Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2023

Final result May/10/2023 16:22:35 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Master Male

1
Gracie Barra
210
2
CheckMat
118
3
Cicero Costha Europe
97
4
Mathias Ribeiro Team
95
5
Association Aranha
71
6
Brasa Poland
60
7
RIO BCN JJ
53
8
Mako Team Paris
52
9
GF Team
51
10
Dynamix Fighting Sports
50

Master Female

1
Cicero Costha Europe
61
2
Gracie Barra
57
3
CheckMat
26
4
Mathias Ribeiro Team
24
5
RIO BCN JJ
19
6
Stealth BJJ
19
7
Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
18
8
Gracie Humaita International
18
9
De Souza Dojo
18
10
Top Brother Deutschland
18

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Alvaro Valle Melgarejo Cicero Costha Europe

2

Miklós András Danka ZR Team Association

3

Christian Andres Chalarca Ramirez Alan Ferreira Team

3

Marcos Andrés Pozo Rodriguez Faixa Preta Malaga

Master 1 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Azdine Safire CheckMat

2

Igor Rech Luciano de Oliveira Jungle BJJ

3

Miguel Cesar G. B. Escobar Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stevy Dumontet Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Álvaro Medina Ruz Gracie Barra

2

Yann Manuel Candia Fiorentino Alliance

3

Oliver Rothert Gracie Barra

3

Warren Bugeja Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Aivo Milkevics A1 Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ivan Sanginés Escrig Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jack Galloway Lobo BJJ

3

Jonatan Abel Correa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Russell Noel Patrick West FaMA BJJ

2

Paulius Tévelis Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

James Robert Fuller Martin Bd-kraken BJJ

2

Juan Mendez Perez Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daire James Fitzgerald 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Eric Mendes Guedes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thum Chee Hang Golden Lion Korea

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Ingri Vanesa Castillo Toro CFC Team

2

Daria Schunemann Cicero Costha Europe

Master 1 / Female / White / Light (64.00kg)

1

Sarah O'Callaghan Brasa Poland

2

Amandine Gabrielle Vuachet Gracie Barra

3

Ayelen Daniela Barissani Alan Ferreira Team

3

Maite Uzabal Espinosa Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Eva Molina Ruiz Cicero Costha Europe

2

Stephanie Gellerer Brasa Poland

3

Maria Jose Raja Fernandez CFC Team

3

Rebecca Liszt de Freitas dos Santos Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Monica Duarte Bulgari Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ewelina Teresa Bateman Roger Gracie Academy

2

Valentine Mathilde Moussongo De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Emmet James Harrigan Brasa Poland

2

Flavio de Almeida Pinto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rafael Gomez Perez España - Fusión BJJ

3

Valerio Galiffa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Julian Andrew Schaffner Cicero Costha Europe

2

Samir El Khomsi De La Riva JJ

3

Francisco Saiote Mateus de Sena Micheli Gracie Barra

3

Niel Ivin Sacil Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Joshua Alan Beam Caio Terra Association

2

Olivier Zemma Association Aranha France

3

Douglas De Araujo Siqueira Cicero Costha Europe

3

Jaime Enrich Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Mohamed Riadh El Hosni Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Ripert Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Baris Arslanoglu Subterra BJJ

3

Luca Pacetti Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Liam Brick 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Damiano Colapinto Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Nogui Alonso Solano-Palermo Fightsports Charlotte

3

Victor Josue Guevara Mendez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Milton Alexandre Tavares Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Axel Gueye WAO

3

Cédric Clanet Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kiki Yan Plumb Alan Ferreira Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Guilherme Gata de Sousa Art of Fight - Lisboa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Alexandre Dering Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Lucas Graham Dunford R1NG BJJ

3

Francis Damachi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Valentin Félix-Antoine Clair Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Riadh El Hosni Gracie Barra

2

Christophe Alexandre Dering Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Baris Arslanoglu Subterra BJJ

3

Nogui Alonso Solano-Palermo Fightsports Charlotte

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Robyn Lucas Jiboia BJJ

2

Fernanda Caetano de Moraes JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Monique Van Staden Alliance

2

Bianca Antman Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lexiana Zintrou Gracie Barcelona

3

Roseann Mary Frizell Trueman-Browne Gullo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Katia Barbara Winklmaier Peran Top Brother Deutschland

2

Kristina Zadunaiskaja CheckMat

3

Cherasade Ferhane ECJJA

3

Martina Caldaroni Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Perez Julie West Choke Family

2

Whitney Francis Robertson Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Jasmin Aisha Loosli Cicero Costha Europe

