Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:20:30 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master and Senior Worlds - Male

1
Gracie Barra
296
2
Gracie Elite Team
178
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
141
4
Nova União
137
5
Alliance
120
6
Gracie Humaita
63
7
CheckMat USA
50
8
BJJ Revolution Team
49
9
Coalition 95
44
10
Carlson Gracie Team
41

Master and Senior Worlds - Female

1
Nova União
70
2
Gracie Humaita
34
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
27
4
BJJ Revolution Team
22
5
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
22
6
Renato Tavares Association
20
7
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
19
8
CheckMat
18
9
Alliance
18
10
Coalition 95
16

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Merrick Rosario Matias Gracie Elite Team

2

Giovani Reis Silva Alliance

3

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Enrique Lugo Jr. Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David J Viera Undisputed

2

Hoki Takasu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Di Cicco Nova União USA

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leonard Song Alliance

2

Sean Kevin Waddle Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelo D. Cruz Nova União

3

Nathan V. Chenarak Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Anthony Appleberry Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

eric sorenson Gracie Elite Team

3

Eric Mendigana Street Sports BJJ

3

Patrick Samac Crescini Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

3

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Lorenzo Gangi Gracie Barra BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

wojciech bak (repetido 187089) Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

2

robert vercher Gracie Humaita

3

David Gonzalez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Fraser Dodich North Vancouver BJJ

3

Ramon E. DaSilva Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam C. Boswell TAC Team BJJ

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dennis Gerald Daniels Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sevak Isayan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ariunerdene Batbayar Gracie Elite Team

2

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

3

Chris Roberson Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Wade Hutson Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

3

Adam C. Boswell TAC Team BJJ

3

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Miriam Villar Nova União

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

3

Crystal Tolentino KG BJJ

3

Vianey Garcia Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Catherine Seto Nova União

2

Georgina Staley Gracie Humaita

3

Charlene Barretto Alliance

3

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah I Muhlrad Nova União

2

Yara Badday Gracie Elite Team

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Morumbi

3

Stephanie Mensing Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cassandra Aline Boswell TAC Team BJJ

2

Candace Stump Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Shannon Sueko Zigner Gracie Humaita

3

Terri Swift (repetido 129492) Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melanie Hutson Renato Tavares Association

3

R A Williams Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Candace Stump Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Morumbi

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Elite Team

2

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Shawn Suga Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gordon Kimura (REPETIDO) Gracie Barra

2

Mozart Makalintal Gutierrez Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Derek English Tatu BJJ

3

Donny Le Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ram Ananda Alliance

2

Gustavo Fonseca (repetido 73117) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III Nova União

3

Wyman Chu Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gabriel Luiz de Souza Spedini MXT Academy BJJ

2

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

3

Daniel Barthololmew Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Paris R. Stanford III Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Steve J Hargett Coachella Valley BJJ

2

Vandro A. Espurio GF Team

3

Angel Cicero Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Huang Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bolderdene Odsuren Mongolian BJJ

2

Tuffou P. Jacques Guillaume Association Aranha

3

Jacques Hagen Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Mirko Fischietti Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

3

Andy Kazik Brasa Warrior International

3

Justin Nihei Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Raynald Ray Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Daniel Joshua Priebe Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kazumasa Sakakibara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ransen Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Alexander Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

2

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

3

Derek Bohi Nova União

3

Owen Arth Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Alexander Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

2

Andy Kazik Brasa Warrior International

3

Angel Cicero Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ann Sanford Alan Belcher MMA Club

2

Christina Lynn Winograd Gracie Humaita

3

Jennifer Sung Nova União

3

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Jane Roldan Simbre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

3

Jessie Chen Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Jennifer Modesta Recinos Gracie Humaita

3

angie pereira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erica Alicia Santana Lótus Club

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Vivian Freitas JCBJJ

3

Elizabeth Kolanowski Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Poirot Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

2

Emmie Ramil Quetulio Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Amanda Hodson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelena Ormonde Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

3

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. C-Quence

2

Enrique Pedro Lopez III C-Quence

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Lee Tymoczko Gracie Barra

3

Don Kim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Pinheiro Barbi PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Ernesto Hernandez Undisputed

2

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

3

Marcos Roberto da Cunha Núcleo JJ

3

Michael J. Melki Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

2

Adam J Henkel American Top Team

3

Shawn Earon Woods Gracie Humaita USA

3

Young Gi Roh Nino Schembri Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Henry Tousignant Gracie Elite Team

