Results

Atlanta International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2013

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:20:21 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta International Open 2013

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
485
2
Alliance
467
3
Gracie Barra
186
4
X3 Sports
158
5
Team Royce Gracie
138
6
Helio Soneca BJJ
61
7
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
50
8
Renato Tavares Association
48
9
Nova União USA
43
10
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
41

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Jesse Levi Dean Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Asa James DeBuck X3 Sports

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

2

Ethan Nathaniel Hawkins Alliance

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Destin Avery Poole Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Benjamin Forte Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zennon Park Gracie Barra

2

Sherwen Paul Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Colton Chase Cone Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Angelo Robles Gracie Barra

2

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

3

Parker Lavelle Strom Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

2

Nicholas Edward Naughton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Jakob Williams Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryan Thomas Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

ignacio garcia Nova União USA

2

Mohamed soluiman Gracie Barra

3

Rasan Woodruff-Eaton Alliance

3

Yuan Gao Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

matthew dedman TAC Team BJJ

2

John-Logan Mynhier Gracie Barra

3

alan brentzel Vicente Jr. Team

3

wesley flynn Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Nathan Williams X3 Sports

2

James Thrower Team Royce Gracie

3

Jose Gamez Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Justin Ballou Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Austin Alam X3 Sports

2

Samuel Norton Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ali Alkhatib Nova União USA

3

Luis Misla Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Kordower TAC Team BJJ

2

Dylan Thompkins Alliance Atlanta

3

Jaysn Kyle Murphy BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Quyian Shabazz TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christoffer Calhoun Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jangis B. Johnson Renato Tavares Association

3

Murry Allen Hyman Gracie Barra

3

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Meyers Triad Martial Arts

2

Nathaniel Williams American Top Team Atlanta

3

John Michael Mack Alliance

3

Joshua Harper Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mackenzie Louis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joseph Jackson X3 Sports

3

Omarre Griffith Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Ashley Darr Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Rebecca Morris Gracie Barra

3

Lupe Gamez Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Wei Sun X3 Sports

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Catrina Hicks Gracie Barra

2

Ateala Tuff Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jessica Lang X3 Sports

3

Stephanie Downing Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Chela Tu Team Royce Gracie

2

Andriel Love Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Deyna Bailey Gracie Barra

3

JORDANA ABADIA Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Maddie Wilbanks Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kristine Pavlow Alliance

3

Amanda Kempenich Team Royce Gracie

3

Carmen Ward Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Easter Tolua Male Robinson X3 Sports

2

tiffany parker X3 Sports

3

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Verity Yata Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Derrick Torres Alliance

2

Steven Deborba Alliance

3

casey workman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cory Watson Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

felix garcia Gracie Barra

2

joel porter Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Cody Keers Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Graham Hocker Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

2

Mark San Pedro Nova União USA

3

Daniel Francisco Hagan Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Matt Vella Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Shane O'Hara BJJ Revolution Team

2

Arthur Walcott Ceesay Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jorge Medina TAC Team BJJ

3

Tyler Maguire Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Gracie Humaita International

2

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

3

Kevin O'Donnell Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

3

Roger Pemberton Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Baron De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Cody Cates BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Marc Espinosa Paragon BJJ Academy

3

William Sutton Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eryk Anders Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jeremy B. Diaz Fight Sports

3

Steven Matthew Laird Nova União Hawai

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joey Boga Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stacey Holcomb Pedro Sauer Team

3

Daniel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Gegenheimer Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

danny hellmann Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Bachus Memphis BJJ

3

Grayson Sumner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Walcott Ceesay Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

3

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

3

Eryk Anders Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

2

ashley rucker Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Toyoda Gracie Barra

2

Ashley McClelland Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Morgan Beverly Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauren Marie Murphy Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Lauren Marie Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Morgan Beverly Alliance

3

Virginia Perez Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kyle Huang Maxercise Phila

2

Moises Joel Robles Gracie Barra

3

John Tan Lieu Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Murison Alliance

2

Matthew Romino Fox Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

2

Patrick Mays Alliance

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Si Doan (repetido 148212) Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dominique L. Bell Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Shane Adam Sorensen Alliance

3

Joseph T. Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Allen Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard David Pinto Alliance

2

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Memphis BJJ

3

Leo Graf Alliance

3

Thomas Krieger Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Austin Wade Avera Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James M. Brochu Alliance