3

Lisa Maria Sannitz Cicero Costha Europe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Esther Joy Reilly JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andréa Elie Hoarau Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Estibaliz Martin Martin Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katia Barbara Winklmaier Peran Top Brother Deutschland

2

Bianca Antman Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lisa Maria Sannitz Cicero Costha Europe

3

Robyn Lucas Jiboia BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Johnny Jocelyn Suquet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Guillaume François Sanchez Association Aranha

3

Luiz Carlos da Silva Leal GF Team

3

Romain Garofoli GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

William Chanthalo Association Aranha

2

Amaury Menanteau GF Team

3

Lawrence Zachary Martin Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Martin Longone Longone Sandin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Mihail Epureanu JJB Perpignan

2

Dermot Gallagher D15 Academy

3

Massih Azizi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mehmet Eren Koc CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Riccardo Sperone PK29

2

Mikolaj Ratayczyk CheckMat

3

Ferran Cabañó Suriol RIO BCN JJ

3

Jesse Hebscher Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Francisco Manuel Anguita Nieto MG Team Spain

2

Lado Barnovi Georgian Legion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Osvaldo Miguel Finda Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak RIO BCN JJ

2

Jérémy Florian Betend Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristian Barresi Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gonzalo Bruno San Miguel Torres Cicero Costha Europe

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Piotr Krzysztof Szalus Brasa Poland

2

Karim Mancef Chadli Mako Team Paris

3

Aleksander Hasny Gracie Barra

3

Nikolaos Masouras Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jefferson Moreira Cugler ZR Team Association

2

Deivid Dias dos Santos Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Adilson Neto Andrade Da Silva JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frane Balunovic Família André Marola Portugal

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Karim Mancef Chadli Mako Team Paris

2

Wiktor Szymon Szczepaniak RIO BCN JJ

3

Jérémy Florian Betend Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Sweeney Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Ana Maria Arboleda Pulgarin Cicero Costha Europe

2

Raquel Pinto do Carmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Laura Canal Soria RIO BCN JJ

3

Lyzza Kandola CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Shirley Rocio Almeida Arguello Team Ganbaru

2

Camilla Saether Gracie Allegiance

3

Ellie Jean Vipond CF24 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Crail Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Helene Elisa Vanninen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lina Moa Goa Brink Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ana Maria Arboleda Pulgarin Cicero Costha Europe

2

Helene Elisa Vanninen Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Camilla Saether Gracie Allegiance

3

Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster (57.50kg)

1

German Edison Caicedo Lopez Adamas BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

2

Marcelo Ribeiro Castadelli Família André Marola Portugal

3

Cristian Gaeta Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Camilo Lopez Sereno GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Jerome Martinez CheckMat

2

Seán Mooney Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Leandro Dario Fontanaza CheckMat

3

Thibault Marcel Raymond Garric Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Luke Saldanha CheckMat

2

Pol Savall Perera Association Aranha

3

Brian Reilly SBG Ireland

3

David Mathieu Vander Eecken Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Adam Larkin ECJJA

2

Michel Fagundes Saldanha Alliance

3

Nicolas Yann Axel Trameçon Association Aranha

3

Riccardo Santonastaso London Fight Factory

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Peter Kingsland T. Birmingham Academy

2

Georgijs Rogolevs Alliance

3

Guillaume Boulet CDK Team

3

Tymon Rostankowski GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Llorenç Garcia Ballester Team Ganbaru

2

Jean Arturo Leon Sotelo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Mahir Zuka NL Team Agua Holland

2

Damian Wolny ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Hugonin Benmabrouk RF Team

2

Jack Frederick Morris Roger Gracie Academy

3

Iñaki Echezarreta Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mahir Zuka NL Team Agua Holland

2

Jean Arturo Leon Sotelo Gracie Barra

3

Damian Wolny ZR Team Association

3

Luke Saldanha CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Team Helsinki

2

Anais Hélène Knoploch Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Cicero Costha Europe

2

Andrea Rodriguez Murciego PGT Spain

3

Aino Tuominen Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Catherine Alava Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light (64.00kg)

1

Holly Jackson Team KF

2

Man Ju Gracie Barra

3

Karla Josefina Mendoza Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Melany Tavares de Carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Beatrice Becattini Budo Clan Siena

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Stephanie Christel Bruno Deschuyteneer Cicero Costha Europe

2

Beatrice Becattini Budo Clan Siena

3

Karla Josefina Mendoza Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Melany Tavares de Carvalho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Valmecir Rodrigues Marinho Junior Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull UAE

2

Alberto del Campo Marcos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Frank Eduardo Quiñonez Oviedo Cicero Costha Europe

