Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Male / Adult / Blue / Light (73.50kg)
Roderick Roger Ongpaov Gracie Humaita Australia
Male / Adult / Blue / Middle (79.50kg)
Justin Robert Robertson Dominance
Rubem Demarchi Neto Gracie Allegiance
Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Brendon Imere Clements Oni BJJ
Nikita Sergeivich Svechnikov GF Team
Steven John Von-Paleske GF Team
Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Brendon Imere Clements Oni BJJ
Steven John Von-Paleske GF Team
Justin Robert Robertson Dominance
Nikita Sergeivich Svechnikov GF Team
Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Sosefo Sefokuli Will/Machado
Pedro Cadenas Lopes de Lima Garage Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Sosefo Sefokuli Will/Machado
Male / Adult / Brown / Light (73.50kg)
HyeonSeok Yi Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class
HyeonSeok Yi Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Black / Feather (67.50kg)
Shoya Ishiguro Carpe Diem
Male / Adult / Black / Light (73.50kg)
Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny GF Team
Felipe Lemos Alliance JJ
Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Tadeu Marques Lobato Morato High Rollers
Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)
Roberto Dib Frias One Purpose BJJ
Nicholas Ian Hughes Guigo JJ International
Male / Adult / Black / Open Class
Roberto Dib Frias One Purpose BJJ
Shoya Ishiguro Carpe Diem
Nicholas Ian Hughes Guigo JJ International
Tadeu Marques Lobato Morato High Rollers
Female / Adult / Blue / Middle (66.50kg)
Wijdan Osman Gabir Gracie Barra
Jacqueline Ann Hughes Guigo JJ International
Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Wijdan Osman Gabir Gracie Barra
Jacqueline Ann Hughes Guigo JJ International
Female / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather (51.50kg)
Yen Shan Tan Clube de Lutas Australia
Female / Adult / Purple / Light (61.50kg)
Sirena Alexis Allen-de Guzman Braddah Jiu-Jitsu Artarmon
Female / Adult / Purple / Middle (66.50kg)
Amy Prewett Onya International
Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Amy Prewett Onya International
Yen Shan Tan Clube de Lutas Australia
Female / Adult / Brown / Feather (56.50kg)
Bethanii Elsa-Lee Baron-Heeris Draig
Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Bethanii Elsa-Lee Baron-Heeris Draig
Female / Adult / Black / Feather (56.50kg)
Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado
Female / Adult / Black / Light (61.50kg)
Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance SP
Female / Adult / Black / Open Class
Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light (73.50kg)
Idelson Carlos Mabjaia Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Vladimir Maljkovic Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Benjamin Daniel Drayton Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Benjamin Daniel Drayton Clube de Lutas Australia
Vladimir Maljkovic Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light (73.50kg)
Bruno Martins Pimentel GF Team
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)
Aaron Zevi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class
Aaron Zevi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Bruno Martins Pimentel GF Team
Male / Master 1 / Black / Light (73.50kg)
Gabriel Bischoff Marchetti GF Team
Dominic Tarquinio Australian Elite Team
Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)
Rafael Neves Palermo Gracie Humaita
Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class
Rafael Neves Palermo Gracie Humaita
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy (91.50kg)
David Chan Pang Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class
David Chan Pang Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather (67.50kg)
Todd Price Soul Fighters International
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class
Todd Price Soul Fighters International
Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle (79.50kg)
Marcelo Da Costa Guimaraes GF Team
Antonio James Jeanes The Arena MMA - Australia
Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class
Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto Clube de Lutas Australia
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Alan John Taylor Gracie Barra
Diego Daniel Garcia GF Team
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy (97.50kg)
John Luhr MyBJJ Team
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class
John Luhr MyBJJ Team
Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy (91.50kg)
Lincoln J. Hancock Dominance
Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Kirren D. Robson-Garth Dominance
Peter Yabsley Grappling Education
Gabriel John Austin MyBJJ Team
Garth Garrett Tucker The Arena MMA - Australia
Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class
Lincoln J. Hancock Dominance
Peter Yabsley Grappling Education
Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy (85.50kg)
Jamie Smart Morrison The Arena MMA - Australia
Daryl Mokaraka FTIC Grappling Technics Australia
Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class
Daryl Mokaraka FTIC Grappling Technics Australia
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy (81.50kg)
Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers