Results

Atlanta Fall Kids International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Partial result Sep/25/2022 11:07:37 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
85
2
Gracie Barra
57
3
Atos Atlanta BJJ
54
4
American Top Team Davie
27
5
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
25
6
Team Shawn Hammonds
23
7
Roberto Traven BJJ
21
8
Vicente Jr. Team
21
9
Alliance
20
10
ZR Team NC
19

Mighy Mite

1
CheckMat
16
2
Ares BJJ
9
3
American Top Team Davie
9
4
GF Team
9
5
Gracie Barra
3
6
Alliance
3
7
Roberto Traven BJJ
1
8
Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
1
9
Vicente Jr. Team
1

Pee Wee

1
Gracie Barra
28
2
CheckMat
22
3
Team Shawn Hammonds
19
4
American Top Team Davie
18
5
Atos Atlanta BJJ
18
6
ZR Team NC
18
7
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
13
8
Vicente Jr. Team
10
9
Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
10
Fight Sports
9

Junior

1
Union Team BJJ
9
2
Atos Atlanta BJJ
9
3
Team Jucão USA
3
4
Atos JJ USA
3

Teen

1
CheckMat
47
2
Atos Atlanta BJJ
27
3
Gracie Barra
26
4
Roberto Traven BJJ
17
5
Alliance
16
6
Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
12
7
Vicente Jr. Team
10
8
American Top Team Coconut Creek
9
9
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
9
10
RMNU Team
9

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Mighty-Mite 2 / Grey / Feather

1

Maverick Chase Miranda American Top Team Davie

2

Christian Bentley Pardee CheckMat

Male / Mighty-Mite 2 / Grey / Light

1

Owen Anthony Paschall Ares BJJ

2

Alessandro Felice Puno CheckMat

Male / Mighty-Mite 2 / Grey / Middle

1

Haile Selassie Gaskins Gracie Barra

Male / Mighty-Mite 3 / Grey / Feather

1

Gabriel Luccas U. Rodrigues Rial CheckMat

2

Charles Islas Jr. Alliance

3

Safet Mehmedovic CheckMat

3

Samuel Webb Fleetwood Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Mighty-Mite 3 / Grey / Feather

1

Zoe Marlene Barnhardt GF Team

2

Olivia Joyce Griffin Gracie Barra

3

Mariani Nickole S Salem Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pearl Rosalind McConnell Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Pee-Wee 1 / Grey / Feather

1

Jaxon Lane Peveto Gracie Barra

2

Khar'ver Kole Langston Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Pee-Wee 1 / Grey / Light

1

Jace Jared Tan ZR Team NC

2

Felipe Riccioppo Asenjo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Weiss Gama Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miles Louis Boseo Mudita Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 1 / Grey / Middle

1

Emiliano Cruz Rodriguez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Grayson Neal McKane Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Grayson Michael-Roy Franovich Rigan Machado

3

Sebastian Carlos Escobedo Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Male / Pee-Wee 1 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Ignacio Alejandro Galavis American Top Team Davie

2

Marcus Caleb Miranda GF Team

3

João Roberto Oculato Silva de Souza Gracie Barra

Female / Pee-Wee 1 / Grey / Feather

1

Nia Iliev Iliev Renato Tavares Association

2

Kalaya Leoni Jones Rigan Machado

3

Bailey Grace Smith Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Ibro Mehmedovic CheckMat

2

Wesley Leif Lystad Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Feather

1

Donovan Thanh Ngo Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Mateo Alberto Pena Pedro Sauer Team

3

Jacob Robert Kuenzle American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Oliver Estevez Arise Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Middle

1

Emmanuel Norman Coello Vicente Jr. Team

2

Rocco Jayden Plasencia Arise Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cash Carter Camp Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Heath Stone Bilbrey Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Connor P Wise Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Isaiah William Turner Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Heavy

1

Wyatt Jackson Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bryson Andrew Gann Gracie Barra

Male / Pee-Wee 2 / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Mendes CheckMat

Female / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Manuela Frazatto Atos Atlanta BJJ

Female / Pee-Wee 2 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Nadya Giselle Flores CheckMat

2

Brynleigh MaKayla Myers Gracie Barra

Male / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Jansen Steils Tan ZR Team NC

2

Waylon Matthew LaJoye Gracie Barra

3

Maverick Chun Kim SBG Atlanta

Male / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Feather

1

Hunter Paul Crowley The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Jace Daniel Davis CheckMat

3

Carlos Jose Lopes III 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Hunter Jake Anderson Alliance

Male / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Light

1

Cole Wyatt Long LCCT Midsouth

2

Liam Bently Camp Renzo Gracie Houston

3

Adam Jace Rhames CheckMat

3

Gabriel Felix Aragone Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Middle

1

Jackson James Bullard Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Angel Lorenzo Vazquez Soul Fighters Texas

Male / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Heavy

1

Cooper James Wood Gracie Barra

2

Calvin D Lystad Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mason Howard Smith Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Rooster

1

Brylen Maika Bruning WTBJJA

Female / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Feather

1

Berlyn Marie Gamlin Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Middle

1

Chloe Yolanda Bell Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Srisa Pokhrel Union Team BJJ

Female / Pee-Wee 3 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Alice Coelho Dias Fight Sports

2

Gracie Renee Lawson Rigan Machado

Female / Pee-Wee 3 / Yellow / Feather

1

Mya Rose Miranda American Top Team Davie

2

Thea Iva White Warhouse/Mastermind MMA

3

Ella Jane Desario Relson Gracie

3

Jade Huxley McConnell Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Junior 1 / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Ayden Alexander OQuinn Union Team BJJ

2

Eli Ryder Blackmon Team Jucão USA

Male / Junior 2 / Grey / Light

1

Caleb Scott Kuhne Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Junior 2 / Grey / Middle

1

Boston James Page Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Male / Junior 2 / Grey / Heavy

1

Carsten Lyle Reum Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Junior 2 / Grey / Heavy

1

Olivia Anne Wilhelm Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Lucia Ruth Skipper Atos JJ USA

Female / Junior 2 / Yellow / Heavy

1

Gemma Rose Fiorenza Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Junior 3 / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Ferreira Silva Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Teen 1 / Grey / Light

1

Michael Angelo Rojas Arise Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isaiah True Coronado Ares BJJ

3

Ethan Logan Wheeler CheckMat

Male / Teen 1 / Grey / Middle

1

João Pedro Marquez de Brito American Top Team Coconut Creek

Male / Teen 1 / Grey / Heavy

1

Benjamin David Kaufman Jr Double Five South Ms

2

Theodore James Rae Jackson GF Team

3

Braden Thomas Ray Killer Bees BJJ College

Male / Teen 1 / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Augustus North Castillo Lamey Gracie Barra

2

Austin James Hanson Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Riley Christopher Arend Gracie Barra

Male / Teen 1 / Yellow / Feather

1

Egor Evgenyevich Gubkin Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Dominik Aaron Baxter CheckMat

3

Kaden Colt Beatty Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Teen 1 / Yellow / Middle

1

Nixon Beatty Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Nathan Samuel Ketchens Alliance

Female / Teen 1 / Grey / Feather

1

Alexandra Rania Thomas American Top Team Davie

Female / Teen 1 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Kendra Elizabeth Vega WTBJJA

2

Gabriela Pereira Pestana Soares Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Addison Kate Lamastus CheckMat

3

Erinn Alexandra Goolsby Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Teen 1 / Yellow / Middle

1

Madison Lee Carroll CheckMat

2

Jaylah Marie Anderson Rigan Machado

3

Caylee Morgan Preston Logic

3

Louria Abigail Needes ZR Team NC

Female / Teen 1 / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Kahlea Salvador-hrobar American Top Team Wellington

Male / Teen 2 / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Tonasso Mazzola American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Camden Wayne McCarver Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Asher Karl V. Giroux Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jonathan Gabriel Manry Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Male / Teen 2 / Grey / Heavy

1

Ethan Scott Peal Atos Atlanta BJJ

Male / Teen 2 / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Gordon Buford Dunton Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Male / Teen 2 / Yellow / Light

1

Hoomauikaikaolaokama Tamehameha Potts CheckMat

2

James Clifford Woods ll Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Teen 2 / Yellow / Middle

1

Cristian Dwan Vaughter Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Shion Kurayama Brazilian Top Team

Male / Teen 2 / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Y. Cruz Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Ryan Wilhelm Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Samuel Clayton Bryant Brazilian Top Team

Male / Teen 2 / Orange / Light

1

Luca Negro RMNU Team

2

Antonio Aguinaga Ares BJJ

Male / Teen 2 / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Alvarez Gracie Barra

Female / Teen 2 / Grey / Light

1

Scout Akemi Sim Alliance

2

Isabelteresa Puno CheckMat

3

Hannah Bryse Lindsey Rigan Machado

Female / Teen 2 / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Magdalena Mia Owczarek CheckMat

2

Estelle P. Valeruz Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Teen 2 / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sydni Riane Sanders Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Teen 2 / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Kimberlee Elizabeth Reyes-Deneberger Renzo Gracie Houston

Male / Teen 3 / Grey / Middle

1

Jaylen Jeffrey Rivera Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keaton Alexander Madarena CheckMat

3

Joseph Spencer Jerome Gracie Barra

Male / Teen 3 / Yellow / Middle

1

Amari Sincere Payton Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Griffin Travis Hart Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Teen 3 / Yellow / Heavy

1

Mark Xavier Bond Smith BJJ Academy

2

Waylon Peters Alliance

3

Brandon David Shultz Alliance

3

Elijah David Brinegar Vicente Jr. Team

Male / Teen 3 / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Landon Jay Hinson Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Teen 3 / Orange / Middle

1

Bain Hughes Vicente Jr. Team

2

David Yi Gracie Barra

Male / Teen 3 / Green / Heavy

1

Mason Alxander Stritzel Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Tyler Alexander Martins Atos Atlanta BJJ

Female / Teen 3 / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leila Marie Stemler CheckMat

2

Caitlin Kelly O'Mara Gracie Barra

Female / Teen 3 / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabrina Castro C. M. de Melo Gracie Barra

2

Ashlyn Marie Kern TDBJJ

Female / Teen 3 / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Arianna Rose Culotta Shonen Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reagan Marie Patrum Team Shawn Hammonds