3

Stuart Healey Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese CheckMat

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Andrey Lisboa Caldas GF Team

3

John Lenno Melo Dantas Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Jan Andreas Basso GF Team

2

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Guillermo Echeverri Tactics

3

Mike Reay Lobo BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Bruno André Duarte Borges Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryn Meirion Jenkins Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerson da Silva Carvalho Unique Logic Brasil

3

Marek Tadeusz SuĊ›niak CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Nikolay Vladimirovich Salmin Strela Team

2

Fabio Pititto Budo Clan

3

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance

3

Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

2

Jonas Hoareau Association Aranha

3

Everaldo Pinheiro Mako Team Paris

3

Hugh Fletcher Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima CheckMat

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Gracie Barra

3

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

2

Webert Laurens Andrade Silva Gracie Barra

3

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Lopes Borges SBG Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos Cantagalo Jiu-Jitsu London

2

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

3

Bruno André Duarte Borges Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Serena Gabrielli Flow

2

Flavia Guimarães Quintareli Iron Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Ariadne de Oliveira Iron Jiu Jitsu

2

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Escapology BJJ

3

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Gu CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Elena Gil Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Gracie Humaita International

2

Priscila Batista Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thayanne Tatiana de Oliveira Mario Sukata International

2

Marcelle Cantanhede de Almeida Double Five

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Gracie Humaita International

2

Marcelle Cantanhede de Almeida Double Five

3

Elena Gil Carlson Gracie Team

3

Priscila Batista Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Christian Tracey Francia Gullo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bentamy Riyad Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Tuncer Guner Musa Barbosa JJ - Germany

3

Vicente Moreno Garcia Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

David Rodriguez Lopez RIO BCN JJ

2

Ricardo Quina CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Steve Pascal Jean-Paul Billy Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vakhtang Khvichava Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Endika Felices Paez Team Ganbaru

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Sergio Anguiano Arribas Gracie Barra

2

Cédric Focone JJB Carcassonne

3

Marek Soltysik United Kings Poland

3

Pierre Jamal Couture 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Hector Mora Fernandez Cicero Costha Europe

2

Nicolas André Gilbert Dalias Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Heiser da Conceição Dias dos Santos Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

2

Evgenii Filatov Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Adel Panzolini Z Fight Academy

3

Gonzalo Adrian D. de E. Eizaguirre Somos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Martina-Christina Lakos Gremlin Jiu-Jitsu

2

Indrè Sablovskiene Tiago De Paula BJJ

3

Malika Aouina Karkara BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Sandra Butler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Jose Manuel Gallego Nuñez Bd-kraken BJJ

2

Aaron Fuentes Romero CFC Team

3

Guido Eduardo Baca Carranza Cicero Costha Europe

3

Stéphane Hougé Hougé De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Paulo Ricardo Chagas Diniz Gracie Barcelona

2

Sebastian Smolski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Albert Casanova Cabedo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Mihail Petrov Proboyski Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Marvin Breemer Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Mata Garcia Gracie Barra

3

Dean David Robert Scott Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Rafik Belkessa CDK Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Vicente Cervero Llacer Proart Jiu-Jitsu

2

Espen Hansen Halleby Frontline Academy Drammen

3

Charles Richard Laplace Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Konrad V. Stempkowski CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Samer Haidar Lebanon Beyond Submissions

2

Hermance Nintin Kissi CheckMat

3

Benjamin Ananda Gabriel Henry Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Mael Rodrigue Fahrasmane Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Victor Lucas Dessaint WAO

2

Sebastian Fernandez Fuchs Gracie Barcelona

3

Niko Suwer Team Frankfurt

3

Renaud Roger Joseph Goffin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Marek Radzislaw Stanislawski Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Barrie-Jon Mulder Association Aranha

3

Yann Michel Paul Roby Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Mejías Garcia Alan Ferreira Team

2

Eduard Erio Laskov Cicero Costha Europe

3

Jack Robin Chaney Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Orosco Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduard Erio Laskov Cicero Costha Europe

2

Renaud Roger Joseph Goffin Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christophe Simon M De Bo Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Marek Radzislaw Stanislawski Encourage Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Morgane Lasry Marin Cicero Costha Europe

2

Hannaj L. Bang Bendz Ippon

3

Márcia Soares Matos 2 Brothers Bfc - Mat704

3

Rebeca Angela Cifrian Montoya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Yoniet Yitshaik Família André Marola Portugal

2

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

3

Gergana Kostadinova Mircheva Mircheva Mallorca BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Hind Belkacem The Brothers BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hannaj L. Bang Bendz Ippon

2

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

3

Morgane Lasry Marin Cicero Costha Europe

3

Rebeca Angela Cifrian Montoya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Ahmed Abdullahdi Warreth Tiago De Paula BJJ

2

Pedro Serrejon Lopez Adamas BJJ

3

Edir Monteiro Pereira Karkara BJJ

3

Jeremy Kloberdanz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Luis Enrique Salazar Association Aranha

2

Juan Francisco Ferreiro Aracil Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dris Agourram CDK Team

3

Ezequiel Alejandro Hernández Villegas Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Cristian P Salazar Mantero Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Guerrero Lucas Gracie Barcelona

3

Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Denis Maxime Sillan WAO

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Douglas Walter Flockhart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Denis Untura Fodor Loyalty BJJ Vila-Seca

3

Keith Joseph Quinn Carlson Gracie Team

3

Reinis Lubraks 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Pawel Kacper Pietrzycki 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jacobo Seijo Martinez Titanes BJJ

3

Paolo Invernizzi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Dimitar Dimov London Fight Factory

2

Kurt Philip Makela Gracie Barra

3

Max Jonathon Noel Clark Association Aranha

3

Septi Djamel CDK Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tomasz Kuchenny Brasa Poland

2

Paulo Vitor da Silva Daier Associação de Jiu-Jitsu Braga

3

Alexandru Jarcuta Cosarca-Lions BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dimitar Dimov London Fight Factory

2

Ashley Cooper Gracie Barra

3

Keith Joseph Quinn Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luis Enrique Salazar Association Aranha

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Barbara Garnier Gracie Barra

2

Lisa Farrelly Team Ryano

3

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

2

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

3

Olga Rodríguez Rodríguez CFC Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Claudia Gudrun Linzmaier GF Team

2

Kamaldeep Kaur Bhatti CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Svitlana Yakovenko ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

2

Claudia Gudrun Linzmaier GF Team

3

Cristina Coca Fraile El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

2

Carlos David Amorim Nunes Alliance

3

Diego Iennarella Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Franck Bouakouche Werdum Combat Team France

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Antoni Carrera Association Aranha France

2

Osvaldo Berti Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bidange Dorian Team 443

3

Sergio Nieto Caelles Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Oleg Vladimirovich Ivanov Strela Team

2

Taavi Vaigla Estum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evelio Alfaro Alfaro Team Ganbaru

3

Manuel Permuy Martinez CFC Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Rémi Barra GF Team

2

Vasile Ciobanu Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Norberto P. Gomes Injai Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Wilson José Da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Aqeal Yousef Abusakher Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

3

Alexander Kim Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Dominiek Gaston A. De Wilde CheckMat

2

Daniel Holy Jungle BJJ

3

Justin Ross Milton Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Augusto Jorge Alcântara Aleixo Gracie Barra

2

Andrea Gobbato Team Leone Petrosyan

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Justin Ross Milton Mario Sukata International

2

Taavi Vaigla Estum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Norberto P. Gomes Injai Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Wilson José Da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Andrea Verdemare Flow

2

Narcisio Vilaça Ferraz de Abreu Narcisio Villaça BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Pedro Henrique D. M. Gonzalez Gracie Barra

2

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Arielson Soares Jacome Team Buda International

3

Danylson José de Matos Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier Gracie Barra

2

Tero Ahola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Ramos Zavatini Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves Katsu Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos Mori Dojo

3

Robson Ricardo Barbosa Oliveira Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Steven Gordon Brinkman Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Paulo Roberto da Silva Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters Gracie Barra

3

Reriano da Silva Couto Família André Marola Portugal

3

Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jakub Dlugosz RIO BCN JJ

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Piotr Wieslaw Wisniewski 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Thiago Morbin Domingues De La Riva JJ

2

João Luiz Barreto Baoventura Corpo e Mente

3

Gregory de Souza Santos Fight Sports Brasil

3

Joshua Moreno Contreras Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Pedrosa Costa Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

Sérgio David Pinto Robalo Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Silva GF Team

2

Sérgio David Pinto Robalo Brazilian Power Team International

3

Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos Mori Dojo

3

Leandro Pedrosa Costa Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Martina Sitárová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull UAE

3

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

2

Julie Anne Sarah Godard Werdum Combat Team France

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julie Anne Sarah Godard Werdum Combat Team France

3

Marika Vainola Sigma Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Bruno Perez Rodriguez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alessio Strepparola Lottatori Milano

Master 3 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Jacobo Ignacio Martinez Font Fight Sports International

2

Daniel Vazquez Del Pozo AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Hernan Olivera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergi Moore Soler Cicero Costha Europe

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Kaspars Semjonovs A1 Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

José André Razafindranaly Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ioannis Oikonomou Pirates

3

Rudy Tottoli Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jérémy Michael J. Fourquet Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Daniel José Pinto Bôro Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / White / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Mary Keogh Brazier Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Beatriz Arias Gutiérrez CFC Team

3

Virginie Martine E. Bremond Tropa de Elite

Master 3 / Female / White / Light (64.00kg)

1

Miriam Anson Ordoñez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Anne Charlotte Hollebeque The Coachinglab

Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Kristin Zoi Santikos Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Benita Danielle Meier Combat Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Gabriel Tincu Gracie Barcelona

2

Darren Carl Cherry España - Fusión BJJ

3

Aleksander Maria Szajdecki Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marino Filosa Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Olivier Ok Association Aranha

2

Nicolas Lorent Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Sergiu Dicov Alliance

3

Xabier Vicuña Perez-Lafuente Team Ganbaru

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Jose Mota Sala Z Fight Academy

2

Javier Gutierrez Garcia CheckMat

3

Helio de Oliveira e dos Santos Rigo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul John Ward Rick Young BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jean Loze Mako Team Paris

2

Vadislav Sosulin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Brian Thomas Bradley Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Vagner De Oliveira Silva Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

James Edilson Gomez Correa Evolution Force Team

2

Miguel Silvestre Torcato Gracie Barra

3

Laurynas Sakalys Cicero Costha Europe

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Johann Marc Doassans The Coachinglab

2

Luiz Fabiano Lima Dos Santos RIO BCN JJ

3

Silvio César da Silva Paiva Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vicente Bosch Campos Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Loze Mako Team Paris

2

Brian Thomas Bradley Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Vicente Bosch Campos Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light (64.00kg)

1

Marie-Valérie Nedelec Team Thurin JJB

2

Eva Ehrlich Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimonda Adomaitiene Karkara BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Ilinca Lucia Serbu RIO BCN JJ

2

Ana Coelho Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ilinca Lucia Serbu RIO BCN JJ

2

Eva Ehrlich Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Coelho Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Christian Hans Wallin Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Cristiano Lage Siman Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Vincent Pierre F. Hénaff Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Guillaume Garmirian WAO

3

Alberto Jose Martínez Sanmartín Gracie Barra

3

George Kennedy Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Alexandre Parente Gracie Barra

2

Thomas McDermott ACTJJ International

3

Jose Guimera Team Ganbaru

3

Nikolaos Triantafyllou GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Michal Vebr Silver Fox BJJ International

2

David Ricardo Almeida Proart Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Antonio Gómez Gómez Impacto BJJ Espanã

3

Victor Marin Ceballos España - Fusión BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jon-Paul Lavelle The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Bernat Koczka ZR Team Association

3

Robert Svedik Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Pablo Vázquez González Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Leandro Da Silva Dias Cicero Costha Europe

3

Elido Martins Costa Moreira Associação de Jiu-Jitsu Braga

3

Pablo Chaim Koerfer Tiago De Paula BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Petr Neplech Jungle BJJ

2

Laurent Norbert Luchaire Academie Pythagore

3

Jon Ander Lezama Riego Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Serg Grey ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin Jiu-Jitsu

2

Israel Medina Torres Gracie Barra

3

Przemyslaw Piotr Budoran Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Tiago Silva Santos JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa Cicero Costha Europe

2

Marcin Klonowski Gremlin Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pablo Vázquez González Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Tiago Silva Santos JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather (53.50kg)

1

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

2

Cláudia Sofia Ferreira Areias Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

2

Carissa Arias Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Marco Lustro Milanimal

2

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jose Tomas Alcaide Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Idris Shaipov Brasa

2

Eduardo Guy Henrique Mertens Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Adenilson Luz das Neves Gracie Barra

3

Arie Wondemhin Yasaias Soul Fighter's Israel

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Rafael Ahmed Cheikh Team Tatame

3

Jaime Amaro de Lima Junior Garage Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul McIntyre Brazier Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Santiago de la Iglesia Marco RIO BCN JJ

2

Markus Schubert Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Ricky Lance Dixon-johnson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Leonardo de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

2

Craineceanu Mircea Ciprian PGT Spain

3

Karl Casey Stealth BJJ

3

Pawel Szostek Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

CHASSEUR-DANIEL NICOLAS Association Aranha

2

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto BJJ

3

Ayoze Ramirez Suarez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Dinu Alexandru Catilina Northern Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Ionut Dorel Ghita Mill Hill BJJ

