ferrari Team Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

DARIO ABATECOLA Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Babar Raja Carlson Gracie Team

3

Patrik Stjern Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Pavel Fedorov Gracie Barra International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Martin Haug Sikveland (repetido 193738) Nova União

2

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Arthur Dias Souaza Santos Batatinha Team Italia

3

Oliver Trifunovic Nova União International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Johansson Atos JJ International

2

Sean Coates Stealth BJJ

3

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini MXT Academy BJJ

3

James Webb Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Niels Voskuijl GF Team International

2

Nicolai Kirkeby CheckMat

3

Dean Barry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Garfield Frazier Bania Team Trondheim BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Santana Ou Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Halldor Logi Valsson Mjolnir

3

Alexander Fedotov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

joseba urrutxurtu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

2

eloy miguel bolaños caballero Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nandip Singh Khera Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Jones Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Johansson Atos JJ International

2

Sean Coates Stealth BJJ

3

Dean Barry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

2

laetitia boes Team Tatame

3

Zayna Davis SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andreia Presa Ferreira João Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jimena Diez Fernandez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

clara dufau Gracie Barra

2

Maria Liuska Alliance International

3

Margherita Montes Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Margot Ciccarelli GF Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Hansson CheckMat

2

Clarissa Jane Thomson Team Lagarto

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Lucija Avgustin Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Ane N. Svendsen Roger Gracie Academy

3

Julia Mæle Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Heidi Boschek Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Maria De La Concepcion Garcia Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

clara dufau Gracie Barra

2

Maria De La Concepcion Garcia Fernandez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Heidi Boschek Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aleksi Toivonen Hilti

3

Dag Hägglöf Fightzone - Stockholm

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Per Eklund (REPETIDO) Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Evyatar Paperni Pariente Academy

3

Daan Bauwens Brasa

3

Nicklas Söderberg CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcin Rozenbaum CheckMat

2

Nick Robinson Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

3

Jacopo Pasquini Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Nicolas Dufau Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurent Raymond Nicolas Melinard CheckMat

2

Johannes Lundström Hilti

3

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stanislav Varshavskiy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre De Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

Wissam Suliman Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kacper Bergunda Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Adam Kiely De Souza Dojo

3

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Laurent Raymond Nicolas Melinard CheckMat

2

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

3

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Serena Gabrielli Cyclone

2

Michelle Zarb Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Anna Pawlak Macaco Gold Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Elisabete Maria Cardoso Jiu-jitsu Romana

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cornelia Rossier IN-OUT Switzerland

2

Marjolein Groenen Gracie Barra

3

Leoni Munslow Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie Academy

2

Diana Kajic Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Maria Fossdal Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Birgit Schuette Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Birgit Schuette Roger Gracie Academy

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Helena Edfeldt Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Leoni Munslow Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mark Stephen K Stephenson New Force UK

3

Manjit Singh Bhambra Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ross Nicholls Roger Gracie Academy

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

3

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Thomas F. Gibson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christian Dellevag Akademi Nord

3

Luiz Claudio Oliveira Finocchio De Souza Dojo

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

2

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Pawel Krzysztof Banczyk Gold Team Fighters

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Edivaldo Nguebuza Catongo Gomes Gracie Barra

3

Ingthor Orn Valdimarsson Mjolnir

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Gracie Humaita

2

Artur Krerowicz Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tommy Gustav Karlsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Martin Johannes Gobel Gracie Barra

3

Ioannis Konstantinidis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Calasans BJJ

3

Darragh O Conaill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ingthor Orn Valdimarsson Mjolnir

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Arizona Mercedes Brodie Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Arizona Mercedes Brodie Gold Team Fighters

2

Vanessa English Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

David Gustav German Lejenäs Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Baruc Martin Barrios Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Andrea Verdemare Cyclone

3

Cristofer Martin Barrios Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Maxmiliano Oliveira Campos Oxford Shootfighter

2

Luiz Henrique Cunha Tosta Gracie Barra

3

Simone Franceschini Cyclone

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Wim Louis Deputter Brasa

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira Gracie Humaita

3

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Alan Baker Gracie Barra

3

Claes Christer Edgar E. Weyde Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Gareth Edwin Neale Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gabriel Kitober Vieira Kitober BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