3

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Russell Alexander Hough Alliance

2

David Ronald Newton TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joey Collins Alliance

2

Michael Bixon Alliance

3

Edgar Gomez Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Romino Fox Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Richard David Pinto Alliance

3

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

3

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Memphis BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Saena Kim Sera Alliance

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Krissa Jeanene Timbs Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Saena Kim Sera Alliance

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Krissa Jeanene Timbs Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Kyle Payne Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

2

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Michael Grant Schweiger Alliance

3

Andrew Logan Wooten Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andrew Scott Mclauchlan Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Elezaj Alliance

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

David Charles Porch Gracie Humaita USA

3

Milton Neal Hays Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Alliance

3

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Milton Neal Hays Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

2

Kail Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

3

Chad Michael Washburn TAC Team BJJ

3

Derek Bahram Kaivani Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres Marra Senki

3

Paul A Minore Jr. Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ian McPherson Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ronald W Wuest Jr. Balance

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

2

Bruno da Silva Malfacine Alliance

3

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Kenneth Mathew Wright X3 Sports

2

Rodrigo Miranda X3 Sports JJ

3

Gary Biggs Alliance

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Errigardo Garcia Gracie Barra

2

jeremy hopper Team Royce Gracie JJ

3

Jeremy Ferguson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Randall Corey Hutchison Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mehdi Jatlaoui Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Byron Jackson Alliance

3

James Beggs Nova União USA

3

Reginaldo Gomes Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kiwistainy Souza Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Mercado Alliance

3

Gus Strobel Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ken Cross TAC Team BJJ

2

Nathan Gardner X3 Sports

3

Albert Stechmann Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jon Kempenich Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dave Orahood Alliance

2

Jeremy Nix Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Sitter American Fight Club BJJ + Judo

3

Quinton Fuller X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

santiago solorio Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Walter Terrell X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

2

fabiano salgado Alliance

3

Juan Rafael Caballero Rosario (Repetido 72869) Bjj Conquest

3

Kenton Allison Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joshua Latham Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Steele (repetido 310522) Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Justin Oh Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jaime Fernandez Nova União USA

2

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

David West Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Sims Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

jason stanley Gracie Barra

2

Adrian Wolfgang Teddington X3 Sports

3

Alexander McIntyre Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jesse Ybarra Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Jose Ramirez Alliance

3

JR Gay Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

robert ray Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tim Hufford Team Royce Gracie

3

Frank Correa Alliance

3

Jason Mattix SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Steven Lapene Alliance

2

Skip Carwell X3 Sports

3

Ahmad R. Lewis Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Bronson Kurtz Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

jason stanley Gracie Barra

3

Jose Ramirez Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Megan Moskow Nova União Hawai

2

Jessi Adams Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Erin Roberts Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laura L. Weldon X3 Sports

3

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Laura L. Weldon X3 Sports

2

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Megan Moskow Nova União Hawai

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brien Calloway Alliance

2

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Stephen Eggleston Alliance

3

Jake Boehmann Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Raymond William White Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Jason Blalock Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Francis Ryan McPherson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John A. Ebanks II Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Leandro Barbosa Nova União USA

3

Mark Edward Miller Memphis BJJ

3

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Clay Bennett Alliance

2

Isaac Felix Cotto X3 Sports

3

Alberto Vieira da Silva Marra Senki

3

Chris Nicolais Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Joshua Priebe Roberto Traven BJJ

2

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

3

anthony lewis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Lee Cunningham X3 Sports

2

James Thorpe X3 Sports

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Clay Bennett Alliance

2

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

3

Leandro Barbosa Nova União USA

3

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laura Hart X3 Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Allison McClish Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Laura Hart X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

2

Efren Olvera-Mejia Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Eduardo Augusto Carvalho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Bradley Carroll Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcos Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Amado Perez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Alexandre Barreto Daltro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeremy William Abney De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III American Fight Club BJJ + Judo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Joseph Bradley Carroll Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

2

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

3

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra America

3

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Jason Bray Deavours Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jason M Keaton Renato Tavares Association

2

Joseph Lee Baize TAC Team BJJ

3

Ururahy Rodrigues Júnior Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ethan Edward Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Ururahy Rodrigues Júnior Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra America