2

Arkaitz Garmendia Erauzkin Team Jucão Spain

3

Joaquin Gomez Martinez CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Henrique Melhor dos Santos ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Arie Wondemhin Yasaias Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Katherine Steenburgh Double Five

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Da Silva Alessandra Uara Gracie Barra

2

Nicole Urschinger Art Of Flow Academy

3

Marie Wilson Stealth BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Elizabeth Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Da Silva Alessandra Uara Gracie Barra

2

Marie Wilson Stealth BJJ

3

Katherine Steenburgh Double Five

3

Nicole Urschinger Art Of Flow Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Simone Auricchio Lottatori Milano

3

Edson José do Nascimento Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paquito Sánchez Moreno Association Aranha

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Eric Dominique Satge Association Aranha

2

Marco Gavino MatSide Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Bruno Tropa de Elite

3

Marco Guedes Santos Triskle Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Carlos Alexandre Dias Salomao Proart Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ismael Nicolas Padavia Goulamhoussen Werdum Combat Team France

3

António Pereira de Araújo Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Hamed Jaryani Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team International

2

José Valdir Pereira Reis Corpo e Mente

3

Michael Malischewski Brasa Poland

3

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto BJJ

2

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Ilan de Freitas Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski United Kings Poland

2

Hamed Sid H. Taleb GF Team

3

Carlos Alexandre de C. Rodrigues Uprising BJJ

3

Thiago Danilo Fernandes Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Lundberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto BJJ

2

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

3

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

Master 4 / Male / White / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Alexey Ivanov Gracie Barra

2

Marc Llensa Bou Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Satybek Jusupjanov Fight Sports International

2

Juan Maria Pereira Team Ganbaru

3

Hugo Munoz The Brothers BJJ

Master 4 / Male / White / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Javier Alcantara Barquero AOC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steve Joffrey Vazquez Galache Adamas BJJ

3

David Rodriguez Alvarez Team Ganbaru

3

Ricardo Gilabert Jornet Team Ganbaru

Master 4 / Male / White / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Arturo Guillen Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Jonathan Carrington Chessum Gracie Barra

3

Bertrand Hernando Fight Sports International

Master 4 / Female / White / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Malgorzata Elzbieta Klos Koch Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Rafael Blanco Martin España - Fusión BJJ

2

Simone Tumolo Igor Araujo Team

3

Jesus Valentín Mora Martin Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Tomas Maciulskis Karkara BJJ

2

Adam Green Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Javier Climent Ruiz Pedrosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Castellanos Hernández Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Thomas René Jean Royère Cercle Tissier

2

Fernando Alonso Martinez AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Craig McLean Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Francisco Javier Farias Garcia España - Fusión BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Hristo Ravnachki Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jusuf Alic Lost Breed BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Michael Andersson WAO

2

Faical Aabiza CDK Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Pascal Gilbert Laureat Gracie Allegiance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hristo Ravnachki Cicero Costha Europe

2

Fernando Alonso Martinez AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jusuf Alic Lost Breed BJJ

3

Pascal Gilbert Laureat Gracie Allegiance

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather (58.50kg)

1

Ema Abduljalil A. A Janahi Elmntsjj Bahrain

2

Karine Sanguinet Mako Team Paris

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy (74.00kg)

1

Mara Cristiane Keogh ECJJA

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Ana Catarina Gaspar de Oliveira Patrício Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

2

Aleksandra Malic ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

María Ledo Riveira Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

María Ledo Riveira Titanes BJJ

2

Mara Cristiane Keogh ECJJA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Jackono Jean Mary Schmitz Team

2

Paul Declan Nugent Team Ryano

3

José Luís García Sánchez Cicero Costha Europe

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Marc Fabró Castell AOC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Jesus Moreno Zambrana Z Fight Academy

3

Christophe Erwin Liebisch Schmitz Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Laurent Riquoir Brazilian Power Team International

2

Jose Manuel Andrea Escolar Impacto BJJ Espanã

3

Ernesto Romero Leiva Faixa Preta Malaga

3

Oscar Uriol Boque RIO BCN JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Sebastian Carl Gustav Peter Lindborg R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Jacky Giron Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Antoni Vasilev Todorov GF Team

3

Maurizio Luongo Nemeos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohamed Harabi Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Jacek Halecki Brasa Poland

2

Ari Ylipalo Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

António Miguel V. G. Sinfrónio Alliance

3

Robert David Fulton Nick Brooks BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clayton Edward Swisher Qatar BJJ / Vision