2

Joshua Bagalay Warrior Way

3

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa

3

Munkhbayasgalan Dorjderem Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Hoyt Francis III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Gabriel Guijarro Mieres Carlson Gracie Team

3

Abel Rocha Marull (repetido 39049) Icon BJJ

3

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jack R Grantham Gracie Elite Team

2

Justin Lawrence Tevis Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Tkach Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Miguel Charles Altamirano Cia Paulista USA

2

Louis Mario Villarreal Gracie Barra

3

Konstantin N Skachkov Heroes Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Andrew Paul Goodman GF Team California

3

Bradley Gene Barnes Nova União

3

Timothy M. Ewing Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Henry Tousignant Gracie Elite Team

2

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins Brazilian Power Team

3

Shiloh John Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Margaret Angela Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Cristina Maria Zakka Brandão MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

2

Jessica Kathleen Martin Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

3

Melissa Kanani Ragasa Ka-Mole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Margaret Angela Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Fabbio Passos de Alencar Alliance

2

Marcelo da Silva Pereira Nova União

3

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Earl Hagerty Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Loureiro de Oliveira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Thiago Otávio Cecchi Paraguassu Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

André Motta Marques Nova União

3

Andre Carvalho Monteiro BJJ Revolution Team

3

Makoto Aramaki Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

3

Mateus Bernardi Rizzon Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Joao Paulo Faria Gracie Humaita

3

Newton Dias Casemiro Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

3

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Fábio Medeiros Villela Gracie Barra

3

Erivaldo Gomes Flor Junior Osvaldo Alves

3

Ricardo Buffara Bueno BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Carvalho Corleta WinnerJJ

2

James Eric Foster Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

2

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

3

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Abby Brooke Malone Nova União

2

Denise Pearl Holcomb Rigan Machado

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Abby Brooke Malone Nova União

2

Denise Pearl Holcomb Rigan Machado

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

William Tedrow Gracie Barra

2

Brian Wade Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alonzo Campos Gracie Barra

2

CRAIG LEONG Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jack Christopher Malone McVicker's BJJ

3

Matthew Tsugawa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Otto Lai Undisputed

2

Rennie J. Crisafulli Nova União

3

Anthony Childress Nova União

3

william candlario Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robert L. Crosley Nova União

2

Dave Smith Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Janilson Ramos Bie Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Steve Snyder Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason R. Friesen Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Francisco Ordas Ramirez Crosley Gracie Academy

3

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Gregory Eugene Andres Laselva MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Dickson Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Brandon K. Parongao Nova União

3

Baggio (Robert) Brutini (Shouna) Carlson Gracie Team

3

Torben Sander Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeremy J Otten Gracie Barra

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Dan Miller BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Clark Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Saunders Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Rudolph G Martinez Jr Nova União

3

Jerry Raymond Lair Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Baniaga Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erkhembayar Gunaajav (repetido 189705) Gracie Elite Team

2

Igor Peplov Gymnasium

3

Artem Mukhin Gymnasium

3

Shawn Christopher Limbach Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon K. Parongao Nova União

2

Rennie J. Crisafulli Nova União

3

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Vera Brown BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jolie Boyle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chanda Raye Moeller Renato Tavares Association

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Jennifer Ricci Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heidi Thompson Balance

3

Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay Laselva MMA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Yolanda Conforti (repetido 42808) Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Andrea Pow Pacific Top Team

3

Anne Lee Roger Machado

3

Marilyn Wong Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Erin Loredo Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Tanya Pohano Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kendra Maire Sheldon Lay Laselva MMA

2

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

3

Marilyn Wong Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Michael Aviado Body of Four

3

Abel Santos Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Wayne Harris Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hoc Do Carlson Gracie Team

2

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat International

3

Juan Avila Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kory V. Paredes Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eugene Joseph Notebaert III Roger Gracie Gymbox

2

Jesse Alan Thompson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Glenn Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Jack Notebaert Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Scott Boudreau Alliance

2

Joseph M. Gemma JCBJJ

3

Rafael Garcia Maciel UFC Gym

3

Ty Raymond Smyth Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

2

Jaime Iracheta Coalition 95

3

Leonard Oliveira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

wonmeen jun Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kleve Carlton Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Alex Leykikh TAC Team BJJ

3

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Greg Scott Thompson CheckMat USA