3

Gareth Edwin Neale Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Alliance RS

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Tropa de Elite

2

Esther Huong Tang Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

2

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Janni Margareta Larsson CheckMat

2

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Tropa de Elite

3

Esther Huong Tang Gracie Barra

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

daniel mills Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Antony di Santo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco Gavino Rio Grappling Club asd

2

Peter Wirkkala CheckMat

3

Batmunkh Ganbodi Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Doloran Hoxha Roger Gracie Academy

2

Gaizka Albestain Irineo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

GEORGIOS SKOURGIAS Gracie Barra

3

Ha Quoc Viet Le CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Esa Mäntynen CheckMat

2

leonardo herrera gomez Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Franck Hedehøj Choke Academy

3

Romas Vizgirda Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

nasos prentoulis CheckMat

2

James Joseph Delaney Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

Chris Afors Gracie Barra

3

Dario Ascanio Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Giagkos Polatidis Gracie Barra

2

Tomas Juraitis Roger Gracie Academy

3

Hrafn Johannesson Mjolnir

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

José Carlos Marques da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniele Dessi' Rio Grappling Club asd

3

Elliott Nurse Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nick Brawn Stealth BJJ

2

Kumar Ramnani Ferrera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bablu Choudhury Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Paul McIntyre BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

BOUMENIR ZOUHIR Attica

2

Nikolaos Kounalakis Gracie Barra BJJ

3

julien lepage Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Martin Mihajlov Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Petri Ahola CheckMat

2

José Alberto Machado Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ben Gordon Sulston Carlson Gracie Team

3

freddie sykes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Liam Ralph Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

3

Jamie Henderson Carlson Gracie Team

3

John IOANNOU IOANNOU Roger Gracie London

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jesper Bendtsen Choke Academy

2

Gwynn Watkins CheckMat

3

Mariusz Madej Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Philip lutley Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joachim Leif Lennart Klaesson Melin Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Gauthier Bertout United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Craker Gracie Barra

3

Jose Miguel Valdivia Manchego Diaz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Soyanka Gibbs Carlson Gracie Team

2

Richard Lewis 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Adam Vessey Gracie Barra

3

Vladimir Diaz-Muñoz CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Liam Ralph Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Mariusz Madej Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Ioannis Marakakis Gracie Barra

3

Kumar Ramnani Ferrera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valentina Bonini Tribe JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sonya Marie Gurney Banni Fight Combat UK

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wendy Butler Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valentina Bonini Tribe JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Noel Bartley CheckMat

2

Romano Mainardi Batatinha Team Italia

3

Abbas Reyhanian Team Carvalho Sweden

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matt Robinson Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Ciaran Maher SBG International (SBGI)

3

Antanas Jazbutis CheckMat

3

ayate aziz Zerjal Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogerio De Lima Roger Gracie Gymbox

2

Rikard Eriksson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dady Kabuiku Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Lee Anthony Clayton Gracie Barra

3

Michael J. W. Fletcher Gracie Barra

3

Sandro Costa Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jorge Ivan Rodriguez Melian Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Olof Ingemarsson CheckMat

3

Gavin See Roger Gracie Academy

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Baris Dokur Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Loukas Theocharopoulos Gracie Barra

3

Saher Nabulsi Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

2

Nicolas Samuel Pyram WING BJJ

3

marcin zabrocki Gold Team Fighters

3

Phil Clegg Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Piotr Marcin Bialek Gold Team Fighters

2

Michael J. W. Fletcher Gracie Barra

3

Jorge Ivan Rodriguez Melian Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luigi D'Antonio Cyclone

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União International

2

Pippa Granger CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Caterina Liguori Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rita Tana Waza

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anke Mueller BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Milena Hammer Rocha Nova União International

3

Pippa Granger CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Maicon J. Gomes L. Roger Gracie Academy

2

Walter Mark John Barnes Team Lagarto

3

Chanaka Nirmitha Weerasinghe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marcio Cardoso do Nascimento Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CFS BJJ