2

Ash Foder R1NG BJJ

3

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jacek Halecki Brasa Poland

2

Laurent Riquoir Brazilian Power Team International

3

Piotr Krzysztof Kurkus Brasa Poland

3

Sebastian Carl Gustav Peter Lindborg R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Trine Jensen Yogui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anne Voillot Team 443

3

Agnieszka Luszpak-Zajac Logic Europe

3

Jitka Hall Paraestra UK

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Yuko Nakajima Igor Araujo Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Nathalie Desmonts De La Riva JJ

3

Valéria Fernandes Association Aranha

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Heather Wajer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Nathalie Desmonts De La Riva JJ

3

Agnieszka Luszpak-Zajac Logic Europe

3

Jitka Hall Paraestra UK

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Benn Folkvord KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

2

Cledson Da Silva Machado AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raul Sola Granado CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Laurent Auguste G Lesseigne Aborigen BJJ

2

Marcus Hedlund Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

James O'Rourke Alliance Marcelo Garcia International

3

Julien Joel Romain Riera Absoluto BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Damian Herbert Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

David Michael Aleppo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Djean Antunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Paul Thomas Genge Stealth BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Krzysztof Piotrowski Gracie Barra BJJ

3

James Francis Finucane Brazier Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Leonardo Nunes do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Joseba Andoni Calvo Marugay Team Jucão Spain

2

Marco Guasconi Tribe JJ

3

Rolando Ortega Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Darkhan Bekteleuov ZR Team Association

2

Balázs Gyetvai ZR Team Association

3

Urko Catalan Badules Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Said Mhamil Schmitz Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Said Mhamil Schmitz Team

3

Cledson Da Silva Machado AOC Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Francis Finucane Brazier Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather (64.00kg)

1

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Gustavo Lima Teles Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Victor Brull Romero CFC Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Bernardo Pitel BJJ Revolution Team

2

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

3

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Enildo dos Reis Pimentel Cicero Costha Europe

2

Carlos Eduardo Ozorio Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

3

Jaroslaw Bujnowski Brasa Poland

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Robert Florin Naicu Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Morten Mejsig Jensen Karkara BJJ

3

Rogério Gomes Maciel Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Alberto Bremgartner Neto España - Fusión BJJ

2

Luis Cristiano Ribas da Motta Gracie Barra

3

Rafael José Correia Gonçalves Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

3

Stive Mogeot Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Jiu-Jitsu AZcademy

2

Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

3

Delcio Nunes Pereira De La Riva JJ

3

William Carlos Santiago Junior London Fight Factory

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Simon Paul Phillips RDS TEAM, UK

2

Wayne Paul Fagan Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Martin Sitar Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull UAE

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Mario da Silva P. Neto Mario Sukata International

2

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa R1NG BJJ

3

Artur Anderson Carneiro Norfight

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bernardo Pitel BJJ Revolution Team

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Vinicius de Moura Barbosa R1NG BJJ

3

Wayne Paul Fagan Ireland Beyond Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Female / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Jolie Boyle Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Maria Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Maria Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Jolie Boyle Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / White / Light (76.00kg)

1

Nuno Miguel Oliveira Associação Pantera House Jiu-jitsu

2

Kevin Sammut Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 5 / Male / White / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Daniel Adrian Kleiman Círculo De Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / White / Middle (69.00kg)

1

Willlemtje Lammechien Beuving Brazilian Power Team International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Fermin Cano Team Ganbaru

2

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Edward Bernard Duncan Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light (76.00kg)

1

Jose Juan F. Ortiz Zarate Team

2

Keith James Bennett Lobo BJJ

3

Jean Otmani Werdum Combat Team France

3

Juergen Weichert Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Rodrigo Simeão Versos Essence BJJ / International

2

Ramon Alsina Artigues CFC Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Anthony Marlon Agostini Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

MASSIMO MARIN Lottatori Milano

2

Laurent Jean paul Cappellini Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marek Aleksander Krzywicki Brasa Poland

3

Rafal Boleslaw Holanowski Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Laurent Jean paul Cappellini Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Slawomir Robert Banach Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Rodrigo Simeão Versos Essence BJJ / International

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Heavy (79.30kg)

1

Anne Jeanne A Georgina Roussel Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Anne Jeanne A Georgina Roussel Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Kai Wei Philip Chiang Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Gustavo Cabagna Mallorca BJJ

3

Charles Guy Marie Andre Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu France

3

Eugenio Marcuello Perez IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

Marcos Herrero Flores CFC Team

2

Claudio Dell'anno Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord

3

Jules Francis New School BJJ

3

Robert André Christian Mayer OG Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Dariusz Kwiatkowski Brasa Poland