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Asa DeBuck X3 Sports

2

Thom Asta Team Royce Gracie

3

Sylvan Waller Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra

3

Matt Parrish X3 Sports

3

Travis Mathew Mackellar Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Briquelet Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Kevin Brooks Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Charles Porter Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew White Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ronald Holman X3 Sports

2

Duane Schaefer Renato Tavares Association

3

Stephen Starbuck Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Yoo Chong X3 Sports

2

Tiko Thurman Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Clayton Multer Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

2

Hiroshi Endo Nova União USA

3

Blaine Schrader Team Royce Gracie

3

Jethro Abreu Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nick Pabon Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthonay Watson X3 Sports

3

Carlos Raymone Cratic Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan J. Ortiz Alliance

2

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bradley Stephen Harper Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Team Royce Gracie

2

will kaiser Fight Sports

3

abdul-hameed j. sanders Team Royce Gracie

3

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Helms Alliance

2

Max Rietschier Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Francis Marcone Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joseph Wiener "Etienne" Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christopher Lewter Team Royce Gracie

2

Carlos Raymone Cratic Alliance

3

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

jose vargas Alliance

2

Jeffrey Luk Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christopher Ray Wheeler Alliance

2

Brian Wood Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Rob Gutierrez Helio Soneca BJJ

3

szajih saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Douglas Robert Newbern Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Edward Lee X3 Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcus Stanford X3 Sports

3

David Schumacher Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Edison Dwight Gunter Jr. X3 Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

2

Jason Lehnert Gracie Barra

3

Brian Chatman Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Dexter Rivers Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

2

Chris Braswell Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Shannon Blake Griffin American Top Team Atlanta

3

John Lothes Nova União Hawai

3

Michael Shuttlesworth Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

James West Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Darrick Lamont Clark Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tracy Conner Alliance

2

Eric N Spellman Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christian Montes Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John James Piper Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Casey Leonard Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kyle Aviv Fogel Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

2

Leonardo da Silva Mendes Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andrew Robert Mora Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nathan Larue Lott South BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Baptista Nguyen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodney P Gemar South BJJ

2

Jeffrey Dale Yurk Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Robert Mora Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

3

Jeffrey Dale Yurk Team Royce Gracie

3

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Samuel Joseph Yamasaki Academy

2

Piet Lee Wilhelm Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Carlos Mendonça Mendes Júnior Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

2

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Jospeh Kennedy Jr. Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance

3

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Piet Lee Wilhelm Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thandi Turner Alliance

2

mike duncan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tom Peterson Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

James Wages Gracie Barra

3

Eugene AuBuchon Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Phillip Duke Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Walter Montano X3 Sports

2

Charles Tanner Team Royce Gracie

3

CESAR JR. BACHILLER Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Paul Miller TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Vinter X3 Sports

2

Bill James Relson Gracie

3

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

2

Robert Downs Samuel Puccio BJJ

3

Marc Lawson X3 Sports

3

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Seth Meyerson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Paul Merritt Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Merritt Alliance

2

Seth Meyerson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Charles Tanner Team Royce Gracie

3

Thandi Turner Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ian Bowen Megalodon MMA

3

Charles David Smith Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Robert C Maggio Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason G. Weeks X3 Sports

2

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Howard Wilcox Alliance

3

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Brian Crandell Nova União Hawai

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares Association

2

jason martin X3 Sports

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Crandell Nova União Hawai

2

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

2

Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Floyd Edward Naughton Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara Academy of Combative Arts

2

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Costello Alliance

2

Arnel Bachiller Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Daniel Bish III Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Russ Wolfinger Team Royce Gracie

2

Jimmy Bourque Roberto Traven BJJ

3

william eastman Alliance

3

William Maddox Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Russ Wolfinger Team Royce Gracie

2

Joseph Costello Alliance

3

Gilbert Valenzuela Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kyle Sherman BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Vince Mancuso Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mark McClure Helio Soneca BJJ

2

CALVIN CHRISTIAN Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Roderick W. Ennis South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Thomas Pitts Alliance

2

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Peter Briggs Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Thomas Pitts Alliance

3

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

James Peter Briggs Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy Jason Marsh Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roy Jason Marsh Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason Paul Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Carlos Artur Ramos Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Robert Kiser Jr. Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jason Paul Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Carlos Artur Ramos Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Armando John Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

m Kearns Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Phil Gilbert Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Matthew Kennedy Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Greg Norred Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Phil Gilbert Alliance

2

Greg Norred Roberto Traven BJJ