2

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

3

Brian Imholz (repetido 189387) Gracie Humaita

3

Christian José de Oliveira Macedo Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

Jamison T. Cummings Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Jesse Brown Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Shannon Smith Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jamison T. Cummings Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tracy Leung Gracie Humaita

2

Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages 90/EIGHT BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages 90/EIGHT BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Emmanuel Evor Guevarra Jr Nova União

2

Luis Ignacio Reyes Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Yahya Abdul Khaliq Afenir Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yukio Takehira Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Takaaki Teraishi Kochi Load Runners

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Luis Alfonso Lopez Quinones Toledano Association Aranha

3

Richard W. Foster II Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Caio Terra Association

2

Gregory Bryson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Steven Darryl Kinnison Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

John James Piper Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Ceijas-Raid Drysdale BJJ

3

Shannon D Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian J. Hernandez CheckMat USA

2

Shimon Akiva Kafka Balance

3

Coby Parmenter Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stefan Rüegg Frota Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joseph Matthew Nunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Robert Mora Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason M. Motard --

3

Ryan Edward Mikita Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Jason Reed RCJ Machado

2

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Agustin A. Donis Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

George Exiquio Rodriguez Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Deon Davis Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

2

Paul Oakes Gracie Humaita

3

Geoffrey Mikeal Obst Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Robert Rapport Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Shannon D Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Joshua Robert Rapport Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shiho Yaginuma Unpluged Kokubunji

2

Christine Aldina Lang Coalition 95

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Deborah Ann Clem Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

2

Shiho Yaginuma Unpluged Kokubunji

3

Christine Aldina Lang Coalition 95

3

Deborah Ann Clem Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Willcox Furley Equipe Zero

2

Ichiro Kaneko Pogona Club Gym

3

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo Melgaço dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

3

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Brasa/Ases Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alex Sander Mucceda Leite Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

2

Julio Armando Echeverria Dulon Neto Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

3

Suyan Lopes Queiroz A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Muggiati Gracie Barra

2

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Kouichi Kuwahara Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Régis da Silveira Lebre Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lúcio Charlytow Nogueira Fernandes Segundo Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

3

Sérgio Luiz Linhares e Silva CheckMat USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Erik Wanderley Jabbur Gracie Barra

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Brian Richard Knapp Gracie Elite Team

3

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Godoi G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Guigo JJ

3

Christopher Brian Mingia Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Jose Melo Coalition 95

2

Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque Nova União

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Elite Team

3

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

3

Roberto Godoi G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Joon Lee Gracie Barra

3

Cristinel Tilvar Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leo porras Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Gracie Elite Team

3

Eric Smith Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dean Bolte Gracie Barra

2

Vidal Trujillo Alliance

3

Kelly Yokoe Gazze Academy

3

Michael Ray Torres RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ghennadii Fedorceac Gracie Barra

2

Erik Snyder Relson Gracie

3

Carlos E Hernandez Fabricio Werdum JJ

3

John Alfalla Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ty Valkanas BJJ Revolution Team

2

Javier Cardenas Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União

3

Rubem Coelho dos Santos Neto Tata Team JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jaime Mendez Gracie Elite Team

2

Mathias Sundberg Gracie Humaita

3

Sean McCormick Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Tom Cutura Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

R. John Carrillo Jr Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

richard hartman Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Alexander Boldizar North Vancouver BJJ

3

Greg Stringer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

2

Mark Sersansie Gracie Gym

3

akos bela mihalyfi Gracie Barra

3

jaime andrade Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

R. John Carrillo Jr Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Gene Edward Nickels Jr Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leslie J. Gardineer Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

3

Lani Alvarez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yasuto Taniwaki Paraestra Osaka

2

Eric Stepner Gracie Elite Team

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Tommy Montoya Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wilber Espinoza Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Heath Flicker Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ryan Haney Alliance

2

Steven Fage Gracie Elite Team

3

Alberto Cruz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Murphy SBG East Coast

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

2

Jonaci Dasilva GF Team

3

Manny Gaitan Gracie Barra

3

nadir khelifi Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Lee Riddle GF Team California

2

Cornell VLijter Gracie Elite Team

3

Emmanuel Gallegos Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Andrew Scott Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kelly Marcus Chicoine Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harold van Berkel Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

John William Diedenhofen IV CheckMat USA

3

Robert Poling Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Todd Jr Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