2

Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia CFC Team

3

Carsten Andre Nowack OG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Eugenio Muro Ruiz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

ari Kangas Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

David John Firth Gracie Barra

3

Stuart Charles Thorp Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Simon Little Roger Gracie Academy

2

Fabrice Michel Ingallinera The Coachinglab

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David John Firth Gracie Barra

2

Fabrice Michel Ingallinera The Coachinglab

3

Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia CFC Team

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light (64.00kg)

1

Ericka Patricia Genge Stealth BJJ

2

Brunella Vaselli Budo Clan Siena

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Victoriano Marcos León Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Joaquín Boix Poza Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Dirk Stautmeister GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Marco António do Monte Almeida da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Andreas Guenther Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Giovanni Rusconi Waza

3

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Olivier François Armand Association Aranha

2

William James Haag España - Fusión BJJ

3

Ardalan Gharagozlou GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

2

Hugo Brito R1NG BJJ

3

Arkadiusz Pietruczyk Brasa Poland

3

Guillermo Balcazar Crespi Crazy Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Vittorio M Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

2

Peter Wilson Stealth BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Siena Pizzichi Budo Clan

2

Peter Wilson Stealth BJJ

3

Guillermo Balcazar Crespi Crazy Team

3

Victoriano Marcos León Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

Frank Anthony Currieri Forza Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Trevor Terrence Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

3

Gary Davies Roger Gracie Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Fabrice Lucien Robert Esnault Team 443

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

2

Mako Team Paris

3

Jean-Philippe Walter Team Tatame

3

John Kelly CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Carlos Mediero Martin Gracie Barra

2

olivier Boschat Cicero Costha Europe

3

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

3

Stefan Wolf Breiksch Dortmund Alphateam

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

3

Alfredo Ofretorio Perez Titanes BJJ

3

Gary Allan Leonard Jr. Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Deividas David Meidus Team Ryano

2

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

3

Daniel Cox CFS BJJ

3

giuseppe saviano Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gilad Haroz Pariente Academy

2

Rene Hoekstra Brazilian Power Team International

3

Edward Martin Garcia Martinez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

3

Gilad Haroz Pariente Academy

3

Stefan Wolf Breiksch Dortmund Alphateam

Master 5 / Female / Black / Light (64.00kg)

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Kai Tom Weber Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kai Tom Weber Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light (76.00kg)

1

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

2

Clive John Reid CheckMat

3

Dominique David Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Roman Semin CheckMat

2

Malcolm James Robertson De Souza Dojo

3

Duc Nhan Nguyen Aorta Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Rafal Aleksander Milek RIO BCN JJ

2

Jonathan Paul Cohen Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roman Semin CheckMat

2

Dominique David Sejalon Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Jonathan Paul Cohen Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Marcelino Freitas BJJ

2

Jean-Daniel Abraham Friedli Frota Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Mark Woods R1NG BJJ

2

Christopher Dale Davis CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Sergey Chizhov Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Rimvydas Grinevicius Roger Gracie Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Jason Lockley Roger Gracie Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Darren Jason Lockley Roger Gracie Academy

2

Sergey Chizhov Gracie Barra

3

Jean-Daniel Abraham Friedli Frota Academy

3

Mark Woods R1NG BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Anthony Leonard Vitullo CheckMat

2

Rob Staples Gracie Barra

3

max Christian Holst Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Marc Dezeuze Brazilian Power Team International

2

Raphael Schmitz Schmitz Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Souleymane Dicko Mako Team Paris

2

David Henry Mannering Predators MMA

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Gerardo Guillem Fernandez AOC Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Souleymane Dicko Mako Team Paris

2

José Serral López Titanes BJJ

3

David Henry Mannering Predators MMA

3

Rob Staples Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy (88.30kg)

1

Josephus Johannes Jacoba Maria van Reijen Combat Brothers

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Pierre Yves J. Laurent Awalébjj

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pierre Yves J. Laurent Awalébjj

2

Josephus Johannes Jacoba Maria van Reijen Combat Brothers

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

Kamal Berrada Rev MMA Toronto

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kamal Berrada Rev MMA Toronto

Master 7 / Male / Brown / Light (76.00kg)

1

Nicholas Talentino Ruiz Jr KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Brown / Heavy (94.30kg)

1

Scott Andrew Nicholls One Purpose BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas Talentino Ruiz Jr KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Scott Andrew Nicholls One Purpose BJJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Feather (70.00kg)

1

William Vanni Brazilian Power Team International

Master 7 / Male / Black / Light (76.00kg)

1

Ali Aliev Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle (82.30kg)

1

Richard Young Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy (100.50kg)

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Ground Dwellers

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ali Aliev Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion