Results of Academies
Overall
Athletes Results By Category
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light (69.00kg)
Lucas Adrian Bernardo High Rollers
Daniel Guguchiya Clube de Lutas Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle (74.00kg)
Jake Christopher Young Soul Fighters International
Kai Robert Peter Maryska Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy (84.30kg)
Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers
Blake Cameron Maryska Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light
Lucas Adrian Bernardo High Rollers
Daniel Guguchiya Clube de Lutas Australia
Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
Emilee Sheridon Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Alana Karen C. J. Timson Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Emilee Sheridon Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Adult / Male / White / Feather (70.00kg)
Luke John Brennan-Lamb SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Samuel Yong-Ang Chen MyBJJ Team
Adult / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)
Ciaran Savage SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Luke James Elkio Gracie Barra
Slava Kosciusko Gracie Humaita Australia
Adult / Male / White / Middle (82.30kg)
Samuel Bird Kronos BJJ Austrália
Teeyaam Mahabadi Gracie Humaita Australia
Adult / Male / White / Heavy (94.30kg)
Brock Hohepa Ashby MyBJJ Team
Jack Kelvin Brereton MyBJJ Team
Aiden Michael Byrne SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Elijah-John Alexander Costigan Clube de Lutas Australia
Adult / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)
Jackson Robert McRory Gracie Barra
Higor da Silva Knoblauch Gracie Humaita Australia
Han Joo Ji Paraestra Korea
Adult / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)
Cobi Jones Gracie Barra
Justin Robert Robertson Dominance
Rubem Demarchi Neto Gracie Allegiance
Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Steven John Von-Paleske GF Team
Haydar Hmayed MyBJJ Team
Nikita Sergeivich Svechnikov GF Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)
Jacob Joseph C. Jones MyBJJ Team
Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Emersen Roy Tamura Paki Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class
Emersen Roy Tamura Paki Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Justin Robert Robertson Dominance
Jacob Joseph C. Jones MyBJJ Team
Nikita Sergeivich Svechnikov GF Team
Adult / Female / Blue / Light (64.00kg)
Wijdan Osman Gabir Gracie Barra
Jessika Mariana Kozikoski Silva Alliance International
Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class
Wijdan Osman Gabir Gracie Barra
Jessika Mariana Kozikoski Silva Alliance International
Adult / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)
Jaemin Yoo MyBJJ Team
Marc Eoghan Wilson-Sachs Open Sparring
Idelson Carlos Mabjaia Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Vladimir Maljkovic Clube de Lutas Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)
Ivan Donlic Dominance
Seondong Kim Kronos BJJ Austrália
Maxim Binder Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Pedro Cadenas Lopes de Lima Garage Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Adrian Hart Legacy
Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)
Tye Collier BJJ Coach Association Australia
Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class
Ivan Donlic Dominance
Adrian Hart Legacy
Jaemin Yoo MyBJJ Team
Maxim Binder Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather (53.50kg)
Yen Shan Tan Clube de Lutas Australia
Adult / Female / Purple / Light (64.00kg)
Sirena Alexis Allen-de Guzman Braddah Jiu-Jitsu Artarmon
Amy Prewett Onya International
Carla Elizabeth Luthwood GF Team
Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class
Sirena Alexis Allen-de Guzman Braddah Jiu-Jitsu Artarmon
Amy Prewett Onya International
Yen Shan Tan Clube de Lutas Australia
Adult / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)
Suwit Kimsat Chave de Ouro
HyeonSeok Yi Gracie Barra
Eric Luis Marques Tavares Kronos BJJ Austrália
Rurik Furstenberger Rodrigues GF Team
Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)
Ricky Pachon Gracie Barra
Conor Davis Ponisi Legacy
Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class
Ricky Pachon Gracie Barra
HyeonSeok Yi Gracie Barra
Rurik Furstenberger Rodrigues GF Team
Adult / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)
Shoya Ishiguro Carpe Diem
Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny GF Team
Felipe Lemos Alliance JJ
Guilherme Luis Curzel Bernardi Alliance International
Adult / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)
Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Oceania
Ariel Tabak Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Ramon Soares Rosa Alliance Porto Alegre
Lucas Lacerda Sousa Vieira Bernardo Magalhaes - Life BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)
Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)
Roberto Dib Frias One Purpose BJJ
Adult / Male / Black / Open Class
Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Oceania
Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra
Roberto Dib Frias One Purpose BJJ
Shoya Ishiguro Carpe Diem
Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather (53.50kg)
Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado
Adult / Female / Black / Light (64.00kg)
Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance SP
Adult / Female / Black / Middle (69.00kg)
Hope Ellen Douglass Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Female / Black / Open Class
Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado
Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance SP
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)
Roderick Roger Ongpaov Gracie Humaita Australia
Michael Alfred Pace Kronos BJJ Austrália
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)
Juan Carlos Vezzaro Legacy
Stuart-Ray Karner Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Ammar Topalovic Gracie Barra
Rocky Allan Dean-Shoji MyBJJ Team
Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class
Ammar Topalovic Gracie Barra
Roderick Roger Ongpaov Gracie Humaita Australia
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)
Victoria Eliana Gonzalez Palma Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Amy Tara Gilligan Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class
Amy Tara Gilligan Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather (53.50kg)
Wendy Tran Kronos BJJ Austrália
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light (64.00kg)
Sarah Moke Kronos BJJ Austrália
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy (79.30kg)
Alix Kate Bartholomew Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Joanne Vlahovich Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class
Alix Kate Bartholomew Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Joanne Vlahovich Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Sarah Moke Kronos BJJ Austrália
Wendy Tran Kronos BJJ Austrália
Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)
Gabriel Bischoff Marchetti GF Team
Renan Hideki Ise Silva Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)
David Jenkinson Gracie Barra
Pablo Pinto de Araujo R1NG BJJ
Dominic Tarquinio Australian Elite Team
Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)
Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz Legacy
Rafael Neves Palermo Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Martin Melecchi Braddah Jiu-Jitsu Artarmon
Fabricio Allano Oliveira Correa Alliance International
Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)
Alfred Julian Campbell Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class
Gabriel Bischoff Marchetti GF Team
Rafael Neves Palermo Gracie Humaita
Fabricio Allano Oliveira Correa Alliance International
Martin Melecchi Braddah Jiu-Jitsu Artarmon
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)
WIlliam Joseph Taroni SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class
WIlliam Joseph Taroni SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior Legacy
David Chan Pang Clube de Lutas Australia
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)
Robin Lay MyBJJ Team
Felipe Bortoli dos Santos CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
David Paul Rutherford Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Stuart Jack Manuell Australian Elite Team
Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class
David Paul Rutherford Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Robin Lay MyBJJ Team
David Chan Pang Clube de Lutas Australia
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)
Todd Price Soul Fighters International
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)
Aaron Zevi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class
Aaron Zevi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
Todd Price Soul Fighters International
Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)
Nathan Moke Kronos BJJ Austrália
Kangjin Choi MyBJJ Team
Jason Ng Australian Elite Team
Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)
Rodolfo Campani Nygaard Gracie Barra
Alexandre Valverde Pinto Legacy
Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto Clube de Lutas Australia
Giancarlo Baratela SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class
Rodolfo Campani Nygaard Gracie Barra
Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto Clube de Lutas Australia
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Alan John Taylor Gracie Barra
Diego Daniel Garcia GF Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)
John Luhr MyBJJ Team
Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class
John Luhr MyBJJ Team
Diego Daniel Garcia GF Team
Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Daniel Soares Pinto Alliance International
Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)
Tiago Martins Ferreira Rilion Gracie Australia
Anderson Fetter SJJA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Antonio James Jeanes The Arena MMA - Australia
Marcelo Da Costa Guimaraes GF Team
Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)
Fernando Amato Pissini Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
Rodrigo Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)
Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Kronos BJJ Austrália
Lincoln J. Hancock Dominance
Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Tony Thomas Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
Kirren D. Robson-Garth Dominance
Gabriel John Austin MyBJJ Team
Peter Yabsley Grappling Education
Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class
Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Kronos BJJ Austrália
Lincoln J. Hancock Dominance
Peter Yabsley Grappling Education
Tony Thomas Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
Master 4 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)
Takamitsu Kanazawa MyBJJ Team
Francesco Cuiuli Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)
Joas Alberton Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Jamie Smart Morrison The Arena MMA - Australia
Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)
Bernardo Pitel BJJ Revolution Team
Daryl Mokaraka FTIC Grappling Technics Australia
Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class
Bernardo Pitel BJJ Revolution Team
Joas Alberton Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Daryl Mokaraka FTIC Grappling Technics Australia
Jamie Smart Morrison The Arena MMA - Australia