3

Sándor Fekete Gracie Barra

3

Terry Thompson Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

2

Aimoku Nahulu Gracie Barra

3

John Peter Canestaro Alliance

3

Philip Allen Ace Jiu-jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Thomas Milton Gracie Barra

2

John William Diedenhofen IV CheckMat USA

3

Steven Fage Gracie Elite Team

3

Terry Thompson Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Danielle Cherdak Gracie Barra Knoxville

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lola Newsom (repetido 45976) Alliance

2

Denise Henry Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Kat Harrison Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

3

Tracy Joell Chapman Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kat Harrison Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

2

Tracy Joell Chapman Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Danielle Cherdak Gracie Barra Knoxville

3

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

David Angel Bazan Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

James A. Peterson LCCT USA

3

Raqota Tyson Berger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Roger Lee Scott American Top Team

2

Plinio Cervi de Campos Vieira Fit 21

3

Burge C Franks Memphis BJJ

3

Mark D.C. Pangilinan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Antonio Gonzalez CheckMat USA

2

Antonio Alvarado Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Boness Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert A Monge Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Gracie Elite Team

2

Rocco S. Basile Gracie Barra

3

Raymond Joseph Arensdorf Jr. Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

David John Knowles Alliance

2

Gustavo Barroso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Robert Zeps Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Harlan David Berk BJJ Revolution Team

2

Shawn Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Daryl Sveinson Complete Martial Arts

3

John Charles Tole Coalition 95

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Taylor Brown Renato Tavares Association

3

Brett A Snyder Neto Gomes BJJ

3

Valdemar DaRocha Claudio Franca

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael Taylor Brown Renato Tavares Association

2

David John Knowles Alliance

3

Rocco S. Basile Gracie Barra

3

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Shoji Masada Strapple Ohana

2

Tom Vichit Vadakan Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Claudio Gonçalves Augusto LCCT - Combat Team

2

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

3

Casey Edward Byers Gracie Elite Team

3

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo de Sá Leitão MXT Academy BJJ

3

Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym

3

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Tuomo Petri Olavi Miettinen CheckMat International

3

Andre Luiz Leite Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eduardo Carrasco Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

2

Derek Anthony DiManno Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Naoya Ueyama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Gracie Humaita

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Morgann Paraskevas Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin D Sheridan Alliance

3

Kurt W Shrout Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Bandeira de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lidio Soriano Behring Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Team Quest MMA

2

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel A. Medalie Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Cesar Alvarez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Rosenthal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kirk Leins Teixeira Garcia BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

tanabe osamu Yamada Dojo

2

James Morales Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Lee Link Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reuben Torres Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Soul Fighters International

2

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Tom Richards Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gene Kim Gracie Elite Team

2

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

3

kenneth janowiak Brasa/99

3

Thomas D. Craig Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

2

Matt DiNofia Gracie Elite Team

3

Henok Getahun CheckMat USA

3

Rod Karmenzind Jr. Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Robert Lindsay Nova União

3

Glen Tharp Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lincoln Green Jr. Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

jacob hess Renato Tavares Association

2

Fran McGrath A-Team Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony Ricci Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romeo De Los Reyes Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Blosser Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Paul Slater Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

christopher zurga Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Erik Hansen Kaijin Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Paul Slater Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Erik Hansen Kaijin Martial Arts

3

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Karen Peters Coalition 95

2

Aristea Kinney Nova União

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Karen Peters Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Peter Fugazzotto Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

2

Joseph Lutrario Kioto BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kelly Johnson (repetido 31942) Pedro Sauer Team

2

david petelo Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Anthony Devito Jr. Nova União

3

Jerry Meissner Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Darryl Anthony Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Spray Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

3

Marc Allen Moskowitz Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vincent H. Perez Ralph Gracie OC

2

Jailton Gomes de Oliveira Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

3

James Daniel Simon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott Lopez Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Robert Stewart Gracie Elite Team

2

Gary Love Brazilian Top Team

3

Aubrey Kellum BJJ Revolution Team

3

Fabricio Poigin BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

R. Allen Wrench C-Quence

3

DeJuan Robinson Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Petrie Jr. Brazilian Top Team

2

phiilip ortiz Gracie Humaita Temecula

3

Bruce A. Elliott Team Quest MMA

3

Victor I. Bazzani Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Tony Schneider Fight Sports

3

John Robert Stewart Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Debra Lynn Taylor Rodrigo Resende Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Debra Lynn Taylor Rodrigo Resende Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Dean Brown Gracie Barra

2

Patrick Akio Higa Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

3

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

William C Waller III Marra Senki

2

Steve Eugene Heilman Nova União

3

Alex Vinicius Aguiar BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brian D. Ellis Team Link

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James Richard Simpson Gracie Barra

2

James Craig Selby Gracie Barra

3

Damian Alfonso Robertiello Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Oscar Rivero Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John David Emmett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Bellard Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

3

Paul Peter Kuvelis Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bryan Genesse Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Gary Anthony McCracken Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat USA

2

Brian William Lewis Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Laine Hutchings Gracie Elite Team

2

Timothy G. Burns Tatu BJJ

3

Bradley Jay Sosnowsky Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin Dean Brown Gracie Barra

2

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat USA

3

John David Emmett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steve Eugene Heilman Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos JJ USA

3

Michael Edward Chapman Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Joseph Chilcote Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Gil Camero Olivas Coalition 95

3

Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

3

Hideyuki Shirai Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

M. I. David Onuma CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Nova União

2

Evaldo Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Edward Stephen Beneville Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcello De Paoli Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

2

Milton Regis de Almeida Kioto BJJ

3

Nathan Wayne Jeffers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

David Clahan Gracie Elite Team

3

Cecil Arlice Burch Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul W. Montolfo Gracie Elite Team

2

John Bertus Kennedy Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

3

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Hideyuki Shirai Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Luciana Tavares Dias Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Cullen Daly Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Charles Willen American Top Team

3

Levon Alexanian Alliance

3

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ross Evans Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Mike Vafadar CheckMat USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leighton L. Roberts Gracie Elite Team

2

Rodante Pat Sagisi, Jr. Heroes Martial Arts

3

David Swain Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

March Davis Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gordy Flam Gracie Barra

2

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Colleran Brazilian Top Team

3

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

2

Robert Steven Stanfill Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eugene Robinson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ken Johnston Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

steven page Black House Redondo Beach

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John David Barrera Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

2

Ross Evans Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

John David Barrera Gracie Barra

3

March Davis Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonard David Christian Checkmat Millennia

3

Misha Groysman CheckMat USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Manzi Brazilian Top Team

2

Perry Ronald Bateson NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

David Clark Brasa

3

Glen Yoshio Isobe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lubor Jarolimek Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

3

John William Schwabacher Gracie Barra

3

Thomas R. Palmer Team Quest MMA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugh Rochford Gazze Academy

2

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

3

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

3

Glen Larsen Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

2

Charles Hewitt Evolve MMA

3

John Harold MacDonald Rodrigo Resende Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

3

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jean-Luc Ernest Canovas Task Behring

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Thompson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew C. Lippold Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Gotanda

3

Thomas Duane Dwyer Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert John Plaszcz Alliance

2

Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Petuhov Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Thomas Edward Rumsey Coalition 95

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pedro Ubaldo Diaz Nova União

2

Thomas Gerald Haselton Gracie Elite Team

3

Clift Roy Hunt Atos JJ USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph Thompson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Ubaldo Diaz Nova União

3

Clift Roy Hunt Atos JJ USA

3

Thomas Edward Rumsey Coalition 95

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rommel Dunbar United BJJ

2

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dan Marcus Runnels Texas Punishment Crew

3

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Rafael Robert Lovato Sr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Anibal Antonio Braga de Medeiros Academia Pitbull

3

Marcelo Campello Cajaty Gonçalves Julio Secco

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

2

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

3

Alfredo Miranda Jr. Kioto BJJ

3

William Lionetti Attica

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jeffrey Thomas Galiotto Caio Terra Association

2

Raymond J Winters Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Casey L Seebon GF Team Ohio

3

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Steve Somerman Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Crawford Babalu's Iron Gym

2

Paul Richard Boughey Coachella Valley BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

ROBERT VANN Gracie Elite Team

2

Shane O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Paul Richard Boughey Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

David Clare Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

2

Bryan Sonntag Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ronald Leon Weber CheckMat USA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Peter Briggs Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bryan Sonntag Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

3

David Clare Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ronald Leon Weber CheckMat USA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bryan Jun Nakagawa Gracie Barra

2

Richard Allen Kingsbury Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

2

Edward J Balcewich Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edward J Balcewich Gracie Humaita

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

James Richard Boran Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Randy Keith Cox Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James Richard Boran Boran Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Randy Keith Cox Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu