Results

Atlanta Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2022

Final result Sep/25/2022 10:07:43 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
341
2
Gracie Barra
323
3
Alliance
226
4
CheckMat
176
5
SBG International (SBGI)
136
6
Nova Uniao Atlanta
84
7
GF Team
62
8
American Top Team Atlanta
62
9
Atliens Odyssey
53
10
ZR Team NC
49

Athletes Results By Category

Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather

1

Bryan Martinez TAC Team BJJ

2

Tristan Alexander Clark American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Benedict Chae Merritt SBG International (SBGI)

3

Seth Adam Britton Team Shawn Hammonds

Male / Adult / White / Feather

1

Ethan Yotam Bar-Nur Atliens Odyssey

2

Robert Elisah Mangum Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juan Carlos Duque Team Doan

3

Vitumbiko Khonje G13 BJJ USA

Male / Adult / White / Light

1

Nicholas Foggie Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Bryce Cooper Lamb RCJ Machado

3

Scott Richard Krieg Alliance

3

Wilson Elias Horn Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Middle

1

Isaac Manu Sankersingh American Top Team Junior Fernandes

2

Thor David Poe Gracie Barra

3

Logan Blake Congo SBG International (SBGI)

3

Yusef Terrell Griffin Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Adult / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bader Ahead Arman Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Damion Tyrell Adams Alliance

3

James Austin Harbin Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Nathan Aaron Iles Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Nicholas James Marlatt R1NG BJJ

2

Blake Travis Nesbit CheckMat

Male / Adult / White / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew McCord Gunnin Jr American Top Team Atlanta

2

Simon James Schmeck CheckMat

Male / Adult / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Itrez Lewes Steele SBG International (SBGI)

2

Tairiq Alshawne Johnson R1NG BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adrian Rojas-Mallarino Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Travis Cain Jewell Atos JJ USA

3

Daniel Antonio Amaya CheckMat

3

Manuel Cruz Mendoza Alliance

Male / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Samuel Michael Ranta Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Jeffrey Jordan Garcia Park Slope Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Bautista Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joel Keith Holland American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Martin Sebastian Corvetto Winners Training Center

2

Rafael Yuri Guerra Kronos BJJ

3

Andrew David Bridges Gracie Barra

3

Jared Alec Wade Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Howard Kwantes Atliens Odyssey

2

Tessai Krisjen Young Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julian David Fonseca CheckMat

3

Shane Alexander-Moses Jackson American Top Team - West Palm Beach

Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Julian Alexander Adams American Top Team Atlanta

2

Eldin Music Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

William Bradley Smith Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

William Haywood Hughes Atliens Odyssey

Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Benjamin Tilley Jr Alliance

2

Phillip Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Blake Edward Brown Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team Wellington

3

Calvin Alexander Lawson Gracie Barra

3

Debray Anree Johnson Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Sanabria Gracie Barra

2

Keith Osabohien Osayande Atliens Odyssey

3

Christopher Patrick Wright Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Cody Alan Wojcik Pete Snider BJJ

Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team Wellington

2

Julian David Fonseca CheckMat

3

Andrew Sanabria Gracie Barra

3

William Haywood Hughes Atliens Odyssey

Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos CheckMat

2

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Guy Alexander Ficker Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Kegan Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ivo Enrique Kagel Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Male / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Landon Arnel The Jiu-Jitsu Mill

3

Samuel Acord Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Male / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Corey Hunter Anderson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Haakon Allen Hansen R1NG BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Porter American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Tod Warmack Alliance

2

Mateo Cardona Fight Sports

3

Moises Carrasco-Osuna American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Zach Marcoulier Brazilian Top Team

Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

2

IL Jung Kim Alliance

Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Deyvson Souza Gracie Barra

2

Stephen M. Lee Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Jacob Taylor Frederick CheckMat

Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marquise Grant Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Deyvson Souza Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Victor Ambrosini Ribeiro CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Romaneli dos Anjos CheckMat

2

Brandon Perry Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Light

1

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team NC

2

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera Pablo Silva BJJ

3

James Nottingham Double Five Highland Village

Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho CheckMat

Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy

1

Dayvison Lucas Miranda L. Calado ZR Team Brasil

2

Rafael Fernando da Silva 316 BJJ

3

Andrew Nevins Gracie Barra

3

Louis Charles Loeb Alliance

Male / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mansa Musa Conteh American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Jurema Nascimento de Carvalho CheckMat

2

Dayvison Lucas Miranda L. Calado ZR Team Brasil

3

Rafael Fernando da Silva 316 BJJ

3

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Carlson Gracie Team

Male / Adult / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

3

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

Male / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Ismael Dos Santos Lima GF Team

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Outer Heaven

3

Brian Mahecha Outer Heaven

3

Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

Male / Adult / Black / Light

1

Pablo Lavaselli Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Javier Mahecha Outer Heaven

3

Colon Eloy Santana-Benavides III Alliance

3

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

Male / Adult / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Gracie Barra

2

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Ares BJJ

3

Caio Caetano Soares One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Lisboa Alves Fight Sports

2

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alec Jerrod Baulding Team Doan

3

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Male / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Robert Dunn Team Jucão

Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

3

Adilson Fernando de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

Male / Adult / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto ZR Team NC

Male / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Alliance

2

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emilio Alejandro Hernandez Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

3

Pedro José Pessoa de Melo Bisneto ZR Team NC

Female / Adult / White / Rooster

1

Sarah Leeann Smart SBG International (SBGI)

2

Jacqueline Liu Atlas Jiu-Jitsu - BJJ Revolution Team

Female / Adult / White / Feather

1

Alisa Helen Bevers Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Rachel Marie Lamb Atliens Odyssey

3

Kamrynn Faith Williams F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA

Female / Adult / White / Light

1

Jessica Nicole Howell SBG International (SBGI)

2

Courtney Kirbis American Top Team

Female / Adult / White / Middle

1

Elizabeth Mary Wigmore SBG International (SBGI)

2

Bonnie F Mosby Ares BJJ

3

Macey Skylar Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Madison Taylor Harper Renzo Gracie Houston

Female / Adult / White / Heavy

1

Riley Grace Strickland CheckMat

2

Dawn Alexia Anne Schwartz Atliens Odyssey

Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Destinee Paige Preece Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Blue / Feather

1

Mia Elizabeth Broadway Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Isabelle Catherine Butts American Top Team - West Palm Beach

Female / Adult / Blue / Light

1

Amanda Marie Macioce SBG International (SBGI)

2

Bridget Catherine Pedalino Renato Tavares Association

3

Jenissa Hope VanDonkelaar Alliance

3

Kasey Ann Ricketts Round Table BJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Middle

1

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

2

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

3

Isabella Della Nina Campbell Gracie Barra

3

Jessica Danielle Carter G13 BJJ USA

Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hwajin Sung Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Jenna Marie Monk Ares BJJ

Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy

1

Mallory Paige Coody Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Julia Ann Blackburn Nova Uniao Atlanta

Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class

1

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

2

Amanda Marie Macioce SBG International (SBGI)

3

Mallory Paige Coody Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Yasmin C. Anders SBG International (SBGI)

Female / Adult / Purple / Feather

1

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters Texas

Female / Adult / Purple / Light

1

Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team NC

2

Megan Emily Bader Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Vanessa Siona Perreira Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Adult / Purple / Middle

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Mandy Schneider Soul Fighters Texas

Female / Adult / Brown / Middle

1

Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

Female / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Alliance

Female / Adult / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Kathryn Marie Flores Megalodon MMA

Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos GF Team

3

Kathryn Marie Flores Megalodon MMA

Female / Adult / Black / Feather

1

Morgan Blake Huang Logic

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Dream Art

Female / Adult / Black / Light

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Female / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

Female / Adult / Black / Heavy

1

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho Alliance

Female / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Dominion BJJ

Female / Adult / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Alliance

2

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

3

Michelle Welti Dominion BJJ

3

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / White / Feather

1

Ryan Gregory Studemeyer Nova União USA

2

Spencer Baggett Brothers Gracie Barra

3

Heli Lopez Benitez Gracie Barra

3

Hugh Khoi Quach SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Matthew William Mcpeak Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Justin Lee Gracie Barra

3

Andre Rayshon Johnson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Warren Joseph Webster Team Doan

Male / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Kristofer Paul Castillo Lamey Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Ko-Ping Chang Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 1 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Terrence Mccray Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Philip Lewis Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derek Stanley Lazarus Gracie Barra

3

Richard Kenneth O'Neal III Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / White / Heavy

1

Michael David Adams SBG International (SBGI)

2

Ryan Eric Quady Team Doan

3

David Ryan Clark Team Doan

3

Hajong Rhee Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alec Kenneth Jackson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher Leigh Hanson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel William Smith Alliance

Male / Master 1 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael George Broome Gracie Barra

2

Alexander William Hughes Smith BJJ Academy

3

Eric A Richie Smith BJJ Academy

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Nicholas Adam Thomas SBG International (SBGI)

2

Chad Danklef Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justin Obrian Black Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Richard R Munguia Gracie Barra

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Dustin Smith Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Muhamed Mehmedovic CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Ronald Lee Coulter Advantage Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darion Ferlandas Carter Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allan Ardavon Azali Gracie Barra

3

Andrew L Turner F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aric Alexander Bottoms Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Blake Jones Atliens Odyssey

3

Daniel N. Cooper American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Long Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Robert Marmorato Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dennis Taylor Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Abner Jahdiel Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcos Cristin Aranda Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

William Casey Vance CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Kurtz Macioce SBG International (SBGI)

2

Charles Lawrence Leonard CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Abner Jahdiel Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jackson Yedy Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Aric Alexander Bottoms Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dennis Taylor Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Feather

1

Kondwani Khonje G13 BJJ USA

2

Shaun Christopher Valentine SBG International (SBGI)

3

Anthony Pascarella CheckMat

3

Ryan Weisser Alliance

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light

1

Blaine Strickland Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roger Anderson Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Olumide K Akomolede Alliance

2

Kyle Garrett Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Devon Michael Graham American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy

1

Joseph Kyle Rettig G T S

2

Joshua Daniel Thompson CheckMat

3

Ryan Leigh Dunn Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Seth Meador Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Justin Michael Spencer American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Kondwani Khonje G13 BJJ USA

2

Kyle Garrett Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Daniel Thompson CheckMat

3

Shaun Christopher Valentine SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Feather

1

Amon Jarret Dessources Atliens Odyssey

2

Michael Sean Hall Gracie Barra

3

Duc Trung Vo Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Pratt Gracie Barra

2

Tyson Lucas Neyland Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Gormally R1NG BJJ

3

Brian Kevin Kim PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Ryne Cox Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rene Macias Testudo BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Lara Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Roberto Maia Junior Banana Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Flavio Lara Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Roberto Maia Junior Banana Jiu-Jitsu

3

Duc Trung Vo Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha USA

2

Carlos Andres Alvarez Robles GF Team

Male / Master 1 / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

3

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 1 / Black / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

3

Genilson Ferreira Cardoso Ares BJJ

3

Si Quoc Doan Nova Uniao Atlanta

Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Vieira CheckMat

Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Felipe Fumagali da Silva Gracie Sports USA

2

Steven Keinath Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Felipe Fumagali da Silva Gracie Sports USA

2

Si Quoc Doan Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Alexandre Vieira CheckMat

3

Steven Keinath Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / White / Light

1

Maria Teresa Rezende Staniforth Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Maritza Roman Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 1 / White / Middle

1

Jennafer Marie Lamey Gracie Barra

2

Caila Lene Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chloe Renee Marvin Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Traci Dee Aylward Team Jucão

3

Katie Jean Lewis Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Rooster

1

Geou-Yarh Liou American Top Team Atlanta

2

Courtany Christinia Tweito SBG International (SBGI)

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Feather

1

Yadetsie Nichole Zaragoza-Rivera Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cathy Nguyen Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Nicole Mc Adam CheckMat

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Light

1

Jaclyn Kelly Young Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Middle

1

Miranda Kay Ackley Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy

1

Amanda Jane Ferreira Gracie Barra

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lauren Eileene Knight Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Courtney Phylis Marsh Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class

1

Jaclyn Kelly Young Alliance

2

Lauren Eileene Knight Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Amanda Jane Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Courtney Phylis Marsh Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeni Fennell Choke-U

2

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Middle

1

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class

1

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Feather

1

Erik Olvaerr O'Brien Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael David Bell Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Dale Turnage Jr Gracie Barra

3

George Franklin Newton Alliance

Male / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamael Keith Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Bryan McIntosh HICS MMA

2

Justin Brandon West Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Charles Ryan Caudill Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James William Cooper Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Louis Zampini Jr Alliance

2

James Darryll Batten ZR Team NC

3

Bryan Scot Mohundro Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Mitchell e Davenport Alliance

2

Phillip Mark McMinn SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle

1

Justin Bucao Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Gabriel Rowland Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Jedwayne Verona Bowser Gracie Barra

3

Zachary Marc Loyacono RMNU Team

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Castilho Stumm R1NG BJJ

2

Cody Christopher Whitaker Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Andrew Robert Wiese Sr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew Joel Wright SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy

1

Julian Roger Harrison ZR Team NC

2

Lance A. Kennedy Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brandon Kelly Thrower Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Robert Matthew Graham Gracie Barra

3

Charles Anthony Garcia Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Martin Smith Leviathan Academy

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dalton Dixon Speller CheckMat

2

Paul Lech Owczarek CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Julian Roger Harrison ZR Team NC

2

Paul Lech Owczarek CheckMat

3

Lance A. Kennedy Gracie Barra

3

Robert Matthew Graham Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Kim Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jon Robert Tanner Alliance

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle

1

Kody Dale Hanks Gracie Barra

2

Jesse Harris Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Vaughn Phillips Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Victor Alexander Faggiano Zenith BJJ

3

Vartan Davidian American Top Team Atlanta

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Whitcomb Gracie Barra

2

Geoffrey Edward Stovall SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Moore Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Kody Dale Hanks Gracie Barra

2

Robert Whitcomb Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Moore Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Victor Alexander Faggiano Zenith BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Feather

1

David Castellano Jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas Carlucci Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John Christopher Tenorio Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christian Fernandez Burns BJJ USA

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael Fernandes Lopes Dias Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

D J Malon Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Jonathan Mark Mendez Fishhawk BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy

1

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Josiah Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class

1

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

D J Malon Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Daniel Josiah Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Male / Master 2 / Black / Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

2

Evgueny Metchenov Infinite Fighting Concepts Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team Wellington

3

Shane Arthur Weinischke Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle

1

Bruno de Souza Brasil Gracie Barra

2

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Double Five

3

Bruno Silva de Araujo Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Scott Michael Miller CheckMat

Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Reyson Gracie World Association

3

Diogenes Luciano da Costa Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy

1

Ian McPherson Alliance

2

Pedro Polanco Renato Tavares Association

3

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Joseph Michael Creer F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA

Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Breck Layne Still Leviathan Academy

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Dustin Ryan Waters Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Ian McPherson Alliance

Female / Master 2 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Devon Allethea Porter American Top Team Atlanta

2

Debra Elizabeth Anne Edgar Nova Uniao Atlanta

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Feather

1

Mariarosaria Cacciapuoti Puno CheckMat

2

Ashley Strang Team Shawn Hammonds

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light

1

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

2

Kelli Marie Rice TAC Team BJJ

3

Dana Lynn Garland Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Julia Donielle Countryman Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Rebecca Hearn CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class

1

Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Laura Owczarek CheckMat

3

Ashley Strang Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Mariarosaria Cacciapuoti Puno CheckMat

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Light

1

Adrianne Marie Torres McDaniel American Top Team Atlanta

2

Paige Galitello Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class

1

Paige Galitello Gracie Barra

Female / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 2 / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 3 / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Walter Ramirez Atliens Odyssey

2

Peter Dustin Browne Pete Snider BJJ

3

Shawn Mitzel Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / White / Heavy

1

Ira Douglas Carmichael Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jacob Simon Strang Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Allen Charles Jones Gracie Barra

3

Tony Lee Fields SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light-Feather

1

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Light

1

Danny Lewis Waters RMNU Team

2

Jeremy David Beach Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Victor Manuel Rodriguez American Top Team Wellington

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle

1

Ederson Vanderlei Cunha Alliance

2

Brian Jonathan Manry Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

2

Eric Luis Torres Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Hrobar American Top Team Wellington

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Anthony Sackinger CheckMat

2

Patrick Oliver Ward Alliance

3

Nicholas Ryan Wilhelm Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Randy H Porter Atos JJ USA

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Ransom Jr Smith BJJ Academy

2

Paul Jonathan Meunier SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class

1

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

2

Ederson Vanderlei Cunha Alliance

3

John Patrick Carroll IV CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Feather

1

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bradley Austin Blades R1NG BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Adam Smith Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nay Wilfredo Delgado Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Alarcon Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Robert Duane Cline SAS Team USA

3

Charles Keenan Clark Advantage Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Jason Valdez Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gerardo Antonio Andrade Alliance

2

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan M Centini Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Duane Cline SAS Team USA

2

Adam Smith Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerardo Antonio Andrade Alliance

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Feather

1

Robert M. Amar Alliance

2

Kennith Jackson Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Light

1

Steven Deskin SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle

1

Bennatche Lance Mason Tactics

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Garcia Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Christopher Gregoire SBG International (SBGI)

3

Niall Brockert Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Garcia Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bennatche Lance Mason Tactics

Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle

1

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Evan Michael Kincade CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nielsen Nunes de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Light

1

Maki Serina Halum Gracie Barra

2

Sharon Braveheart Roberto Traven BJJ

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy

1

Kathleen Ann Cole Gracie Barra

Female / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class

1

Maki Serina Halum Gracie Barra

2

Sharon Braveheart Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 4 / White / Middle

1

Clifton H Dunford Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Jason Foster Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gregory Scott Palaian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeffrey Nahum Maddox Team Doan

Male / Master 4 / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Clint Blair Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ronald Edwin Simpson Jr SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Light

1

Jason M. Fleming SBG International (SBGI)

2

Reuben Martinez Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Lee Green Gracie Barra

2

John Donald Roback Atliens Odyssey

3

Chad Tamanaha RMNU Team

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy

1

Jayson Cho Gracie Barra

2

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerry Johnathan Fry Gracie Barra

2

Ricky Aaron Baxter CheckMat

3

Francis Maguire Strong Jr. Nova Uniao Atlanta

Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricky Aaron Baxter CheckMat

2

Jayson Cho Gracie Barra

3

Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reuben Martinez Gracie Barra

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Middle

1

Robert d Nielsen Pete Snider BJJ

2

Rodrigo Urbano BJJ Revolution Team

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Scott Payne Alliance

Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class

1

Kenny Sigler Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Robert d Nielsen Pete Snider BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Milton David Ruiz GF Team

Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class

1

Milton David Ruiz GF Team

Male / Master 4 / Black / Light

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Thandi I. Turner SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle

1

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nyantu C. C. Bolo CheckMat

Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class

1

Michael Mcinally Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Nyantu C. C. Bolo CheckMat

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Joseph Carlin KnuckleUp Alpharetta

2

Eduardo da Costa Benicio Alliance

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory James Hasberry Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory James Hasberry Gracie Barra

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light

1

Michael Joseph Leamy Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Shane Spray SBG International (SBGI)

Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Shane Spray SBG International (SBGI)

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Eric Paul Schwalm Zenith BJJ

3

Marcelo Menezes American Top Team Davie

Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy

1

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

2

Travis A. Hart Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

2

James Cason Baynes Jr. Megalodon MMA

3

Edward Martin Garcia Martinez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo R. Castro Gracie Barra

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

James Cason Baynes Jr. Megalodon MMA

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Biz Barrett Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

2

Kevin Wayne King Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Wayne King Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Biz Barrett Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

theodore linn Ares BJJ

Male / Master 6 / Brown / Open Class

1

theodore linn Ares BJJ

Male / Juvenile / White / Light

1

Jonathan Xavier Feliciano Ares BJJ

2

Humberto Gabriel Flores Velarde CheckMat

3

Trenton Centini Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Levi Christopher Austin Renzo Gracie Houston

2

Rafael Vidales Carranza Gracie Barra

Male / Juvenile / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nick Guadalupe Cruz Lopez Ares BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Rooster

1

Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Steven Travis Cowan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bryson Reyes Taitano Gracie Barra

3

Riccardo Marano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Chih Vicente Jr. Team

2

Xavier David Oliveira Atos Atlanta BJJ

3

Joseph Aaron Snyder Alliance

3

Tanner Martin Roberto Traven BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light

1

Cash Alexander Ficker Atos Atlanta BJJ

2

Alejandro Swait Cordova Alliance

3

Isaac William Dunton Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Vincent Augustus Morelli Ares BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy

1

Renwick J McKinney Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caleb Daniel Scota Alliance

3

Jayden Carlson Menezes American Top Team Davie

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Zachary Martin Alliance

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jason Chih Vicente Jr. Team

2

Alejandro Swait Cordova Alliance

3

Bryson Reyes Taitano Gracie Barra

3

Vincent Augustus Morelli Ares BJJ

Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Zachary Martin Alliance

2

Caleb Daniel Scota Alliance

Female / Juvenile / White / Middle

1

Olivia Vos Costa Gracie Barra

2

Maria Eduarda De Oliveira Mendes CheckMat

3

Aliana Maria Sepulveda Alliance

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabella Jolea Kilgore-Miller Gracie Barra

2

Sarah Jean Hatch GF Team

Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Isabella Jolea Kilgore-Miller Gracie Barra