2

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel OXY

3

Lorenzo Fraquelli Roger Gracie Academy

3

Michael Kong Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean-Marie Lagier Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tolly Plested Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tolly Plested Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jean-Marie Lagier Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Paul Nicholas Rice Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivan Jose Rocha Araruna Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha CheckMat

3

Arek Zienkiewicz Gold Team Fighters

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Giordano Brozzi Tribe JJ

3

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha Banni Fight Combat UK

3

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

Matteo Calamandrei Rio Grappling Club asd

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Matthew James Callaghan Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nicholas Hughes Carlson Gracie Team

2

michel tran Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sue Guan Chia Roger Gracie Academy

2

Benjamin Ma Gracie Barra

3

Kavan Symons Gracie Barra

3

Richard Harold Stealth BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Miguel Figueiredo Dias Gracie Lisboa

2

Igor Caimacan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Frederic Leray CheckMat

2

Giorgio Gastaldi Waza

3

Andrea Salimbeni Rio Grappling Club asd

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrea Marco Trevisan Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hercules Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan Felix Lopez Fonseca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Johan Almström Team Carvalho Sweden

2

Marcus Murray CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michal Loboda Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

simon john neal Ghost Squad BJJ Team

2

Saul Acuna Roger Gracie Academy

3

ABDULAZIZ ALKHUBAIZI Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

3

PIOTR LABOCH Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dalton Wong Roger Gracie Academy

2

Joe Vella Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

CARMINE PEZZANO Cyclone

3

Niclas Drott Team Carvalho Sweden

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rui Filipe Pinho dos Reis Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Ângelo José Macanjo Guedes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rob Hansen Gracie Barra

3

Salvatore Di Dio (repetido 198247) Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Neville Thomas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat Ground Fighters Hamburg

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Richard Lewis Banni Fight Combat UK

2

John Lecompte Team Tatame

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luca Davi Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Florin Cernat Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Taz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

greg ferguson Gracie Barra

2

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

STEFANO PARENTE Officine Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

STEFANO PARENTE Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joe Vella Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Neville Thomas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

2

Stephen Katbamna - Mackey (repetido 77323) CheckMat International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Inder Singh Biant Gracie Barra

2

Peter Doyle BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Tomasz Pogocki CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Balazs Nagy Gracie Barra

2

Marco Walzel Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Susej B Pontes Roger Gracie Academy

2

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie Academy

3

António Pedro Lalanda Chacatas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

2

Per-Arne Johansson Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

CATALIN NECULA Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gharbi Mohamed PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Robert McCrum MNBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Kristian Elliott Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mark Kristian Elliott Gracie Barra

2

Claudio Batista Rocha Santos Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin WING BJJ

2

Steven Campbell Stealth BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

2

Guillermo Salas Gracie Academy

3

Alex Souto de Souza Nova União International

3

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Alex Souto de Souza Nova União International

3

Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

2

Darren Falkingham (repetido 162475) Gracie Barra

3

Pedro André Vale da Silva Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tom Hollström CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver te Wiel Alliance International

2

João Paulo Varandas Vilhana Jiu-jitsu Romana

3

Andy Travis Gracie Barra

3

David Henry Mannering Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rodney Williams Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Moshe Keidar Pariente Academy

3

Brad Corbally BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Marek Pawlak Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oliver te Wiel Alliance International

2

Andy Travis Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

3

Rodney Williams Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa

3

JP Hamilton Savory Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Matthew John Holland Gold Team Fighters

2

Martin Owen Ashton Team Lagarto

3

Keith Richard Hipkiss Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chango Eersel Barbosa Team Agua

2

Mark Nixon BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Eugeniusz Baranski (repetido 28032) Brasa

3

JP Hamilton Savory Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos Marcelo Gonzalez do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Armendariz Arauzo Taz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tim Mahota Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tim Mahota Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Patrick James Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Roberto Rizzo Team Carvalho Sweden

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Patrick James Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Roberto Rizzo Team Carvalho Sweden

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrik Isberg Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicolai John Holt Roger Gracie Academy

2

John Paul Hartley Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreas Stockmann Brazilian Top Team

2

Jörgen Anders Peter Flink Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy